At The Races


  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

AQUEDUCT (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:20) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (17:52) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:21) - 6f (5 ran)
  5. R4 (18:50) - 6f (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:19) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (19:48) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (20:17) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (20:46) - 6f (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:15) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f 130y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:24) - 1f 80y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:48) - 3f 210y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (20:12) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (20:36) - 1f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:00) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (21:24) - 1f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:48) - 1f 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:12) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:25) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (17:52) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 6f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 1m 70y (11 ran)
  9. R8 (20:35) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:02) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  11. R10 (21:28) - 7f (12 ran)
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:57) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:23) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:49) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (21:15) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (21:41) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (22:07) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:33) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  11. R10 (22:59) - 6f (13 ran)
Turf Paradise (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:30) - 6f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:57) - 1m (6 ran)
  4. R3 (20:25) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:56) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (21:27) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:57) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (22:27) - 1m (10 ran)
  9. R8 (22:58) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (23:29) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
Turfway Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 5f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 6f 110y (11 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 1m (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 6f (8 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (22:31) - 6f 110y (10 ran)

Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt), 20 Feb 2012

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 15743-2 Lovely Jane 23 C
dk m Mingun - Jane Loves Niners (End Sweep)
5 8 - 6
  • Victor Lebron
  • George Bush
2(2) 6545-12 China Melissa 15 CD
dk f Southern Image - Run For Gold (Gold Spring)
4 8 - 6
  • Aldo Canchano
  • William C Chaudoin
3(3) 69423-8 Cozy Cabin 40 D
b m Forest Camp - Barney's Mistress (Dynaformer)
5 8 - 9
  • John McKee
  • Stephen Lyster
4(4) 2912-25 First Prize 10 
b f Vindication - Jaramar Rain (Thunder Gulch)
Non Runner
5(5) 15-2441 Collyns LCD
ch f Thunder Gulch - Yquem (Belong To Me)
4 8 - 6
  • Amanda Tamburello
  • John Hancock
6(6) 6721-61 Chocolate Licorice 16 CD
b f Lemon Drop Kid - Lyphdum (Lyphard)
4 8 - 12
  • Perry Ouzts
  • Larry Holt
7(7) 924588- Miss Bette M 246 
dk m Tale Of The Cat - Night Talk (Kris S.)
Non Runner

Forecast: 3/1 Chocolate Licorice, 7/2 Lovely Jane, Cozy Cabin, 4/1 China Melissa, Collyns L, 8/1 First Prize, 15/1 Miss Bette M (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 04-0 Triple Quiz 17 
ch h Whywhywhy - Janice (Explosive Red)
5 8 - 12
  • Perry Ouzts
  • Laura Bealmear
2(2) 6889/3-4 Hard Knot 17 
dk g Shaniko - Topango (Distant View)
4 8 - 12
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Ricky Short
3(3) 7800-35 Lidos Abit Sassy 10 
dk g Lido Palace - Sassy Frassy (Local Talent)
4 8 - 2
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Stacy Goebel
4(4) 064-37 Storms Of Yanji 32 BF
dk g Kela - Wellness (Explodent)
4 8 - 12
  • Sal Jr Gonzalez
  • James Cullen
5(5) 0 Woody J 16 
b g Doneraile Court - Day Beauty (Dayjur)
3 8 - 6
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Kevin Fletcher
6(6) 6-4 Two Coins 32 
dk g Badge Of Silver - Carson Silver (Carson City)
4 8 - 2
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Marco Castaneda
7(7) 329-6 Iam A Billionaire 17 
b c Leroidesanimaux - Lady Libertine (Tuscany Flyer)
4 8 - 12
  • Amanda Tamburello
  • John Hancock
8(8) 60945-3 Sir Rudy 16 
dk g Black Moonshine - Miss Kentucky (Irgun)
4 8 - 5
  • Arturo Perez
  • Arthur Zeis
9(9) 808- Bud The General 54 
ch c Roman Ruler - Onaccountofyou (Unaccounted For)
3 7 - 10
  • Luis Bethancourt
  • William Helmbrecht

Forecast: 3/1 Lidos Abit Sassy, 4/1 Hard Knot, Two Coins, 9/2 Storms Of Yanji, 6/1 Iam A Billionaire, 8/1 Sir Rudy, 12/1 Triple Quiz, Woody J, Bud The General

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 332216- Mad Aftershock 70 
b g Don't Get Mad - Tempestuous Miss (Mr. Greeley)
4 7 - 13
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Derrick Bright
2(2) 8292-16 Blingboy 10 CDBF
ch g Roar - Passion Flower (Forzando)
4 8 - 9
  • Victor Lebron
  • William Pfister
3(3) 0313-34 E T Go 16 CD
dk g E Dubai - Tunicle (Dixieland Band)
Non Runner
4(4) 27131-3 Moonshine Bay 31 CD
ch g Kela - Long For (Langfuhr)
4 8 - 9
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Ted Lucas
5(5) 281452- Jemaru 54 D
dk g Rainmaker - Megabrite (High Brite)
6 8 - 9
  • Juan Enriquez
  • Marco Castaneda
6(6) 34131-1 Plasma Beam 31 C
b g Smarty Jones - Angel Amy (Theatrical)
6 8 - 9
  • John McKee
  • Joe Woodard
7(7) 47255-3 Solutionist 23 D
gr/ h Gone West - Orellana (With Approval)
6 8 - 9
  • Azael Leon De
  • Timothy Burke
8(8) 2669-71 The Berry Edge 23 CD
dk g The Cliff's Edge - Strawberry Lady (Strawberry Road)
6 8 - 9
  • Aldo Canchano
  • Judith Parke
9(9) 211-343 Overrated Toad 16 D
dk g Speightstown - I'm in Vogue (Deputy Minister)
4 8 - 9
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Jorge Melendez

Forecast: 3/5 Plasma Beam, 6/1 Jemaru, 8/1 Mad Aftershock, 10/1 Moonshine Bay, 12/1 Blingboy, E T Go, 15/1 Solutionist, Overrated Toad, 30/1 The Berry Edge (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 00-98 Dixie Band Man 17 
ch g Bowman's Band - V Formation (Proud Birdie)
Non Runner
2(2) 956 Zapaton 16 
dk c Olmodavor - Mollywollypollywog (Nodouble)
3 7 - 10
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Helmut Jackson
3(3) 666-74 Teton Motel 16 
b g Teton Forest - Motel Shot (Bates Motel)
4 8 - 2
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Kim Hammond
4(4) 224-522 Pallaso 16 
dk g Yonaguska - Holy Mackerel (Marlin)
5 8 - 12
  • Victor Lebron
  • Chuck Hamilton
5(5) 0893-75 Castle Storm 17 
b g Castledale - Just A Lady (Just A Cat)
4 8 - 5
  • Arturo Perez
  • Richard Wainscott
6(6) 98/454- Big Stage 183 
dk g Colonial Colony - Lakeside Lassie (Summer Squall)
5 8 - 5
  • Natalie Turner
  • Henry Lyons
7(7)   Eden Sinner 
ch h Syncline - Eden Park (De Niro)
Non Runner
8(8) 347-736 Fly Luc An Eagle 17 
b g Morluc - Sids Eagle (Woodman)
Non Runner
9(9) 745- Slippin Away 155 
ch h Seeking The Gold - Resort (Pleasant Colony)
5 8 - 12
  • Matthew Werner Hagerty
  • Derrick Bright
10(10) 0-9 Prairie Prince 38 
b h Run Production - Aunt Spruce (Big Spruce)
8 8 - 12
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Glen Thomason

Forecast: 8/5 Pallaso, 3/1 Teton Motel, 5/1 Castle Storm, 6/1 Big Stage, 10/1 Zapaton, 12/1 Eden Sinner, Slippin Away, 20/1 Dixie Band Man, Fly Luc An Eagle, 30/1 Prairie Prince (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 67233-2 Checkitoff 25 D
dk m Northern Afleet - Constancy (Sky Classic)
5 8 - 9
  • Victor Lebron
  • William Stinson
2(2) 4544-21 Hersilia 22 CD
dk f Tropical Storm - Jimani (Petionville)
4 8 - 12
  • Ben Creed
  • Susan Anderson
3(3) 2451-27 Congareesbuttercup 24 
b m Congaree - Easter Butter (Eastern Echo)
5 7 - 13
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Floyd Cobb
4(4) 2515-37 Magical Lady 15 CD
dk m David Copperfield - Simply Marty (Simply Majestic)
6 8 - 9
  • Juan Vargas
  • William Helmbrecht
5(5) 7615-31 Church Mouse 20 D
b m Eavesdropper - Manhands (Gold Spring)
Non Runner
6(6) 41858-3 Darlin' Diane 15 D
b m Speightstown - Belle Turquoise (Tel Quel)
5 8 - 9
  • Jason Lumpkins
  • Wayne Minnock
7(7) 53-3121 Boozy Bird 10 CD
b f Offlee Wild - Dark Tango (Roanoke)
4 8 - 12
  • John McKee
  • Joe Woodard
8(8) 7529-55 Boogie Red 30 CD
ch m Cuvee - Boogie Piano (Sefapiano)
6 8 - 9
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Jerry Pendleton
9(9) 552-384 Sneak Around 22 D
dk m Snuck In - Runaway Grace (Runaway Groom)
5 8 - 9
  • Aldo Canchano
  • Bobby Sturgeon

Forecast: 5/2 Checkitoff, 3/1 Hersilia, 4/1 Boozy Bird, 6/1 Congareesbuttercup, Darlin' Diane, 10/1 Sneak Around, 12/1 Magical Lady, 15/1 Church Mouse, Boogie Red (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 0-26 Monarchos Song 23 
dk f Monarchos - Chalmette (Quiet American)
4 8 - 2
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Floyd Cobb
2(2) 6454-08 Butchski 10 
gr/ m Aljabr - Creole (Cox's Ridge)
5 8 - 2
  • Luis Bethancourt
  • Terry Wargel
3(3) 006-887 She's Stubbern 20 
gr/ m Crimson Classic - Me First (Jacques Who)
5 8 - 5
  • Arturo Perez
  • Rebecca Johnston
4(4) 038/46-5 Music Of Arabia 30 
b f Bernstein - Quiet Exuberance (Quiet American)
4 8 - 12
  • Azael Leon De
  • Oscar Modica
5(5) 5/5966-8 K R A Centsation 32 
b m Irgun - Kodiak Red Angel (Kodiack)
5 8 - 2
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Victor Willsey
6(6) 867-554 Kissin Star 10 
b m Austin Powers - Starry Kiss (Kissin Kris)
5 8 - 12
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Lenny Griffiths
7(7) 76-6 Mist Of May 38 
gr/ f Mizzen Mast - Painting The Town (Belong To Me)
4 8 - 12
  • Albin Jimenez
  • Dale Romans
8(8) 22553-3 Argue The Toss 22 
b m Officer - Luv to Stay n Chat (Candi's Gold)
5 8 - 12
  • Victor Lebron
  • Anthony Mitchell
9(9) 6-2 Tough Nuggies 38 
dk f Jump Start - Love to Fight (Fit To Fight)
4 8 - 12
  • Aldo Canchano
  • B Morris
10(10) 6/93-25 Tallys Wildcat 22 BF
gr/ f Tactical Cat - Tally Slew (Slew City Slew)
4 8 - 12
  • Rafael Jr Mojica
  • Jackie Christenson
11(11) 80/4-39 Merab 24 
b f Mull Of Kintyre - Miss Celebrity (Hennessy)
4 8 - 12
  • John McKee
  • J Baird

Forecast: 5/2 Mist Of May, 3/1 Argue The Toss, 4/1 Tallys Wildcat, 5/1 Merab, 8/1 Tough Nuggies, 10/1 Monarchos Song, 12/1 Music Of Arabia, 20/1 Butchski, She's Stubbern, K R A Centsation, Kissin Star

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 9435-78 Minon 15 D
ch f Strategic Mission - Title Nine (Royal Academy)
4 8 - 9
  • Juan Enriquez
  • Jose Lopez
2(2) 1342-65 Lady LynumD
b f Thunder Gulch - American Profile (Summer Squall)
4 7 - 13
  • Felipe Villeda
  • John Hill
3(3) 6542-12 Chocolate BlissCD
b f Tenpins - Indianhanna (Chief's Crown)
4 8 - 12
  • Victor Lebron
  • Monica Krummen
4(4) 0/4818-5 Syn No More 37 C
dk f Northern Afleet - Synergistic (Kris S.)
4 8 - 9
  • Dean Sarvis
  • John Pucek
5(5) 713-429 October Song 16 CDBF
b m Bernstein - Secret Patriot (Secret Hello)
5 8 - 2
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Clifford Wilkinson
6(6) 061-359 Plain And Simple 16 CD
dk f Badge Of Silver - Batts Rock (Capote)
4 8 - 9
  • Aldo Canchano
  • Gary Montgomery
7(7) 6586-37 French Sunrise 16 D
ch f Ecton Park - Paris Trolley (Paristo)
4 7 - 13
  • Luis Bethancourt
  • Leslie Lawrence
8(8) 64613-7 Queen City Gold 16 CD
b f Bob and John - Band Queen (Chimes Band)
3 8 - 4b1
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Sergio Baez
9(9) 40691-7 Kittybus 36 CD
b f Kitten's Joy - On The Bus (Ghazi)
3 8 - 4
  • Ben Creed
  • Donald Campbell
10(10) 87863-6 Luz Del NorteCD
b f North Light - Sting Like A Bee (Siphon)
4 8 - 9
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Oscar Modica

Forecast: 3/1 Chocolate Bliss, 7/2 October Song, 4/1 Queen City Gold, 5/1 Lady Lynum, 8/1 Syn No More, Plain And Simple, 12/1 Minon, 15/1 French Sunrise, Kittybus, 20/1 Luz Del Norte

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1)   Skyrocket Solid 
dk c In Excess - Petionville Indeed (Petionville)
4 8 - 12
  • Ben Creed
  • Jeff Engler
2(2)   Primo 
dk c Proud Citizen - Final Approval (With Approval)
4 8 - 12
  • Anthony Stephen
  • Wayne Catalano
3(3)   Ful Da Funk 
dk g First Samurai - Alltheway Bertie (Alwuhush)
4 8 - 12
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • William Hickey
4(4) 0054-66 Cross The Rubicon
b g Alluvial - Princess Winki (Key To The Kingdom)
4 8 - 12
  • Ramon Rechy
  • Donna Taylor
5(5) 2- Dunraven Pass 292 
b c Artie Schiller - Tioga Pass (Marquetry)
4 8 - 12b1
  • Erin Wilkinson
  • Jr Walter Bindner,
6(6) 588-55 Hesmytemptation 22 
b c Limehouse - Mystics Blue Rose (Saint Ballado)
4 8 - 12
  • Matthew Werner Hagerty
  • James Spicer
7(7) 5383-22 S. S. Razor 22 
ch g Razor - Sassy Senorita (El Gran Senor)
4 8 - 12
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Luke Guida
8(8) 6293- Casino Dan 88 
ch c Mutakddim - Lisa Danielle (Wolf Power)
4 8 - 12b
  • Victor Lebron
  • Charles Lopresti

Forecast: 7/5 Casino Dan, 7/2 Dunraven Pass, 4/1 Primo, S. S. Razor, 10/1 Ful Da Funk, 15/1 Skyrocket Solid, 20/1 Cross The Rubicon, Hesmytemptation

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 252143- Sea Of Change 123 D
b c Stormy Atlantic - Promising Affair (Colonial Affair)
4 8 - 9
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Kellyn Gorder
2(2) 4162-33 Charming Endeavour 15 CDBF
ch g Yes It's True - Perfect Charm (Charismatic)
4 8 - 6
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Jr Thomas Drury,
3(3) 4/49-1 Ibn Shaniko 28 
b c Shaniko - Sister Suzie Slew (Dixieland Heat)
Non Runner
4(4) 4780-24 Aim And Fire 15 D
b g Henny Hughes - Judy Soda (Personal Flag)
Non Runner
5(5) 1 Fridaynightdelite 44 CD
dk h Monashee Mountain - Mini Skirt (Wild Again)
Non Runner
6(6) 46862-0 Banjammer 23 CD
ch c Candy Ride - Right Time Matty (Matty G)
4 8 - 9
  • Ben Creed
  • Eric Reed
7(7) 32137-7 Champ KamalD
b g Tenpins - Beauty School (Private School)
4 8 - 9
  • Aldo Canchano
  • Luis Cotto
8(8) 71-9 Start LivelyC
b g Royal Anthem - Saffronia (Sabona)
5 7 - 10
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Helmut Jackson
9(9) 63653-1 Explicit Rascal 20 
ch g Explicit - Inquisitive Imp (Silver Deputy)
6 8 - 2
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Byron Hughes

Forecast: 2/1 Fridaynightdelite, 3/1 Sea Of Change, Banjammer, 10/1 Ibn Shaniko, 12/1 Charming Endeavour, Champ Kamal, 15/1 Start Lively, Explicit Rascal, 20/1 Aim And Fire (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 8- Eyes Super Freaky 114 
gr/ g Silver Wagon - Chilly Me (Belong To Me)
3 8 - 10
  • Rodney Prescott
  • Gary King
2(2) 2 Chief Black Water 36 
dk c Yonaguska - Fiddle for Me (Belong To Me)
3 8 - 10
  • Mathieu Adam
  • Rowena Beck
3(3) 3 Crowne Room 36 
b c Songandaprayer - Friendly Skies (Tactical Advantage)
3 8 - 10
  • Anthony Stephen
  • Wayne Catalano
4(4)   Manet 
dk c Don't Get Mad - Pepita (Vicar)
3 8 - 3
  • Marcelino Torres
  • Chris Dorris
5(5) 5-45 War Romance 18 
dk c Yonaguska - Rhodesian Romance (Buckaroo)
3 8 - 10
  • Amanda Tamburello
  • Carolyn Murphy
6(6) 9 Turk's Soldier Boy 16 
dk g Lost Soldier - Chief Turk (Turkoman)
3 8 - 10
  • Marcelino Pedroza
  • Lenny Griffiths
7(7) 2 Irreverent 17 BF
ch c Tapit - Chief's Honey (Chief's Crown)
3 8 - 10b1
  • Victor Lebron
  • Michael Maker
8(8) 4 Magic Wagon 17 
ch g Silver Wagon - Mayan Magic (Touch Gold)
3 8 - 5
  • Jacob Radosevich
  • Jeff Warring
9(9) 99- Booster Rocket 86 
b c Bright Launch - What a Bout (Fit To Fight)
3 8 - 10
  • Fabio Jr Arguello
  • Marcos Medrano
10(10)   Cowcutta 
dk c Latent Heat - Fun Bound (Boundary)
3 8 - 0
  • Felipe Villeda
  • Tommy Short

Forecast: 7/5 Irreverent, 3/1 Chief Black Water, 7/2 Crowne Room, 10/1 Booster Rocket, 12/1 Manet, 15/1 Cowcutta, War Romance, Magic Wagon, 20/1 Eyes Super Freaky, Turk's Soldier Boy