At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sat 3rd Mar

Choose a day to view races for...
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:20 - 3m 110y (7 ran)
  3. 14:55 - 3m (4 ran)
  4. 15:25 - 3m 2f (6 ran)
  5. 16:00 - 2m 3f 110y (10 ran)
  6. 16:35 - 2m 110y (8 ran)
  7. 17:10 - 2m 110y (11 ran)
Kelso
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 110y (8 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 2m 1f (3 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 2m 1f (6 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 2m 2f (6 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 2m 6f 110y (5 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 2m 6f 110y (9 ran)
  8. 17:20 - 2m 6f 110y (11 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:40 - 6f (11 ran)
  3. 14:15 - 5f (4 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 5f (6 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 1m (10 ran)
  6. 15:55 - 1m (11 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 1m 4f (7 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
Newbury
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:05 - 3m 110y (14 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 3m 2f 110y (10 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  5. 15:45 - 2m 110y (11 ran)
  6. 16:20 - 2m 5f (15 ran)
  7. 16:55 - 2m 2f 110y (7 ran)
  8. 17:30 - 2m 110y (15 ran)
SCOOP6
  1. Newbury 14:05 - 3m 110y (14 ran)
  2. Doncaster 14:20 - 3m 110y (7 ran)
  3. Newbury 14:40 - 3m 2f 110y (10 ran)
  4. Newbury 15:10 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  5. Doncaster 15:25 - 3m 2f (6 ran)
  6. Newbury 15:45 - 2m 110y (11 ran)
Navan (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:30 - 2m (19 ran)
  3. 14:00 - 2m (17 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 2m 4f (14 ran)
  5. 15:00 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 3m (15 ran)
  7. 16:05 - 2m 1f (12 ran)
  8. 16:40 - 2m (8 ran)
Durbanville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  3. 12:05 - 5f 212y (13 ran)
  4. 12:40 - 4f 214y (8 ran)
  5. 13:15 - 6f 211y (7 ran)
  6. 13:50 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  7. 14:25 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  8. 15:00 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  9. 15:35 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
Meydan (Dubai)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:35 - 1m 1f (14 ran)
  3. 15:10 - 1m (14 ran)
  4. 15:45 - 1m 3f (14 ran)
  5. 16:20 - 6f (13 ran)
  6. 16:55 - 1m 2f (12 ran)
  7. 17:30 - 1m 1f (13 ran)
Turffontein (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:45 - 5f 169y (13 ran)
  3. 11:20 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  4. 11:55 - 7f 210y (10 ran)
  5. 12:30 - 1m 1f 208y (13 ran)
  6. 13:05 - 4f 214y (9 ran)
  7. 13:40 - 4f 214y (11 ran)
  8. 14:15 - 5f 103y (11 ran)
  9. 14:50 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  10. 15:25 - 6f 211y (14 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

AQUEDUCT (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:18) - 6f (11 ran)
  4. R3 (18:46) - 1m 70y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:14) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:42) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (20:10) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (20:38) - 6f (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:06) - 6f (12 ran)
  10. R9 (21:34) - 6f (6 ran)
  11. R10 (22:02) - 1m 110y (13 ran)
  12. R11 (22:30) - 6f (11 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (00:46) - 4f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (01:13) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (01:40) - 7f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (02:07) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (02:34) - 6f 110y (4 ran)
  8. R7 (03:01) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (03:28) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (03:55) - 7f (8 ran)
DELTA DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:45) - 5f (10 ran)
  3. R2 (00:12) - 7f 110y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (00:40) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (01:08) - 7f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (01:36) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (02:03) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 5f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:57) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (03:23) - 5f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (03:49) - 5f (7 ran)
  12. R11 (04:14) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:40) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (20:10) - 6f (8 ran)
  4. R3 (20:40) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (21:10) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (21:40) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (22:10) - 1m 110y (11 ran)
  8. R7 (22:40) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  9. R8 (23:10) - 6f (12 ran)
  10. R9 (23:40) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f 180y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:24) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (19:48) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (20:12) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (20:36) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (21:00) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  8. R7 (21:24) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:48) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  10. R9 (22:12) - 1f (10 ran)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f (10 ran)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 5f (10 ran)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 6f (8 ran)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f (10 ran)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (7 ran)
  10. R9 (03:20) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  11. R10 (03:45) - 6f (10 ran)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (23:24) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (23:49) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (00:13) - 1m 1f (11 ran)
  6. R5 (00:38) - 6f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (01:04) - 6f (12 ran)
  8. R7 (01:29) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (01:53) - 6f (6 ran)
  10. R9 (02:17) - 1m (9 ran)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (17:53) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 1m 70y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 6f (11 ran)
  9. R8 (20:34) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  10. R9 (21:01) - 6f 110y (5 ran)
  11. R10 (21:29) - 6f (8 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (23:26) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (23:52) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (00:18) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (00:44) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (01:10) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  8. R7 (01:36) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (02:02) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (02:28) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  11. R10 (02:54) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  12. R11 (03:20) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  13. R12 (03:46) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  14. R13 (04:12) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  15. R14 (04:38) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  16. R15 (05:04) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:00) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (01:26) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (01:51) - 1m (10 ran)
  5. R4 (02:18) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (02:44) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  7. R6 (03:10) - 5f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (03:36) - 7f (12 ran)
  9. R8 (04:02) - 7f (10 ran)
  10. R9 (04:28) - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (04:54) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
Sunland Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:45) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (20:09) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  4. R3 (20:33) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:57) - 1f 180y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (21:21) - 1f 180y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:45) - 2f (10 ran)
  8. R7 (22:09) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (22:33) - 6f (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:57) - 6f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (23:21) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  12. R11 (23:45) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
  13. R12 (00:09) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:29) - 7f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (17:58) - 1m 40y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:25) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (18:55) - 1m 40y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:22) - 1m (10 ran)
  7. R6 (19:51) - 7f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:20) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
  9. R8 (20:48) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  10. R9 (21:18) - 1m (9 ran)
  11. R10 (21:40) - 6f 110y (9 ran)
  12. R11 (22:10) - 1m 110y (9 ran)
Turf Paradise (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:03) - 1m (6 ran)
  3. R2 (20:30) - 5f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (21:00) - 1m (6 ran)
  5. R4 (21:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (22:00) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (22:28) - 6f (8 ran)
  8. R7 (22:59) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (23:33) - 6f (9 ran)
  10. R9 (00:06) - 5f (6 ran)
Turfway Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 6f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:39) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:08) - 1m (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:37) - 1m (5 run)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 1m (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:35) - 1m (8 ran)
  8. R7 (21:04) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:33) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:02) - 6f (10 ran)
  11. R10 (22:31) - 1m 110y (5 ran)
  12. R11 (23:00) - 6f (10 ran)

SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) (MIXED CARD), 3 Mar 2012

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5856-95 Finally Friday 15 CD
dk g Catienus - Nitashine (Florida Sunshine)
5 8 - 1
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Timothy Ervin
2(2) 5167- Sumkindofnothin 126 D
ch g Porto Varas - Sumthinfornothin (Clever Trick)
5 8 - 6
  • Larry Taylor
  • Bart Evans
3(3) 806-881 King Daddy Rabbit 15 CD
b g Valid Belfast - Nite Screen (Boys Nite Out)
4 8 - 11
  • Jeffery Burningham
  • Levi Mays
4(4) 729-809 U Go Roy 29 CD
ch g Pomeroy - Can You See Me Now (Salt Lake)
4 8 - 1
  • Domingo Chacaltana
  • Ricardo Morales
5(5) 0/585-82 Thundronthmountain 15 CD
ch g Buddha - Heavenly Hosts (Minstrel Dancer)
6 8 - 6
  • Jeremy Collier
  • Danele Durham
6(6) 185/8-92 Swift Flyer 21 
ch c Wimbledon - Flyers Legacy (Fast Cure)
4 8 - 6
  • Dakota Wood
  • Cary White
7(7) 0960-04 Master Jehu 12 
ch g Dixie Jazz Band - Current Passion (Valioso)
4 8 - 1
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Danny Pish
8(8) 42614-8 Otis Hill 12 D
ch g Victory Gallop - Dance With A Kat (Katahaula County)
4 8 - 6
  • Wilfredo Arroyo
  • Fred Falldorf

Forecast: 5/2 Sumkindofnothin, 7/2 King Daddy Rabbit, 9/2 Swift Flyer, 6/1 Thundronthmountain, Otis Hill, 10/1 U Go Roy, Master Jehu, 12/1 Finally Friday

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 7 Flashy Churchill 22 
b f Churchhill - Wild Grades (Wild Zone)
4 8 - 11
  • Wilfredo Arroyo
  • Jon Shaffer
2(2) 0 Z Lil's Autumn 14 
b f Lil's Lad - Stormy Autumn (Magic Cat)
4 8 - 11
  • Junior Chacaltana
  • Jose Uriegas
3(3) 68-5 Diablo Seven
dk f Seven Rings - Closing Diablo (Diablo)
4 8 - 6b1
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Lucio Espiritu
4(4) 08925-5 Bella Rachel 40 
b f Uncle Abbie - Bellaslew (Slewacide)
4 8 - 6
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Nathan Hatcher
5(5) 8560-26 Araucaria 21 
gr/ f Maverick - Lovely Ghost (Silver Ghost)
4 8 - 11
  • John Rochabrun
  • Patrick Mayfield
6(6) 5435-32 Miracle On High 14 
b f Hi Teck Man - Miraclesdocometrue (Golden Gear)
4 8 - 11
  • Glen Murphy
  • Charles Haverkamp
7(7) 3/6857-7 She's A Doll Two 14 
dk m Finance The Cat - Sommergate (Technology)
6 8 - 11
  • Jeffery Burningham
  • Una Fry
8(8) 70-6003 Kiss Me Kathrine
dk f Sand Ridge - Pagin'paige Leigh (Spend A Buck)
4 8 - 6
  • Felicia Denninger
  • Nathan Hatcher

Forecast: 2/1 Miracle On High, 3/1 Kiss Me Kathrine, 9/2 Araucaria, 6/1 Bella Rachel, 8/1 She's A Doll Two, 12/1 Flashy Churchill, Z Lil's Autumn, Diablo Seven

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 5203-53 Sylvia Twice 28 D
b m Double Honor - Sheza Grand Slam (Dynaformer)
6 8 - 6
  • Glen Murphy
  • Cecil Stewart
2(2) 226688- Shesblondelikeme 154 D
ch m Naevus - Classic Touch (Dehere)
6 8 - 6
  • Chris Landeros
  • Craig Upham
3(3) 443213- Carol's Friend 184 D
dk f Friends Lake - Topography (Canyon Creek)
4 8 - 6
  • Wilfredo Arroyo
  • Fred Falldorf
4(4) 231766- Sweetsforthesweet 127 D
gr/ f Porto Varas - Sweet Runner (Run Turn)
4 8 - 1
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Bart Evans
5(5) 53207-8 John Louis' Forum 15 D
ch f Open Forum - Kristy's Marquetry (Marquetry)
4 8 - 6
  • Bobby Jr Walker
  • Paul Duhon
6(6) 1 Indian River Doll 29 
ch m Indian Prospector - One River Dolly (River Squall)
5 8 - 6
  • Keenan Steward
  • April Lewis
7(7) 5184-45 Slama Jama Slew 15 D
dk f Evansville Slew - Big Sky Bevie (Black Mackee)
4 8 - 1
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Clinton Stuart
8(8) 63318-7 Sticker Patch Cat 35 D
dk m Thorn Cat - Smart Appeal (Smart Magician)
5 8 - 6
  • John Rochabrun
  • Billy Lankford
9(9) 176-887 Nina Bigo 15 
b m Flying Kris - Lost Key (Key To Content)
5 8 - 6
  • Jose Figueroa
  • Richard Bird
10(10) 5869-75 Just Catin 29 
ch f Karen's Cat - Innocent Lady (Pancho Villa)
4 8 - 6
  • Erik McNeil
  • J Bustamante

Forecast: 3/1 Sweetsforthesweet, 9/2 John Louis' Forum, 6/1 Sylvia Twice, Sticker Patch Cat, 8/1 Carol's Friend, Indian River Doll, 10/1 Shesblondelikeme, Slama Jama Slew, 12/1 Just Catin, 15/1 Nina Bigo

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 112-156 Fly The Red EyeCD
dk g Early Flyer - Rare And Sixy (Rare Brick)
4 8 - 8
  • Dakota Wood
  • M Davidson
2(2) 8532-21 Cavitate 13 CD
b g Uncle Abbie - Merit Scholar (Beau Genius)
Non Runner
3(3) 5410-53 Ile Be Alert 20 D
b g Gold Alert - Ile de Sarah (Ile de Jinsky)
6 8 - 6
  • Junior Chacaltana
  • Arnold Herrera
4(4) 61/3 Heisman 15 D
b c Distorted Humor - Weekend in Indy (A.P. Indy)
4 8 - 1
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Jerenesto Torrez
5(5) 0-51 Royal Encounter 19 D
dk g Arch - Subeen (Caerleon)
4 8 - 11
  • Tony McNeil
  • Cash Asmussen
6(6) 140-911 Jakeontherun 12 CD
b g Bannack - Rachelsmiles (Cien Fuegos)
5 8 - 6
  • Erik McNeil
  • Sr Alan Love,
7(7) 652-231 Puckster 20 CD
gr/ h Puck - Z Racey Bullet (Scottsville)
5 8 - 6
  • Jeremy Collier
  • Mindy Willis
8(8) 4983-13 Thezimman 22 CD
ch g Include - Varilla (Aljabr)
4 8 - 1
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Joe Offolter
9(9) 2112-21 Why Bill Why 12 CD
b g Whywhywhy - Been to the Desert (Known Fact)
5 8 - 11
  • Glen Murphy
  • Karl Broberg
10(10) 641/39-1 I'm A Slew Man 24 D
dk g Slew City Slew - Lasting Sensation (Dehere)
5 8 - 6
  • Chris Landeros
  • W Calhoun

Forecast: 4/1 Why Bill Why, 5/1 Heisman, 6/1 Cavitate, Royal Encounter, 8/1 Fly The Red Eye, Jakeontherun, Puckster, Thezimman, 10/1 Ile Be Alert, 12/1 I'm A Slew Man (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 34228-6 Gyroball 14 
ch g Storm Day - Elusive Dream (Mr. Greeley)
6 8 - 11
  • Melody Brooks
  • Joe Davis
2(2) 8/9900-7 S'up 13 
b g Fantasticat - Samantha Gwyn (General Meeting)
5 8 - 6
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Dewan Godfrey
3(3) 4/3243-2 Benedicto 13 
b g Behrens - Elbereth (Baldski)
8 8 - 6
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Rafael Gomez
4(4) 80-99 Samiri Case 15 
dk g Royalty Case - Matimeyev (Dr. Nureyev)
4 8 - 11
  • Wilfredo Arroyo
  • Billy Mitchell
5(5) 089- Jayson's Venture 71 
dk g Top Venture - Bev's Song (Little Current)
4 8 - 6
  • Felicia Denninger
  • Patrick Mayfield
6(6) 9/0800-9 Cocky And Bold 13 
dk g Jaunatxo - Picadilly's Pet (Red Wing Bold)
6 8 - 11
  • Bobby Jr Walker
  • Donald Taylor
7(7) 70-0 Basket Catch 14 
b g Grande's Grandslam - Excused Absence (Joe Who)
4 8 - 11b1
  • Benito Morales
  • Cissy Ulmer
8(8) 7-3 Hollycal 22 BF
dk g Gold Legend - Elizabeth G (Wayne's Crane)
4 8 - 11
  • Roman Chapa
  • Danny Pish
9(9) 56-3450 Our Diva Factor 13 
ch g Nine Factors - Our Diva (Mehmet)
4 8 - 11
  • Weldon Jr Cloninger
  • Charles Hukill
10(10) 0/5868-8 In Wes's Honor 19 
dk g El Leopardo - Berry Brick (Texas City)
5 8 - 11
  • Larry Taylor
  • Edward Webb
11(11) 240-237 The Demon Child 14 BF
b g Laabity - Wrong Way Maggie (First Albert)
6 8 - 11
  • Chris Landeros
  • Dorsey Thibodeaux
12(12) 9-98 Turn To Texas 14 
dk g Texas City - Miss Triple Turn (Hay Halo)
4 8 - 11
  • Jeffery Burningham
  • Joe Lopez

Forecast: 3/1 Hollycal, 9/2 The Demon Child, 6/1 Benedicto, 8/1 Gyroball, Our Diva Factor, 12/1 Turn To Texas, S'up, 15/1 In Wes's Honor, Samiri Case, Jayson's Venture, Cocky And Bold, Basket Catch

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 624/05-8 Ithinkiamawinner 14 D
b m Don Goyo - Our Tin Cup (Digging In)
7 8 - 6
  • Yruing Lores
  • Mario Reyna
2(2) 485130- Angel Doll 247 D
ch m Grand Reward - Typhoon Bertie (Dr. Caton)
5 8 - 6
  • Chris Landeros
  • Cecil Stewart
3(3) 1321-13 Naevus Girl 22 CD
b m Naevus - Deputy G. G. (Silver Deputy)
6 8 - 6
  • Glen Murphy
  • Andrew Konkoly
4(4) 31875-5 Well Deserved 42 D
dk m Cactus Ridge - Lodden blue (Coronado's Quest)
5 8 - 6
  • Roman Chapa
  • Steven Asmussen
5(5) 4843-99 Island Artist 15 D
b f Artie Schiller - E Looe (Lure)
4 8 - 6
  • Benito Morales
  • Johnny Johnston
6(6) 43512-2 Suzy ThreeD
b m Glitterman - Unbridled Lauren (Unbridled's Song)
7 8 - 1
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Amanda Barton
7(7) 53838-6 Fast Acting Cat 22 CD
b m Pancho Villa - Zip Zero Zilch (Red Ryder)
Non Runner
8(8) 217112/ Sister Dawn 454 D
b m Indian Charlie - Joi's Flame (Strawberry Road)
5 8 - 6
  • James Graham
  • Jeffrey Thornbury

Forecast: 3/1 Sister Dawn, 4/1 Well Deserved, 5/1 Naevus Girl, 6/1 Angel Doll, Suzy Three, 7/1 Fast Acting Cat, 8/1 Island Artist, 12/1 Ithinkiamawinner (Note: non-runner may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(2) 41331-7 Golly Bret 26 CD
c h KADOR DE BLAZIET - GOLLY GAL (By Golly)
7 8 - 11
  • Ivan Arellano
  • Juan Ascencio
1A(6) 1311-3 Sammy V 14 BF
g c Burning Sand - Heaven Kan Wait (Virgule Al Maury)
4 8 - 11
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Jerenesto Torrez
2(1) 12/1423- Grilla 119 C
g h KONG - DIXIE DARLENE (Wiking)
6 8 - 11
  • Erik McNeil
  • Bill Waldron
3(3) 1112-1 Tm Junior Johnson 14 CD
c c Burning Sand - Queen Kong (KONG)
4 8 - 11
  • Jose Figueroa
  • Jerenesto Torrez
4(4) 31174-6 Wodkka 26 C
b h Wojslaw - Little Princcess (Monarch Ah)
6 8 - 11
  • Jeffery Burningham
  • Renee Lafleur
5(5) 34225-2 Its Far From Over 14 
b c DORAN SBFAR - A FOREIGN AFFAIR (Bengali D'albret)
4 8 - 11
  • Travis Wales
  • Elizabeth Brand
6(7) 57-9564 Falavir
b h FALINA DES FABRIES - Viroudd (Virgule Al Maury)
5 8 - 11
  • Wilfredo Arroyo
  • Renee Lafleur
7(8) 26124-3 Ovour The Top 26 
g h NIVOUR DE CARDONNE - TOP OFTHE LINE (By Golly)
5 8 - 11
  • Larry Taylor
  • Ronald Martino
8(9) 713265- STATUS SYMBOLL 119 D
b h DORAN SBFAR - ALA LUCIE (Ala Croixnoire)
7 8 - 11
  • Dakota Wood
  • Ken Danyluk
9(10) 5423-71 Three T Tax Man 19 C
b h Ttt Freedom - Foxy Lady Ma (Monarch Ah)
6 8 - 11
  • Jeremy Collier
  • M Massey
10(11) 3521-65 ANOTHER COLOR 26 
c g FALINA DES FABRIES - Sambors Colors (Sambor)
7 8 - 11
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Renee Lafleur
11(12) 3/21611- Rich Frynchman 119 
c h TH RICHIE - FRYNCH (DORMANE)
5 8 - 11
  • Roman Chapa
  • Tracy Nunley

Forecast: 7/2 Rich Frynchman, 9/2 Tm Junior Johnson, 6/1 Golly Bret, Sammy V, Grilla, 8/1 Ovour The Top, 10/1 Its Far From Over, STATUS SYMBOLL, Three T Tax Man, 15/1 ANOTHER COLOR, Wodkka, Falavir

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 113- Colors Galore 224 DBF
c m FALINA DES FABRIES - Sambors Colors (Sambor)
5 9 - 9b1
  • Melanie Plat
  • Elizabeth Brand
2(2) 3/32224- LORI ANNE 119 CD
b m DORAN SBFAR - ALLEZ FRANCE (Bengali D'albret)
7 9 - 9
  • Ashling O Brien
  • Ken Danyluk
3(3) 327117- Effie Estes 119 
b m NO LIMITE - Petra Mbi (Monarch Ah)
5 9 - 9
  • Veronika Aske
  • Thunder Johnson
4(4) 613196- Explosive Heat Mhf 119 
b m CHNDAKA - Aer Volitile (Volcano De Carrere)
6 9 - 9
  • Fatma Manji Al
  • Thunder Johnson
5(5) 6/11412- Sanddpiper 119 CDBF
g m Burning Sand - Novelynn (Patriot Missle)
5 9 - 9
  • Jadey Pietrasiewicz
  • Bill Waldron
6(6) 6 Sheraz Mhf 33 
b m Oman De Blaziet - SONOMA DEW (Sam Tiki)
5 9 - 9
  • Josephine Kelly
  • Thunder Johnson
7(7) 11/2231- DIXIES VALENTINE 119 
c m NIVOUR DE CARDONNE - DIXIE DARLENE (Wiking)
Non Runner
8(8) 265145- Lenas Hot Philly 119 D
g m Burning Sand - Miss Philly (Virgule Al Maury)
5 9 - 9
  • Adele Mulrennan
  • Juan Ascencio
9(9) 64/178-1 Burning Starr 34 C
g m Burning Sand - TIKIS STAR (Seyvilla Triumph)
6 9 - 9
  • Jacqueline Kidd
  • Jerenesto Torrez
10(10) 51222-2 Rich Kinkga 14 
c f TH RICHIE - Ginkga (Tornado De Syrah)
4 9 - 9
  • Catherine Burri
  • Tracy Nunley
11(11) 51112-7 Mufv It On Over 14 
b f KADOR DE BLAZIET - Mufka Pasb (Partner)
Non Runner
12(12) 12111-2 Tm Super Bird 26 DBF
c m Burning Sand - Heaven Kan Wait (Virgule Al Maury)
6 9 - 9
  • Sandee Martin Beattie
  • Elizabeth Brand

Forecast: 9/2 Tm Super Bird, 6/1 Rich Kinkga, DIXIES VALENTINE, 7/1 Sanddpiper, 8/1 Mufv It On Over, LORI ANNE, Effie Estes, 10/1 Colors Galore, Lenas Hot Philly, 12/1 Burning Starr, 20/1 Explosive Heat Mhf, Sheraz Mhf (Note: non-runners may affect prices)

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 41232-4 Gleam Of Hope 42 D
ch g City Zip - Victorious Vice (Vice Regent)
5 8 - 6
  • James Graham
  • Michael Stidham
2(2) 31112-1 Coyote Legend 42 CD
dk g Gold Legend - Coyote Cafe (Seeking The Gold)
5 8 - 11
  • Chris Landeros
  • W Calhoun
3(3) 3385/11 Anaan 12 CD
b g Medaglia d'Oro - Parisian Deputy (French Deputy)
6 8 - 6
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Jerenesto Torrez
4(4) D1135-2 Cease 16 DBF
b g War Chant - Limit (Cox's Ridge)
5 8 - 6
  • Glen Murphy
  • Albert Stall
5(5) 71762-3 J J's Indy 12 D
dk g Indy Talent - Dauphin's Witness (Dauphin Fabuleux)
6 8 - 6
  • Erik McNeil
  • M Wooldridge
6(6) 1650-21 Bayboy 29 D
b g Lunarpal - Plettenberg Bay (Mystery Storm)
4 8 - 6
  • Benito Morales
  • Michael Whitelaw
7(7) 32534-1 Omniscient 27 D
dk h Pulpit - Actceptional (Noactor)
6 8 - 6
  • Roman Chapa
  • Steven Asmussen
8(8) 6241-61 Col. Wright 12 D
dk c Officer - Betty's Wish (Gold Case)
4 8 - 6
  • Larry Taylor
  • Ralph Arnold

Forecast: 2/1 Coyote Legend, 3/1 Gleam Of Hope, 9/2 Omniscient, 6/1 Cease, 8/1 Col. Wright, 10/1 Bayboy, 12/1 Anaan, J J's Indy

No/Drw
Form
Horse Age / Wt
Jockey / Trainer
1(1) 3 Lexington Park 14 BF
dk c Speightstown - Allison P. (Unbridled)
3 8 - 10
  • Roman Chapa
  • Steven Asmussen
2(2) 7 Tiz Ready
b c Tiznow - Always Ready (Dixieland Band)
3 8 - 5
  • Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
  • Jerenesto Torrez
3(3)   Gophers Jadacus 
b c Jadacus - Gophers Grl (Trancus)
3 8 - 10
  • Jeremy Collier
  • Raul Garcia
4(4)   Big Z 
b c Kafwain - Creeksider (Topsider)
3 8 - 5
  • Gerardo Mora
  • Joe Offolter
5(5) 5 Kastansha 29 
ch g Leave A Legacy - Wicked Awesome (Delaware Township)
3 8 - 10
  • Dakota Wood
  • Jody Pruitt
6(6) 24 Mount Istan 14 
ch g Istan - Marrymount (Mt. Livermore)
3 8 - 10
  • Chris Landeros
  • William Bennett
7(7)   Polka Joke 
dk g Sasha's Prospect - Tricky Little Slew (Tricky Creek)
3 8 - 10
  • Glen Murphy
  • Brent Charlton
8(8)   Gone For Home 
dk c Uncle Abbie - Aledo Affair (Colonial Affair)
Non Runner
9(9) 7- Teree's Shine 244 
gr/ g Too Much Bling - Teree's Sister (Magic Cat)
3 8 - 10
  • John Rochabrun
  • Ralph Arnold
10(10)   Kickin Cactus 
dk c Cactus Ridge - Midsummer Dream (Phone Trick)
3 8 - 10
  • Erik McNeil
  • Francisco Bravo
11(11)   Screened Out 
dk c Scrimshaw - Cypress City Queen (Derby Wish)
3 8 - 10
  • Larry Taylor
  • Robert Werneth
12(12)   Harlan's Red Bird 
dk c Harlan's Holiday - Charade Queen (A.P. Indy)
3 8 - 10
  • Jose Figueroa
  • J Bustamante

Forecast: 9/2 Lexington Park, 7/1 Mount Istan, 8/1 Kickin Cactus, Gophers Jadacus, Gone For Home, 10/1 Screened Out, Harlan's Red Bird, Tiz Ready, Big Z, Kastansha, Polka Joke, Teree's Shine (Note: non-runner may affect prices)