At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sat 20th Dec

Choose a day to view races for...
First 5 Races
  1. 10:45 - Kenilworth, 3f 215y
  2. 11:20 - Kenilworth, 4f 214y
  3. 11:45 - Pau, 2m 198y
  4. 11:55 - Kenilworth, 6f 211y
  5. 12:00 - Haydock, 2m
Ascot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:45 - 3m
  3. 13:15 - 2m 5f 110y
  4. 13:50 - 2m 1f
  5. 14:25 - 3m 1f
  6. 15:00 - 3m
  7. 15:30 - 2m
Haydock
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 2m
  3. 12:30 - 2m
  4. 13:00 - 2m
  5. 13:30 - 2m 4f
  6. 14:05 - 3m
  7. 14:40 - 2m 4f
  8. 15:15 - 3m
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:25 - 6f 1y
  3. 12:55 - 1m 1y
  4. 13:25 - 1m 1y
  5. 14:00 - 1m 4f
  6. 14:35 - 1m 2f
  7. 15:10 - 5f 6y
  8. 15:40 - 1m 4f
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:10 - 2m 6f
  3. 12:40 - 3m
  4. 13:10 - 2m
  5. 13:40 - 2m 4f
  6. 14:15 - 2m
  7. 14:50 - 2m 110y
  8. 15:25 - 1m 6f
Fairyhouse (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:05 - 2m
  3. 12:35 - 3m
  4. 13:05 - 2m
  5. 13:35 - 2m 4f
  6. 14:10 - 2m
  7. 14:45 - 2m 7f
  8. 15:20 - 2m
Kenilworth (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:45 - 3f 215y
  3. 11:20 - 4f 214y
  4. 11:55 - 6f 211y
  5. 12:30 - 7f 101y
  6. 13:05 - 1m 209y
  7. 13:40 - 1m 4f 95y
  8. 14:15 - 7f 210y
  9. 14:50 - 7f 210y
  10. 15:25 - 7f 210y
  11. 16:00 - 5f 212y
Pau (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 2m 198y
  3. 12:15 - 2m 1f 87y
  4. 12:45 - 2m 4f 83y
  5. 13:15 - 2m 1f 87y
  6. 13:45 - 7f 100y
  7. 14:25 - 2m 2f 195y
  8. 14:55 - 2m 3f 85y
  9. 15:25 - 1m 1f 152y
  10. 15:55 - 2m 3f 85y
PORNICHET (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:25 - 1m 99y
  3. 16:55 - 1m 7f 90y
  4. 17:25 - 1m 99y
  5. 17:55 - 1m 3f 204y
  6. 18:25 - 1m 2f 96y
  7. 18:55 - 1m 3f 204y
  8. 19:25 - 1m 2f 96y
  9. 19:55 - 1m 4f
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y
  3. R2 (00:29) - 6f 110y
  4. R3 (00:59) - 6f 110y
  5. R4 (01:23) - 7f
  6. R5 (01:50) - 6f 110y
  7. R6 (02:17) - 7f
  8. R7 (02:44) - 6f 110y
  9. R8 (03:11) - 7f
  10. R9 (03:38) - 4f 110y
DELTA DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:50) - 6f 110y
  3. R2 (00:17) - 1m
  4. R3 (00:45) - 5f
  5. R4 (01:13) - 5f
  6. R5 (01:41) - 1m
  7. R6 (02:09) - 5f
  8. R7 (02:37) - 6f 110y
  9. R8 (03:05) - 7f 110y
  10. R9 (03:33) - 5f
  11. R10 (04:00) - 1m
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:20) - 1f 80y
  3. R2 (23:45) - 1f 80y
  4. R3 (00:15) - 1f 80y
  5. R4 (00:35) - 2f
  6. R5 (01:00) - 1f 80y
  7. R6 (01:25) - 1f 130y
  8. R7 (01:50) - 3f 210y
  9. R8 (02:15) - 1f 110y
  10. R9 (02:40) - 1f 130y
  11. R10 (03:05) - 1f 180y
  12. R11 (03:30) - 1f 180y
  13. R12 (03:55) - 1f 130y
Fair Grounds (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f
  3. R2 (18:28) - 5f 110y
  4. R3 (18:56) - 1m
  5. R4 (19:25) - 1m
  6. R5 (19:54) - 5f 110y
  7. R6 (20:23) - 6f
  8. R7 (20:52) - 1m 70y
  9. R8 (21:21) - 6f
  10. R9 (21:50) - 5f 110y
  11. R10 (22:19) - 1m
  12. R11 (22:50) - 5f 110y
  13. R12 (23:20) - 6f
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:55) - 1m 70y
  3. R2 (19:25) - 6f
  4. R3 (19:55) - 6f
  5. R4 (20:25) - 1m 70y
  6. R5 (20:55) - 1m 70y
  7. R6 (21:25) - 6f
  8. R7 (21:55) - 5f 110y
  9. R8 (22:25) - 6f
  10. R9 (22:55) - 5f 110y
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m 110y
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m 70y
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f
  10. R9 (02:37) - 6f
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 6f
  3. R2 (17:53) - 1m
  4. R3 (18:19) - 1m
  5. R4 (18:47) - 1m
  6. R5 (19:13) - 1m
  7. R6 (19:41) - 1m 70y
  8. R7 (20:07) - 7f
  9. R8 (20:34) - 6f
  10. R9 (21:01) - 5f 110y
Sunland Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:15) - 1f 180y
  3. R2 (19:40) - 3f 210y
  4. R3 (20:05) - 1f 180y
  5. R4 (20:31) - 1f 130y
  6. R5 (20:57) - 6f 110y
  7. R6 (21:23) - 1m
  8. R7 (21:50) - 5f 110y
  9. R8 (22:17) - 5f
  10. R9 (22:44) - 5f 110y
  11. R10 (23:10) - 1m 70y
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:25) - 6f
  3. R2 (17:52) - 1m 110y
  4. R3 (18:20) - 6f
  5. R4 (18:49) - 7f
  6. R5 (19:18) - 1m 110y
  7. R6 (19:47) - 7f
  8. R7 (20:16) - 1m
  9. R8 (20:45) - 6f 110y
  10. R9 (21:14) - 5f
  11. R10 (21:46) - 1m 40y

Speed Ratings - Saturday
20 Dec 2014

TOBY LARONE OUT ON HIS OWN AT HAYDOCK

TOBY LERONE (nap) won his second race over fences at Lingfield when trotting up in a 2m 4f contest there last week, a performance that also saw him generate a list-dominant speed rating of 103.

A fast-time second to Saroque at Sandown in February suggests he isn't a one-track pony, and we already know that he can handle heavy terrain.

Up a couple of notches in class this afternoon, things are sure to be tougher for this 7yo son of Old Vic, but the clock says he can do it, and judging by his early price of 3-1 the odds compiler thinks so too.

Haydock 2-05 Handicap Chase (Class 2) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Toby Lerone 103 103 (80) 54 (46) -- --
Howard's Legacy 88 -- 88 -- 74 -- --
Firebird Flyer 85 (--) -- (--) 85 -- --
Broadway Buffalo 79 79 72 -- 48 46 (--)

LTO Speed: Toby Lerone 103 Broadway Buffalo 79 Red Admirable 58

Rest of the Speed Six...

Ascot 12-45 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rascal 82 82 63 -- 71 -- --
The Tourard Man 80 80 28 76 (--) -- --
Spookydooky 77 77 -- -- -- -- --
Church Hall 76 76 33 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Rascal 82 The Tourard Man 80 Spookydooky 77

RASCAL and The Tourard Man were both winners at Southwell last time out, but whereas the latter had to be driven out to score, the former took his race with much more authority. Posting a slightly bigger figure on the clock too, it's not hard to choose between the pair this afternoon, especially as the selection has the greater scope for improvement. A 7-2 chance on the early tissue, those odds are just about big enough, given that there are three other last time out winners in this 12-runner line up.

Ascot 3-30 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Baradari 114 90 114 101 -- -- --
Swing Bowler 113 95 113 -- -- -- --
Foxcub 112 112 56 54 81 -- --
Gassin Golf 112 112 109 68 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Foxcub 112 Gassin Golf 112 Pyromaniac 112

Top-rated BARADARI failed to fire at Cheltenham latest, having run a big race over this course and distance on his previous outing, so confidence isn't high that he can get back on track this afternoon. Having said that, his top speed rating of 114 is hard to ignore, and we know the gelding can handle most types of ground. A winner at Newbury in December of last year, he is proven over a stiff/galloping two miles, and this could just be his time of year. Generally available at 16-1 at the time of writing, it makes plenty of sense to back Baradari each-way on this occasion.

Haydock 12-30 Handicap Chase (Class 3) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Back To Bracka 99 99 52 (65) (--) (--) (47)
Supreme Asset 90 69 19 90 -- -- --
Whispering Harry 89 89 -- -- -- -- --
Shooters Wood 83 14 83 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Back To Bracka 99 Whispering Harry 89 Stagecoach Pearl 72

BACK TO BRACKA (nb) posted a list-dominant speed rating of 99 when landing a Class 3 handicap chase at Wetherby last month, while at the same time proving himself to be fully effective over a galloping three miles on testing ground. Taking on same class rivals this afternoon, the gelding has every chance of going in again, especially as he is lightly raced enough in this sphere to be open to plenty more improvement. Pencilled in odds of 4-1 must be seen as yet another positive.

Haydock 3-15 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Closing Ceremony 99 99 19 -- -- -- --
American Life 86 -- 86 -- 73 -- --
Millicent Silver 85 85 68 (--) -- -- --
Rolling Maul 84 59 45 66 -- -- 71

LTO Speed: Closing Ceremony 99 Millicent Silver 85 Rolling Maul 59

CLOSING CEREMONY got back to winning ways in a Class 3 handicap hurdle over this course and distance last month, and is likely to go well again this afternoon with similar conditions prevailing. Posting a career-best speed rating of 99 on that occasion, the gelding is clearly on the march again, but that's not to say I'd be happy to take less than his early tissue odds of 9-4 for today's contest.

Newcastle 2-15 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nautical Twilight 89 89 88 45 41 -- --
Bobs Lady Tamure 76 40 54 76 39 68 65
Spirit Oscar 68 -- 56 68 -- -- --
Morning With Ivan 65 28 65 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Nautical Twilight 89 Pixie Cut 53 Bobs Lady Tamure 40

NAUTICAL TWILIGHT did Speed Six followers a favour when scoring with something to spare at Sedgefield earlier in the month. Generating a list-dominant speed rating of 89 on that occasion, the filly is clearly going the right way, while the 88 she posted at the same venue on her previous outing is a sign of her new-found consistency.

Rest of the racecards...

Ascot

Ascot 12-45 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 24f  (See Speed Six)

Ascot 1-15 Conditions Chase (Class 2) 22f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Irish Saint 101 101 79 (82) -- -- --
Puffin Billy 98 98 78 -- -- -- --
Thomas Crapper 87 73 61 87 (80) -- --
Drop Out Joe 74 74 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Irish Saint 101 Puffin Billy 98 Drop Out Joe 74

Ascot 1-50 Handicap Chase (Class 3) 17f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Lancetto 108 84 68 -- 108 -- --
Ulck Du Lin 100 57 89 100 -- -- --
Last Shot 98 98 33 -- -- -- --
Malibu Sun 95 92 (57) -- 95 -- --

LTO Speed: Last Shot 98 Malibu Sun 92 Lancetto 84

Ascot 2-25 Conditions Hurdle (Class 1) 25f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Aubusson 114 114 101 -- -- -- --
Medinas 113 113 105 107 -- -- --
Dell' Arca 111 (109) (85) 111 -- -- --
Zarkandar 90 -- -- -- 90 -- --

LTO Speed: Aubusson 114 Medinas 113 Dell' Arca 109

Ascot 3-00 Handicap Chase (Class 1) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Sound Investment 117 101 117 (61) 89 62 --
Houblon Des Obeaux 110 110 -- 55 -- -- --
The Young Master 104 95 104 77 -- -- --
Polisky 99 -- 99 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Houblon Des Obeaux 110 Sound Investment 101 Hey Big Spender 96

Ascot 3-30 Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) 16f  (See Speed Six)

Fairyhouse

Fairyhouse 12-05 Novices/Maiden Chase 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Smashing 87 87 (--) -- -- -- --
What About Harry 73 (17) -- 73 (--) (--) (60)
Minella Foru 67 67 65 -- -- -- --
Merrion Row 67 -- 67 (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Smashing 87 Minella Foru 67 Dream Chaser 60

Fairyhouse 12-35 Novices/Maiden Chase 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Busty Brown 72 -- 72 (64) (48) -- --
Annie Oakley 71 -- 71 (91) 22 -- --
Day Dream Boy 70 -- 70 -- -- -- --
Springbelle 55 (41) 55 (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Val De Ferbet 86 Thunder And Roses 49 Zuccotti Park 46

Fairyhouse 1-05 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Officieux 54 54 -- -- -- -- --
Gold Class 43 -- -- 43 -- -- --
From Frost 24 24 -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Officieux 54 From Frost 24

Fairyhouse 1-35 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Farriers Gold 63 63 -- 26 -- -- --
Catalaunian Fields 61 61 -- -- -- -- --
Our Dougal 58 58 (--) (--) (--) -- --
Billbushay 55 (--) 55 (--) (--) -- --

LTO Speed: Farriers Gold 63 Catalaunian Fields 61 Our Dougal 58

Fairyhouse 2-10 Handicap Hurdle 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hurricane Sky 90 90 75 -- -- -- 67
Decade Player 85 (47) 44 44 32 85 73
Skehana Bridge 74 -- -- -- 74 60 --
Rebel Laker 73 16 27 72 73 -- --

LTO Speed: Hurricane Sky 90 Mount Brandon 71 Gatesoffrance 60

Fairyhouse 2-45 Handicap Hurdle 23f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Abolitionist 85 -- 73 70 27 (--) (77)
Triplets Joy 84 84 78 -- -- 69 --
Luckynumberslevin 78 -- -- 78 -- -- --
Dactik 77 77 38 (19) (--) -- --

LTO Speed: Triplets Joy 84 Dactik 77 Tipped Up Harry 46

Fairyhouse 3-20 NH Flat Race 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: No Qualifiers

Haydock

Haydock 12-00 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Fairy Alisha 106 106 -- -- -- -- --
Just Cameron 97 57 89 97 -- -- --
Emral Silk 88 -- 70 88 -- -- --
Circus Star 87 44 87 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Fairy Alisha 106 Goohar 77 Just Cameron 57

Haydock 12-30 Handicap Chase (Class 3) 16f  (See Speed Six)

Haydock 1-00 Novices/Maiden Chase (Class 2) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Boondooma 101 101 82 (95) (81) (81) --
Vivaccio 100 100 95 (--) -- -- --
Grate Fella 94 94 -- -- -- -- --
Ifandbutwhynot 93 93 76 51 (91) (113) --

LTO Speed: Boondooma 101 Vivaccio 100 Grate Fella 94

Haydock 1-30 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 1) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Gold Chain 97 -- 42 70 97 74 --
The Pirate's Queen 81 76 81 70 -- -- --
Balmusette 68 66 68 -- -- -- --
Rons Dream 56 49 56 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: The Pirate's Queen 76 Balmusette 66 Bitofapuzzle 52

Haydock 2-05 Handicap Chase (Class 2) 24f  (See Speed Six)

Haydock 2-40 Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Muckle Roe 100 86 -- 100 74 -- --
Cafe Au Lait 97 -- 78 -- 55 63 97
Run Ructions Run 90 90 54 -- -- -- --
Kilcooley 87 78 82 87 51 -- --

LTO Speed: Run Ructions Run 90 Muckle Roe 86 Kilcooley 78

Haydock 3-15 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) 24f  (See Speed Six)

Lingfield

Lingfield 12-25 Claimer (Class 6) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Little 71 -- 71 43 62 54 37
Low Cut Affair 70 56 60 70 (67) 48 33
Classic Seniority 70 63 70 24 (64) 66 (36)
Wesie's Dream 68 -- (--) 68 (46) -- --

LTO Speed: Diminutive 66 Classic Seniority 63 Low Cut Affair 56

Lingfield 12-55 Stakes (Class 5) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Prince Of Paris 75 75 58 64 16 48 (47)
Acclamate 64 52 64 -- -- -- --
Lady Spangles 41 28 41 -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Percy Alleline 80 Prince Of Paris 75 Acclamate 52

Lingfield 1-25 Stakes (Class 3) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ingleby Angel 108 99 86 108 (67) (92) (98)
Emell 101 101 26 (87) (106) (86) (118)
Jack Of Diamonds 95 94 60 95 (42) 87 (50)
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Emell 101 Ingleby Angel 99 Linton 96

Lingfield 2-00 Handicap (Class 2) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Pintrada 101 101 100 (91) (77) (81) --
Viewpoint 100 76 (59) (68) (67) (87) (83)
I'm Fraam Govan 95 93 77 95 (85) (54) (82)
Anglophile 94 94 82 (96) (57) 92 --

LTO Speed: Pintrada 101 Anglophile 94 I'm Fraam Govan 93

Lingfield 2-35 Listed (Class 1) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Grendisar 111 111 77 91 108 -- --
Baltic Knight 94 94 (91) (90) (106) (21) (116)
Brocklebank 82 35 77 71 70 (51) (77)
Dominandros 79 79 (--) -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Grendisar 111 Baltic Knight 94 Dominandros 79

Lingfield 3-10 Handicap (Class 5) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Billy Red 77 66 68 (--) 77 72 (20)
Aaranyow 74 74 69 (52) 73 64 48
Arctic Lynx 73 69 52 71 73 (50) 62
Johnny Splash 69 68 69 (53) (35) 55 44

LTO Speed: Aaranyow 74 Arctic Lynx 69 Johnny Splash 68

Lingfield 3-40 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Loving Your Work 70 59 (--) (59) (58) (29) (77)
Triple Star 65 39 56 (32) 65 64 45
Dark Tsarina 63 -- (38) 23 58 63 (22)
Tohaveandtohold 59 59 58 (--) (40) (28) (52)

LTO Speed: Tohaveandtohold 59 Loving Your Work 59 Norman's Star 58

Newcastle

Newcastle 12-10 Novices/Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) 22f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tarlan 77 77 -- -- -- -- --
Kingswell Theatre 47 47 (--) -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Tarlan 77 Kingswell Theatre 47

Newcastle 12-40 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Gold Ingot 87 51 85 87 (13) -- --
Silver Gent 55 55 (94) (91) -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Silver Gent 55 Gold Ingot 51

Newcastle 1-10 Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Uplifted 83 -- -- 58 83 -- --
Casual Cavalier 66 66 -- -- 25 -- --
Cape Arrow 61 61 -- 40 49 -- --
Beyondtemptation 57 55 -- -- 57 -- 28

LTO Speed: Casual Cavalier 66 Cape Arrow 61 Beyondtemptation 55

Newcastle 1-40 Handicap Chase (Class 3) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Edmund 100 71 67 66 64 87 100
Un Guet Apens 91 72 70 91 -- -- --
Firth Of The Clyde 90 90 -- -- -- -- --
Riskier 87 87 (95) -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Firth Of The Clyde 90 Riskier 87 Un Guet Apens 72

Newcastle 2-15 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 16f  (See Speed Six)

Newcastle 2-50 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Trust Thomas 87 77 87 (36) (64) (84) (54)
Frizzo 78 78 77 68 71 68 --
Clan William 75 75 -- 60 (45) -- --
Tough Trade 64 64 (78) (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Frizzo 78 Trust Thomas 77 Clan William 75

Newcastle 3-25 NH Flat Race (Class 6) 14f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: No Qualifiers

 

 

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.




Racecourse Data Company