At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sat 2nd Aug

Choose a day to view races for...
First 5 Races
  1. 10:20 - Clairwood, 4f 214y
  2. 10:55 - Clairwood, 5f 212y
  3. 11:00 - Deauville, 7f 100y
  4. 11:10 - Flamingo Park, 4f 214y
  5. 11:30 - Deauville, 7f 100y
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:15 - 7f (11 run)
  3. 14:50 - 7f (10 run)
  4. 15:25 - 1m 2f 60y (9 run)
  5. 16:00 - 1m 4f (7 run)
  6. 16:35 - 1m 2f 60y (7 run)
  7. 17:10 - 6f (9 run)
  8. 17:40 - 5f (13 run)
  9. 18:10 - 6f (15 run)
Goodwood
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:05 - 6f (27 run)
  3. 14:40 - 1m 4f (15 run)
  4. 15:15 - 1m 1f 192y (7 run)
  5. 15:50 - 6f (28 run)
  6. 16:25 - 7f (11 run)
  7. 17:00 - 7f (9 run)
  8. 17:35 - 5f (12 run)
Hamilton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:15 - 6f 5y (7 run)
  3. 18:45 - 6f 5y (7 run)
  4. 19:15 - 5f 4y (10 run)
  5. 19:45 - 6f 5y (9 run)
  6. 20:15 - 1m 65y (8 run)
  7. 20:45 - 1m 3f 16y (9 run)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:30 - 7f 140y (8 run)
  3. 18:00 - 7f 140y (10 run)
  4. 18:30 - 7f (10 run)
  5. 19:00 - 6f (12 run)
  6. 19:30 - 5f 6y (5 run)
  7. 20:00 - 1m 4f (6 run)
  8. 20:30 - 1m 2f (13 run)
Newmarket
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:20 - 7f (9 run)
  3. 14:55 - 6f (20 run)
  4. 15:30 - 7f (14 run)
  5. 16:05 - 1m 2f (7 run)
  6. 16:40 - 7f (5 run)
  7. 17:15 - 1m 4f (6 run)
  8. 17:45 - 6f (12 run)
Thirsk
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 5f (11 run)
  3. 14:30 - 5f (9 run)
  4. 15:05 - 1m 4f (10 run)
  5. 15:40 - 1m (18 run)
  6. 16:15 - 7f (12 run)
  7. 16:50 - 1m (7 run)
  8. 17:20 - 6f (14 run)
Galway (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:35 - 2m (14 run)
  3. 15:10 - 2m 5f 190y (22 run)
  4. 15:45 - 1m 100y (8 run)
  5. 16:20 - 7f (7 run)
  6. 16:55 - 1m 4f (7 run)
  7. 17:25 - 1m 6f (19 run)
  8. 17:55 - 2m (15 run)
Clairwood (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:20 - 4f 214y (18 run)
  3. 10:55 - 5f 212y (6 run)
  4. 11:40 - 5f 212y (12 run)
  5. 12:15 - 1m 209y (16 run)
  6. 12:50 - 1m 1f 208y (12 run)
  7. 13:25 - 7f 46y (17 run)
  8. 14:00 - 7f 46y (13 run)
  9. 14:35 - 7f 46y (13 run)
  10. 15:15 - 7f 46y (11 run)
  11. 15:55 - 4f 214y (18 run)
Deauville (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:00 - 7f 100y
  3. 11:30 - 7f 100y
  4. 12:00 - 7f 209y
  5. 12:30 - 1m 1f 97y
  6. 13:00 - 1m 4f 94y
  7. 13:30 - 6f 211y
  8. 14:08 - 1m 1f 97y
  9. 14:40 - 7f 100y
  10. 15:10 - 1m 1f 97y
Flamingo Park (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:10 - 4f 214y (9 run)
  3. 11:50 - 5f 212y (16 run)
  4. 12:25 - 5f 212y (12 run)
  5. 13:00 - 6f 211y (11 run)
  6. 13:40 - 1m 2f 206y (10 run)
  7. 14:20 - 7f 210y (12 run)
  8. 15:00 - 4f 214y (11 run)
  9. 15:35 - 6f 211y (11 run)
  10. 16:10 - 7f 210y (14 run)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

Arapahoe Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:00) - 1m (6 run)
  3. R2 (20:25) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (20:50) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (21:15) - 1m (9 run)
  6. R5 (21:40) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (22:05) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (22:30) - 1m (6 run)
  9. R8 (22:55) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  10. R9 (23:20) - 6f (8 run)
Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:00) - 7f 110y (4 run)
  3. R2 (01:23) - 6f (6 run)
  4. R3 (01:46) - 7f 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (02:09) - 1m (7 run)
  6. R5 (02:32) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (02:55) - 7f 110y (7 run)
  8. R7 (03:18) - 7f 110y (7 run)
  9. R8 (03:41) - 7f 110y (8 run)
CANTERBURY PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:37) - 1f 80y (8 run)
  3. R2 (01:05) - 5f (6 run)
  4. R3 (01:34) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  5. R4 (02:04) - 5f (11 run)
  6. R5 (02:34) - 6f (8 run)
  7. R6 (03:03) - 5f (10 run)
  8. R7 (03:31) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  9. R8 (03:59) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  10. R9 (04:26) - 6f (5 run)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (00:29) - 7f (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:59) - 7f (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:23) - 7f (6 run)
  6. R5 (01:50) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  7. R6 (02:17) - 7f (11 run)
  8. R7 (02:44) - 6f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (03:11) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  10. R9 (03:38) - 4f 110y (8 run)
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 5f (6 run)
  3. R2 (18:42) - 5f (9 run)
  4. R3 (19:09) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 5f (8 run)
  6. R5 (20:03) - 6f (8 run)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 7f 110y (14 run)
  8. R7 (20:57) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (21:24) - 1m (7 run)
Emerald Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:15) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  3. R2 (22:47) - 5f (6 run)
  4. R3 (23:18) - 5f (10 run)
  5. R4 (23:50) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (00:20) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  7. R6 (00:51) - 6f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (01:22) - 1m (9 run)
  9. R8 (01:54) - 1m (5 run)
  10. R9 (02:24) - 6f 110y (8 run)
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:45) - 1m (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:12) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:38) - 6f (8 run)
  5. R4 (01:05) - 5f (13 run)
  6. R5 (01:32) - 5f 110y (13 run)
  7. R6 (01:59) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  8. R7 (02:27) - 7f 110y (13 run)
  9. R8 (02:54) - 1m (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:21) - 7f (9 run)
FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:30) - 1m (5 run)
  3. R2 (01:57) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  4. R3 (02:24) - 6f (7 run)
  5. R4 (02:51) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  6. R5 (03:19) - 6f (8 run)
  7. R6 (03:46) - 6f (6 run)
  8. R7 (04:14) - 5f (6 run)
  9. R8 (04:42) - 1m 70y (8 run)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m (6 run)
  3. R2 (18:41) - 6f (6 run)
  4. R3 (19:12) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  5. R4 (19:45) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (20:16) - 1m (6 run)
  7. R6 (20:48) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (21:20) - 1m (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:52) - 1m (7 run)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:05) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (22:33) - 6f (9 run)
  4. R3 (23:01) - 6f (8 run)
  5. R4 (23:29) - 1m (8 run)
  6. R5 (23:57) - 6f (10 run)
  7. R6 (00:25) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (00:53) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  9. R8 (01:21) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  10. R9 (01:49) - 1f 80y (12 run)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:50) - 6f (7 run)
  3. R2 (21:15) - 6f (7 run)
  4. R3 (21:43) - 1m (9 run)
  5. R4 (22:12) - 6f (9 run)
  6. R5 (22:41) - 1m (14 run)
  7. R6 (23:09) - 6f (10 run)
  8. R7 (23:36) - 1m 110y (11 run)
  9. R8 (00:03) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  10. R9 (00:30) - 1m 110y (12 run)
  11. R10 (00:57) - 5f 110y (14 run)
Monmouth Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:50) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  3. R2 (18:20) - 5f (10 run)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 1m (8 run)
  5. R4 (19:20) - 6f (12 run)
  6. R5 (19:51) - 6f (10 run)
  7. R6 (20:22) - 5f (9 run)
  8. R7 (20:54) - 1m 1f (13 run)
  9. R8 (21:26) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  10. R9 (21:58) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  11. R10 (22:29) - 6f (10 run)
  12. R11 (22:59) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  13. R12 (23:28) - 6f (12 run)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 6f (10 run)
  3. R2 (19:30) - 4f 110y (11 run)
  4. R3 (20:00) - 6f (12 run)
  5. R4 (20:30) - 6f (12 run)
  6. R5 (21:00) - 1m 70y (12 run)
  7. R6 (21:30) - 6f (12 run)
  8. R7 (22:12) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (22:45) - 1m 1f (9 run)
  10. R9 (23:15) - 1m 70y (12 run)
Northlands Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:00) - 3f 110y (9 run)
  3. R2 (20:28) - 1m (6 run)
  4. R3 (20:56) - 6f (10 run)
  5. R4 (21:24) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (21:52) - 6f (9 run)
  7. R6 (22:20) - 6f (10 run)
  8. R7 (22:48) - 6f (10 run)
  9. R8 (23:16) - 6f 110y (9 run)
  10. R9 (23:44) - 6f 110y (10 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m 110y (11 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 5f (11 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m (6 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 5f (12 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 5f (7 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (7 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (7 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m (8 run)
  10. R9 (02:37) - 6f (10 run)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 7f (7 run)
  3. R2 (17:53) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 1m (7 run)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 6f (8 run)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 7f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 6f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (20:34) - 5f (9 run)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:30) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  3. R2 (00:56) - 6f (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:22) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  5. R4 (01:51) - 6f (6 run)
  6. R5 (02:20) - 6f (8 run)
  7. R6 (02:49) - 6f (7 run)
  8. R7 (03:18) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  9. R8 (03:47) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (04:16) - 1m 70y (9 run)
  11. R10 (04:45) - 1m 110y (8 run)
RETAMA PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:45) - 3f 210y (8 run)
  3. R2 (01:12) - 1f 110y (8 run)
  4. R3 (01:39) - 1f 80y (10 run)
  5. R4 (02:06) - 1f 180y (10 run)
  6. R5 (02:33) - 1f 180y (10 run)
  7. R6 (03:00) - 1f 110y (9 run)
  8. R7 (03:27) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  9. R8 (03:54) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  10. R9 (04:21) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  11. R10 (04:48) - 1f 110y (10 run)
Ruidoso Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:00) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  3. R2 (20:26) - 3f 210y (8 run)
  4. R3 (20:52) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (21:18) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  6. R5 (21:44) - 5f (6 run)
  7. R6 (22:10) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  8. R7 (22:36) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  9. R8 (23:02) - 7f 110y (6 run)
  10. R9 (23:28) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  11. R10 (23:54) - 5f (7 run)
SARATOGA (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 5f 110y (14 run)
  3. R2 (18:31) - 7f (10 run)
  4. R3 (19:02) - 1m 110y (15 run)
  5. R4 (19:34) - 1m 110y (10 run)
  6. R5 (20:06) - 6f (14 run)
  7. R6 (20:38) - 1m 110y (16 run)
  8. R7 (21:10) - 1m (9 run)
  9. R8 (21:42) - 6f (8 run)
  10. R9 (22:14) - 7f (12 run)
  11. R10 (22:46) - 1m 1f (9 run)
  12. R11 (23:20) - 1m 110y (14 run)
Suffolk Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:45) - 1m (7 run)
  3. R2 (18:12) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (18:39) - 1m 70y (12 run)
  5. R4 (19:06) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (19:33) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (20:00) - 6f (9 run)
  8. R7 (20:27) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  9. R8 (20:54) - 1m 70y (12 run)
  10. R9 (21:21) - 1m 70y (10 run)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f (8 run)
  3. R2 (18:33) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (19:06) - 6f (5 run)
  5. R4 (19:39) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  6. R5 (20:13) - 1m 110y (10 run)
  7. R6 (20:46) - 6f (16 run)
  8. R7 (21:19) - 5f (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:52) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  10. R9 (22:25) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  11. R10 (22:57) - 7f (9 run)
Racecourse Data Company

Speed Ratings - Saturday
02 Aug 2014

ADVENTURE THE ONE FOR VALUE SEEKERS AT GOODWOOD

ADVENTURE SEEKER (nap) makes plenty of appeal in this 16-runner middle-distance handicap, as not only did he trot up in a 12 furlong handicap at speed-favouring York latest, he also managed to generate a career-best speed rating of 108.

That figure puts him clear top on the clock for today's two grade higher affair, and he is lightly raced enough in this sphere to be open to bags more improvement.

Indeed, as a 3yo staying son of Dalakhani, the only way is up.

Available at 14-1 with several firms at the time of writing, the colt is also being offered up at value odds.

Goodwood 2-40 Handicap (Class 2) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Adventure Seeker 108 108 83 -- -- -- --
Pack Leader 103 53 44 103 -- -- --
Karraar 97 97 60 45 87 69 69
Oasis Fantasy 96 96 94 67 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Adventure Seeker 108 Karraar 97 Oasis Fantasy 96

Rest of the Speed Six...

Doncaster 3-25 Maiden (Class 4) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Pleasant Valley 89 89 33 32 -- -- --
Hatsaway 79 79 31 34 -- -- --
Lovelocks 76 49 76 -- -- -- --
Ganges 62 42 52 62 53 -- --

LTO Speed: Pleasant Valley 89 Hatsaway 79 Lovelocks 49

PLEASANT VALLEY rates clear top on the clock following her third to Stella Bellissima in a mile and a half maiden at Newbury last month (second has won since), and races as though she will appreciate today's drop back to ten furlongs. There are a couple of unknown quantities in the races, but everything else seems to lack the scope to take a big step forward here. A 3yo daughter of Shamardal, the selection is also bred to be progressive.

Galway 3-10 Handicap Hurdle 22f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
The Parishioner 118 113 118 37 77 -- --
Flatfoot Boogie 114 83 47 -- 114 84 40
Abolitionist 113 -- (85) -- 113 52 (51)
Protaras 109 41 72 109 (59) -- --

LTO Speed: The Parishioner 113 Off The Charts 108 Tulsa Jack 98

THE PARISHIONER has done very little wrong on his two starts this season, evidence the list-topping speed rating of 118 he posted when runner-up to Greatness (a winner here on Wednesday) at Kilbeggan on debut, and the 113 he generated in victory at Bellewstown last time out. Another big step forward is on the cards this afternoon, and that will make him a threat to all. Others on the master speed list have questions to answer, but not so fellow LTO speed horse Off the Charts, who defeated a large field of handicap hurdlers at Punchestown latest.

Goodwood 2-05 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tidal's Baby 105 79 105 77 (77) 54 --
Confessional 102 102 95 65 77 78 64
Mission Approved 101 94 101 89 -- -- --
Eastern Dragon 100 92 71 84 100 96 89

LTO Speed: Confessional 102 Secondo 97 Run With Pride 97

CONFESSIONAL hinted at a return to winning ways when finishing second to Kimberalla at Chester three weeks ago, a performance that also saw him generate a premier LTO speed rating of 102. Granted, the gelding has been more miss than hit of late, but is given the benefit of the doubt here with conditions to suit. Tidal's Baby rates top on the master speed list with a figure of 105, but failed to fire over the minimum trip at this venue latest. However, he does have ticks in all of the important boxes today, so can't be ruled out completely.

Newmarket 2-20 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Marmoom 99 99 84 73 -- -- --
Enraptured 93 93 -- -- -- -- --
Ixelles Diamond 88 88 75 71 88 -- --
Red Pike 87 87 79 73 74 -- --

LTO Speed: Marmoom 99 Enraptured 93 Ixelles Diamond 88

MARMOOM got off the mark at the fourth time of asking in a seven furlong maiden at this venue a fortnight ago, a performance that also saw him generate a list-dominant speed rating of 99. Eased close home, the gelding has scope to improve again this afternoon, which he will need to if he is to take care of eight Class 3 rivals. A 7-2 shot with William Hill at the time of writing, but only 11-4 elsewhere, it will come as no surprise if he even shorter come post time.

Thirsk 3-05 Handicap (Class 4) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Craggaknock 102 102 60 -- -- -- --
Rochambeau 77 (88) 48 77 -- -- --
Leaderene 76 76 (87) (82) -- -- --
Epsom Hill 76 63 -- 76 69 -- --

LTO Speed: Craggaknock 102 Rochambeau 88 Leaderene 76

Recent Yarmouth winner Leaderene has been pencilled in as the 13-8 favourite for this ten-runner middle-distance handicap, but the clock says it is fast-time Pontefract scorer CRAGGAKNOCK (nb) who will most likely finish with his head in front. A lightly raced 3yo son of Derby winner Authorized, there seems little reason why the selection won't go forward again today, but I am mindful that he has yet to prove himself to be a consistent performer. Chalked up at 5-1 with bet365 at the time of writing, those odds are big enough for me to put all doubts aside.

Rest of the racecards...

Doncaster

Doncaster 2-15 Maiden (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Laidback Romeo 69 44 69 -- -- -- --
Astrelle 68 61 68 (22) -- -- --
Pivot Point 62 41 62 37 -- -- --
Servery 46 46 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Astrelle 61 Servery 46 Laidback Romeo 44

Doncaster 2-50 Maiden (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hail Clodius 64 64 -- -- -- -- --
Oregon Gift 53 43 53 43 -- -- --
Arthur's Way 41 41 14 -- -- -- --
Cisco Boy 40 -- 40 23 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Hail Clodius 64 Oregon Gift 43 Arthur's Way 41

Doncaster 3-25 Maiden (Class 4) 10f  (See Speed Six)

Doncaster 4-00 Handicap (Class 4) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Latin Charm 97 21 97 43 -- -- --
Innocent Touch 89 65 -- 40 89 85 70
Dalaki 85 81 85 -- -- -- --
Wakea 76 (74) 76 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Dalaki 81 Wakea 74 Allegria 74

Doncaster 4-35 Handicap (Class 2) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Yenhaab 97 86 97 80 60 61 --
Spirit Of The Law 95 95 92 76 82 25 --
Whispering Warrior 90 47 90 82 65 (78) (76)
San Cassiano 86 61 64 86 32 77 42

LTO Speed: Spirit Of The Law 95 Yenhaab 86 Border Legend 84

Doncaster 5-10 Stakes (Class 3) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Justineo 117 -- 108 117 -- -- --
Captain Ramius 110 89 38 109 80 110 --
Secret Witness 105 22 103 102 105 92 101
Burning Thread 105 89 76 105 66 -- --

LTO Speed: Royal Rock 91 Captain Ramius 89 Burning Thread 89

Doncaster 5-40 Handicap (Class 5) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Where The Boys Are 83 56 70 83 -- -- --
Red Forever 82 62 37 55 49 52 82
Vodka Chaser 78 77 78 62 62 61 39
Orient Class 73 67 50 73 33 66 --

LTO Speed: Vodka Chaser 77 Classic Pursuit 74 Diamondsinthesky 71

Doncaster 6-10 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Diamond Blue 82 69 82 73 15 74 47
Verus Delicia 79 79 67 59 65 53 21
Koala Bear 78 48 78 (56) -- -- --
Goadby 77 77 56 67 38 (23) --

LTO Speed: Verus Delicia 79 Goadby 77 Traditionelle 71

Galway

Galway 2-35 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Heartbreak City 77 77 26 12 -- -- --
Uachtaran 70 -- 70 -- -- -- --
Tight Times 70 70 45 -- -- -- --
Vote Of Confidence 65 65 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Heartbreak City 77 Tight Times 70 Vote Of Confidence 65

Galway 3-10 Handicap Hurdle 22f  (See Speed Six)

Galway 3-45 Maiden 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Brown Bee 67 50 67 -- -- -- --
Prologue 46 32 -- 46 -- -- --
Spryt 44 44 -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Brown Bee 50 Spryt 44 Prologue 32

Galway 4-20 Handicap 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Intense Style 70 70 -- 50 55 -- --
Initial 68 68 -- 58 -- -- --
Cape Wolfe 66 64 66 59 -- -- --
Toscanelli 66 66 61 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Intense Style 70 Initial 68 Toscanelli 66

Galway 4-55 Maiden 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mozetta 80 80 57 (84) -- -- --
Callistan 76 76 56 -- -- -- --
You've Got It 62 -- 62 -- -- -- --
Beyond Intensity 16 -- -- 16 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Mozetta 80 Callistan 76

Galway 5-25 Handicap 14f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Toretto 76 76 (71) -- -- -- --
Winter Lion 73 -- -- 73 59 39 56
Teochrios 72 72 64 -- 45 48 --
Teach Nua 71 63 71 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Whatever It Takes 76 Toretto 76 Teochrios 72

Galway 5-55 NH Flat Race 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: No Qualifiers

Goodwood

Goodwood 2-05 Handicap (Class 2) 6f  (See Speed Six)

Goodwood 2-40 Handicap (Class 2) 12f  (See Speed Six)

Goodwood 3-15 Group 1 (Class 1) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Eastern Belle 113 84 113 74 -- -- --
Lustrous 112 69 93 112 100 -- --
Venus De Milo 104 95 104 79 -- -- --
Sultanina 97 97 80 82 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Sultanina 97 Venus De Milo 95 Eastern Belle 84

Goodwood 3-50 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ninjago 115 98 115 -- -- -- --
Seeking Magic 115 99 115 103 -- -- --
Hoodna 114 114 82 110 -- -- --
Muthmir 113 113 103 85 97 64 57

LTO Speed: Hoodna 114 Muthmir 113 Discussiontofollow 113

Goodwood 4-25 Maiden (Class 2) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Maftoon 85 85 45 -- -- -- --
Rotherwick 81 81 51 -- -- -- --
Dutch Connection 69 49 69 -- -- -- --
Lethal Legacy 53 53 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Maftoon 85 Rotherwick 81 Lethal Legacy 53

Goodwood 5-00 Handicap (Class 2) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Stec 82 55 82 11 -- -- --
Grigolo 80 34 57 80 -- -- --
My Mate 76 76 51 57 -- -- --
When Will It End 72 44 72 (42) -- -- --

LTO Speed: My Mate 76 Guiding Light 58 Shaakis 57

Goodwood 5-35 Handicap (Class 3) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Angel Flores 100 100 72 -- -- -- --
Flying Bear 96 96 52 71 28 75 69
Groundworker 96 47 93 70 96 85 88
Captain Myles 93 91 87 64 93 (62) (60)

LTO Speed: Angel Flores 100 Flying Bear 96 War Spirit 92

Hamilton

Hamilton 6-15 Handicap (Class 6) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Sunhill Lodge Lady 49 -- 36 -- 32 49 --
Penalty Scorer 48 28 -- 20 27 25 48
Ingleby Spring 41 19 35 28 41 -- --
Tagtale 40 25 29 21 -- 40 --

LTO Speed: Penalty Scorer 28 Tagtale 25 Black Pudding 24

Hamilton 6-45 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Locky Taylor 62 20 62 23 18 18 --
Llandanwg 19 19 -- -- -- -- --
Say Something 16 16 -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Locky Taylor 20 Llandanwg 19 Say Something 16

Hamilton 7-15 Handicap (Class 5) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Classy Anne 89 89 88 63 81 82 66
Windforpower 83 77 70 64 52 80 83
Slim Chance 79 69 79 36 -- -- --
Medici Time 79 79 72 52 64 67 23

LTO Speed: Classy Anne 89 Medici Time 79 Windforpower 77

Hamilton 7-45 Handicap (Class 3) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Alexandrakollontai 92 92 76 69 75 72 64
Economic Crisis 91 54 87 73 90 63 80
Jamesbo's Girl 89 89 72 76 14 -- --
Ruby's Day 85 80 85 63 78 75 --

LTO Speed: Alexandrakollontai 92 Jamesbo's Girl 89 Midnight Dynamo 82

Hamilton 8-15 Handicap (Class 5) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Spavento 82 57 65 60 -- 55 74
Surround Sound 78 64 73 72 64 46 75
Outlaw Torn 77 50 62 64 -- 39 --
An Chulainn 76 76 22 63 -- -- --

LTO Speed: An Chulainn 76 Hanalei Bay 68 Ewell Place 67

Hamilton 8-45 Handicap (Class 5) 11f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Clear Spell 79 66 79 55 (55) (67) (53)
Royal Straight 78 72 61 64 78 21 --
Latin Rebel 75 70 55 75 38 32 48
Incurs Four Faults 75 48 75 -- 60 49 64

LTO Speed: Royal Straight 72 Latin Rebel 70 Quick Succession 70

Lingfield

Lingfield 5-30 Handicap (Class 6) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Wordismybond 80 80 -- -- -- -- --
Delightful Sleep 77 47 43 77 (50) 72 64
Belle Bayardo 70 70 56 34 65 59 48
Carrera 69 61 (38) 61 69 69 (65)

LTO Speed: Wordismybond 80 Belle Bayardo 70 Carrera 61

Lingfield 6-00 Maiden (Class 6) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Nufooth 60 58 60 -- -- -- --
Paddys Motorbike 48 30 48 -- -- -- --
Red Rebel 41 33 41 -- -- -- --
Francis Scott Key 37 17 37 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Nufooth 58 Red Rebel 33 Air Of York 32

Lingfield 6-30 Handicap (Class 5) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Perfect Mission 86 69 86 71 (69) (67) (79)
White Russian 79 79 -- 45 50 -- --
Ziggy's Secret 75 75 -- -- -- -- --
Shifting Star 72 58 52 72 (53) (58) 19

LTO Speed: White Russian 79 Ziggy's Secret 75 Al's Memory 73

Lingfield 7-00 Handicap (Class 6) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Bajan Story 77 67 77 61 (34) (60) --
Encapsulated 73 57 43 35 14 43 49
Assertive Agent 72 72 62 69 (59) (54) --
Dark Lane 72 72 70 72 56 50 39

LTO Speed: Assertive Agent 72 Dark Lane 72 Commandingpresence 67

Lingfield 7-30 Maiden (Class 5) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ms Eboracum 22 22 -- -- -- -- --
Perfect Concord 0 (24) -- -- -- -- --
Fine Judgment 0 (40) (40) -- -- -- --
Zipedeedodah 0 (30) (16) -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Burnt Sugar 43 Fine Judgment 40 Zipedeedodah 30

Lingfield 8-00 Handicap (Class 5) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Fire In Babylon 78 -- 23 45 78 49 41
Sparkling Ice 60 (65) (62) (--) 60 33 40
Planetoid 50 46 -- -- 31 50 --
Rookery 43 (33) (51) (45) (62) (39) 42

LTO Speed: Sparkling Ice 65 Secure Cloud 53 Planetoid 46

Lingfield 8-30 Handicap (Class 6) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Lingfield Lupus 72 72 (--) -- -- -- --
Sandy Cove 71 57 (52) (38) (38) 64 71
Orders From Rome 64 64 (44) (--) 44 -- --
Wings Of Fire 57 -- -- -- 19 57 --

LTO Speed: Lingfield Lupus 72 Orders From Rome 64 Fresh Kingdom 58

Newmarket

Newmarket 2-20 Handicap (Class 3) 7f  (See Speed Six)

Newmarket 2-55 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Cajoling 83 83 74 -- 67 -- --
New Providence 82 82 67 -- -- -- --
Enlace 75 75 -- -- -- -- --
Robin Hill 74 69 74 55 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Cajoling 83 New Providence 82 Enlace 75

Newmarket 3-30 Maiden (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tohfa 62 52 62 -- -- -- --
Mahsooba 53 53 -- -- -- -- --
Rastanora 48 48 -- -- -- -- --
Titled Lady 29 29 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Mahsooba 53 Tohfa 52 Rastanora 48

Newmarket 4-05 Handicap (Class 3) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
All Talk N No Do 95 75 95 -- -- -- --
Farquhar 93 52 93 60 -- -- --
Mindurownbusiness 85 84 73 85 (49) (--) --
Lady Pimpernel 80 80 68 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Mindurownbusiness 84 Lady Pimpernel 80 All Talk N No Do 75

Newmarket 4-40 Handicap (Class 2) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Golden Town 108 108 73 107 -- -- --
Highland Colori 97 65 97 94 69 -- --
Excellent Guest 65 49 65 -- -- -- --
Jammy Guest 54 54 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Golden Town 108 Highland Colori 65 Jammy Guest 54

Newmarket 5-15 Handicap (Class 4) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Astra Hall 91 -- 71 91 77 -- --
Nullarbor Sky 89 73 89 -- -- -- --
Pasaka Boy 88 79 59 88 86 79 --
Lady Of Yue 68 -- 64 40 68 25 --

LTO Speed: Pasaka Boy 79 Nullarbor Sky 73 Odin 60

Newmarket 5-45 Handicap (Class 3) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Diamond Lady 97 79 97 65 53 -- --
Atlantis Crossing 91 83 91 72 85 73 74
Jazz 89 85 89 74 52 82 51
Desert Command 89 65 77 86 89 -- --

LTO Speed: Jazz 85 Atlantis Crossing 83 Rocket Rob 81

Thirsk

Thirsk 1-55 Maiden (Class 4) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Chances Are 71 71 -- -- -- -- --
Pacngo 56 56 -- -- -- -- --
Fast Magic 53 53 18 -- -- -- --
Colombia 44 44 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Chances Are 71 Pacngo 56 Fast Magic 53

Thirsk 2-30 Handicap (Class 3) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Elizabeth Flynn 82 60 -- 57 82 (42) 37
Miss Mullberry 69 69 35 16 16 -- --
Grey Zeb 69 69 50 40 -- -- --
Indescribable 69 69 44 41 62 38 --

LTO Speed: Somedaysrdiamonds 69 Miss Mullberry 69 Grey Zeb 69

Thirsk 3-05 Handicap (Class 4) 12f  (See Speed Six)

Thirsk 3-40 Handicap (Class 3) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Fazza 103 92 78 103 94 47 80
Muharrer 99 84 99 57 -- -- --
Anderiego 98 98 61 97 86 85 68
Osteopathic Remedy 98 80 74 74 46 98 44

LTO Speed: Anderiego 98 Beaumont's Party 97 Bartack 95

Thirsk 4-15 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Repetition 91 62 91 65 (78) (79) 60
Relight My Fire 86 70 86 63 69 78 60
Wilde Inspiration 84 80 84 81 -- -- --
Fieldgunner Kirkup 83 83 65 75 49 22 --

LTO Speed: Fieldgunner Kirkup 83 Earth Drummer 81 Wilde Inspiration 80

Thirsk 4-50 Maiden (Class 4) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Millkwood 81 58 81 61 71 58 65
Taqneen 74 74 66 61 -- -- --
Cliff 69 53 69 49 43 -- --
Gleese The Devil 58 58 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Taqneen 74 Gleese The Devil 58 Millkwood 58

Thirsk 5-20 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Lilac Lace 92 72 57 66 92 44 67
Thatcherite 92 72 73 64 92 80 65
Mississippi 90 81 81 90 -- -- --
Cruise Tothelimit 89 81 74 84 72 80 89

LTO Speed: Cruise Tothelimit 81 Mississippi 81 Singeur 74

 

 

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.