At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Fri 19th Sep

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 22:58 - Arlington, 1m
  2. 23:00 - Churchill Downs, 1m 110y
  3. 23:00 - PENN NATIONAL, 1m 110y
  4. 23:01 - Indiana Grand Race Course, 5f 110y
  5. 23:02 - Albuquerque, 1m
Latest Replays
  1. 19:00 - Worcester, 2m
  2. 18:30 - Worcester, 2m 7f
  3. 18:00 - Worcester, 2m 4f
  4. 17:50 - Listowel, 2m
  5. 17:40 - Newton Abbot, 2m 6f
Ayr
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:30 - 7f 50y (10 ran)
  3. 14:05 - 6f (12 ran)
  4. 14:40 - 6f (24 ran)
  5. 15:10 - 5f (20 ran)
  6. 15:45 - 5f (14 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 2m 1f 105y (10 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 1m (9 ran)
  9. 17:20 - 1m (9 ran)
Newbury
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 6f 8y (19 ran)
  3. 14:25 - 1m 4f 5y (5 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 1m 1f (3 ran)
  5. 15:35 - 1m (5 ran)
  6. 16:05 - 7f (5 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 7f (11 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m 2f 6y (12 ran)
Newton Abbot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:15 - 2m 3f (7 ran)
  3. 14:50 - 2m 5f 110y (3 ran)
  4. 15:25 - 2m 6f (8 ran)
  5. 16:00 - 2m 110y (7 ran)
  6. 16:35 - 2m 1f (11 ran)
  7. 17:05 - 2m 5f 110y (5 ran)
  8. 17:40 - 2m 6f (7 ran)
Worcester
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:50 - 2m 7f (6 ran)
  3. 16:25 - 2m 110y (7 ran)
  4. 16:55 - 2m (5 ran)
  5. 17:30 - 2m 4f (5 ran)
  6. 18:00 - 2m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 18:30 - 2m 7f (10 ran)
  8. 19:00 - 2m (9 ran)
Listowel (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:00 - 6f 60y (14 ran)
  3. 14:35 - 7f (14 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 1m 4f (14 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 1m 1f (15 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 1m 1f (13 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 2m 4f (6 ran)
  8. 17:15 - 2m 4f (13 ran)
  9. 17:50 - 2m (18 ran)
Fairview (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 6f 102y (15 ran)
  3. 12:35 - 5f 212y (16 ran)
  4. 13:10 - 5f 212y (16 ran)
  5. 13:45 - 5f 212y (15 ran)
  6. 14:25 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 7f 210y (14 ran)
  8. 15:35 - 6f 102y (9 ran)
  9. 16:10 - 6f 102y (16 ran)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:30 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  3. 17:05 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  4. 17:40 - 6f 211y (12 ran)
  5. 18:15 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  6. 18:45 - 7f 210y (12 ran)
  7. 19:15 - 1m 1f 98y (9 ran)
  8. 19:45 - 1m 1f 98y (12 ran)
  9. 20:15 - 1m 1f 98y (12 ran)
  10. 20:45 - 1m 1f 98y (11 ran)
Maisons-Laffitte (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 5f 102y (6 ran)
  3. 13:20 - 4f 213y (9 ran)
  4. 13:50 - 6f 101y (10 ran)
  5. 14:20 - 5f 212y (15 ran)
  6. 14:50 - 1m 1f 207y (8 ran)
  7. 15:20 - 1m 1f 207y (12 ran)
  8. 15:50 - 1m 1f 207y (13 ran)
  9. 16:20 - 6f 211y (18 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

Albuquerque (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:30) - 1f 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (21:53) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (22:16) - 2f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (22:39) - 5f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (23:02) - 1m (6 run)
  7. R6 (23:25) - 7f (7 run)
  8. R7 (23:48) - 6f (6 run)
  9. R8 (00:11) - 7f (7 run)
  10. R9 (00:34) - 1m (7 run)
Arlington (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:29) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:58) - 7f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (20:28) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:58) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (21:28) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:58) - 6f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (22:28) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:58) - 1m (9 run)
Assiniboia Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:00) - 6f (5 run)
  3. R2 (01:25) - 5f 110y (3 run)
  4. R3 (01:50) - 1m (5 run)
  5. R4 (02:15) - 7f 110y (5 run)
  6. R5 (02:40) - 7f 110y (5 run)
  7. R6 (03:05) - 6f (6 run)
  8. R7 (03:30) - 7f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (03:55) - 6f (7 run)
Belmont Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:05) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:36) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (19:07) - 1m (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:38) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:09) - 1m (11 ran)
  7. R6 (20:41) - 6f (12 ran)
  8. R7 (21:13) - 6f (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:45) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:17) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (9 run)
  3. R2 (00:29) - 6f 110y (11 run)
  4. R3 (00:59) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  5. R4 (01:23) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (01:50) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (02:17) - 4f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (02:44) - 7f (7 run)
  9. R8 (03:11) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:38) - 4f 110y (10 run)
Churchill Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (23:28) - 7f (5 run)
  4. R3 (23:56) - 1m 110y (10 run)
  5. R4 (00:26) - 6f (6 run)
  6. R5 (00:57) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  7. R6 (01:30) - 6f (6 run)
  8. R7 (02:05) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (02:39) - 1m (9 run)
  10. R9 (03:11) - 6f (4 run)
  11. R10 (03:42) - 6f (9 run)
Emerald Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (02:45) - 1m (5 run)
  3. R2 (03:11) - 1m (5 run)
  4. R3 (03:37) - 5f (5 run)
  5. R4 (04:03) - 6f (7 run)
  6. R5 (04:29) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (04:55) - 6f (6 run)
  8. R7 (05:21) - 6f 110y (7 run)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 6f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:05) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:35) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:05) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  6. R5 (19:35) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (20:35) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  9. R8 (21:05) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:05) - 5f (7 run)
  3. R2 (22:33) - 1m (7 run)
  4. R3 (23:01) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  5. R4 (23:29) - 1m (8 run)
  6. R5 (23:57) - 1m (9 run)
  7. R6 (00:25) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (00:53) - 1m (12 run)
  9. R8 (01:21) - 1m (10 run)
  10. R9 (01:49) - 1f 130y (12 run)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:50) - 6f (9 ran)
  3. R2 (21:15) - 5f (11 ran)
  4. R3 (21:43) - 1m 70y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (22:11) - 7f (11 ran)
  6. R5 (22:40) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (23:09) - 5f (12 run)
  8. R7 (23:36) - 1m 70y (9 run)
  9. R8 (00:03) - 7f 110y (10 run)
  10. R9 (00:30) - 7f (10 run)
Meadowlands (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:30) - 1m (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:00) - 1m (8 run)
  5. R4 (01:30) - 5f (12 run)
  6. R5 (02:00) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  7. R6 (02:30) - 1m 110y (9 run)
Northlands Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:30) - 6f 110y (6 run)
  3. R2 (01:58) - 6f (6 run)
  4. R3 (02:26) - 6f (7 run)
  5. R4 (02:54) - 1m (5 run)
  6. R5 (03:22) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (03:50) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (04:18) - 6f 110y (10 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 6f (7 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m (6 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m (7 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (6 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f (6 run)
  10. R9 (02:37) - 1m 110y (6 run)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:30) - 1f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (00:56) - 1f 30y (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:22) - 3f 210y (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:48) - 1f 130y (7 run)
  6. R5 (02:14) - 1f 110y (7 run)
  7. R6 (02:40) - 1f 80y (7 run)
  8. R7 (03:06) - 1f 30y (7 run)
  9. R8 (03:32) - 1f 80y (9 run)
Remington Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (01:00) - 1m (7 run)
  3. R2 (01:28) - 1m (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:56) - 1m (9 run)
  5. R4 (02:24) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  6. R5 (02:52) - 7f (10 run)
  7. R6 (03:20) - 1m (9 run)
  8. R7 (03:48) - 7f (7 run)
  9. R8 (04:16) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  10. R9 (04:44) - 6f (11 run)
RETAMA PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:45) - 6f (7 run)
  3. R2 (01:12) - 5f (7 run)
  4. R3 (01:39) - 5f (6 run)
  5. R4 (02:06) - 5f (10 run)
  6. R5 (02:33) - 1m (6 run)
  7. R6 (03:00) - 7f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (03:27) - 6f 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (03:54) - 5f (10 run)
  10. R9 (04:21) - 6f (9 run)
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 1f 80y (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:25) - 1f 180y (8 ran)
  4. R3 (18:50) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (19:15) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  6. R5 (19:40) - 1f 80y (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 1f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:30) - 1f 130y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (20:55) - 3f 210y (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:20) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  11. R10 (21:45) - 1f 110y (9 ran)
  12. R11 (22:10) - 1f 180y (6 ran)
  13. R12 (22:35) - 1f 80y (5 run)
Woodbine (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 6f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:28) - 7f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (18:57) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:27) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (19:59) - 5f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:28) - 1m 70y (12 ran)
  8. R7 (20:57) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (21:26) - 7f (10 ran)
  10. R9 (21:55) - 1m 110y (12 ran)

Speed Ratings - Saturday
20 Sep 2014

SOLID CLOCKER AINIPPE TO SCORE AT AYR

AINIPPE (nap) is the best and most consistent clocker in this 16-runner Group 3 sprint, and is lightly raced enough to be open to further improvement.

Effective on good ground and faster, the filly has underfoot conditions to suit again today, and should have no trouble staying six furlongs on this speed favouring track.

A juvenile daughter of Captain Rio, out of a mare by Darshaan, she is bred to be a tough and progressive sort, and to be just as effective on rain softened ground.

One to follow, that's for sure.

Ayr 2-05 Group 3 (Class 1) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ainippe 96 92 96 89 -- -- --
Parsley 90 83 88 72 75 90 86
Royal Razalma 89 86 89 73 -- -- --
Spirit Of Xian 88 88 62 73 62 79 42

LTO Speed: Ainippe 92 Spirit Of Xian 88 Royal Razalma 86

Rest of the Speed Six...

Ayr 2-40 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Repetition 105 23 76 105 79 (92) (93)
Yeeoow 104 92 58 71 95 103 74
Arctic Feeling 103 94 103 83 73 84 59
Huntsmans Close 102 102 97 97 88 93 85

LTO Speed: Huntsmans Close 102 Bogart 101 Green Howard 100

I'm going to give an each-way shout to REPETITION in this 27-runner sprint handicap, as he rates top on the master speed list with a figure of 105, act on most types of ground, and has enough natural speed at his disposal to be just as effective over today's shorter trip of six furlongs. A proven performer on a flat, galloping track, the gelding has plenty of ticks in the important boxes when you look for them, so no surprise if he manages to bounce back here. Huntsmans Close is another to give consideration to, as he posted a premier LTO speed rating of 102 at Doncaster eight days ago, and is just the sort to thrive in big-field handicaps like this.

Ayr 3-50 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hamza 119 85 118 102 100 -- 119
Heaven's Guest 114 95 93 114 114 70 80
Barnet Fair 113 96 113 103 104 100 108
Go Far 113 113 (112) 102 87 92 90

LTO Speed: Go Far 113 Highland Acclaim 109 Hawkeyethenoo 109

HAMZA wasn't disgraced in a moderately run Group 3 six furlong event at the Curragh last month, and before that posted a figure of 118 in another Group 3 contest over the same course and distance. Top on the master speed list with a figure of 119, it is clear this gelding can go a bit when race and pace conditions allow. Down the field in this race last year, I fancy the gelding to belie his outsider odds of 25-1 today and at least grab a place. Go Far's winning run came to an end at Doncaster last week, but that didn't stop him from posting a premier LTO speed rating of 113.

Newbury 2-55 Handicap (Class 2) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Madeed 115 104 110 115 110 90 --
First Flight 114 104 96 110 88 114 --
Roseburg 112 112 99 95 75 -- --
Busatto 110 65 50 91 110 45 94

LTO Speed: Roseburg 112 Air Pilot 109 Black Shadow 108

MADEED has been running well this season without actually winning, so I can see why connections are going with first-time headgear today. Top on the clock with a figure of 115, and with ticks in the important boxes marked track type (galloping) trip and ground, my only concern is that the progeny of his sire, Nayef, have a poor strike-rate at Newbury. Consequently, I'm going to suggest the colt is backed each-way on this occasion. 

Wolverhampton 7-20 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Lucky Jim 75 (12) 75 (15) -- -- --
Power Up 70 57 (--) (70) (62) (48) 70
Excellent News 69 51 26 33 58 47 58
Taxiformissbyron 69 (45) (46) (50) (42) (48) (--)

LTO Speed: Medieval Bishop 59 Power Up 57 Excellent News 51

LUCKY JIM failed to fire on soft ground at Nottingham latest, but before that generated a list-topping speed rating of 75 on the all-weather at Lingfield. Staying on steadily at the business end of that 12 furlong race at the Surrey track, there could well be more to come from the gelding in this sphere. Off the track for over three months, his fitness will have to be taken on trust this evening, but give me his forecast odds of 13-2 and I'll definitely be a player in this one.

Wolverhampton 8-50 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Aristocratic Duty 78 78 (40) (40) (68) (63) (26)
Lacock 68 (44) 68 (49) (54) -- --
Slingsby 67 67 (49) (77) (--) (--) (--)
Copper Cavalier 63 63 -- 44 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Aristocratic Duty 78 Posh Bounty 72 Slingsby 67

ARISTOCRATIC DUTY (nb) is still a maiden after ten career outings on the level, but did post a list-dominant speed rating of 78 when finishing second at Kempton latest, and the winner of that race has won again since. Taking on similar low class opposition this evening, the filly must have a good chance of going one place better, while her early tissue odds of 7-2 can be considered more than acceptable.

Rest of the racecards...

Ayr

Ayr 1-30 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Sir Chauvelin 76 76 44 42 -- -- --
Gerry The Glover 69 69 58 51 65 -- --
Power Play 61 46 42 (35) 61 54 --
Jumeirah Glory 60 60 59 52 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Sir Chauvelin 76 Gerry The Glover 69 Jumeirah Glory 60

Ayr 2-05 Group 3 (Class 1) 6f  (See Speed Six)

Ayr 2-40 Handicap (Class 2) 6f  (See Speed Six)

Ayr 3-15 Listed (Class 1) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Sennockian Star 118 87 98 118 80 91 113
Presburg 109 -- 104 77 92 109 85
Mutatis Mutandis 103 103 89 86 56 -- --
Sky Hunter 102 102 80 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Mutatis Mutandis 103 Sky Hunter 102

Ayr 3-50 Handicap (Class 2) 6f  (See Speed Six)

Ayr 4-25 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ticking Katie 110 71 94 110 77 91 69
Muharrer 107 81 64 92 107 65 --
Osteopathic Remedy 100 100 70 81 75 75 47
Two For Two 100 78 79 87 36 100 77

LTO Speed: Osteopathic Remedy 100 Kiwi Bay 99 Coincidently 97

Ayr 5-00 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Athletic 101 101 (90) -- 88 86 (79)
George Rooke 99 97 92 99 91 79 87
Deauville Prince 99 99 81 74 -- 84 --
Fieldgunner Kirkup 98 96 72 98 42 92 74

LTO Speed: Athletic 101 Deauville Prince 99 Gran Canaria Queen 98

Ayr 5-35 Handicap (Class 3) 13f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Love Marmalade 99 67 49 93 66 99 --
Jonny Delta 89 46 42 71 55 89 --
Dark Ruler 85 84 85 50 70 69 78
Mister Fizz 85 79 85 73 58 45 67

LTO Speed: Dark Ruler 84 Pressure Point 84 Shrewd 82

Catterick

Catterick 2-10 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Midlander 74 43 65 12 59 74 (36)
Doppler Effect 55 50 55 32 -- -- --
Juncart 48 48 -- -- -- -- --
My Specialbru 41 41 31 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Doppler Effect 50 Juncart 48 Midlander 43

Catterick 2-45 Handicap (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Flash Fire 87 61 87 79 30 -- --
Madamoiselle Bond 76 (72) 76 53 66 61 (72)
Little Belter 72 61 48 -- 72 -- --
Pipe Bomb 65 (58) 44 36 65 -- --

LTO Speed: Madamoiselle Bond 72 Little Belter 61 Flash Fire 61

Catterick 3-20 Handicap (Class 4) 14f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Exclusive Contract 87 66 -- 75 78 (51) 87
Mighty Missile 78 58 72 60 78 -- --
Mambo Rhythm 67 67 64 23 56 46 30
Crakehall Lad 64 46 -- 64 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Mambo Rhythm 67 Exclusive Contract 66 Mighty Missile 58

Catterick 3-55 Maiden (Class 5) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Kiss Of Spring 79 69 79 (--) -- -- --
Mendacious Harpy 71 (58) 45 61 71 64 51
Irondale Express 68 42 68 47 52 18 --
Retrofit 59 59 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Kiss Of Spring 69 Retrofit 59 Mendacious Harpy 58

Catterick 4-30 Handicap (Class 2) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Flying Cape 98 69 90 -- 60 83 48
Tinseltown 87 79 82 87 79 -- 80
Sherman McCoy 85 55 68 74 85 54 --
Indira 85 81 80 85 71 79 74

LTO Speed: Sir Charlie Kunz 82 Indira 81 Tinseltown 79

Catterick 5-05 Handicap (Class 6) 14f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Corn Maiden 81 33 74 67 69 -- 81
Walter De La Mare 80 80 79 -- 62 -- --
Impeccability 77 (--) 42 77 76 -- (53)
Triple Eight 74 -- 67 55 74 66 42

LTO Speed: Walter De La Mare 80 Midnight Warrior 69 Gioia Di Vita 68

Catterick 5-40 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
La Danza 81 (67) 53 -- 51 52 81
Mysterial 78 35 67 53 20 74 48
Thrust Control 77 77 62 54 (76) 60 50
Look On By 75 (63) 51 37 64 75 32

LTO Speed: Thrust Control 77 La Danza 67 Look On By 63

Catterick 6-10 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Shillito 83 47 63 70 76 60 71
Nelson's Bay 79 60 -- 79 18 28 44
Showtime Star 75 51 62 75 63 50 61
Mount Cheiron 74 74 26 66 47 69 52

LTO Speed: Mount Cheiron 74 Viking Warrior 65 Running Reef 62

Newbury

Newbury 1-20 Maiden (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Harbour Patrol 77 77 36 -- -- -- --
Yeenaan 50 50 -- -- -- -- --
Ashridge Lad 45 45 -- -- -- -- --
Master Zephyr 40 40 20 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Harbour Patrol 77 Yeenaan 50 Ashridge Lad 45

Newbury 1-50 Group 3 (Class 1) 11f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hillstar 116 98 33 116 69 (--) --
Cubanita 113 73 71 113 -- -- --
Nautilus 110 110 96 (96) (90) -- --
Camborne 110 110 84 87 82 -- --

LTO Speed: Nautilus 110 Camborne 110 Beacon Lady 108

Newbury 2-20 Group 2 (Class 1) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mubtaghaa 109 80 92 109 78 72 --
Toocoolforschool 108 108 105 70 58 -- --
Limato 107 107 (66) (62) -- -- --
Jungle Cat 107 95 99 107 98 77 --

LTO Speed: Toocoolforschool 108 Limato 107 Jungle Cat 95

Newbury 2-55 Handicap (Class 2) 10f  (See Speed Six)

Newbury 3-30 Group 3 (Class 1) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Scream Blue Murder 122 122 76 90 109 99 84
Moviesta 121 87 121 117 98 -- 119
Justineo 118 107 94 -- 109 118 --
Dinkum Diamond 117 108 105 100 101 86 117

LTO Speed: Scream Blue Murder 122 Mecca's Angel 113 Take Cover 113

Newbury 4-05 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silver Quay 83 83 69 62 41 48 22
Little Palaver 80 73 60 50 80 -- --
Looking Good 78 40 73 60 78 -- --
L'Etacq 76 76 60 -- 18 (44) 65

LTO Speed: Silver Quay 83 L'Etacq 76 Little Palaver 73

Newbury 4-40 Maiden (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Maraakib 76 76 24 -- -- -- --
Kyllarney 47 47 27 -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Maraakib 76 Kyllarney 47

Newbury 5-15 Handicap (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Cool Bahamian 91 57 79 91 71 (78) 49
Gratzie 91 91 49 50 -- 60 --
Champagne Sydney 87 (38) 71 87 59 43 --
Biotic 85 74 77 85 (80) 78 (67)

LTO Speed: Gratzie 91 Art Official 81 Cincuenta Pasos 81

Newmarket

Newmarket 1-55 Maiden (Class 4) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Moonlight Sonata 60 60 -- -- -- -- --
Sweet Dream 59 59 -- -- -- -- --
Spirited Acclaim 37 37 -- -- -- -- --
  0 -- -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Moonlight Sonata 60 Sweet Dream 59 Spirited Acclaim 37

Newmarket 2-30 Maiden (Class 4) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Lady Of Dubai 83 83 51 -- -- -- --
Wiener Valkyrie 78 78 -- -- -- -- --
Cascades 58 (17) 58 -- -- -- --
Beach Walker 38 38 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Lady Of Dubai 83 Wiener Valkyrie 78 Beach Walker 38

Newmarket 3-05 Stakes (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Supreme Occasion 89 89 79 68 62 -- --
Hundi 86 85 86 23 -- -- --
Stocking 78 78 74 60 -- -- --
Lacing 73 73 69 62 37 -- --

LTO Speed: Supreme Occasion 89 Hundi 85 Stocking 78

Newmarket 3-40 Stakes (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Heartbreak Hero 101 101 80 70 70 -- --
Bossy Guest 93 59 65 66 93 74 --
Secret Brief 80 80 68 47 -- -- --
Ballymore Castle 72 54 72 50 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Heartbreak Hero 101 Secret Brief 80 Excellent George 68

Newmarket 4-15 Handicap (Class 2) 18f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mubaraza 103 82 103 -- -- -- --
Ray Ward 102 102 92 42 64 -- --
Entihaa 101 101 76 58 67 59 92
Gabrial's King 98 98 82 67 80 78 44

LTO Speed: Ray Ward 102 Entihaa 101 Gabrial's King 98

Newmarket 4-50 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tellovoi 100 52 71 72 (83) 44 68
Commanche 95 77 89 80 38 71 90
Diamond Lady 94 94 25 86 75 93 61
Meandmyshadow 94 85 94 77 62 58 46

LTO Speed: Diamond Lady 94 Meandmyshadow 85 Front Page News 84

Newmarket 5-25 Handicap (Class 3) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Spiritoftheunion 96 39 96 77 -- -- --
Ski Lift 93 93 42 53 55 61 --
Kikonga 88 86 88 53 -- -- --
Headline News 86 86 57 48 82 -- --

LTO Speed: Ski Lift 93 Headline News 86 Kikonga 86

Newmarket 5-55 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Moonday Sun 105 79 101 105 (102) 76 (111)
Energizer 101 87 101 (--) -- -- --
Sir Guy Porteous 97 52 34 69 94 97 80
Ifwecan 97 86 88 84 80 94 69

LTO Speed: George Cinq 94 Dark Emerald 88 Energizer 87

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton 5-50 Handicap (Class 6) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Danzoe 68 (31) 68 (36) (23) (29) 18
Volcanic Dust 67 (35) (41) (72) 51 (38) 67
Lucky Mark 67 59 67 (63) (61) (45) 65
China Excels 66 62 60 49 (58) 43 64

LTO Speed: China Excels 62 Yankee Red 61 Lucky Mark 59

Wolverhampton 6-20 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Loud 83 80 (71) (65) (78) (63) (42)
Point North 82 (67) 81 82 -- -- --
Dynamo Walt 81 75 60 81 (69) (81) 75
Queen Aggie 81 (65) (29) (73) 64 69 70

LTO Speed: Loud 80 Ashkari 79 Dynamo Walt 75

Wolverhampton 6-50 Seller (Class 6) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ar Colleen Aine 66 55 (--) (61) (83) (--) (49)
Itsindebag 62 62 28 (35) (26) (52) (--)
Strategise 60 60 (38) (50) (26) (60) --
Diminutive 56 40 (44) 48 29 (20) (--)

LTO Speed: Itsindebag 62 Strategise 60 Ar Colleen Aine 55

Wolverhampton 7-20 Handicap (Class 6) 12f  (See Speed Six)

Wolverhampton 7-50 Maiden (Class 5) 9f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ali Bin Nayef 46 46 -- -- -- -- --
Belgrade 41 41 (53) -- -- -- --
Indelible Ink 0 (50) -- -- -- -- --
Classic Villager 0 (47) -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Indelible Ink 50 Classic Villager 47 Ali Bin Nayef 46

Wolverhampton 8-20 Handicap (Class 3) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Spiritual Star 96 85 (36) (--) (71) (67) (46)
Wahgah 89 89 (13) (55) 46 (32) --
Zampa Manos 87 87 (76) (81) (79) 61 68
Back Burner 86 35 46 68 (--) 75 84

LTO Speed: Docs Legacy 94 Henry The Aviator 92 Wahgah 89

Wolverhampton 8-50 Handicap (Class 6) 7f  (See Speed Six)

Wolverhampton 9-20 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Kraka Gym 68 (--) (--) (--) (58) (23) (73)
Caledonia Laird 62 (16) (46) (--) (--) (65) --
Plucky Dip 60 58 49 59 60 59 (53)
Heinrich 53 39 53 33 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Plucky Dip 58 Seven Lucky Seven 53 Moojaned 49

 

 

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.




Racecourse Data Company