At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Fri 19th Dec

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 12:00 - Southwell, 1m
  2. 12:00 - Cagnes-sur-Mer, 2m 2f 86y
  3. 12:10 - Uttoxeter, 2m
  4. 12:25 - Fairview, 6f 211y
  5. 12:30 - Southwell, 7f
Ascot
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:50 - 2m 6f (9 run)
  3. 13:20 - 2m 1f (5 run)
  4. 13:55 - 2m (3 run)
  5. 14:30 - 2m 3f (5 run)
  6. 15:05 - 2m 6f (10 run)
  7. 15:40 - 2m (13 run)
Southwell
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 1m (8 run)
  3. 12:30 - 7f (9 run)
  4. 13:00 - 1m (7 run)
  5. 13:35 - 7f (9 run)
  6. 14:10 - 6f (4 run)
  7. 14:45 - 6f (6 run)
  8. 15:20 - 7f (8 run)
Uttoxeter
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:10 - 2m (10 run)
  3. 12:40 - 2m 4f 110y (4 run)
  4. 13:10 - 2m 4f (6 run)
  5. 13:45 - 3m (7 run)
  6. 14:20 - 2m 4f 110y (8 run)
  7. 14:55 - 3m (8 run)
  8. 15:30 - 2m (9 run)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:50 - 7f 32y (6 run)
  3. 16:20 - 7f 32y (4 run)
  4. 16:50 - 5f 216y (11 run)
  5. 17:20 - 5f 216y (10 run)
  6. 17:50 - 5f 20y (10 run)
  7. 18:20 - 5f 20y (10 run)
  8. 18:50 - 1m 4f 50y (10 run)
  9. 19:20 - 1m 1f 103y (7 run)
SCOOP6
  1. ALL - View all Scoop6 races
  2. Wolverhampton 17:20 - 5f 216y (10 run)
  3. Wolverhampton 17:50 - 5f 20y (10 run)
  4. Wolverhampton 18:20 - 5f 20y (10 run)
  5. Wolverhampton 18:50 - 1m 4f 50y (10 run)
  6. Dundalk (IRE) 20:10 - 1m 2f 150y (17 run)
  7. Dundalk (IRE) 20:40 - 1m 4f (15 run)
Dundalk (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:10 - 1m (12 run)
  3. 18:40 - 1m (11 run)
  4. 19:10 - 7f (12 run)
  5. 19:40 - 6f (9 run)
  6. 20:10 - 1m 2f 150y (17 run)
  7. 20:40 - 1m 4f (15 run)
  8. 21:10 - 1m 4f (12 run)
Cagnes-sur-Mer (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 2m 2f 86y
  3. 12:30 - 2m 88y
  4. 13:05 - 2m 198y
  5. 13:35 - 2m 4f 193y
  6. 14:05 - 2m 3f 85y
  7. 14:35 - 2m 2f 195y
  8. 15:05 - 2m 3f 85y
Fairview (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:15 - 3f 215y (6 ran)
  3. 10:45 - 5f 212y (13 ran)
  4. 11:15 - 6f 211y (15 ran)
  5. 11:45 - 1m 3f 205y (10 run)
  6. 12:25 - 6f 211y (16 run)
  7. 13:05 - 5f 212y (17 run)
  8. 13:45 - 7f 210y (10 run)
  9. 14:20 - 6f 211y (14 run)
  10. 15:00 - 6f 211y (14 run)
Greyville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 15:15 - 6f 211y (12 run)
  3. 15:45 - 6f 211y (9 run)
  4. 16:20 - 1m 1f 98y (9 run)
  5. 16:50 - 4f 214y (8 run)
  6. 17:25 - 5f 212y (9 run)
  7. 18:00 - 7f 210y (8 run)
  8. 18:30 - 7f 210y (10 run)
  9. 19:00 - 7f 210y (12 run)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 7f (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:29) - 7f (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:59) - 7f (9 run)
  5. R4 (01:23) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  6. R5 (01:50) - 7f (9 run)
  7. R6 (02:17) - 7f (14 run)
  8. R7 (02:44) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (03:11) - 4f 110y (9 run)
  10. R9 (03:38) - 7f (13 run)
DELTA DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:50) - 6f 110y (11 run)
  3. R2 (00:17) - 1m (7 run)
  4. R3 (00:45) - 5f (10 run)
  5. R4 (01:13) - 1m (11 run)
  6. R5 (01:41) - 6f 110y (12 run)
  7. R6 (02:09) - 1m (7 run)
  8. R7 (02:37) - 5f (9 run)
  9. R8 (03:05) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:33) - 6f 110y (12 run)
  11. R10 (04:00) - 1m (12 run)
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:40) - 3f 210y (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:05) - 1f 180y (7 run)
  4. R3 (00:30) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  5. R4 (00:55) - 3f 210y (8 run)
  6. R5 (01:20) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  7. R6 (01:45) - 1f 130y (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:10) - 1f (10 run)
  9. R8 (02:35) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  10. R9 (03:00) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  11. R10 (03:25) - 1f (9 run)
  12. R11 (03:50) - 2f 110y (10 run)
Fair Grounds (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 1m (10 run)
  3. R2 (19:54) - 6f (7 run)
  4. R3 (20:23) - 1m 110y (12 run)
  5. R4 (20:52) - 6f (7 run)
  6. R5 (21:21) - 1m (14 run)
  7. R6 (21:50) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (22:19) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (22:50) - 1m (11 run)
  10. R9 (23:20) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  11. R10 (23:49) - 6f (16 run)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:55) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  3. R2 (19:25) - 6f (10 run)
  4. R3 (19:55) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  5. R4 (20:25) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (20:55) - 1m 70y (9 run)
  7. R6 (21:25) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (21:55) - 6f (11 run)
  9. R8 (22:25) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (22:55) - 6f (13 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f (7 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (10 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m (8 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (10 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (10 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 1m (7 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  10. R9 (02:37) - 1m 70y (12 run)
Sunland Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:15) - 3f 210y (9 run)
  3. R2 (19:40) - 1f 80y (12 run)
  4. R3 (20:05) - 1f 80y (12 run)
  5. R4 (20:31) - 1f 180y (12 run)
  6. R5 (20:57) - 1f 130y (9 run)
  7. R6 (21:23) - 6f (9 run)
  8. R7 (21:50) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  9. R8 (22:17) - 6f (12 run)
  10. R9 (22:44) - 1m (8 run)
  11. R10 (23:10) - 5f 110y (12 run)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:25) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  3. R2 (17:52) - 7f (9 run)
  4. R3 (18:20) - 7f (6 run)
  5. R4 (18:49) - 6f (10 run)
  6. R5 (19:18) - 7f (12 run)
  7. R6 (19:47) - 1m 1f (12 run)
  8. R7 (20:16) - 1m 39y (7 run)
  9. R8 (20:45) - 1m 1f (14 run)
  10. R9 (21:14) - 7f (11 run)
  11. R10 (21:46) - 1m (14 run)

Speed Ratings - Friday
19 Dec 2014

Today's Speed Six has been compiled by Dr Peter May

EMERGING HAS THE TALENT TO WIN

EMERGING TALENT (nap), the only runner not to have won last time out, could be the value option.

The selection won a bumper at Naas last March, then moved to Paul Nicholls' stable over Summer.

He returned to the track in October running second to Shelford, who won next time, at Chepstow over 2m4f on good to soft going.

Down in trip to the minimum a month later he again filled the runner-up spot when just losing out by a neck to Vyta Du Roc (who won his next start) at Cheltenham.

He handles soft ground well, and will be suited by today's stiff track. Useful novice L'Ami Serge won last time out and rates as the main danger.

Ascot 1-55 Novices' Hurdle (Class 1) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Emerging Talent 111 111 35 -- -- -- --
L'Ami Serge 86 86 -- -- -- -- --
Gunner Fifteen 71 71 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Emerging Talent 111 L'Ami Serge 86 Gunner Fifteen 71

Rest of the Speed Six...

Southwell 2-10 Handicap (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rita's Boy 77 (48) (50) 77 (50) (42) (37)
Spinaminnie 70 69 70 67 (71) (48) (38)
Grosmont 68 50 (--) 57 46 68 --
Seychelloise 59 -- 59 (55) 47 -- --

LTO Speed: Spinaminnie 69 Grosmont 50 Rita's Boy 48

RITA'S BOY, the only runner that has won a race before, is a tentative selection. After making a decent debut on the all weather here, the selection did not progress in three races on turf. However the switch back to Southwell produced a his one and only success when he posted a 77 against the clock getting the better of Field Game who has won twice since. Another two runs on turf followed this win, but yet again his form dropped, but the return to Southwell today could see him back to his best which, according to the figures, is possibly enough to get him home in front.

Ascot 2-30 Novices' Chase (Class 1) 19f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ptit Zig 101 101 81 (111) -- -- --
Dunraven Storm 99 99 89 88 (53) (94) --
Formal Bid 95 (65) 44 58 95 (86) --

LTO Speed: Josses Hill 118 Ptit Zig 101 Dunraven Storm 99

PTIT ZIG could make it a good day for Nicholls. The unbeaten chaser will be hoping to complete the hat-trick after wins at Exeter and Warwick. Those successes put him at the top of the ratings and with more improvement to come he will be difficult to beat under conditions which suit him well. Josses Hill makes his chasing debut and is an interesting recruit. However this is a stiff challenge for a newcomer, but he is certainly one to note for the future.

Wolverhampton 4-20 Handicap (Class 4) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Kaufmann 75 75 41 -- -- -- --
Just Marion 68 50 67 68 50 34 (93)
Victory Megastar 64 64 (69) -- -- -- --
Gabrial The Tiger 0 (36) (81) -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Kaufmann 75 Victory Megastar 64 Just Marion 50

KAUFMANN (nb) was made favourite for his debut at Kempton in November but ran well below those expectations by recording a rating of just 41 when beaten into sixth. However he left that form well behind on his only other start when taking a maiden contest over today's course and distance, improving his figure to an impressive 75. Though this race features three runners following on from wins, the ratings suggest that the selection holds the advantage and with more improvement likely he should be able to notch back-to-back successes.

Wolverhampton 4-50 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Ershaad 67 67 -- -- -- -- --
Balayage 60 60 -- -- -- -- --
Sir Keltic Blue 54 54 -- -- -- -- --
Mildmay Arms 47 29 47 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Ershaad 67 Balayage 60 Sir Keltic Blue 54

An interesting race which could be worth watching for future reference. ERSHAAD tops the ratings as a result of a good debut run behind Brazen Spirit at Kempton last month. The first three home pulled well clear of the remainder and with improvement on that performance very likely he's worth a small bet to get the better of Balayage today. Marco Botti's juvenile filly has also raced just once when making the frame in a Kempton maiden earlier this month. That form gives her a reasonable chance today and showed that she is a horse of potential.

Wolverhampton 7-20 Handicap (Class 6) 10f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Unbridled Joy 77 40 57 66 77 55 (33)
Saturation Point 75 74 65 30 48 75 --
Sexy Secret 71 41 71 68 (--) 64 69
Bowsers Bold 70 70 46 48 (--) 52 (56)

LTO Speed: Saturation Point 74 Bowsers Bold 70 Jersey Cream 67

UNBRIDLED JOY remains a maiden after seven runs but there are signs that a win may not be far away. After two runs on turf she switched to the all weather in August and improved sufficiently to make the frame behind Aragosta. Although failing to repeat that finishing position since, she has not been beaten by significant margins and with her handicap rating on the slide there's the possibility that over the course and distance which produced her closest run to the winner (just over a length behind Moulin Rouge earlier this month) she may be able to at least make the frame and hopefully win. Stakes should be kept to the minimum though because there are several dangers.

Rest of the racecards...

Ascot

Ascot 12-50 Maiden Hurdle (Class 3) 22f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Champagne Present 82 46 82 -- -- -- --
Buckhorn Timothy 75 52 -- 63 73 75 39
Bally Beaufort 60 60 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Bally Beaufort 60 Buckhorn Timothy 52 Champagne Present 46

Ascot 1-20 Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 3) 17f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Dance Floor King 103 97 103 -- -- -- --
Fond Memory 100 88 100 (33) (88) (106) (94)
Garrahalish 92 92 67 65 (--) -- --
Key To The West 61 -- -- 61 -- -- --

LTO Speed: Dance Floor King 97 Garrahalish 92 Fond Memory 88

Ascot 1-55 Novices' Hurdle (Class 1) 16f - see Speed Six

Ascot 2-30 Novices' Chase (Class 1) 19f - see Speed Six

Ascot 3-05 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) 22f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Dream Deal 93 93 -- -- -- -- --
Midnight Oscar 93 -- -- 67 (--) -- 93
Valid Reason 91 -- 91 -- -- -- --
Harry Hunt 79 79 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Dream Deal 93 Harry Hunt 79 Batavir 73

Ascot 3-40 NH Flat Race (Class 1) 16f - no ratings

Dundalk

Dundalk 6-10 Handicap 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Enter The Priory 62 50 62 (56) (32) (25) (27)
Social Climber 62 62 (45) (32) (24) -- --
Tomorrow Morning 61 19 61 (15) (58) (60) (39)
Lily's Rainbow 59 59 (54) 56 (--) (--) (8)

LTO Speed: Social Climber 62 Lily's Rainbow 59 Moving On Up 56

Dundalk 6-40 Stakes 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rose Angel 89 89 89 (66) (45) (49) (57)
Havelock Ellis 75 57 42 42 75 66 --
The Dancing Lord 72 52 69 72 69 65 (64)
Political Policy 68 46 68 67 (--) (66) (54)

LTO Speed: Rose Angel 89 Kodiac's Back 68 Reckless Lad 64

Dundalk 7-10 Maiden 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Crossingoz 66 66 (30) (83) -- -- --
Zorba The Greek 48 48 (64) -- -- -- --
Tudor City 0 (47) -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Alcatraz 83 Crossingoz 66 Zorba The Greek 48

Dundalk 7-40 Handicap 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Your Pal Tal 95 89 95 57 84 -- --
Taaluf 86 70 83 86 (82) (99) (85)
Harry Trotter 85 72 77 (74) 85 (42) (78)
Chillie Billie 84 84 80 (82) (73) (95) (81)

LTO Speed: Your Pal Tal 89 Chillie Billie 84 Jamboree Girl 83

Dundalk 8-10 Handicap 11f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rockview Emperor 75 57 69 43 48 70 75
Sister Slew 73 49 59 73 48 69 --
Halarath 71 42 -- 62 71 (--) (45)
Manorov 68 68 -- 59 62 (37) (49)

LTO Speed: Danequest 75 Manorov 68 Stynes 64

Dundalk 8-40 Handicap 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Moonmeister 97 62 97 74 (77) (83) 75
Cebuano 86 52 68 86 (95) (88) (46)
Sharjah 86 73 60 71 64 86 82
Catchy Lass 85 85 56 72 83 (--) 67

LTO Speed: Catchy Lass 85 Ballyadam Brook 83 Ned's Indian 82

Dundalk 9-10 Maiden 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Comedy Club 58 38 57 58 (29) (61) (59)
Black Label 57 57 50 57 (51) 49 (62)
Be Seeing You 41 34 (69) (53) 41 (57) --
Mr Boss Man 37 37 -- -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Gerdago 73 Glasson Lad 58 Black Label 57

Southwell

Southwell 12-00 Handicap (Class 6) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Blackthorn Stick 72 33 72 17 -- -- --
General Tufto 68 -- (55) 60 (47) -- 42
Sooqaan 68 34 68 (--) (37) (33) (60)
Novalist 67 67 60 (40) (28) (31) (22)

LTO Speed: Novalist 67 Two Shades Of Grey 59 Falcon's Reign 35

Southwell 12-30 Stakes (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tableforten 69 63 69 44 58 (46) (46)
Patron Of Explores 65 65 (52) (42) (18) (46) (42)
Lendal Bridge 63 52 60 63 (55) (31) (32)
La Danza 62 -- 37 41 (36) 60 (46)

LTO Speed: Patron Of Explores 65 Tableforten 63 Llandanwg 58

Southwell 1-00 Maiden (Class 5) 8f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Pin Up 70 70 69 -- -- -- --
Sylvette 61 61 (51) (65) -- -- --
Brosnan 51 -- 51 33 (61) -- --
Shamazing 16 16 (33) -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Pin Up 70 Sylvette 61 Shamazing 16

Southwell 1-35 Handicap (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Excelling Oscar 55 -- 43 55 36 28 27
Miss Minuty 53 53 44 -- 42 (31) --
Hana Lina 49 49 48 23 (--) -- --
Marsoomah 48 48 (44) (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Miss Minuty 53 Hana Lina 49 Marsoomah 48

Southwell 2-10 Handicap (Class 5) 6f - see Speed Six

Southwell 2-45 Claimer (Class 6) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Foxy Music 101 83 72 (91) (85) (58) 101
Abi Scarlet 92 46 68 (65) (86) 92 70
Moiety 82 64 82 68 69 -- --
Prince Of Passion 81 51 58 51 35 71 (--)

LTO Speed: Foxy Music 83 Showtime Star 75 Moiety 64

Southwell 3-20 Handicap (Class 5) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Best Tamayuz 83 83 74 69 (--) (57) (52)
Burnhope 76 54 76 (54) (47) (--) (34)
Munaawib 73 73 48 (45) -- -- --
Madame Mirasol 72 62 20 61 62 65 72

LTO Speed: Best Tamayuz 83 Brooke's Bounty 77 Munaawib 73

Uttoxeter

Uttoxeter 12-10 Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 16f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Hollywood All Star 83 -- 28 11 83 -- 81
Prince Freddie 77 40 42 77 -- -- --
Craftybird 48 -- -- 48 -- -- --
Handsome Horace 36 -- 26 36 (--) (--) --

LTO Speed: Prince Freddie 40 Wing Mira 18

Uttoxeter 12-40 Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rock Gone 88 -- -- 88 -- -- --
Dancing Shadow 75 75 39 (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Dancing Shadow 75

Uttoxeter 1-10 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tokyo Javilex 87 (--) -- 58 87 -- --
Midnight Charmer 69 -- -- -- 69 -- --
Ray Diamond 67 48 67 -- (45) 40 --
Crystal Swing 56 -- -- 56 (--) -- --

LTO Speed: Ray Diamond 48 Mondo Cane 35

Uttoxeter 1-45 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Teochew 75 -- -- -- 75 -- --
Extreme Impact 71 71 -- 18 -- -- --
Hollins 30 30 (--) (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Extreme Impact 71 Hollins 30

Uttoxeter 2-20 Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 20f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Thornton Alice 69 38 69 32 -- -- --
Helamis 61 -- 38 24 22 20 61
Inside Knowledge 48 22 -- 48 -- -- --
Barney Rubble 36 23 36 -- -- -- --

LTO Speed: Thornton Alice 38 Barney Rubble 23 Inside Knowledge 22

Uttoxeter 2-55 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 24f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mohi Rahrere 75 51 -- (--) 75 28 --
Work Boy 70 -- 30 -- 70 -- --
Beau Dandy 59 -- 59 -- 29 -- --
Winged Crusader 52 52 -- (--) -- -- --

LTO Speed: Winged Crusader 52 Mohi Rahrere 51

Uttoxeter 3-30 NH Flat Race (Class 6) 16f - no ratings

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton 3-50 Maiden (Class 6) 7f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Come Uppence 70 -- 70 41 (86) (59) 41
Charlton Heights 57 57 -- -- -- -- --
Spirit Of Rosanna 38 -- 38 -- -- -- --
Icandi 33 -- -- 33 (--) (48) (--)

LTO Speed: Charlton Heights 57 Wisteria 48

Wolverhampton 4-20 Handicap (Class 4) 7f - see Speed Six

Wolverhampton 4-50 Maiden (Class 5) 6f - see Speed Six

Wolverhampton 5-20 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Boom The Groom 108 108 73 98 97 (94) (67)
Secondo 107 107 96 (105) (96) (110) (96)
Tarooq 104 104 (75) (79) 85 -- --
Badr Al Badoor 103 103 92 (81) (118) (97) (56)

LTO Speed: Boom The Groom 108 Secondo 107 Tarooq 104

Wolverhampton 5-50 Handicap (Class 6) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mossgo 74 52 74 62 44 (44) 37
Done Dreaming 68 29 68 -- -- -- --
China Excels 61 61 59 48 (57) -- --
Salvado 61 22 45 61 (35) (28) (73)

LTO Speed: China Excels 61 Spray Tan 56 Mossgo 52

Wolverhampton 6-20 Handicap (Class 6) 5f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Rat Catcher 61 61 36 (40) 58 (48) (47)
Quality Art 61 49 61 45 (34) 51 36
Warm Order 61 61 49 51 57 (18) (50)
Artemis 61 31 (36) 37 (36) 38 61

LTO Speed: Rat Catcher 61 Warm Order 61 Wreningham 59

Wolverhampton 6-50 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

Horse Best Lto 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Giant Sequoia 81 -- -- 50 70 81 64
Cabuchon 81 47 -- 53 71 (70) (63)
Harrison's Cave 69 50 55 69 (26) (39) (71)
Angus Glens 69 52 69 68 (27) (67) (54)

LTO Speed: Angus Glens 52 Ted Dolly 51 Dancing Primo 50

Wolverhampton 7-20 Handicap (Class 6) 10f - see Speed Six

Email this page to a friend

Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site


Racecourse Data Company