At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 22nd Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 22:25 - PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS, 1m
  2. 22:41 - Fort Erie, 7f
  3. 22:49 - Indiana Grand Race Course, 1m 110y
  4. 22:50 - PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS, 6f
  5. 23:09 - Fort Erie, 6f 110y
Latest Replays
  1. 20:50 - Ballinrobe, 2m 1f
  2. 20:20 - Ballinrobe, 2m 4f
  3. 19:50 - Ballinrobe, 2m 4f
  4. 19:20 - Ballinrobe, 2m 4f
  5. 18:50 - Ballinrobe, 2m 1f
Bangor
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:00 - 2m 1f (5 ran)
  3. 18:30 - 2m 4f 110y (3 ran)
  4. 19:00 - 3m (4 ran)
  5. 19:30 - 2m 4f 110y (5 ran)
  6. 20:00 - 2m 1f 110y (6 ran)
  7. 20:30 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
Carlisle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 18:10 - 5f (8 ran)
  3. 18:40 - 5f (7 ran)
  4. 19:10 - 5f 193y (6 ran)
  5. 19:40 - 7f 200y (5 ran)
  6. 20:10 - 7f 200y (6 ran)
  7. 20:40 - 6f 192y (7 ran)
  8. 21:10 - 1m 1f 61y (3 ran)
Musselburgh
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:00 - 1m 1f (7 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 7f 30y (4 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 5f (7 ran)
  5. 15:30 - 1m 4f 100y (6 ran)
  6. 16:00 - 5f (6 ran)
  7. 16:30 - 2m (7 ran)
  8. 17:00 - 7f 30y (8 ran)
Southwell
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:15 - 3m 110y (5 ran)
  3. 14:45 - 2m (7 ran)
  4. 15:15 - 2m 4f 110y (6 ran)
  5. 15:45 - 3m 110y (7 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 2m (8 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 2m (6 ran)
  8. 17:15 - 2m (6 ran)
Ballinrobe (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:45 - 2m 1f (12 ran)
  3. 18:15 - 2m 1f (13 ran)
  4. 18:50 - 2m 1f (11 ran)
  5. 19:20 - 2m 4f (8 ran)
  6. 19:50 - 2m 4f (9 ran)
  7. 20:20 - 2m 4f (16 ran)
  8. 20:50 - 2m 1f (7 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 4f 214y (10 ran)
  3. 12:20 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  4. 12:55 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  5. 13:30 - 7f 210y (13 ran)
  6. 14:05 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  7. 14:40 - 7f 210y (9 ran)
  8. 15:20 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  9. 15:55 - 4f 214y (16 ran)
VICHY (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:15 - 4f 213y (8 ran)
  3. 11:45 - 1m 1f 207y (9 ran)
  4. 12:15 - 1m 3f 204y (8 ran)
  5. 12:50 - 1m 3f 204y (17 ran)
  6. 13:20 - 1m 1f 207y (6 ran)
  7. 13:50 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
  8. 14:20 - 1m 3f 204y (14 ran)
  9. 14:55 - 1m 1f 43y (17 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 5f (4 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:49) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  7. R6 (21:16) - 6f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:44) - 1m (6 ran)
  9. R8 (22:12) - 6f (7 ran)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 1m (5 ran)
  8. R7 (20:52) - 1m (7 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 5f 110y (5 ran)
  10. R9 (21:46) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
Fort Erie (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - 6f (5 ran)
  3. R2 (21:42) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (22:11) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (22:41) - 7f (9 run)
  6. R5 (23:09) - 6f 110y (6 run)
  7. R6 (23:37) - 6f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (00:05) - 6f (6 run)
  9. R8 (00:36) - 7f (9 run)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:05) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (19:33) - 1m (6 run)
  4. R3 (20:01) - 5f (10 run)
  5. R4 (20:29) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (20:57) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  7. R6 (21:25) - 1m (12 run)
  8. R7 (21:53) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (22:21) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  10. R9 (22:49) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  11. R10 (23:17) - 7f 110y (10 run)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (10 run)
  3. R2 (00:23) - 1m (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:46) - 1m (9 run)
  5. R4 (01:09) - 5f (6 run)
  6. R5 (01:32) - 1m (7 run)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 5f (9 run)
  8. R7 (02:18) - 6f (9 run)
  9. R8 (02:41) - 1m (6 run)
  10. R9 (03:04) - 5f 110y (8 run)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (17:53) - 7f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 1m (7 ran)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 5f 110y (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 5f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (20:34) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:01) - 7f 110y (7 ran)
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:25) - 1m (6 run)
  3. R2 (22:50) - 6f (7 run)
  4. R3 (23:15) - 6f (9 run)
  5. R4 (23:40) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (00:05) - 6f (4 run)
  7. R6 (00:30) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (00:55) - 1m (6 run)
  9. R8 (01:20) - 1m (4 run)

ATR Form Printouts | Tue 22 Jul 2014

New to attheraces.com, FREE PDF Form Print outs!

You can now take attheraces.com with you when you're not in front of your PC thanks to our new PDF form print-outs service. Available for every UK and Irish Race, the PDFs are online daily from early afternoon and are available in two formats - standard size (A4, 2 pages per view) and large print size (A4, 1 page per view).

Please note: Full racecards with Silks and Tips will usually be available from 6pm, however basic versions without these details are online from early afternoon.

You will need ADOBE ACROBAT READER to view the files. For a free download of this software click here.

Bangor

18:00 Exterion Media Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
18:30 Betdaq Exchange 25 Free Bet Novices' Chase (Class 4)  (5YO plus)
19:00 Betdaq Exchange 3% Commission Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
19:30 Matthew Clark Handicap Chase (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
20:00 Matthew Clark 'Proud To Support Bangor' Handicap Chase (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
20:30 Matthew Clark Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)  (4YO plus)

Carlisle

18:10 Jessie J Here This Sunday Maiden Stakes (Class 5)  (2YO only)
18:40 Wet Wet Wet Live 4th August Handicap (Class 5)  (3YO plus)
19:10 Watch Racing On Sky 432 Handicap (Class 5)  (3YO only)
19:40 Ebf Breeders Backing Racing Swift Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5)  (3YO plus)
20:10 Join Rewards4racing Handicap (Class 4)  (3YO plus)
20:40 Book Your Christmas Party 2014 Fillies' Handicap (Class 5)  (3YO plus)
21:10 Ultimate Ladies' Night 4th August Handicap (Class 4)  (3YO only)

Musselburgh

14:00 Arthur Mckay Handicap (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
14:30 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Class 4)  (2YO only)
15:00 Happy 40th Birthday Mark Bemrose Handicap (Qualifier For The 15000 Betfair Scottish Sprint Series Final) (Class 6)  (3YO plus)
15:30 Download The Racing UK iPad App Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Stayers Series Final) (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
16:00 Racinguk.com/anywhere, 3 Devices, 1 Price Handicap (Class 4)  (3YO plus)
16:30 Download New Racing Uk Ipad App Handicap (Class 6)  (4YO plus)
17:00 Watch Musselburgh On Racing Uk Anywhere Today Handicap (Class 5)  (3YO plus)

Southwell

14:15 Ladbrokes Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
14:45 Bet With The Ladbrokes App Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
15:15 Ladbrokes Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
15:45 Bet With The Ladbrokes App Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
16:15 Ladbrokes Selling Hurdle (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
16:45 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
17:15 Ladbrokes Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 6)  (4YO to 6YO)

Ballinrobe (IRE)

17:45 Paddy Smyth Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO only)
18:15 Mayo News Maiden Hurdle (6YO plus)
18:50 Connacht Rugby Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4YO plus)
19:20 Monroes Live Hurdle (4YO plus)
19:50 Mcgrath Limestone Works Ltd. Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus)
20:20 Mcwilliam Park Hotel Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4YO plus)
20:50 Ballinrobe Golf Club Flat Race (5YO to 7YO)