At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Sat 28th Feb

Choose a day to view races for...
First 5 Races
  1. 10:20 - Turffontein, 4f 214y
  2. 10:55 - Turffontein, 4f 214y
  3. 11:30 - Turffontein, 5f 169y
  4. 11:40 - Durbanville, 4f 214y
  5. 11:45 - Chantilly, 7f 209y
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:25 - 2m 3f 110y (9 run)
  3. 14:00 - 2m 110y (7 run)
  4. 14:35 - 3m 110y (6 run)
  5. 15:10 - 3m 110y (7 run)
  6. 15:45 - 3m 2f (12 run)
  7. 16:20 - 2m 3f (5 run)
  8. 16:50 - 2m 110y (11 run)
Kelso
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:55 - 2m 110y (10 run)
  3. 14:25 - 2m 1f (6 run)
  4. 15:00 - 2m 2f (8 run)
  5. 15:35 - 2m 5f 110y (12 run)
  6. 16:10 - 2m 7f 110y (6 run)
  7. 16:45 - 2m 6f 110y (16 run)
  8. 17:20 - 3m 2f (6 run)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 1m 1y (10 run)
  3. 14:20 - 6f 1y (11 run)
  4. 14:55 - 1m 1y (11 run)
  5. 15:30 - 1m 7f 169y (7 run)
  6. 16:05 - 5f 6y (10 run)
  7. 16:40 - 1m 4f (7 run)
  8. 17:15 - 5f 6y (7 run)
Newbury
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:45 - 2m 5f (16 run)
  3. 14:15 - 3m 2f 110y (13 run)
  4. 14:50 - 2m 110y (9 run)
  5. 15:25 - 2m 4f (11 run)
  6. 16:00 - 2m 110y (9 run)
  7. 16:35 - 2m 2f 110y (9 run)
  8. 17:05 - 1m 4f 110y (16 run)
Leopardstown (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:35 - 2m 4f (10 run)
  3. 14:05 - 2m 2f (8 run)
  4. 14:40 - 2m (14 run)
  5. 15:15 - 2m 1f (4 run)
  6. 15:50 - 2m 5f (10 run)
  7. 16:25 - 2m 5f (16 run)
  8. 16:55 - 2m (11 run)
Chantilly (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 7f 209y
  3. 12:15 - 7f 209y
  4. 12:45 - 7f 209y
  5. 13:15 - 6f 211y
  6. 13:45 - 1m 208y
  7. 14:25 - 1m 2f 96y
  8. 14:55 - 1m 208y
  9. 15:30 - 1m 208y
Durbanville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:40 - 4f 214y (8 run)
  3. 12:15 - 6f 102y (8 run)
  4. 12:50 - 7f 210y (10 run)
  5. 13:25 - 1m 3f 205y (11 run)
  6. 14:00 - 1m 1f 208y (8 run)
  7. 14:35 - 1m 1f 208y (7 run)
  8. 15:10 - 7f 210y (10 run)
  9. 15:45 - 6f 102y (12 run)
Meydan (Dubai)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:45 - 1m (7 run)
  3. 15:20 - 1m 3f (8 run)
  4. 15:55 - 7f (13 run)
  5. 16:30 - 6f (15 run)
  6. 17:05 - 1m 2f (8 run)
  7. 17:40 - 1m 6f (11 run)
  8. 18:15 - 1m 2f (12 run)
Turffontein (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 10:20 - 4f 214y (16 run)
  3. 10:55 - 4f 214y (16 run)
  4. 11:30 - 5f 169y (10 run)
  5. 12:05 - 1m 209y (8 run)
  6. 12:40 - 7f 210y (13 run)
  7. 13:15 - 6f 211y (14 run)
  8. 13:50 - 7f 210y (15 run)
  9. 14:25 - 7f 210y (19 run)
  10. 15:00 - 1m 4f 40y
  11. 15:35 - 4f 214y
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

AQUEDUCT (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:20) - 1m (7 run)
  3. R2 (18:49) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (19:18) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  5. R4 (19:48) - 6f (10 run)
  6. R5 (20:18) - 6f (9 run)
  7. R6 (20:48) - 6f (10 run)
  8. R7 (21:18) - 6f (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:48) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (22:18) - 6f (10 run)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:05) - 6f 110y
  3. R2 (00:31) - 7f
  4. R3 (00:57) - 4f 110y
  5. R4 (01:30) - 4f 110y
  6. R5 (01:56) - 7f
  7. R6 (02:22) - 7f
  8. R7 (02:55) - 6f 110y
  9. R8 (03:18) - 7f
DELTA DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:30) - 5f (9 run)
  3. R2 (23:57) - 7f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (00:25) - 6f 110y (12 run)
  5. R4 (00:53) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (01:21) - 6f 110y (11 run)
  7. R6 (01:49) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:17) - 5f (8 run)
  9. R8 (02:45) - 6f 110y (12 run)
  10. R9 (03:13) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  11. R10 (03:40) - 5f (11 run)
Fair Grounds (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:25) - 6f (7 run)
  3. R2 (19:56) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  4. R3 (20:25) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  5. R4 (20:54) - 1m (14 run)
  6. R5 (21:24) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  7. R6 (21:54) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (22:22) - 1m (12 run)
  9. R8 (22:52) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  10. R9 (23:22) - 7f 110y (10 run)
  11. R10 (23:51) - 6f (11 run)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:50) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  3. R2 (20:20) - 6f (6 run)
  4. R3 (20:50) - 6f (8 run)
  5. R4 (21:20) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  6. R5 (21:50) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (22:20) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (22:50) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (23:20) - 6f (11 run)
  10. R9 (23:50) - 1m 70y (10 run)
HIALEAH PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:35) - 1f (10 run)
  3. R2 (18:05) - 1f 80y (10 run)
  4. R3 (18:35) - 2f (10 run)
  5. R4 (19:05) - 1f 80y (10 run)
  6. R5 (19:35) - 1f (10 run)
  7. R6 (20:05) - 1f 30y (10 run)
  8. R7 (20:35) - 2f (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:05) - 1f 180y (10 run)
  10. R9 (21:35) - 2f 110y (10 run)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 1f (10 run)
  3. R2 (19:24) - 1f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (19:48) - 1f 80y (7 run)
  5. R4 (20:12) - 2f (9 run)
  6. R5 (20:36) - 1f 30y (10 run)
  7. R6 (21:00) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  8. R7 (21:24) - 1f 80y (10 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 6f (7 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m (7 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (9 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 1m (9 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m 70y (12 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (8 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m 110y (9 run)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  3. R2 (17:53) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 1m (8 run)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 1m (7 run)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  9. R8 (20:34) - 1m (9 run)
  10. R9 (21:01) - 1m 70y (10 run)
SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:10) - 6f
  3. R2 (00:37) - 6f 110y
  4. R3 (01:04) - 5f 110y
  5. R4 (01:31) - 6f
  6. R5 (01:58) - 1m 110y
  7. R6 (02:25) - 1m 70y
  8. R7 (02:52) - 1m 110y
  9. R8 (03:19) - 1m
  10. R9 (03:46) - 1m 1f
  11. R10 (04:13) - 5f
Sunland Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:55) - 1f 180y (12 run)
  3. R2 (20:20) - 1f 180y (10 run)
  4. R3 (20:45) - 1f 80y (12 run)
  5. R4 (21:11) - 1f 180y (11 run)
  6. R5 (21:37) - 3f 210y (8 run)
  7. R6 (22:03) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (22:30) - 5f (9 run)
  9. R8 (22:57) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (23:24) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  11. R10 (23:50) - 6f 110y (10 run)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:40) - 1m 39y
  3. R2 (18:10) - 5f 110y
  4. R3 (18:40) - 6f 110y
  5. R4 (19:10) - 7f
  6. R5 (19:40) - 5f 110y
  7. R6 (20:10) - 1m 39y
  8. R7 (20:40) - 1m 1f
  9. R8 (21:10) - 6f 110y
  10. R9 (21:40) - 1m 1f
  11. R10 (22:10) - 6f
  12. R11 (22:40) - 1m 110y

ATR Form Printouts | Sat 28 Feb 2015

New to attheraces.com, FREE PDF Form Print outs!

You can now take attheraces.com with you when you're not in front of your PC thanks to our new PDF form print-outs service. Available for every UK and Irish Race, the PDFs are online daily from early afternoon and are available in two formats - standard size (A4, 2 pages per view) and large print size (A4, 1 page per view).

Please note: Full racecards with Silks and Tips will usually be available from 6pm, however basic versions without these details are online from early afternoon.

You will need ADOBE ACROBAT READER to view the files. For a free download of this software click here.

Doncaster

13:25 Betbright Festival Betting Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
14:00 BetBright Risk Free Bet Handicap Chase (Class 2)  (5YO plus)
14:35 BetBright Cheltenham Festival Fund Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)  (4YO plus)
15:10 Betbright Mobile App Handicap Hurdle (Class 2)  (4YO plus)
15:45 BetBright Grimthorpe Chase (Handicap) (Class 2)  (5YO plus)
16:20 Saint Gobain Weber Handicap Chase (Class 3)  (5YO plus)
16:50 BetBright Casino Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (Class 6)  (4YO to 6YO)

Kelso

13:55 Terry Frame Joiners Novices' Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
14:25 Cyril Alexander Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (Class 3)  (5YO plus)
15:00 totescoop6 Premier Kelso Hurdle (Grade 2 Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1)  (4YO plus)
15:35 Premier Traffic Management Handicap Chase (For The Hamilton Memorial Trophy) (Class 4)  (5YO plus)
16:10 totepool Premier Chase (Listed) (Class 1)  (5YO plus)
16:45 Andersons Award Winning Butchers North Berwick Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)  (4YO plus)
17:20 Newcastle Arms Coldstream Open Hunters' Chase (Class 6)  (5YO plus)

Lingfield

13:50 32red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5)  (3YO plus)
14:20 Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/trainer Specials Handicap (Class 6)  (4YO plus)
14:55 Ladbrokes Handicap (Class 3)  (4YO plus)
15:30 32Red Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier) (Class 2)  (4YO plus)
16:05 Unibet Handicap (Class 2)  (4YO plus)
16:40 Coral.co.uk Handicap (Class 5)  (4YO plus)
17:15 Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap (Class 6)  (4YO plus)

Newbury

13:45 Betfair Supporting Greatwood Veterans' Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)  (8YO plus)
14:15 Betway Supporting Greatwood, Veterans' Handicap Chase (qualifier) (Class 2)  (10YO plus)
14:50 Ladbrokes Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)  (4YO plus)
15:25 StanJames.com Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1)  (5YO plus)
16:00 Moore Of Devizes Ltd Supporting Greatwood Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)  (4YO plus)
16:35 BetVictor Supporting Greatwood Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (For The Jacky Upton Trophy) (Class 3)  (5YO plus)
17:05 West Berkshire Racing Club 'Junior' Bumper (Junior Standard Open NH Flat Race) (Class 6)  (4YO only)

Leopardstown (IRE)

13:35 Leopardstown Club Summer Membership Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus)
14:05 Ballsbridge Hurdle (5YO plus)
14:40 Racecourse Of The Year Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus)
15:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Chase (5YO plus)
15:50 Mercury Engineering Handicap Chase (grade B) (5YO plus)
16:25 O'callaghan Hotels Handicap Chase (0-109) (5YO plus)
16:55 Killiney (pro/am) Flat Race (4YO only)

Racecourse Data Company