2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Port Macquarie, Sapphire Coast & Seymour.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Port Macquarie, Sapphire Coast & Seymour.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

The Monday View

The final word on the week's action with analysis from Timeform.

12.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

12.15pm

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

1.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

1.15pm

Raceday Live

Two meetings this afternoon from Newcastle and Wolverhampton.

5.45pm

On The Line

Horse racing's only phone-in show. Air your views on ATR with Matt Chapman and special guest John McCririck!

8.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Mahoning Valley, Sam Houston & Turf Paradise.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Mahoning Valley, Sam Houston & Turf Paradise.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Armidale, Kembla Grange, Warrnambool and Cairns.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Armidale, Kembla Grange, Warrnambool and Cairns.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

11.30am

The World Of Racing

A look at the global racing scene including reviewing the international action plus looking ahead to the main races coming up throughout the world.

12.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

12.15pm

Raceday Live

Mick Fitzgerald is at Leicester for this afternoon's card and there is also an All-Weather meeting at Southwell.

6.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing Mahoning Valley, Sam Houston, Sunland Park and Turf Paradise.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing Mahoning Valley, Sam Houston, Sunland Park and Turf Paradise.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Hawkesbury, Ballarat, Pakenham, Gold Coast, Morphettville, Pinjarra, Launceston and Avondale.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Hawkesbury, Ballarat, Pakenham, Gold Coast, Morphettville, Pinjarra, Launceston and Avondale.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

11.30am

Racing Feature TBC

Feature TBA

12.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

12.15pm

Raceday Live

Three afternoon meetings from Fairyhouse, Lingfield and Happy Valley is followed by an All-Weather meeting from Newcastle where Simon Mapletoft and Hayley Turner are trackside.

6.00pm

Raceday Live

Three afternoon meetings from Fairyhouse, Lingfield and Happy Valley is followed by an All-Weather meeting from Newcastle where Simon Mapletoft and Hayley Turner are trackside.

9.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing Tampa Bay Downs, Mahoning Valley, Gulfstream Park, Turf Paradise, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing Tampa Bay Downs, Mahoning Valley, Gulfstream Park, Turf Paradise, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Randwick, Wagga, Caulfield, Hanging Rock, Beaudesert, Doomben, Murray Bridge and Bunbury.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Randwick, Wagga, Caulfield, Hanging Rock, Beaudesert, Doomben, Murray Bridge and Bunbury.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

11.30am

The Form Factor

A comprehensive look at the All Weather Racing scene with Simon Mapletoft as we build up to the AW Championships.

12.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

12.15pm

Raceday Live

Gary O'Brien is at Thurles for today's card with the Thyestes Chase. Racing also from Fakenham, Southwell and Meydan featuring a UAE 2000 Guineas Trial. Plus evening action from Wolverhampton.

6.00pm

Raceday Live

Gary O'Brien is at Thurles for today's card with the Thyestes Chase. Racing also from Fakenham, Southwell and Meydan featuring a UAE 2000 Guineas Trial. Plus evening action from Wolverhampton.

9.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Gulfstream Park, Golden Gate Fields, Santa Anita, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Gulfstream Park, Golden Gate Fields, Santa Anita, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Bathurst, Tamworth, Werribee, Moonee Valley and Townsville.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Bathurst, Tamworth, Werribee, Moonee Valley and Townsville.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

11.30am

The Irish Angle

A round up of the best racing from Ireland and a look ahead to the weekend's action.

12.00pm

Raceday Live

Doncaster and Lingfield are this afternoon's fixtures and that is followed by Get In! where the racing comes from Newcastle and Dundalk.

5.30pm

Get In!

Friday night action in the company of Luke Harvey, Jason Weaver and a selection of special guests. Tweet and e-mail into the show.

9.30pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Sunland Park, Golden Gate Fields, Santa Anita, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Sunland Park, Golden Gate Fields, Santa Anita, Penn National, Turfway Park, Delta Downs and Charles Town.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Kembla Grange, Queanbeyan, Rosehill, Flemington, Mornington, Gold Coast, Sunshine Coast, Morphettville and Ascot.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Kembla Grange, Queanbeyan, Rosehill, Flemington, Mornington, Gold Coast, Sunshine Coast, Morphettville and Ascot.

8.00am

Hong Kong Racing

Live Racing from Hong Kong.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.30am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

11.30am

Sport On Saturday

A preview of the best sport's betting opportunities this weekend.

12.00pm

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

12.15pm

Raceday Live

Robert Cooper is on hand for today's fantastic Doncaster card, while there are also fixtures from Uttoxeter, Lingfield and Naas where Gary O'Brien is trackside.

6.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Turf Paradise, Santa Anita, Golden Gate Fields, Penn National, Turfway Park and Charles Town.

9.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Turf Paradise, Santa Anita, Golden Gate Fields, Penn National, Turfway Park and Charles Town.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Turf Paradise, Santa Anita, Golden Gate Fields, Penn National, Turfway Park and Charles Town.

2.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Cessnock, Grafton, Geelong, Toowoomba, Port Lincoln and Geraldton.

6.00am

Australian Racing

Live Australian racing from Cessnock, Grafton, Geelong, Toowoomba, Port Lincoln and Geraldton.

9.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

9.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

10.00am

Racing News

Stay up to date with the latest racing news and views on the hour.

10.15am

Racing Review

A chance to catch up with the best of yesterday's racing.

11.00am

The Sunday Forum

John Hunt is joined by John McCririck, Marcus Townsend and Gay Kelleway to discuss this week's racing issues and developments.

12.15pm

Raceday Live

A great day's action with meetings at Sedgefield, Fontwell and Leopardstown where it's Irish Champion Hurdle day and Gary O'Brien is trackside.

6.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Sam Houston, Santa Anita and Golden Gate Fields.

11.00pm

Stateside

Live US racing from Aqueduct, Tampa Bay Downs, Gulfstream Park, Sam Houston, Santa Anita and Golden Gate Fields.