View Full Racecard

R6 16:15 Sandown 17 Feb 2017

Alanbrooke Handicap Chase (Qualifier) (Class 3) (5YO plus)
Winner £9,384 - 9 ran

3m 37y

Soft

Trainer Details

A King

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 135 15 31 £103,891 11.11% -£57.45
Flat AW 79 12 14 £67,088 15.19% -£24.23
Chase 66 14 12 £181,746 21.21% -£10.02
Hurdle 286 39 85 £359,360 13.64% -£131.13
NH Flat 55 6 20 £17,186 10.91% -£18.50
TOTAL 621 86 162 £729,271 13.85% -£241.33
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 19 3 3 £16,431 15.79% -£2.37
Flat AW 6 0 3 0% -£6.00
Chase 1 1 0 £5,458 100% £0.44
Hurdle 9 2 5 £9,292 22.22% -£5.63
NH Flat 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 36 6 12 £31,181 16.67% -£14.56
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1326 149 281 £1,164,195 11.24% -£208.37
Flat AW 445 53 101 £271,843 11.91% -£151.92
Chase 2157 379 422 £5,035,838
€10,365
17.57% -£232.72
Hurdle 4987 817 1303 £6,260,992
€138,158
16.38% -£948.53
NH Flat 1059 148 282 £460,972 13.98% -£209.72
TOTAL 9974 1546 2389 £13,193,840
€148,523
15.5% -£1751.26
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
February 60 15 15 £143,304 25% £0.75
May 61 12 22 £60,334 19.67% -£14.74
June 63 10 17 £49,820 15.87% -£30.89
December 60 8 11 £74,327 13.33% -£1.58
October 69 7 23 £72,500 10.14% -£35.90

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Kempton 64 8 10 £65,131 12.5% -£39.54
Warwick 35 8 9 £37,196 22.86% -£16.50
Wolverhampton 27 5 4 £16,949 18.52% -£6.17
Market Rasen 15 5 3 £56,956 33.33% £10.00
Newbury 36 4 9 £29,708 11.11% -£14.34

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wayne Hutchinson 246 35 71 £338,406 14.23% -£100.28
M Harley 53 11 11 £62,808 20.75% -£3.62
Thomas Bellamy 29 6 12 £36,844 20.69% £1.93
Tom Marquand 29 6 3 £54,122 20.69% £10.00
Tom Cannon 54 5 14 £53,859 9.26% -£32.02

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede 11 6 3 £76,634 54.55% £9.07
Elite Racing Club 14 5 3 £135,576 35.71% £12.85
Mr John P Mcmanus 20 4 7 £44,300 20% -£8.60
Loose Cannon Racing 13 4 3 £17,872 30.77% £3.25
Mcneill Family And Prodec Networks Ltd 12 3 3 £23,373 25% £2.17

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Elgin 9 5 1 £135,576 55.56% £17.85
Inn The Bull 13 4 3 £17,872 30.77% £3.25
Sceau Royal 5 4 1 £62,989 80% £10.89
Beringer 8 3 1 £17,488 37.5% £15.38
Just In Time 5 3 1 £15,849 60% £3.38
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
23 Jun 18 Hdo 10F GF Cl5 Hcp £5,175 (F) Long Socks (GB) 9-3 7/11, Broken Force (18¼L)   11/4 Rachel Richardson (3) 62
22 Jun 18 Asc 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £56,025 (F) Top Tug (IRE) 9-10 5/17, Dash Of Spice (4¼L)   8/1 M Harley 105
21 Jun 18 Lin 12F St Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Parmenter (GB) 9-3 4/6, Midnight Blue (10¾L)   11/2 Tom Marquand 62
21 Jun 18 Ffl 24F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £6,238 (J) Beneagles (IRE) 11-11 2/9, Marble Moon (2L)   4/1 Wayne Hutchinson 124
21 Jun 18 Cfc 14F St Cl4 Hcp £8,345 (F) Elysees (IRE) 9-0 (ex6) 3/8, Volevo Lui (1½L)   5/2 Fran Berry 76
21 Jun 18 Cfc 10F St Cl4 £8,086 (F) Guitar Georgia (IRE) 8-11 4/8, Shailene (12¼L)   14/1 Fran Berry -
21 Jun 18 Cfc 10F St Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Nathan (GB) 9-3 3/11, Alfarris (3L)   9/4 L Morris 89
20 Jun 18 Cfc 14F St Cl2 Hcp £25,876 (F) Giveaway Glance (GB) 8-3 6/6, Lady Bergamot (9L)   9/1 L Morris 85
19 Jun 18 Asc 10F GF Cl1 List £56,710 (F) Scarlet Dragon (GB) 9-3 15/16, Monarchs Glen (12¼L)   50/1 Tom Marquand 107
19 Jun 18 Asc 20F GF Cl2 Hcp £56,025 (F) Coeur De Lion (GB) 9-1 6/19, Lagostovegas (4¾L)   11/2 M Harley 91
19 Jun 18 Str 16½F GF Cl3 HcpHdl £8,837 (J) Jaboticaba (FR) 11-1 5/12, Romanor (12¾L)   7/2 Wayne Hutchinson 115
19 Jun 18 Str 18½F GF Cl4 NovHdlDiv2 £5,458 (J) Tillythetank (IRE) 11-4 2/10, Grageelagh Girl (5L)   3/1 Wayne Hutchinson -
18 Jun 18 Ntt 14F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,881 (F) Sula Island (GB) 9-7 3/8, Bailarico (1¼L)   9/2 M Harley 70
16 Jun 18 Hex 23½F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £7,083 (J) Second Time Around (GB) 11-7 2/5, The Jam Man (nk)   6/4 Wayne Hutchinson 112
16 Jun 18 Hex 20F Gd Cl4 NovCh £5,458 (J) The Unit (IRE) 10-12 Won/8, Jacks Last Hope (5L)   4/9 Wayne Hutchinson 140
16 Jun 18 Hex 16F Gd Cl3 NovHdl £7,278 (J) Crushed (IRE) 11-3 5/12, Calach (22L)   10/11 Wayne Hutchinson 119
15 Jun 18 Ain 16½F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £7,798 (J) Melody Of Scotland (FR) 11-9 3/8, Cause Toujours (4L)   7/2 B J Geraghty 127
15 Jun 18 Ain 16½F Gd Cl4 Hdl £5,198 (J) Cracker Factory (GB) 10-12 Won/6, Chief Justice (7L)   4/5 D A Jacob -
15 Jun 18 San 14F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Elysees (IRE) 9-7 Won/7, Dagueneau (4½L)   5/1 M Harley 70
15 Jun 18 San 10F GF Cl4 Hcp £7,116 (F) Beringer (GB) 9-8 (ex6) Won/9, Hyanna (2L)   13/8 M Harley 81
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
25 Jun 18 16:30 Chepstow Our Power (IRE) 1m 2f Alan Bushell On Course Bookmaker 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 17:00 Chepstow Gravina (GB) 1m 2f Want More Leads, Think Reach Local Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 20:10 Windsor Caspar The Cub (IRE) 1m 3f 99y Sky Bet Top Price Promise Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 20:40 Windsor Gravina (GB) 1m 2f Aptus Investment Fund Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 18:10 Newbury Outofthequestion (GB) 1m 3f Indzine Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 19:00 Newton Abbot Desirable Court (IRE) 2m 5f 122y Thank You Sylvia For 30 Years Dedication Novices' Hurdle (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 19:10 Newbury Tronada (GB) 7f Gigaclear Full Fibre Broadband Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Jun 18 19:40 Newbury Just In Time (GB) 1m 4f Pegasus Pumps Ltd Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 14:10 Salisbury Sephton (GB) 6f 213y Whitsbury Manor Stud British EBF Blagrave Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 16:00 Carlisle Just In Time (GB) 1m 3f 39y Totesport.com Cumberland Plate Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 16:20 Worcester The Devils Drop (IRE) 2m 7f Mustang Savills Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 16:40 Salisbury Keep In Line (GER) 1m 6f 44y H S Lester Memorial Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 16:40 Salisbury Just In Time (GB) 1m 6f 44y H S Lester Memorial Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 17:10 Salisbury Our Power (IRE) 1m 1f 201y British Ebf Venture Security Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jun 18 18:10 Kempton Tronada (GB) 7f 32Red.com - British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 14:20 Nottingham Dunkerron (GB) 6f 18y England V Belgium Betting At 188Bet Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 14:50 Nottingham Junderstand (GB) 1m 2f 50y 188Bet Cash Back Kane First Goal Confined Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 15:25 Nottingham Kismat (GB) 1m 75y Enhanced World Cup Prices At 188Bet Confined Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 18:10 Leicester Sephton (GB) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 18:10 Leicester Chicago Guy (GB) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Jun 18 20:50 Leicester Outofthequestion (GB) 1m 3f 179y Bruntingthorpe Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
29 Jun 18 15:00 Doncaster Chicago Guy (GB) 7f 6y Edmond Shipway Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Jun 18 15:00 Doncaster Hummdinger (FR) 7f 6y Edmond Shipway Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Jun 18 16:00 Doncaster Junderstand (GB) 1m 2f 43y At The Races Virgin 535 Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Jun 18 20:30 Newmarket Beringer (GB) 1m 2f Fly London Southend Airport To Dubrovnik Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Top Tug (IRE) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Who Dares Wins (IRE) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Coeur De Lion (GB) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 15:40 York Scarlet Dragon (GB) 1m 2f 56y 59th John Smith's Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard