View Full Racecard

R3 18:15 Doncaster 2 May 2015

betdaq.com 20 Free Bet & 3% Comm Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only)
Winner £2,911 - 6 ran

5f

Good to Firm

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 10/11 Fav
2 ¾ 9/4 2Fav
3 14/1
4 7 12/1
5 hd 8/1
6 5 33/1

Trainer Details

B Ellison

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 208 22 32 £143,349 10.58% -£32.66
Flat AW 132 19 28 £73,702 14.39% £4.04
Chase 82 15 12 £176,917 18.29% -£10.49
Hurdle 149 12 28 £52,701 8.05% -£101.93
NH Flat 27 7 2 £24,367 25.93% -£15.64
TOTAL 598 75 102 £471,036 12.54% -£156.68
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 10 1 3 £4,205 10% -£7.12
Flat AW 6 1 2 £4,787 16.67% £1.50
Chase 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
Hurdle 4 0 2 0% -£4.00
TOTAL 21 2 7 £8,992 9.52% -£10.62
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 4639 462 852 £2,853,227
€536,000
9.96% -£1134.42
Flat AW 1530 207 321 £561,100
€11,385
13.53% -£155.18
Chase 691 125 126 £930,540 18.09% -£20.35
Hurdle 1958 262 462 £1,251,807
€18,450
13.38% -£613.92
NH Flat 190 35 33 £113,736 18.42% -£46.75
TOTAL 9008 1091 1794 £5,710,410
€565,835
12.11% -£1970.62
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 66 14 17 £59,979 21.21% £10.96
October 68 10 12 £54,772 14.71% -£23.98
May 58 9 8 £77,403 15.52% £3.76
March 45 8 8 £34,859 17.78% -£4.32
January 31 7 2 £83,805 22.58% £5.32

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newcastle 96 15 23 £64,351 15.63% -£3.75
Carlisle 38 9 9 £45,296 23.68% -£1.81
Sedgefield 45 7 10 £27,487 15.56% -£26.18
Southwell 34 6 3 £20,227 17.65% -£12.03
Catterick 24 4 6 £17,253 16.67% £13.75

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Ben Robinson 157 19 30 £99,314 12.1% -£20.75
Danny Cook 69 14 12 £154,369 20.29% -£27.98
B Hughes 27 7 6 £28,201 25.93% -£3.15
Henry Brooke 52 5 10 £28,267 9.62% -£32.00
Kieran Schofield 32 4 5 £17,013 12.5% £3.88

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Brian Ellison Racing Club 89 15 23 £71,731 16.85% £0.89
Mr P J Martin 56 8 12 £122,825 14.29% -£26.48
Phil & Julie Martin 52 7 11 £33,170 13.46% -£31.34
Julie & Phil Martin 32 5 4 £16,747 15.63% -£15.66
D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce 30 5 3 £24,316 16.67% -£11.68

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Little Jo 5 4 1 £16,754 80% £11.41
Serenity Now 12 3 2 £9,635 25% £3.13
Eastern Racer 8 3 2 £13,520 37.5% £6.88
Pickett's Charge 8 3 2 £13,067 37.5% £6.00
Barrys Jack 10 3 0 £14,195 30% -£3.43
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
17 Sep 18 Hex 23½F Gd Cl5 HcpHdl £4,051 (J) Secret Passenger (IRE) 11-9 3/15, Cockley Beck (35L)   33/1 Sean Quinlan 97
17 Sep 18 Hex 16F Gd Cl4 HcpHdl £4,684 (J) Tickerty Boo (IRE) 11-8 5/9, Strong Team (7½L)   16/1 C O'Farrell 106
17 Sep 18 Hex 20F Gd Cl4 NovHcpCh £5,458 (J) Its Pandorama (IRE) 11-5 F/5, Rebel Yeats  3/1 Henry Brooke 117
17 Sep 18 Hex 16F Gd Cl5 MdnHdl £3,355 (J) New List (GB) 11-0 5/15, Globetrotter (12¼L)   5/1 B S Hughes 107
15 Sep 18 Mus 7F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,105 (F) Dandys Denouement (GB) 9-4 6/11, Polyphony (5L)   6/1 D Nolan 55
15 Sep 18 Chs 14½F Sft Cl3 Hcp £10,582 (F) Always Resolute (GB) 8-8 4/10, Ravenous (1L)   5/1 F Norton 75
12 Sep 18 Don 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Pea Shooter (GB) 8-7 (oh2) 2/12, Saaheq (1L)   33/1 Joey Haynes 71
12 Sep 18 Don 5F GS Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Tallinski (IRE) 8-5 7/12, Saaheq (5L)   20/1 Izzy Clifton (7) 76
11 Sep 18 Les 10F GF Cl6 AppHcp £3,493 (F) Traveltalk (IRE) 9-7 7/11, Long Call (6L)   9/1 Kieran Schofield (3) 63
09 Sep 18 Yor 7F GS Cl4 AppHcp £9,962 (F) Pickett's Charge (GB) 8-12 2/15, Ladies First (½L)   11/1 C Lee 71
07 Sep 18 Mus 14F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4,399 (F) Archive (FR) 9-4 2/11, Chebsey Beau (1½L)   3/1 C Lee (3) 69
07 Sep 18 Hdo 14F Sft Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Burn Some Dust (IRE) 8-6 4/11, Garbanzo (2¾L)   7/4 J P Sullivan 69
07 Sep 18 Ncs 6F St Cl4 £4,787 (F) Quickly Does It (GB) 8-11 3/14, Promote (2½L)   5/1 J Quinn -
07 Sep 18 Ncs 8F St Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Whiskey And Water (GB) 8-9 6/9, Massam (7¾L)   7/2 Callum Rodriguez (3) 73
07 Sep 18 Ncs 16½F St Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Sugarloaf Mountain (IRE) 9-9 Won/6, Mambo Dancer (½L)   13/2 Ben Curtis 72
07 Sep 18 Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,493 (F) Seebring (IRE) 8-10 5/12, Silk Mill Blue (5¼L)   7/1 Callum Rodriguez (3) 49
07 Sep 18 Ncs 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3,493 (F) Sumner Beach (GB) 9-3 3/13, She's Royal (1½L)   5/2 Callum Rodriguez (3) 56
06 Sep 18 Car 11F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,205 (F) Snookered (IRE) 9-0 Won/14, Craggaknock (nk)   15/8 Ben Curtis 65
06 Sep 18 Car 8F GS Cl6 AmHcp £3,120 (F) Monsieur Jimmy (GB) 11-2 (ex6) 9/12, Warrior's Spirit (14L)   5/2 Mr M Ennis 57
06 Sep 18 Sdg 17F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £6,238 (J) Apterix (FR) 10-6 (ex7) 2/6, High Expectations (½L)   5/2 Henry Brooke 115
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Sep 18 13:50 Beverley Champagne Clouds (GB) 5f Skirlaugh Claiming Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Sep 18 13:50 Beverley Champagne Clouds (GB) 5f Skirlaugh Claiming Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Sep 18 14:20 Beverley Donnago (IRE) 7f 96y Weel EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Sep 18 14:20 Beverley Donnago (IRE) 7f 96y Weel EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Sep 18 17:05 Beverley Sumner Beach (GB) 1m 100y Racing Again Next Tuesday Apprentice Classified Stakes (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 15:05 Ayr Little Legs (GB) 5f Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 17:50 Newcastle Sugarloaf Mountain (IRE) 2m 56y Flame Bathroom Showroom Durham Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:20 Newcastle Pearl Of Qatar (GB) 6f 0800 Repair Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:50 Newcastle Moonlit Sands (IRE) 5f Dse Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:35 Catterick Kalissi (GB) 5f Book Now For Saturday 20th October Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Eastern Racer (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 16:10 Catterick Snookered (IRE) 1m 4f 13y Bapp Group Of Companies Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 17:35 Ayr Always Resolute (GB) 1m 5f 26y Jordan Electrics Ltd Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 17:35 Ayr Archive (FR) 1m 5f 26y Jordan Electrics Ltd Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 15:15 Uttoxeter Always Resolute (GB) 2m 3f 207y Sentinel Way We Were Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 19:30 Newcastle Lady Rouda (IRE) 7f 14y Follow Us On Twitter At valuedgroup Nursery (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 20:00 Newcastle Sumner Beach (GB) 1m 5y Valued Accountancy Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Little Jo (GB) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard