View Full Racecard

R1 14:00 Newbury 21 Apr 2017

Dreweatts Newcomers' EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only)
Winner £6,469 - 10 ran

5f 34y

Good to Firm

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 10/3 Fav
2 nk 7/1
3 shd 5/1
4 2 4/1 2Fav
5 shd 8/1
6 14/1
7 20/1
8 ½ 16/1
9 12/1
10 8 25/1
  Withdrawn

Trainer Details

Charlie Appleby

Charlie Appleby
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 391 105 92 £1,267,587
€511,558
$1,260,000
19,088,115 AED
26.85% £65.41
Flat AW 127 45 32 £212,490
1,025,634 AED
35.43% -£5.17
TOTAL 518 150 124 £1,480,077
€511,558
$1,260,000
20,113,749 AED
28.96% £60.24
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 23 2 5 £53,809 8.7% -£18.00
Flat AW 1 1 0 £5,822 100% £1.00
TOTAL 24 3 5 £59,631 12.5% -£17.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1804 366 429 £4,445,627
€1,013,366
$1,832,101
27,122,050 AED
20.29% -£127.72
Flat AW 857 234 212 £1,720,013
€39,000
3,032,615 AED
27.3% -£85.62
TOTAL 2661 600 641 £6,165,640
€1,052,366
$1,832,101
30,154,665 AED
22.55% -£213.34
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 58 17 14 £210,073 29.31% £10.15
September 48 17 12 £132,934 35.42% -£6.89
August 56 13 9 £224,375 23.21% -£9.93
May 58 12 12 £238,689 20.69% -£27.14
April 26 12 4 £157,777 46.15% £15.32

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 107 38 27 £623,068 35.51% £34.74
Kempton 24 11 3 £59,960 45.83% -£1.64
Lingfield 26 10 5 £46,503 38.46% £11.23
Ascot 38 8 9 £201,204 21.05% £19.20
Chelmsford City 28 8 9 £56,798 28.57% -£4.02

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
W Buick 173 56 35 £904,512 32.37% £48.39
James Doyle 102 29 24 £364,251 28.43% -£17.67
A Kirby 39 10 9 £86,025 25.64% -£9.20
Tom Marquand 13 6 2 £29,747 46.15% £3.95
P Makin 8 4 1 £19,324 50% £6.49

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Godolphin 411 122 93 £1,480,077 29.68% £21.72
Hh Sheikha Al Jalila Racing 1 0 0 0% -£1.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Old Persian 7 4 2 £47,589 57.14% £1.64
Dathanna 6 4 1 £38,851 66.67% £3.41
Celestial Spheres 6 3 1 £22,503 50% £4.00
Rastrelli 7 3 0 £21,928 42.86% £5.20
Roussel 6 2 3 £10,221 33.33% -£2.80
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
26 May 18 Cur 8F GF Cl1 Grp1 €233,000 (F) Symbolization (IRE) 9-0 5/11, Romanised (7L)   6/1 W Buick 106
26 May 18 Gwo 6F Gd Cl4 Mdn £6,728 (F) Zalpa (USA) 9-0 6/9, Natalie's Joy (17L)   10/11 B Doyle -
25 May 18 Hdo 6F Gd Cl4 £6,469 (F) Good Fortune (GB) 9-2 7/9, Arthur Kitt (8¾L)   7/2 W Buick -
24 May 18 Gwo 10F Gd Cl5 MdnDiv1 £5,175 (F) Romantic Talk (GB) 9-0 4/10, Heart Of Grace (3¾L)   7/4 W Buick -
23 May 18 Kmp 6F St/Slw Cl4 £5,822 (F) La Pelosa (IRE) 9-0 Won/10, Chaleur (3L)   Evens W Buick -
23 May 18 Yar 6F GF Cl3 £9,704 (F) Leading Spirit (IRE) 9-2 3/7, Legends Of War (7¾L)   5/1 W Buick -
21 May 18 Wnd 6F GF Cl1 List £20,983 (F) D'bai (IRE) 9-5 2/7, The Tin Man (¾L)   9/2 James Doyle 112
19 May 18 Don 8F GF Cl3 Hcp £7,763 (F) Night Castle (IRE) 9-3 6/8, Ventura Knight (1¾L)   13/2 B Doyle 87
19 May 18 Thr 12F GF Cl4 £6,469 (F) African Jazz (IRE) 9-9 3/8, Celestial Force (2¾L)   4/1 B Doyle -
19 May 18 Nmk 6F GF Cl4 £5,175 (F) Beyond Reason (IRE) 9-0 2/9, New Winds (2L)   5/2 W Buick -
19 May 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Aurum (IRE) 9-0 3/5, Purser (2½L)   2/1 W Buick -
19 May 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Old Persian (GB) 9-3 Won/3, Court House (½L)   1/2 W Buick 105
18 May 18 Nbu 11F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Night Story (GB) 9-5 5/8, First Eleven (9½L)   8/1 James Doyle 83
18 May 18 Nmk 14F GF Cl2 Hcp £18,675 (F) Alqamar (GB) 8-6 3/7, Shabeeb (¾L)   11/4 B Doyle 90
18 May 18 Yor 5F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Strings Of Life (GB) 8-12 7/14, Signora Cabello (3L)   11/2 W Buick -
18 May 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 MdnDiv2 £6,469 (F) Fly The Nest (IRE) 9-5 7/9, The Paddocks (4¾L)   8/11 James Doyle -
17 May 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl4 Hcp £7,763 (F) Sportswriter (GB) 9-4 10/10, Shuhood (57L)   15/2 W Buick 77
17 May 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £7,763 (F) White Desert (IRE) 9-7 3/10, Abareeq (6¼L)   6/4 W Buick 83
17 May 18 Yor 6F GF Cl2 Mdn £12,450 (F) True Belief (IRE) 9-5 4/9, I Am A Dreamer (2¼L)   11/8 W Buick -
17 May 18 Yor 5F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Sound And Silence (GB) 9-7 10/11, Main Desire (5¾L)   8/1 James Doyle 107
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
27 May 18 14:05 Longchamp Ispolini (GB) 1m 3f 204y Prix Du Lys (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Poetic Charm (GB) 1m Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Wild Illusion (GB) 1m Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Soliloquy (GB) 1m Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Hadith (IRE) 1m Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 16:10 Curragh Soliloquy (GB) 1m Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies' Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 14:40 Lingfield Moneta (GB) 6f 1y Racing Ticket Giveaways At 188Bet EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 14:40 Lingfield Zalpa (USA) 6f 1y Racing Ticket Giveaways At 188Bet EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 15:50 Leicester True Belief (IRE) 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 15:50 Leicester Good Fortune (GB) 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 19:10 Wolverhampton White Desert (IRE) 1m 5f 219y Jewson Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
30 May 18 14:20 Nottingham Moneta (GB) 5f 8y Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
30 May 18 14:20 Nottingham Zalpa (USA) 5f 8y Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
31 May 18 19:10 Chelmsford City Being There (FR) 1m Extra Places At Totesport.com Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 14:00 Epsom Downs True Belief (IRE) 6f 3y Investec Woodcote Ebf Stakes (conditions Race) (plus 10 Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 15:10 Epsom Downs Hawkbill (USA) 1m 4f 6y Investec Coronation Cup (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Rare Rhythm (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Coronation Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Frontiersman (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Coronation Cup (Group 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Hadith (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Wild Illusion (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 17:15 Epsom Downs Aurum (IRE) 7f 3y Investec Surrey Stakes (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 18:30 Doncaster Being There (FR) 1m Weldricks Pharmacy In Support Of Weston Park Confined Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 18:40 Goodwood True Belief (IRE) 6f Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group/ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Masar (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Being There (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Glorious Journey (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Dubhe (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Ghostwatch (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Dream Warrior (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Ghaiyyath (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Brundtland (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Ispolini (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Blue Point (IRE) 5f King's Stand Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Masar (IRE) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Glorious Journey (GB) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Symbolization (IRE) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Key Victory (IRE) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Nordic Lights (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Dubhe (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Old Persian (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Ghostwatch (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Ghaiyyath (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Loxley (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Ispolini (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Winds Of Fire (USA) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Cross Counter (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Wuheida (GB) 1m Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Hawkbill (USA) 1m 1f 212y Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Wuheida (GB) 1m 1f 212y Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Expressiy (FR) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Wild Illusion (GB) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Hadith (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Espadrille (GB) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Annie Newton (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Frontiersman (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Masar (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Glorious Journey (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Nordic Lights (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Rastrelli (FR) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Dubhe (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Old Persian (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Ghaiyyath (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Ispolini (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Sound And Silence (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Roussel (IRE) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Wild Illusion (GB) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Soliloquy (GB) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Hadith (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Rare Rhythm (GB) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Hawkbill (USA) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Frontiersman (GB) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Jungle Cat (IRE) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Blue Point (IRE) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot D'bai (IRE) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Masar (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Ghaiyyath (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Setting Sail (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Loxley (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Key Victory (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Ispolini (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
07 Jul 18 15:55 Sandown Hawkbill (USA) 1m 1f 209y Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
07 Jul 18 15:55 Sandown Key Victory (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 16:35 Newmarket Blue Point (IRE) 6f Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Arabian Gift (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Wild Illusion (GB) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Hadith (IRE) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Magic Lily (GB) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard