View Full Racecard

R1 14:00 Newbury 21 Apr 2017

Dreweatts Newcomers' EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only)
Winner £6,469 - 10 ran

5f 34y

Good to Firm

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 10/3 Fav
2 nk 7/1
3 shd 5/1
4 2 4/1 2Fav
5 shd 8/1
6 14/1
7 20/1
8 ½ 16/1
9 12/1
10 8 25/1
  Withdrawn

Trainer Details

Charlie Appleby

Charlie Appleby
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 392 88 117 £1,034,484
€545,650
2,786,541 AED
22.45% £26.15
Flat AW 68 16 16 £58,822
763,122 AED
23.53% -£12.83
TOTAL 460 104 133 £1,093,306
€545,650
3,549,663 AED
22.61% £13.32
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 25 7 7 £25,229
€154,350
28% -£3.90
Flat AW 2 0 1 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 27 7 8 £25,229
€154,350
25.93% -£5.90
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1577 299 379 £3,658,726
€656,158
$572,101
8,033,935 AED
18.96% -£185.18
Flat AW 734 190 181 £1,510,596
€39,000
2,006,981 AED
25.89% -£83.34
TOTAL 2311 489 560 £5,169,322
€695,158
$572,101
10,040,916 AED
21.16% -£268.52
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 58 17 14 £210,073 29.31% £10.15
May 52 17 11 £216,488 32.69% £20.08
August 61 11 13 £281,140 18.03% -£27.58
June 53 9 19 £154,514 16.98% £12.63
September 55 9 17 £91,725 16.36% -£20.25

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 89 23 27 £257,395 25.84% -£1.26
Ascot 37 7 10 £198,465 18.92% £21.26
Newbury 15 5 4 £76,116 33.33% £1.16
Pontefract 10 5 3 £50,045 50% £3.76
Wolverhampton 11 5 2 £26,034 45.45% £3.36

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
W Buick 224 54 60 £835,280 24.11% £13.40
James Doyle 57 12 19 £156,625
€27,730
21.05% -£9.94
A Kirby 28 8 5 £59,692 28.57% -£7.17
Martin Lane 43 7 12 £31,198 16.28% -£6.09
P Makin 6 2 0 £6,630 33.33% £4.25

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Godolphin 379 84 105 £1,093,306
€27,730
22.16% -£24.98

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Frontiersman 7 2 3 £44,063 28.57% -£1.12
Blue Point 5 2 2 £170,130 40% £0.01
D'bai 4 2 1 £47,860 50% £8.25
Hawkbill 4 2 1 £113,420 50% £4.50
G K Chesterton 7 2 1 £32,663 28.57% £0.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
19 Aug 17 Nmk 12F Sft Cl2 Hcp £16,172 (F) Second Wave (IRE) 9-12 5/5, Danehill Kodiac (22L)   4/1 A Kirby 108
19 Aug 17 Dea 8F Gd  List €61,000 (F) Stage Magic (IRE) 8-13 2/9, Francesco Bere (shd) 11/8 James Doyle -
19 Aug 17 Nmk 7F Sft Cl2 Hcp £9,057 (F) Dathanna (IRE) 9-3 Won/9, Amourice (shd)   5/2 A Kirby 79
19 Aug 17 Dea 7F Gd  Grp3 €50,400 (F) Spring Cosmos (IRE) 8-11 5/11, Polydream (7L) 15/2 James Doyle -
19 Aug 17 Dea 10F Gd  Grp2 €81,900 (F) Sobetsu (GB) 8-13 Won/9, Onthemoonagain 15/8 James Doyle 113
19 Aug 17 Nbu 13½F Sft Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Frontiersman (GB) 9-5 3/8, Defoe (4¼L)   15/8 Jim Crowley 117
18 Aug 17 Nmk 8F GS Cl4 £4,528 (F) Kind Act (USA) 9-2 5/10, Roaring Lion (5½L)   9/4 James Doyle -
18 Aug 17 Nmk 8F GS Cl4 £4,528 (F) Ghostwatch (IRE) 9-2 3/10, Roaring Lion (3½L)   3/1 J P Spencer -
18 Aug 17 Ntt 8½F GS Cl5 Mdn £3,234 (F) Powderhouse (IRE) 9-6 4/11, Sharja Bridge (6L)   7/1 P Makin -
18 Aug 17 Cla 9F Gd Cl1 List €34,650 (F) Bay Of Poets (IRE) 8-13 Won/5, Born To Be Alive 10/3 C Demuro 109
17 Aug 17 Sal 14F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5,175 (F) Key Bid (GB) 9-5 5/6, Orsino (1¾L)   9/4 Jim Crowley 81
16 Aug 17 Sal 10F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Skiffle (GB) 9-2 8/9, Billesdon Bess (5¼L)   6/1 James Doyle 100
13 Aug 17 Dea 15F St Cl1 List €34,650 (F) Royal Associate (GB) 8-13 7/10, Darbuzan (10¼L) 7/2 J P Spencer 94
13 Aug 17 Hop 12F   Grp1 €110,000 (F) Hawkbill 9-6 2/7, Dschingis Secret (1L)   James Doyle 118
13 Aug 17 Dea 7F St Cl1 List €37,800 (F) Mythical Magic (IRE) 9-2 Won/7, Cascadian (¾L) 10/3 J P Spencer -
12 Aug 17 Nmk 8F GS Cl2 Hcp £12,938 (F) Night Circus (IRE) 9-5 2/6, Naval Warfare (2½L)   4/1 James Doyle 91
12 Aug 17 Nmk 7F GS Cl1 Grp3 £22,684 (F) Poetic Charm (GB) 9-0 5/9, Tajaanus (2½L)   11/4 James Doyle -
12 Aug 17 Asc 12F GS Cl3 Hcp £22,131 (F) Hold Sway (IRE) 9-6 8/10, Glenys The Menace (9¾L)   7/1 Hayley Turner 87
12 Aug 17 Nmk 7F GS Cl3 Hcp £7,763 (F) Gold Town (GB) 9-6 Won/4, Dragons Tail (3¾L)   5/6 James Doyle 91
12 Aug 17 Hdo 10½F GS Cl1 Grp3 £35,727 (F) Francis Of Assisi (IRE) 9-3 8/11, Frankuus (10¾L)   15/2 A Kirby 111
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
20 Aug 17 16:10 Deauville Endless Time (IRE) 1m 6f 200y Darley Prix Kergorlay Group 2 (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 17 16:40 Yarmouth Expressiy (FR) 1m 3y totepool Racecourse Cashback Available Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 17 16:40 Yarmouth Wild Illusion (GB) 1m 3y totepool Racecourse Cashback Available Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:00 York Wolf Country (GB) 1m 3f 188y Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:00 York First Nation (GB) 1m 3f 188y Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:00 York Silken Dancer (GB) 1m 3f 188y Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:00 York Ottonian (GB) 1m 3f 188y Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:00 York Secret Advisor (FR) 1m 3f 188y Betway Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:35 York Scottish (IRE) 1m 2f 56y Juddmonte International Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 15:35 York Hawkbill (USA) 1m 2f 56y Juddmonte International Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 17 16:15 York Penglai Pavilion (USA) 2m 56y Fine Equinity Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 15:00 York Blair House (IRE) 7f 192y Clipper Logistics Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 15:00 York G K Chesterton (IRE) 7f 192y Clipper Logistics Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 15:35 York Endless Time (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 15:35 York Wuheida (GB) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 14:05 Newmarket Expressiy (FR) 7f Trm Excellence In Equine Nutrition Ebf Fillies' Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 14:05 Newmarket Soliloquy (GB) 7f Trm Excellence In Equine Nutrition Ebf Fillies' Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 15:00 York Jungle Cat (IRE) 7f Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 15:15 Newmarket Al Hajar (IRE) 7f Farm & Stable Trm Distribution Ebf Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 15:15 Newmarket Airglow (IRE) 7f Farm & Stable Trm Distribution Ebf Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 16:15 York Al Hajar (IRE) 7f British Stallion Studs Ebf Convivial Maiden Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 16:50 York Night Circus (IRE) 7f 192y Nationwide Accident Repair Services Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 17:45 Goodwood Rastrelli (FR) 1m Ebf Maiden Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 18:55 Salisbury Dubhe (GB) 1m British Stallion Studs Ebf Stonehenge Stakes (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 19:15 Goodwood Pretty Asset (IRE) 1m Thames Materials Ltd Ebf Fillies' Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Sound And Silence (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Aqabah (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Last Voyage (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Folk Tale (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Roussel (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Tribal Quest (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 14:25 York Mythical Magic (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Qewy (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Revolutionist (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Kidmenever (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Sound And Silence (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Aqabah (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Last Voyage (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Folk Tale (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Roussel (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Tribal Quest (USA) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Mythical Magic (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Qewy (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Revolutionist (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Kidmenever (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 00:00 Leopardstown Hawkbill (USA) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 13:50 Haydock Blue Point (IRE) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 16:10 Haydock Blue Point (IRE) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 18:45 Leopardstown Scottish (IRE) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 18:45 Leopardstown Hawkbill (USA) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Sep 17 18:45 Leopardstown Boynton (USA) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Endless Time (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Frontiersman (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Arabian Gift (IRE) 7f Moyglare Stud Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Poetic Charm (GB) 7f Moyglare Stud Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Wild Illusion (GB) 7f Moyglare Stud Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Carriwitchet (IRE) 7f Moyglare Stud Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Sayf Shamal (USA) 7f Moyglare Stud Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Masar (IRE) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Zaman (GB) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Glorious Journey (GB) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Stage Magic (IRE) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Tribal Quest (USA) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Mythical Magic (IRE) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 13:55 Doncaster Al Hajar (IRE) 7f 6y Champagne Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 15:00 Doncaster Jungle Cat (IRE) 7f 6y Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 17 15:00 Doncaster Flash Fire (IRE) 7f 6y Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 14:15 Newbury Sound And Silence (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 14:15 Newbury Aqabah (USA) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 14:15 Newbury Last Voyage (USA) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 14:15 Newbury Roussel (IRE) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 14:15 Newbury Imperial Past (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 00:00 Naas Al Hajar (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Beresford Stakes (group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Spring Cosmos (IRE) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Arabian Gift (IRE) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Poetic Charm (GB) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Expressiy (FR) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Peace Trail (GB) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 15:00 Newmarket Soliloquy (GB) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
07 Oct 17 14:05 Newmarket Wuheida (GB) 1m Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
07 Oct 17 14:05 Newmarket Sobetsu (GB) 1m Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Arabian Gift (IRE) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Poetic Charm (GB) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Expressiy (FR) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Wild Illusion (GB) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Soliloquy (GB) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 17 13:50 Newmarket Hadith (IRE) 1m Fillies' Mile (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 14:25 Newmarket Glorious Journey (GB) 7f Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 14:00 Ascot Blue Point (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 15:45 Ascot Hawkbill (USA) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
×