View Full Racecard

R3 15:25 Chester 15 Sep 2017

Deepbridge Capital Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only)
Winner £7,470 - 4 ran

1m 2f 70y

Heavy

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 4/1
2 hd 3/1 2Fav
3 ½ 4/5 Fav
4 7 14/1
  Non Runner

Trainer Details

C Hills

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 424 43 81 £634,565
€220,501
10.14% -£171.15
Flat AW 123 18 19 £99,975 14.63% £13.48
TOTAL 547 61 100 £734,540
€220,501
11.15% -£157.67
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 24 2 3 £7,569 8.33% -£18.37
Flat AW 4 0 1 0% -£4.00
TOTAL 28 2 4 £7,569 7.14% -£22.37
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 2908 342 567 £4,547,020
€724,710
$891,502
11.76% -£784.97
Flat AW 815 120 163 £446,686 14.72% -£122.78
Hurdle 2 0 0 0% -£2.00
NH Flat 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
TOTAL 3728 462 730 £4,993,706
€724,710
$891,502
12.39% -£912.75
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
May 75 13 10 £184,262 17.33% £11.33
August 103 11 23 £266,003 10.68% -£34.62
September 84 10 14 £56,175 11.9% -£40.14
October 60 8 13 £98,163 13.33% -£16.99
July 62 8 6 £66,371 12.9% -£21.47

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Goodwood 31 5 5 £238,446 16.13% -£12.39
Kempton 37 5 5 £36,414 13.51% -£9.25
Chelmsford City 27 5 5 £33,319 18.52% £17.88
Salisbury 14 4 2 £27,086 28.57% £28.13
Newcastle 15 4 1 £15,493 26.67% £21.75

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Jim Crowley 67 14 14 £307,944 20.9% £2.27
Callum Shepherd 93 10 14 £61,983 10.75% £4.25
Dane O'neill 26 7 5 £104,314 26.92% £7.54
P Mcdonald 23 4 5 £21,546 17.39% £1.00
S J Drowne 23 3 7 £13,908 13.04% -£9.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 75 15 12 £363,643 20% £0.92
Mrs Fitri Hay 35 5 5 £55,185 14.29% £2.00
Kangyu International Racing (Hk) Limit 14 5 3 £24,614 35.71% £37.13
Mr K Abdullah 29 4 3 £14,425 13.79% -£8.77
Mr P K Siu 14 3 2 £11,321 21.43% -£8.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Thafeera 4 3 0 £22,104 75% £6.50
Spoof 9 3 0 £28,927 33.33% £31.50
Puds 8 2 3 £11,515 25% £2.50
Jallota 7 2 2 £32,022 28.57% £1.25
A Momentofmadness 10 2 2 £36,727 20% -£2.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Jul 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 £4,949 (F) Conspiritor (GB) 9-0 6/6, Indian Sounds (10¾L) 14/1 Jim Crowley -
21 Jul 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Equilateral (GB) 9-2 8/10, Yafta (6¾L)   5/1 W Buick 105
20 Jul 18 Nmk 5F GF Cl3 £9,704 (F) A Momentofmadness (GB) 9-9 2/4, Tarboosh (1¼L)   13/8 W Buick 102
20 Jul 18 Nbu 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Tai Sing Yeh (IRE) 8-12 3/5, Majboor (3¼L)   4/1 J P Spencer 62
20 Jul 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl1 List £14,461 (F) Chuck Willis (IRE) 9-0 2/5, Natalie's Joy (1¾L)   12/1 Callum Shepherd -
20 Jul 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 £6,728 (F) Vino Rosso (IRE) 9-0 7/16, Angel Mead (6½L)   33/1 G Mosse -
20 Jul 18 Nbu 7F GF Cl4 £6,728 (F) Artistic Rifles (IRE) 9-2 9/18, Momkin (10¾L)   20/1 Callum Shepherd -
19 Jul 18 Chp 8F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Makambe (IRE) 9-5 Won/9, Andalusite (½L)   7/4 Callum Shepherd 66
17 Jul 18 Cfc 10F St Cl6 Hcp £3,493 (F) Lifeboat (IRE) 9-6 6/9, True North (11L)   10/1 G Mosse 66
17 Jul 18 Bat 5½F Fm Cl4 Hcp £5,531 (F) Puds (GB) 9-7 4/5, Show Stealer (12L)   3/1 Fran Berry 86
17 Jul 18 Cfc 6F St Cl5 £4,140 (F) Shanghai Grace (GB) 9-2 4/10, Quiet Endeavour (8L)   8/11 Jim Crowley -
17 Jul 18 Cfc 8F St Cl5 £4,140 (F) Autumn War (IRE) 9-2 3/13, Done Deal (2¼L)   33/1 G Mosse -
14 Jul 18 Sal 12F Fm Cl5 Hcp £3,817 (F) Groveman (GB) 9-2 Won/6, Golden Image (1½L)   15/8 Jim Crowley 75
14 Jul 18 Sal 7F Fm Cl4 £5,111 (F) Pogo (IRE) 9-2 5/6, Federal Law (11¾L)   6/1 Callum Shepherd 85
14 Jul 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Mapped (USA) 8-2 4/5, Drill (11¾L)   4/1 P Hanagan 76
14 Jul 18 Asc 7F GF Cl4 Hcp £8,345 (F) Angel Of Darkness (GB) 9-11 8/14, Perfect Hustler (3½L)   16/1 M Dwyer 82
14 Jul 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Elizabeth Bennet (IRE) 9-4 6/7, Poetic Charm (6¼L)   25/1 Jim Crowley 93
14 Jul 18 Yor 5F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) A Momentofmadness (GB) 9-1 8/8, Mr Lupton (11¼L)   12/1 Andrea Atzeni 103
12 Jul 18 Nbu 10F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Never Surrender (IRE) 9-12 3/6, Flight Of Fantasy (3½L)   13/2 G Mosse 80
12 Jul 18 Eps 10F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Metatrons Cube (IRE) 9-6 2/8, Juneau (2L)   28/1 William Carson 73
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Jul 18 16:55 Curragh Dutch Connection (GB) 7f The Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes (Group 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 18:15 Lingfield Dependable (GER) 1m 3f 133y 188bet Mobile Bet10 Get20 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 18:15 Lingfield With Good Grace (IRE) 1m 3f 133y 188bet Mobile Bet10 Get20 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 18:45 Lingfield Gemini (GB) 1m 6f Independent Catering Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 20:45 Lingfield Tai Sing Yeh (IRE) 7f 188bet Live Casino Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jul 18 17:20 Curragh A Momentofmadness (GB) 5f Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jul 18 17:20 Curragh Equilateral (GB) 5f Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jul 18 20:10 Windsor Metatrons Cube (IRE) 1m 2f Sky Bet Horseracing Cash Out Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
23 Jul 18 20:10 Windsor Hainaut (GB) 1m 2f Sky Bet Horseracing Cash Out Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 14:10 Newcastle Rosarno (IRE) 1m 5y UTS Engineering Ltd Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:05 Ffos Las Ripley (IRE) 7f 80y European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:05 Ffos Las Solar Gold (IRE) 7f 80y European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:45 Newcastle Institution (IRE) 1m 4f 98y Biffa Waste Management Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 16:20 Newcastle Hainaut (GB) 1m 2f 42y Britcon Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 18:40 Chelmsford City Superseded (IRE) 6f Hop House 13 Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 19:30 Nottingham Solar Gold (IRE) 1m 75y smarkets.com Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 19:40 Chelmsford City Metatrons Cube (IRE) 1m Monster Energy Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 20:10 Chelmsford City Glorious Winger (GB) 1m Hills Prospect Simply The Best Novice Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 13:50 Lingfield Tai Sing Yeh (IRE) 1m 1y Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap (AWT) (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 14:50 Lingfield Carry Me Home (GB) 1m 4f Oilfield Offshore Underwriting Handicap (AWT) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 14:50 Lingfield Institution (IRE) 1m 4f Oilfield Offshore Underwriting Handicap (AWT) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 17:00 Bath Metatrons Cube (IRE) 1m Treeaid Charity Raceday Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 16:00 Sandown Livvys Dream (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Visit Sri Lanka Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 16:00 Sandown Here's Alice (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Visit Sri Lanka Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 16:30 Sandown Makambe (IRE) 1m Amazing Sri Lanka Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 19:30 Doncaster Livvys Dream (IRE) 1m 2f 43y Napoleons Casinos & Restaurants Sheffield Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 19:45 Newbury Devils Roc (GB) 6f Alexander Advertising Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 20:00 Doncaster Dark Seraphim (IRE) 7f 6y Owlerton Greyhound Stadium Sheffield Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 20:20 Newbury Smooth Sailing (GB) 6f Ajc Premier Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 17:15 Ascot Puds (GB) 5f Chelsea Thoroughbreds October Club Charity Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 17:35 Newmarket Livvys Dream (IRE) 1m Fly London Southend Airport To Perpignan Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 17:50 Chepstow Makambe (IRE) 1m 14y Mobil Delvac Light Duty Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 18:10 Newmarket Drumnadrochit (GB) 6f Fly London Southend Airport To Milan Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 20:10 Newmarket Chaparral Prince (IRE) 1m 4f Fly London Southend Airport To Dubrovnik Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
28 Jul 18 15:00 Ascot Shanghai Glory (IRE) 7f Gigaset International Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
31 Jul 18 15:00 Goodwood Dutch Connection (GB) 7f Qatar Lennox Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood Dutch Connection (GB) 1m Qatar Sussex Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
03 Aug 18 15:00 Goodwood Afaak (GB) 1m Golden Mile Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
03 Aug 18 15:00 Goodwood Plutonian (IRE) 1m Golden Mile Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
03 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood A Momentofmadness (GB) 5f King George Qatar Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
03 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood Battaash (IRE) 5f King George Qatar Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
03 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood Equilateral (GB) 5f King George Qatar Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
04 Aug 18 15:40 Goodwood Shanghai Glory (IRE) 6f Stewards' Cup Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
04 Aug 18 15:40 Goodwood Equilateral (GB) 6f Stewards' Cup Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Aug 18 00:00 Curragh Nebo (IRE) 6f Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
12 Aug 18 15:35 Curragh Glory Fighter (GB) 6f Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (group 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Temujin (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Qutob (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Glory Fighter (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Chuck Willis (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:35 York A Momentofmadness (GB) 5f Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (2YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:35 York Battaash (IRE) 5f Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (2YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:35 York Equilateral (GB) 5f Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (2YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Equilateral (GB) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 14:25 Doncaster Dutch Connection (GB) 7f 6y Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 14:25 Doncaster Nebo (IRE) 7f 6y Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Devils Roc (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Heroic (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard