View Full Racecard

R2 14:35 Gowran Park (IRE) 16 Sep 2017

Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only)
Winner €10,164 - 6 ran

1m

Soft to Heavy

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 7/2
2 8/1
3 2 11/8 Fav
4 5 7/4 2Fav
5 66/1
6 7 50/1

Trainer Details

D K Weld

D K Weld
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 342 60 82 €1,046,340 17.54% -£105.11
Flat AW 23 1 4 €7,392 4.35% -£17.50
Hurdle 7 0 3 0% -£7.00
NH Flat 5 2 2 €13,244 40% £6.50
TOTAL 377 63 91 €1,066,976 16.71% -£123.11
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 35 9 6 €159,731 25.71% -£12.23
Hurdle 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
NH Flat 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 37 9 7 €159,731 24.32% -£14.23
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 8614 1298 1888 £9,935,049
€16,234,497
$252,000
15.07% -£2535.83
Flat AW 490 65 95 £125,654
€598,963
13.27% -£124.80
Chase 159 30 26 £174,488
€331,032
18.87% -£10.75
Hurdle 681 121 161 £426,437
€955,107
17.77% -£268.84
NH Flat 146 48 37 £52,750
€402,251
32.88% £23.99
TOTAL 10090 1562 2207 £10,714,378
€18,521,850
$252,000
15.48% -£2916.23
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 76 19 15 €276,929 25% -£18.73
May 57 13 11 €201,311 22.81% -£1.97
June 49 7 13 €66,528 14.29% -£12.67
September 49 6 12 €219,479 12.24% -£20.85
July 44 6 10 €78,650 13.64% -£7.87

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Leopardstown 59 12 13 €243,566 20.34% £4.50
Killarney 12 7 2 €93,126 58.33% £26.28
Gowran Park 43 6 11 €59,106 13.95% -£26.37
Cork 25 6 8 €75,149 24% -£2.97
Naas 31 5 7 €184,700 16.13% -£16.55

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D P Mcdonogh 142 32 30 €444,670 22.54% £0.06
P J Smullen 100 18 29 €438,647 18% -£33.27
L F Roche 80 9 18 €116,565 11.25% -£51.28
Mr F Maguire 7 2 3 €13,244 28.57% £4.50
O J Orr 10 1 1 €18,450 10% -£7.75

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
H H Aga Khan 98 17 28 €425,788 17.35% -£10.94
Moyglare Stud Farm 74 11 19 €186,485 14.86% -£37.95
K Abdullah 23 10 2 €115,237 43.48% £0.31
Hamdan Al Maktoum 42 8 8 €70,840 19.05% -£12.82
Calumet Farm 15 3 3 €30,184 20% -£6.47

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Imaging 5 3 1 €51,789 60% £2.23
Bella Estrella 5 3 0 €53,086 60% £15.50
Betsey Trotter 7 2 4 €17,248 28.57% £0.00
Making Light 8 2 3 €73,750 25% -£0.75
Sorelle Delle Rose 9 2 2 €25,842 22.22% -£2.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 Mdn €9,240 (F) Dabiyr (IRE) 9-5 Won/16, First Response 9/10 D P McDonogh -
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 Hcp €15,375 (F) Espoir D'soleil (IRE) 9-12 4/9, Mazzuri (1¾L)   7/2 D P McDonogh 85
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 List €32,450 (F) Bella Estrella (IRE) 9-11 6/14, Snowy Winter (4¼L)   6/1 D P McDonogh 103
15 Aug 18 Gow 7F GF  Hcp €8,008 (F) Andaleep (IRE) 9-3 4/4, Facethepuckout (7¼L)   8/1 D P McDonogh 75
15 Aug 18 Gow 7F GF  Mdn €10,164 (F) Edessann (IRE) 9-5 3/11, Giga White (2½L)   10/1 D P McDonogh -
13 Aug 18 Bal 9½F Gd/Y  Mdn €7,700 (F) Simiyna (IRE) 9-0 7/12, Final Treat (13½L)   6/1 D P McDonogh 74
12 Aug 18 Dpa 18½F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) Neptune (IRE) 11-6 2/10, Rebel Og (17L)   6/5 Mr F Maguire (3) -
11 Aug 18 Arl 10F   $252,000 (F) Bandua 8-7 3/13, Carrick (3L)   39/1 W Buick 104
11 Aug 18 Cor 8F Gd Cl1 List €28,025 (F) Making Light (IRE) 9-9 Won/7, Pincheck (3L)   3/1 D P McDonogh 101
11 Aug 18 Cor 8F Gd  Mdn €10,164 (F) Baladiya (IRE) 9-0 4/8, Zagitova (9L)   6/1 D P McDonogh -
10 Aug 18 Tip 9F GF  Mdn €7,392 (F) Bright Eyed (IRE) 9-0 5/12, Julienne (6¾L)   3/1 D P McDonogh -
09 Aug 18 Leo 12F GF Cl1 Grp3 €37,170 (F) Eziyra (IRE) 9-5 Won/4, Stellar Mass (2½L)   9/4 D P McDonogh 106
09 Aug 18 Leo 10F GF  Mdn €9,856 (F) Centroid (GB) 9-5 Won/10, Leaderboard (2L)   4/5 D P McDonogh -
09 Aug 18 Leo 6F GF  Hcp €7,700 (F) Betsey Trotter (IRE) 9-8 Won/6, T For Tango (hd)   5/2 D P McDonogh 80
09 Aug 18 Leo 6F GF  Mdn €10,780 (F) Mofakker (IRE) 9-5 4/11, Inverleigh (7¼L)   14/1 D P McDonogh -
08 Aug 18 Sli 12½F Gd  Hcp €7,084 (F) Zarena (IRE) 9-10 3/11, Marlborough Sounds (¾L)   9/2 D P McDonogh 68
08 Aug 18 Sli 10½F Gd  Hcp €15,990 (F) Khalaab (USA) 9-0 6/7, Rickrack (10¾L)   9/2 D P McDonogh 85
08 Aug 18 Sli 10½F Gd  €9,548 (F) Mutaabeq (IRE) 9-9 Won/3, Meagher's Flag (½L)   1/3 D P McDonogh -
08 Aug 18 Sli 10½F Gd  AppHcp €7,084 (F) Ace Of Diamonds (IRE) 9-8 2/9, Maricruz (3½L)   5/1 D W O'Connor 68
06 Aug 18 Cur 7F GF  Mdn €8,008 (F) Taakhy (GB) 9-0 8/14, Tough Spirit (5¾L)   11/4 D P McDonogh -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
16 Aug 18 17:15 Leopardstown Baladiya (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 17:15 Leopardstown Racine (GB) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 17:15 Leopardstown Taranata (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 17:45 Leopardstown Betsey Trotter (IRE) 6f idealgraphix.ie Handicap (60-90) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 18:15 Leopardstown Timiniya (IRE) 1m 2f Waterboys Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 18:45 Leopardstown Hasankey (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (C & G) Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Making Light (IRE) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Imaging (GB) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Bella Estrella (IRE) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Hazapour (IRE) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:20 Leopardstown Flavius (USA) 1m Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:50 Leopardstown Rock Sound (IRE) 1m Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 19:50 Leopardstown Tashman (IRE) 1m Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 20:20 Leopardstown Shareva (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Aug 18 20:20 Leopardstown Simiyna (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:20 Dundalk Estrella (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:50 Dundalk Simiyna (IRE) 7f Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:50 Dundalk Smile Ahead (IRE) 7f Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:20 Tramore Maysiyana (IRE) 1m 4f Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:20 Tramore Timiniya (IRE) 1m 4f Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:20 Tramore Zarena (IRE) 1m 4f Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:50 Tramore Timiniya (IRE) 1m 4f Perennial Freight Rated Race (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:50 Tramore Zarena (IRE) 1m 4f Perennial Freight Rated Race (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 17:20 Tramore Baliyad (IRE) 1m 4f Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:50 Tramore Days Without End (IRE) 2m Assembly Techniques Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:20 Roscommon Mofakker (IRE) 7f 92y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:20 Roscommon Jeyyaad (IRE) 7f 92y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:50 Roscommon Munees Gemini (IRE) 7f 92y Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:50 Roscommon Virgos Moth (IRE) 7f 92y Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 18:20 Roscommon Crimson Mystery (IRE) 7f 92y Murray Ambulance Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 18:20 Roscommon Simiyna (IRE) 7f 92y Murray Ambulance Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 18:50 Roscommon Simiyna (IRE) 7f 92y Eurona BriskNet Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon Crecerelle (IRE) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon Jassaar (GB) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon Sapiens (GB) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:50 Roscommon Mutaabeq (IRE) 1m 2f 64y Pyramid Bookmakers Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:35 York Eziyra (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies' Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 14:05 Goodwood Imaging (GB) 1m Grosvenor Sport Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Eziyra (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Tocco D'amore (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Bandua (USA) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Romiyna (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Hasanabad (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Sheberghan (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 14:10 Curragh Karasheni (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 14:10 Curragh Third World (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 14:10 Curragh Mufarrej (GB) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:00 Curragh Lightning Amber (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:00 Curragh Tarnawa (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:20 Curragh Estrella (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:20 Curragh Firey Flower (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:20 Curragh Baladiya (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:20 Curragh Mia Maria (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:20 Curragh Racine (GB) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Masaff (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Edessann (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:55 Curragh Kisanga (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Eziyra (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Bella Estrella (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Hazapour (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Making Light (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Sorelle Delle Rose (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Alanannda (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Bella Estrella (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Bella Estrella (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:30 Leopardstown Making Light (IRE) 1m Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares) (3yo+) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:30 Leopardstown Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) 1m Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares) (3yo+) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:35 Doncaster Bandua (USA) 1m 6f 115y William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 18:45 Leopardstown Hazapour (IRE) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 18:45 Leopardstown Broad Street (GB) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 18:45 Leopardstown Jaega (IRE) 1m 2f Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Lightning Amber (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Tarnawa (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Baladiya (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Mia Maria (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Kiss For A Jewel (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh Masaff (IRE) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh Edessann (IRE) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh Musalsal (IRE) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Jaega (IRE) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Centroid (GB) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Bandua (USA) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Romiyna (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Jaega (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Centroid (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Eziyra (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Tocco D'amore (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Third World (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Coeur D'or (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Nostra Casa (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Tranchee (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard