View Full Racecard

R2 13:10 Southwell (A.W.) 3 Jan 2018

Betway Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus)
Winner £3,752 - 11 ran

1m 4f 14y

Standard

Trainer Details

D M Simcock

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 287 28 54 £454,393
€315,000
9.76% -£99.32
Flat AW 237 33 48 £274,895 13.92% -£49.62
Hurdle 2 0 1 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 526 61 103 £729,288
€315,000
11.6% -£150.94
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 20 1 6 £5,531 5% -£18.33
Flat AW 4 1 0 £7,763 25% £2.00
TOTAL 24 2 6 £13,294 8.33% -£16.33
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 3066 399 609 £4,729,971
€733,475
$1,008,010
1,429,670 AED
13.01% -£559.08
Flat AW 1991 303 437 £1,442,603
230,490 AED
15.22% -£355.03
Hurdle 5 0 1 0% -£5.00
NH Flat 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 5063 702 1048 £6,172,574
€733,475
$1,008,010
1,660,160 AED
13.87% -£920.11
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 77 11 11 £331,543 14.29% £23.26
July 57 8 12 £69,423 14.04% -£3.12
June 81 7 19 £54,182 8.64% -£33.13
December 24 7 1 £22,963 29.17% £22.81
January 32 6 7 £25,583 18.75% -£12.01

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Chelmsford City 62 15 13 £145,486 24.19% £15.39
Kempton 52 6 14 £26,156 11.54% -£9.92
Lingfield 45 6 4 £73,593 13.33% -£3.96
Goodwood 29 5 4 £272,740 17.24% £38.63
Newcastle 40 4 10 £21,508 10% -£13.37

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
J P Spencer 131 20 31 £182,747 15.27% -£27.72
Oisin Murphy 66 12 14 £146,459 18.18% -£16.84
M Harley 38 6 7 £83,061 15.79% -£0.47
S Donohoe 36 4 7 £27,104 11.11% -£2.79
Andrea Atzeni 13 3 3 £177,504 23.08% £43.01

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Qatar Racing Limited 74 8 14 £182,948 10.81% -£35.50
Never Say Die Partnership 34 6 9 £25,476 17.65% -£15.23
Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum 21 3 6 £10,608 14.29% -£14.26
Mr John Cook 21 3 3 £183,586 14.29% £44.00
Millingbrook Racing 15 3 3 £40,495 20% -£2.80

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Nonios 15 3 3 £40,495 20% -£2.80
Glory Awaits 13 2 3 £13,456 15.38% £1.00
Maverick Officer 7 2 2 £13,908 28.57% £12.50
Walk On Walter 7 2 2 £8,280 28.57% -£0.62
Soul Silver 13 2 1 £31,613 15.38% -£4.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Jul 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Horsted Keynes (FR) 9-5 5/6, Hakeem (4L)   20/1 William Cox (5) 90
21 Jul 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Ejtyah (GB) 8-7 (ow2) 7/7, Worth Waiting (23L)   6/1 J P Spencer 92
21 Jul 18 Nbu 10F GF Cl1 List £20,983 (F) Desert Encounter (IRE) 9-6 2/7, Emotionless (2L)   9/2 Andrea Atzeni 112
20 Jul 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) King Of Dreams (GB) 8-10 4/12, Himself (3½L)   8/1 Milly Naseb (5) 69
20 Jul 18 Pfr 12F GF Cl4 £6,469 (F) Mobham (IRE) 9-2 3/5, Hibernicus (37L)   10/11 D Tudhope -
20 Jul 18 Ntt 10F GF Cl5 £3,881 (F) Miss Latin (IRE) 8-12 3/8, Thimbleweed (2L)   15/8 Jack Mitchell -
19 Jul 18 Don 12F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Encryption (IRE) 9-4 2/7, Contrebasse (½L)   9/2 J P Spencer 64
18 Jul 18 Wol 6F St Cl5 Div1 £3,817 (F) Nakhaytak 9-2 4/11, Invisible Storm (3L)   5/2 M Harley -
17 Jul 18 Cfc 10F St Cl6 Hcp £3,493 (F) Plentyinthetanksir (GB) 9-4 5/9, True North (6L)   5/4 J P Spencer 64
17 Jul 18 Cfc 8F St Cl3 Hcp £7,763 (F) Glory Awaits (IRE) 9-6 Won/5, Sir Hamilton (nk)   5/1 J P Spencer 82
17 Jul 18 Cfc 13½F St Cl5 Mdn £4,140 (F) Qayed (CAN) 9-3 6/8, Sacred Path (23L)   8/1 J P Spencer -
14 Jul 18 Lon 14F  Cl1 Grp2 €74,100 (F) Algometer (GB) 9-1 2/6, Marmelo (¾L)   R L Moore 108
14 Jul 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Amandine (GB) 8-3 3/7, Poetic Charm (1L)   12/1 George Wood 78
14 Jul 18 Yor 8F GF Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Bless Him (IRE) 9-12 3/8, Wadilsafa (6L)   11/2 Andrea Atzeni 98
14 Jul 18 Asc 10F GF Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Brittanic (IRE) 9-12 5/6, Elwazir (5L)   33/1 J P Spencer 90
14 Jul 18 Asc 7F GF Cl4 £6,728 (F) Bubbelah (IRE) 9-2 5/11, Nuremberg (11¾L)   10/1 J P Spencer -
14 Jul 18 Asc 5F GF Cl2 Hcp £62,250 (F) Polybius (GB) 9-3 6/20, Spring Loaded (3¼L)   8/1 Oisin Murphy 96
13 Jul 18 Chs 16F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6,081 (F) Notice (IRE) 9-10 3/6, Piedita (5¼L)   6/1 Jack Mitchell 85
13 Jul 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Court Of Justice (FR) 9-1 5/7, Ripp Orf (3¾L)   3/1 J P Spencer 86
13 Jul 18 Asc 12F GF Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) White Chocolate (IRE) 9-13 3/6, Maid Up (½L)   9/2 A Kirby 89
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Jul 18 18:40 Windsor Black Sails (GB) 6f 12y Trailfinders Explore The World Your Way Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jul 18 18:40 Windsor Make Magic (IRE) 6f 12y New Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 14:10 Newcastle Courtside (FR) 1m 5y UTS Engineering Ltd Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 14:10 Newcastle Woven (GB) 6f Welcome To The World Harvey Nicholas Dance Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 14:40 Newcastle Woven (GB) 6f Welcome To The World Harvey Nicholas Dance Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:15 Newcastle Stirling Value (GB) 1m 4f 98y Tommy Cuthbert Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:45 Newcastle Mobham (IRE) 1m 4f 98y Biffa Waste Management Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 15:45 Newcastle Imperial Court (IRE) 1m 2f 42y Britcon Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 16:20 Newcastle Imperial Court (IRE) 1m 2f 42y Britcon Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 16:50 Newcastle Late Change (GB) 7f 14y Capital Allowance Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Jul 18 20:40 Chelmsford City Walk On Walter (IRE) 7f Davies Insurance Services Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 15:50 Lingfield Horsted Keynes (FR) 7f 135y Oilfield Insurance Agencies Classified Stakes (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 19:05 Leicester Oasis Fantasy (IRE) 1m 3f 179y Tom Cribb Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 19:05 Leicester Tuff Rock (USA) 1m 3f 179y Tom Cribb Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jul 18 20:30 Sandown Oasis Fantasy (IRE) 1m 6f Play Roulette At 188Bet Casino Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 14:55 Sandown Supernova (GB) 1m 6f Sri Lanka The Wonder Of Asia Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Jul 18 17:10 Yarmouth Late Change (GB) 7f 3y Music Night At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 16:10 Ascot West Coast Flyer (GB) 1m 3f 211y JGR Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 16:45 Ascot Polybius (GB) 5f Neptune Investment Management Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 17:35 Newmarket Late Change (GB) 1m Fly London Southend Airport To Perpignan Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 19:30 York Singyoursong (IRE) 1m 2f 56y British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Fillies & Mares) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 19:30 York Mrs Sippy (USA) 1m 2f 56y British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Fillies & Mares) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Jul 18 20:55 Chepstow Encryption (IRE) 1m 4f Mobil Industrial Lubricants Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Jul 18 15:40 Ascot Desert Encounter (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored By Qipco) (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Jul 18 15:40 Ascot Desert Encounter (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King George Vi And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored By Qipco) (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
31 Jul 18 15:00 Goodwood Breton Rock (IRE) 7f Qatar Lennox Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood Lightning Spear (GB) 1m Qatar Sussex Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Aug 18 15:35 Goodwood Teppal (FR) 1m Qatar Sussex Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
02 Aug 18 14:25 Goodwood Notice (IRE) 1m 6f Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
02 Aug 18 14:25 Goodwood White Chocolate (IRE) 1m 6f Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
02 Aug 18 14:25 Goodwood Lady Of Shalott (GB) 1m 6f Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
04 Aug 18 15:40 Goodwood Polybius (GB) 6f Stewards' Cup Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Padura (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Saltito (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Victory Ahead (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:35 York Mrs Sippy (USA) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 14:05 Goodwood Breton Rock (IRE) 1m Grosvenor Sport Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 14:05 Goodwood Lightning Spear (GB) 1m Grosvenor Sport Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 14:05 Goodwood Arod (IRE) 1m Grosvenor Sport Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Curbyourenthusiasm (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Financial Conduct (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Raid (IRE) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 14:25 Doncaster Breton Rock (IRE) 7f 6y Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Algometer (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard