View Full Racecard

R3 15:25 Newcastle (A.W.) 17 Feb 2017

Betway Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus)
Winner £15,752 - 9 ran

1m 4f 98y

Standard

Trainer Details

George Scott

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 95 17 14 £160,622 17.89% -£19.27
Flat AW 50 4 5 £14,361 8% -£33.97
TOTAL 145 21 19 £174,983 14.48% -£53.24
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 17 2 1 £20,737 11.76% -£8.75
Flat AW 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 18 2 1 £20,737 11.11% -£9.75
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 309 48 55 £228,108
807,961 ZAR
15.53% £101.36
Flat AW 502 73 122 £63,524
$152,850
159,044 ZAR
14.54% -£358.62
NH Flat 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 812 121 177 £291,632
$152,850
967,005 ZAR
14.9% -£258.26
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
June 16 4 5 £12,613 25% -£3.76
May 34 4 4 £44,651 11.76% -£16.00
July 13 3 2 £12,730 23.08% -£6.34
October 11 3 1 £14,070 27.27% £18.50
December 7 2 1 £5,175 28.57% £3.63

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Redcar 7 2 2 £9,218 28.57% £4.75
Southwell 10 2 2 £6,016 20% -£5.97
Newbury 10 2 1 £76,558 20% -£1.67
Lingfield 9 2 0 £5,822 22.22% £2.50
Doncaster 2 1 1 £3,234 50% -£0.67

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
S De Sousa 28 4 5 £32,485 14.29% -£14.92
Fran Berry 19 3 2 £11,450 15.79% -£10.97
L Dettori 5 2 2 £76,558 40% £3.33
Oisin Murphy 7 2 1 £6,145 28.57% £2.33
Hayley Turner 6 2 0 £11,159 33.33% £10.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
W J And T C O Gredley 19 3 4 £79,792 15.79% -£9.34
Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda 11 3 2 £14,393 27.27% £11.00
Mr Jack Stephenson 7 3 0 £11,450 42.86% £1.03
Mr Matt Bartram 9 2 0 £5,983 22.22% -£3.34
Excel Racing 3 2 0 £7,115 66.67% £0.16

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
James Garfield 9 3 3 £79,792 33.33% £0.66
Another Batt 10 3 3 £28,280 30% -£0.84
Road To Dubai 11 3 2 £14,393 27.27% £11.00
Jack The Truth 7 3 0 £11,450 42.86% £1.03
Imperial State 3 1 1 £5,615 33.33% £0.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
26 May 18 Sal 10F GS Cl5 £3,817 (F) Starboy (IRE) 8-13 3/12, Jack Regan (1½L)   6/1 David Egan (3) 69
26 May 18 Hdo 6F Gd Cl1 Grp2 £51,039 (F) James Garfield (IRE) 9-0 4/8, Sands Of Mali (2¾L)   7/2 S De Sousa 112
26 May 18 Gwo 7F Gd Cl2 Hcp £62,250 (F) Another Batt (IRE) 9-1 7/16, Society Power (7¾L)   11/1 David Egan (3) 106
26 May 18 Yor 7F Gd Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Gilgamesh (GB) 9-2 Won/11, So Beloved (shd)   5/1 Edward Greatrex 96
25 May 18 Bat 10F Fm Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Dillie Dallie (IRE) 9-7 7/9, Juneau (15¾L)   20/1 Oisin Murphy 65
21 May 18 Les 7F GF Cl5 Mdn £5,175 (F) Magnetic Boundary (USA) 9-3 6/14, Arabian Coast (8L)   25/1 P J Dobbs -
19 May 18 Thr 5F GF Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) My Excelsa (IRE) 9-0 6/9, Queen Of Bermuda (6¼L)   12/1 P Makin -
18 May 18 Nmk 6F GF Cl5 AppHcp £4,528 (F) Jack The Truth (IRE) 9-8 4/10, Coverham (1L)   6/1 Jessica Cooley 76
18 May 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl5 £3,881 (F) Olympic Odyssey (GB) 9-2 12/14, Wadilsafa (21L)   66/1 L Morris -
18 May 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl5 £3,881 (F) Advanced Virgo (IRE) 9-2 6/14, Wadilsafa (13¼L)   66/1 J P Spencer -
18 May 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) Lahessar (GB) 9-5 6/12, Advertise (6¼L)   10/1 Harry Bentley -
17 May 18 Nmk 6F Gd Cl4 £5,175 (F) Usain Boat (IRE) 9-0 Won/14, Axel Jacklin (nk)   5/4 S De Sousa -
17 May 18 Sal 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,817 (F) Mewtow (GB) 9-8 17/17, Beyond Equal (23L)   33/1 R Havlin 76
17 May 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Holy Tiber (IRE) 9-7 7/11, Odyssa (12½L)   9/1 Hayley Turner 75
15 May 18 Bev 12F GF Cl6 Hcp £3,170 (F) Sigrid Nansen (GB) 9-1 8/11, Quantatmental (14L)   16/1 David Egan (3) 62
14 May 18 Wnd 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Starboy (IRE) 9-7 7/13, Gossip Column (4L)   8/1 Fran Berry 70
14 May 18 Wol 5F St Cl5 £3,752 (F) Willow Brook (GB) 8-11 6/6, Diviner (9¼L)   7/2 S De Sousa -
12 May 18 Asc 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £65,362 (F) Gilgamesh (GB) 8-7 7/27, Ripp Orf (2L)   25/1 David Egan (3) 92
11 May 18 Ntt 10F Gd Cl5 Hcp £3,881 (F) Mankind (FR) 9-7 11/12, Gododdin (24L)   20/1 Fran Berry 75
11 May 18 Lin 5F Gd Cl4 £6,301 (F) Merge (IRE) 9-2 4/8, Glory Fighter (9½L)   14/1 Jim Crowley -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
28 May 18 17:55 Windsor Mankind (FR) 1m 31y Caribbean Night 5th June Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
28 May 18 18:25 Windsor Mankind (FR) 1m 31y Stoke Park Hotel And Spa Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
29 May 18 15:00 Redcar Keir Hardie (IRE) 7f 219y Watch Racing Uk Anywhere Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
29 May 18 16:10 Lingfield Jack The Truth (IRE) 5f 6y Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
29 May 18 16:50 Leicester Bella Ferrari (GB) 6f Saffron 3-y-o Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 May 18 14:00 Beverley Willow Brook (GB) 5f Etton Claiming Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
30 May 18 15:30 Beverley Keir Hardie (IRE) 1m 100y Dr Eddie Moll Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
31 May 18 16:40 Lingfield Usain Boat (IRE) 6f Join Us For Countryside Day - 2nd June Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 14:00 Epsom Downs Usain Boat (IRE) 6f 3y Investec Woodcote Ebf Stakes (conditions Race) (plus 10 Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 18:00 Doncaster Keir Hardie (IRE) 1m Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Sheffield Supporting Wpcc Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 18:50 Bath Sigrid Nansen (GB) 1m 6f Charles Saunders Good Morning Foods Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 19:55 Bath Jack The Truth (IRE) 5f 160y Slater Menswear Bristol Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot James Garfield (IRE) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Gilgamesh (GB) 1m Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot James Garfield (IRE) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Gilgamesh (GB) 6f Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 16:35 Newmarket James Garfield (IRE) 6f Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Crantock Bay (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Strawberry Jack (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard