View Full Racecard

R6 17:00 Listowel (IRE) 10 Sep 2017

Kerry Group Handicap Chase (4YO plus)
Winner €23,600 - 9 ran

2m 4f

Heavy

Trainer Details

H De Bromhead

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 33 4 8 €60,784 12.12% -£2.75
Flat AW 21 0 3 0% -£21.00
Chase 210 26 30 £208,300
€488,173
12.38% -£38.78
Hurdle 286 38 57 £21,896
€335,893
13.29% -£62.54
NH Flat 17 1 5 €6,775 5.88% -£14.50
PTP 2 0 1 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 569 69 104 £230,196
€891,625
12.13% -£141.57
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat AW 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
Chase 2 0 0 0% -£2.00
Hurdle 8 1 1 €23,062 12.5% -£3.00
TOTAL 13 1 1 €23,062 7.69% -£8.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 242 6 37 £4,140
€65,614
2.48% -£194.25
Flat AW 62 4 8 €26,977 6.45% -£8.00
Chase 1492 230 285 £988,824
€3,384,670
15.42% -£271.31
Hurdle 1828 199 351 £276,176
€1,777,699
10.89% -£583.96
NH Flat 349 36 74 £27,823
€189,939
10.32% -£75.46
PTP 32 3 11 9.38% -£24.75
TOTAL 4005 478 766 £1,296,963
€5,444,899
11.94% -£1157.73
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 65 12 9 €130,197 18.46% £66.83
October 54 9 8 £21,896
€71,737
16.67% -£17.83
June 43 7 12 €81,562 16.28% £14.38
July 48 6 9 €58,210 12.5% -£25.75
May 46 6 7 €55,129 13.04% -£12.87

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Clonmel 37 8 5 €72,029 21.62% -£4.11
Leopardstown 48 7 7 €137,762 14.58% £57.75
Galway 26 6 3 €204,758 23.08% £23.25
Tramore 37 5 7 €38,190 13.51% -£23.67
Limerick 37 4 7 €53,849 10.81% -£19.00

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D N Russell 59 13 19 €269,993 22.03% -£2.30
A E Lynch 132 9 24 £21,896
€65,600
6.82% -£104.57
D Robinson 65 9 8 €89,599 13.85% £1.83
B J Cooper 45 6 14 €48,353 13.33% -£7.91
J J Slevin 25 4 6 €49,870 16% -£7.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Gigginstown House Stud 173 21 41 €342,681 12.14% -£69.04
R S Brookhouse 39 6 7 €66,830 15.38% -£18.75
M M Allen 7 4 2 €30,798 57.14% £4.33
Clipper Logistics Group Ltd 16 4 1 €57,705 25% £13.75
Robcour 16 4 0 €46,470 25% £20.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mullinavat 7 4 2 €30,798 57.14% £4.33
High School Days 8 3 4 €26,488 37.5% £11.00
Twobeelucky 4 3 1 £21,896
€15,091
75% £7.25
Mount Hanover 5 2 2 €18,172 40% £2.33
Adreamstillalive 3 2 1 €25,539 66.67% £5.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
23 Feb 18 Dun 7F St  Mdn €9,856 (F) Tempestua (IRE) 9-0 11/12, Editorial (14½L)   66/1 S Foley -
23 Feb 18 Dun 8F St  Mdn €9,240 (F) Havingagoodtime (GB) 9-0 12/14, Blackgold Fairy (18L)   50/1 N G McCullagh -
22 Feb 18 Thu 24F Sft Cl1 HcpHdl €7,392 (J) Nick Lost (FR) 11-4 5/10, Sir Carno (18¾L)   11/2 D Robinson (5) 115
21 Feb 18 Pun 16½F SH  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Citing (IRE) 11-3 6/16, Call A Cab (22L)   33/1 Rachael Blackmore -
20 Feb 18 Clo 20F Hy  Ch €7,700 (J) Monbeg Chit Chat (GB) 11-12 7/10, Freeway Space (52L)   5/4 D N Russell -
20 Feb 18 Clo 24F Hy Cl1 HdlGd3 €23,062 (J) Chris's Dream (IRE) 11-2 Won/6, Carrigeen Acebo (64L)   4/1 M P Walsh 128
20 Feb 18 Clo 16F Hy  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Pallaskenry (IRE) 11-12 7/16, Great Khan (57L)   8/1 A E Lynch -
17 Feb 18 Gow 16F Hy  MdnHdl €8,316 (J) Les Arceaux (IRE) 11-7 4/14, Saldier (32L)   5/2 D N Russell -
17 Feb 18 Gow 16F Hy Cl1 HdlGd3 €26,550 (J) Arcenfete (IRE) 11-1 6/6, Forge Meadow (50L)   33/1 J W Kennedy -
17 Feb 18 Gow 16F Hy Cl1 HdlGd3 €26,550 (J) Identity Thief (IRE) 11-1 2/6, Forge Meadow (1½L)   9/2 S W Flanagan 151
17 Feb 18 Gow 20F Hy Cl1 ChGd2 €26,550 (J) Valseur Lido (FR) 11-10 5/5, Our Duke (46L)   12/1 S W Flanagan 158
16 Feb 18 Dun 8F St  Mdn €7,392 (F) Havingagoodtime (GB) 9-0 14/14, Port Lions (19½L)   14/1 W M Lordan -
10 Feb 18 Naa 16F Hy  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Plouios (IRE) 11-11 4/19, Cartwright (19L)   14/1 M P Walsh -
08 Feb 18 Thu 16F SH  NHF €6,160 (F) Deal With It (GB) 11-10 4/11, Clinton Hill (19¾L)   12/1 Ms L O'Neill (3) -
08 Feb 18 Thu 23½F SH  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Nick Lost (FR) 10-13 5/14, Last Man Standing (15L)   6/1 D Robinson (5) -
08 Feb 18 Thu 20F SH  Hdl €11,088 (J) Mount Hanover (GB) 10-9 Won/5, Didero Vallis (3½L)   2/1 D Robinson (5) 120
08 Feb 18 Thu 16F SH  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Or Jaune De Somoza (FR) 11-4 Won/17, Bang Bang Rosie (2¾L)   5/4 D N Russell -
04 Feb 18 Leo 21F Sft  HcpCh €59,000 (J) Heron Heights (IRE) 10-9 13/22, Last Goodbye (45L)   40/1 P T Enright 137
04 Feb 18 Leo 24F Sft Cl1 ChGd1 €113,000 (J) Valseur Lido (FR) 11-10 5/10, Edwulf (28L)   8/1 S W Flanagan 160
04 Feb 18 Leo 21F Sft Cl1 ChGd1 €59,000 (J) Monalee (IRE) 11-10 Won/11, Al Boum Photo (¾L)   11/4 N D Fehily -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
25 Feb 18 14:10 Naas Celtic Rising (IRE) 2m 3f Paddy Power Betting Shops Rated Novice Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Feb 18 15:10 Naas Game Of War (IRE) 2m Paddy Power Onside App Novice Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Feb 18 15:45 Naas Alisier D'irlande (FR) 2m Paddy's Rewards Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
01 Mar 18 14:10 Clonmel Cuneo (FR) 2m 2f 160y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
01 Mar 18 14:10 Clonmel El Rouli (FR) 2m 2f 160y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
01 Mar 18 14:40 Clonmel Plouios (IRE) 2m Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
01 Mar 18 17:00 Clonmel Show And Go (IRE) 2m 3f 210y Kilsheelan Handicap Chase (0-123) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Trainwreck (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Mind's Eye (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Paloma Blue (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Avenir D'une Vie (FR) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Heron Heights (IRE) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Arcenfete (IRE) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Identity Thief (IRE) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Conrad Hastings (IRE) 2m 4f 78y Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Calino D'airy (FR) 2m 4f 78y Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Mind's Eye (IRE) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Dicey O'reilly (IRE) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Paloma Blue (IRE) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Mount Hanover (GB) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Monalee (IRE) 3m 80y RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Mind's Eye (IRE) 2m 5f 26y Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Dicey O'reilly (IRE) 2m 5f 26y Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Special Tiara (GB) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Ordinary World (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Les Arceaux (IRE) 2m 87y Boodles Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Monalee (IRE) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Conrad Hastings (IRE) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Valseur Lido (FR) 2m 4f 166y Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 2m 4f 166y The Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Balko Des Flos (FR) 2m 4f 166y The Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Monalee (IRE) 2m 7f 213y The Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Attribution (GB) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Heron Heights (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Les Arceaux (IRE) 2m 179y JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Arcenfete (IRE) 2m 179y Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Chris's Dream (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Dicey O'reilly (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Mount Hanover (GB) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Valseur Lido (FR) 3m 2f 70y Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 3m 2f 70y The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Balko Des Flos (FR) 3m 2f 70y The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Dicey O'reilly (IRE) 2m 4f 56y Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Some Plan (IRE) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Attribution (GB) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Three Stars (IRE) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Ordinary World (IRE) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Avenir D'une Vie (FR) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Valseur Lido (FR) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
×