View Full Racecard

R4 15:50 Haydock 31 Mar 2018

Smarkets Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Final Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (4YO plus)
Winner £30,950 - 13 ran

2m 2f 191y

Soft

Trainer Details

I Jardine

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 338 28 66 £167,736 8.28% -£128.60
Flat AW 113 10 18 £62,374 8.85% -£44.02
Chase 24 5 8 £27,553 20.83% £10.38
Hurdle 103 14 22 £88,193 13.59% -£50.00
NH Flat 12 2 3 £5,523 16.67% -£3.40
TOTAL 590 59 117 £351,379 10% -£215.64
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 42 3 9 £19,148 7.14% -£14.17
Flat AW 3 1 0 £29,110 33.33% £4.00
Chase 2 1 1 £4,614 50% £0.38
Hurdle 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 48 5 10 £52,872 10.42% -£10.79
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1007 115 195 £838,112 11.42% -£122.30
Flat AW 348 39 61 £169,218 11.21% -£31.11
Chase 97 14 23 £85,978 14.43% -£9.54
Hurdle 356 45 71 £204,768 12.64% -£117.48
NH Flat 62 8 11 £18,434 12.9% -£14.15
TOTAL 1870 221 361 £1,316,510 11.82% -£294.58
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
June 81 11 13 £65,886 13.58% £14.42
July 61 8 9 £61,789 13.11% -£15.45
September 78 7 17 £60,551 8.97% -£33.91
August 80 6 21 £39,629 7.5% -£38.87
October 61 5 7 £20,465 8.2% -£34.61

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Ayr 82 10 14 £48,301 12.2% -£14.77
Newcastle 79 6 9 £26,361 7.59% -£31.75
Musselburgh 74 5 20 £28,576 6.76% -£53.45
Perth 22 5 6 £30,192 22.73% -£6.61
Hamilton 55 4 10 £26,912 7.27% -£40.20

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Jamie Gormley 175 15 34 £70,803 8.57% -£78.79
Ross Chapman 80 15 16 £82,930 18.75% -£14.33
J Fanning 23 6 6 £57,475 26.09% £8.38
P Makin 18 3 4 £19,082 16.67% -£0.50
B Hughes 5 3 1 £17,740 60% £1.31

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr I J Jardine 45 5 10 £20,081 11.11% -£27.69
James Property Ltd 23 4 2 £47,482 17.39% -£5.27
Taco Partners 11 4 2 £18,824 36.36% £10.33
A Dawson & Mrs K Campbell 8 4 1 £34,542 50% £7.64
Top Of The Hill Racing Club 41 3 7 £11,336 7.32% -£9.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Marnie James 9 4 2 £47,482 44.44% £8.73
Yes You 11 4 2 £18,824 36.36% £10.33
L'inganno Felice 8 4 1 £34,542 50% £7.64
Jabbaar 16 3 6 £19,082 18.75% £1.50
Newmarket Warrior 15 3 4 £13,552 20% £18.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
22 Sep 18 Wol 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Super Florence (IRE) 9-2 9/13, Kodiline (7½L)   12/1 L Morris 72
22 Sep 18 Ayr 13F Hy Cl3 Hcp £11,644 (F) Sepal (USA) 9-8 7/11, Darksideoftarnside (8¾L)   11/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 87
22 Sep 18 Ayr 13F Hy Cl3 Hcp £11,644 (F) River Icon (GB) 9-4 3/11, Darksideoftarnside (4L)   25/1 T Eaves 80
22 Sep 18 Ayr 7F Hy Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Alemaratalyoum (IRE) 8-12 2/12, Hajjam (¾L)   5/1 J Fanning 85
22 Sep 18 Ayr 7F Hy Cl3 Hcp £9,704 (F) Falmouth Light (FR) 8-1 (oh1) 3/12, Hajjam (3L)   14/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 80
22 Sep 18 Cfc 5F St Cl2 Hcp £29,110 (F) Marnie James (GB) 9-4 Won/9, Mountain Peak (1¾L)   6/1 Jason Watson (3) 100
21 Sep 18 Ncs 5F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3,105 (F) Borders Dream (GB) 8-12 11/14, Kibaar (10L)   50/1 A Mullen 51
21 Sep 18 Ayr 8F Hy Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Frame Rate (GB) 8-9 11/13, Power Sail (17¾L)   25/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 61
21 Sep 18 Ayr 6F Hy Cl2 Hcp £18,675 (F) Yes You (IRE) 9-3 (ex5) 13/23, Lucky Lucky Man (6¼L)   18/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 84
21 Sep 18 Ayr 5½F Hy Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Mayleaf Shine (IRE) 9-0 2/15, Intense Romance (shd)   11/1 D Allan 87
21 Sep 18 Ayr 7F Hy Cl4 Div1 £6,728 (F) Must See The Doc (GB) 9-8 4/9, Guildhall (1¾L)   9/2 D Tudhope -
20 Sep 18 Ayr 13F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Mystical Mac (IRE) 8-8 9/15, Handsome Bob (16¼L)   20/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 60
20 Sep 18 Ayr 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Mable Lee (IRE) 8-12 6/20, Liamba (2¾L)   8/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 62
20 Sep 18 Ayr 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) House Of Cards (GB) 7-11 (oh6) 19/20, Liamba (18½L)   80/1 Rhona Pindar (7) 51
20 Sep 18 Ayr 8F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4,787 (F) Newmarket Warrior (IRE) 9-0 Won/12, Silvery Moon (nse)   16/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 70
20 Sep 18 Ayr 8F Sft Cl4 £6,474 (F) My Little Orphan (GB) 9-2 10/11, Lariat (19L)   28/1 D Allan -
20 Sep 18 Ayr 8F Sft Cl4 £6,474 (F) God Of Dreams (GB) 8-13 11/11, Lariat (20L)   100/1 Jamie Gormley (3) -
19 Sep 18 Bev 8½F Gd Cl6 AppDiv2 £3,105 (F) Don't Do It (IRE) 9-3 5/10, Lily Ash (2½L)   5/2 Patrick Vaughan 51
19 Sep 18 Kel 21½F GF Cl4 HcpCh £4,614 (J) Trongate (IRE) 11-12 Won/7, Oighear Dubh (2½L)   11/8 B S Hughes 110
19 Sep 18 Bev 5F Gd Cl6 Claim £3,105 (F) Samantha James (GB) 8-6 8/14, Islay Mist (5¾L)   7/2 J Fanning 60
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Sep 18 14:00 Hamilton Mable Lee (IRE) 6f 6y Watch Race Replays At Racinguk.com Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 14:00 Hamilton Borders Dream (GB) 6f 6y Watch Race Replays At Racinguk.com Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 14:30 Hamilton Barney George (GB) 1m 68y Jonathan Letham Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 16:40 Hamilton Traditional Dancer (IRE) 1m 4f 15y Racing Uk Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 13:30 Hamilton Gates Of Horn (IRE) 6f 6y Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 14:00 Hamilton Gates Of Horn (IRE) 6f 6y Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:00 Hamilton Archipeligo (GB) 1m 1f 35y Members Of Hamilton Park Racecourse Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:30 Newcastle Atkinson Grimshaw (FR) 1m 4f 98y Valued Accountancy Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:30 Newcastle Atkinson Grimshaw (FR) 1m 4f 98y Granny Elizabeth Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:00 Newcastle Archipeligo (GB) 1m 2f 42y yourvalued.co.uk Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:00 Newcastle Archipeligo (GB) 1m 2f 42y Phil Eadon Allancia Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 19:30 Newcastle She'zanarab (GB) 7f 14y Follow Us On Twitter At valuedgroup Nursery (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 19:30 Newcastle She'zanarab (GB) 7f 14y Chaser Nursery (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 14:10 Perth Frame Rate (GB) 2m 47y Racing UK Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 14:20 Redcar Samantha James (GB) 5f 217y Best Flat Races Live On Racing UK Nursery (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 14:40 Perth She's Pukka (GB) 2m 4f 35y Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 14:40 Perth Keep The River (GB) 2m 4f 35y Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 15:25 Redcar Gunnabedun (IRE) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Sep 18 15:25 Redcar Spirit Of Lund (IRE) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 14:50 Perth Golden Jeffrey (SWI) 2m 47y Bet With The Dewhurst Bookmakers Jet Master Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 15:15 Pontefract Kyllachy Dragon (IRE) 6f Visit The All New Racinguk.com Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 16:10 Newmarket Nakeeta (GB) 2m Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 16:25 Pontefract Spirit Of Lund (IRE) 1m 6y Frier Wood Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 16:25 Pontefract Play It By Ear (IRE) 1m 6y Frier Wood Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 16:35 Perth Traditional Dancer (IRE) 2m 4f 20y Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 14:05 Haydock Flood Defence (IRE) 1m 3f 175y Jw Lees Mpa Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 17:15 Newmarket Alemaratalyoum (IRE) 1m 1f Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 19:15 Newcastle Smugglers Creek (IRE) 7f 14y H. Malone And Sons Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 19:45 Newcastle Newmarket Warrior (IRE) 1m 5y Arnold Clark Shiremoor Ford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Alemaratalyoum (IRE) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Bedrock (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard