View Full Racecard

R4 15:20 Newmarket 18 May 2018

Moyes Investments Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus)
Winner £9,704 - 9 ran

1m 2f

Good to Firm

Trainer Details

J H M Gosden

J H M Gosden
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 462 103 113 £5,742,294
€4,205,340
22.29% -£84.28
Flat AW 270 69 77 £444,875 25.56% -£15.17
TOTAL 732 172 190 £6,187,169
€4,205,340
23.5% -£99.45
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 39 6 11 £340,303
€3,150,000
15.38% -£17.43
Flat AW 8 4 3 £16,948 50% £9.20
TOTAL 47 10 14 £357,251
€3,150,000
21.28% -£8.23
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 7809 1465 1866 £31,949,152
€16,260,738
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
18.76% -£456.34
Flat AW 2087 475 552 £2,130,551 22.76% -£207.18
TOTAL 9896 1940 2418 £34,079,703
€16,260,738
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
19.6% -£663.52
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
May 96 28 25 £538,496 29.17% -£0.31
October 96 20 28 £1,759,812 20.83% -£4.83
September 88 20 26 £451,538
€712,500
22.73% -£0.17
April 55 20 14 £198,418 36.36% £25.60
June 85 18 22 £1,062,421 21.18% -£28.45

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 133 25 26 £623,814 18.8% -£15.78
Kempton 70 18 19 £158,651 25.71% £3.07
Newcastle 39 15 11 £68,136 38.46% £1.02
Wolverhampton 42 14 11 £59,537 33.33% £5.96
Lingfield 50 13 16 £72,679 26% £18.16

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
R Havlin 316 79 89 £599,861 25% -£49.52
L Dettori 141 45 38 £3,563,551 31.91% £15.49
N Mackay 76 11 17 £66,739 14.47% £0.83
Oisin Murphy 22 9 5 £1,186,176
€712,500
40.91% £9.90
Jim Crowley 38 8 5 £339,971 21.05% -£10.03

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
H R H Princess Haya Of Jordan 104 27 34 £159,862 25.96% -£33.36
Mr K Abdullah 42 15 13 £377,283 35.71% £11.84
Qatar Racing Limited 22 10 5 £1,189,087
€712,500
45.45% £11.63
Cheveley Park Stud 48 9 12 £701,145 18.75% -£8.19
Mr George Strawbridge 30 9 7 £178,174 30% £11.44

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wissahickon 7 5 0 £154,530 71.43% £17.11
Roaring Lion 8 4 2 £1,144,479
€712,500
50% £4.48
Stradivarius 5 4 1 £788,270 80% £2.58
Without Parole 6 4 0 £336,489 66.67% £1.98
Too Darn Hot 4 4 0 £358,965 100% £3.09
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl4 £4,916 (F) Azano (GB) 9-2 Won/12, Frederickbarbarosa (5L)   7/1 R Havlin -
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl4 £4,916 (F) Frederickbarbarosa (IRE) 9-2 2/12, Azano (5L)   7/2 N Mackay -
14 Oct 18 Gwo 9F Sft Cl4 £7,375 (F) Alramz (GB) 9-2 5/12, The Pink'n (8¼L)   11/2 Jim Crowley -
14 Oct 18 Gwo 9F Sft Cl4 £7,375 (F) Marburg (GB) 9-2 12/12, The Pink'n (27L)   9/1 K T O'Neill -
13 Oct 18 Nmk 6F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Perfection (GB) 9-0 Won/16, Classical Times (nk)   3/1 L Dettori 97
13 Oct 18 Nmk 18F GF Cl2 Hcp £307,250 (F) Precious Ramotswe (GB) 9-8 8/33, Low Sun (12L)   25/1 L Dettori 103
13 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl1 Grp1 £283,550 (F) Too Darn Hot (GB) 9-1 Won/7, Advertise (2¾L)   Evens L Dettori 116
13 Oct 18 Mai 6F Sft  Grp2 €119,700 (F) Legends Of War (USA) 9-2 4/8, Hello Youmzain (3¼L) 10/3 R Havlin 107
13 Oct 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Waldstern (GB) 9-2 4/6, Norway (2½L)   11/4 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Scottish Jig (USA) 8-13 Won/8, Maid To Remember (2L)   11/4 L Dettori 90
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv2 £7,763 (F) Duneflower (IRE) 9-0 2/12, Queen Power (1½L)   11/2 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv1 £7,763 (F) Mary Somerville (GB) 9-0 10/12, Nearooz (5½L)   5/6 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv1 £7,763 (F) Intricate (GB) 9-0 7/12, Nearooz (3L)   12/1 R Havlin -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £74,700 (F) Ben Vrackie (GB) 9-5 3/11, Rock Eagle (2½L)   16/1 L Dettori 104
12 Oct 18 Yor 14F Gd Cl2 Hcp £62,250 (F) Almoghared (IRE) 9-5 12/12, Elegiac (180L)   11/1 Dane O'Neill 103
12 Oct 18 Yor 14F Gd Cl2 Hcp £62,250 (F) Surya (GB) 8-13 7/12, Elegiac (16¾L)   11/4 N Mackay 97
12 Oct 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl1 Grp1 £283,550 (F) Shambolic (IRE) 9-0 4/8, Iridessa (6¼L)   14/1 L Dettori 90
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Angel's Hideaway (IRE) 9-3 2/8, Mot Juste (¾L)   13/2 R Havlin 105
11 Oct 18 Cfc 10F St Cl5 Mdn £5,434 (F) Oscar's Ridge (IRE) 9-5 Won/8, Mainsail Atlantic (6L)   3/1 R Havlin -
11 Oct 18 Cfc 8F St Cl5 £4,787 (F) Daafr (IRE) 9-9 3/12, Fintas (2¾L)   4/1 Jim Crowley 90
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Forest Of Dean (GB) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Repaupo (USA) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Humanitarian (USA) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Travel On (GB) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Red Centre (USA) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Gantier (GB) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Travel On (GB) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:05 Leicester Il Primo Sole (GB) 7f Wreake Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:35 Leicester St Peters Basilica (IRE) 7f ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:35 Leicester Fightwithme (IRE) 7f ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:35 Leicester St Peters Basilica (IRE) 7f ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 18:15 Kempton Handmaiden (GB) 6f 32Red Casino/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 19:45 Kempton Il Primo Sole (GB) 1m 32red Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 19:45 Kempton Argentello (IRE) 1m 32red Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 20:15 Kempton Argentello (IRE) 1m 32Red Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Forest Of Dean (GB) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Repaupo (USA) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Humanitarian (USA) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Travel On (GB) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Red Centre (USA) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:20 Bath Alramz (GB) 1m 2f 37y Almeda Facilities/ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:20 Bath Marburg (GB) 1m 2f 37y Almeda Facilities/ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:20 Bath Gantier (GB) 1m 2f 37y Almeda Facilities/ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:30 Nottingham Mehdaayih (GB) 1m 75y EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:30 Nottingham Ambling (IRE) 1m 75y EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:25 Bath Enbihaar (IRE) 1m 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:35 Nottingham Whitlock (GB) 1m 2f 50y Watch Racing Uk On Talktalk Tv Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:35 Nottingham Whitlock (GB) 1m 2f 50y Integral UK Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 18 17:45 Chelmsford City Murray River (USA) 1m 2f Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 18 19:30 Wolverhampton Repaupo (USA) 1m 142y Wolverhampton Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 14:30 Haydock Handmaiden (GB) 6f Racing Welfare Day Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 15:50 Redcar Franz Kafka (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 15:50 Redcar Lord North (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Franz Kafka (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Forest Of Dean (GB) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Humanitarian (USA) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Ambling (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Travel On (GB) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Red Centre (USA) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Lord North (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Stradivarius (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Weekender (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Precious Ramotswe (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Almoghared (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Royal Line (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Sevenna Star (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Surya (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Ben Vrackie (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Dreamfield (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Emblazoned (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Coronet (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Enable (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Lah Ti Dar (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Laugh Aloud (GB) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Roaring Lion (USA) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Without Parole (GB) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Maverick Wave (USA) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Monarchs Glen (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Cracksman (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Enable (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Roaring Lion (USA) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Without Parole (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Laugh Aloud (GB) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Tricorn (IRE) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Stylehunter (GB) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Argentello (IRE) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Franz Kafka (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Repaupo (USA) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Murray River (USA) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Reeth (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Marburg (GB) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Lord North (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster King Of Comedy (IRE) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Beatboxer (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Buffalo River (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Repaupo (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Humanitarian (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Kick On (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Too Darn Hot (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Turgenev (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 May 19 16:10 Curragh Too Darn Hot (GB) 1m Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Alfaatik (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Private Secretary (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard