View Full Racecard

R4 15:35 Newmarket 5 May 2018

Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only)
Winner £283,550 - 14 ran

1m

Good

Trainer Details

J H M Gosden

J H M Gosden
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 457 102 112 £5,739,060
€4,205,340
22.32% -£80.95
Flat AW 269 69 77 £456,556 25.65% -£13.17
TOTAL 726 171 189 £6,195,616
€4,205,340
23.55% -£94.12
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 38 6 10 £340,303
€3,150,000
15.79% -£16.43
Flat AW 8 3 3 £24,877 37.5% £3.10
TOTAL 46 9 13 £365,180
€3,150,000
19.57% -£13.33
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 7812 1465 1867 £31,949,152
€16,260,738
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
18.75% -£459.34
Flat AW 2090 476 553 £2,146,113 22.78% -£205.18
TOTAL 9902 1941 2420 £34,095,265
€16,260,738
$572,100
23,714,023 AED
19.6% -£664.52
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
May 96 28 25 £538,496 29.17% -£0.31
September 88 20 26 £451,538
€712,500
22.73% -£0.17
April 55 20 14 £198,418 36.36% £25.60
October 90 19 27 £1,768,259 21.11% £0.50
June 85 18 22 £1,062,421 21.18% -£28.45

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 133 25 26 £623,814 18.8% -£15.78
Kempton 68 19 18 £174,213 27.94% £10.07
Newcastle 39 15 11 £68,136 38.46% £1.02
Wolverhampton 43 14 12 £59,537 32.56% £4.96
Lingfield 49 12 16 £68,798 24.49% £15.16

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
R Havlin 312 80 90 £615,423 25.64% -£40.52
L Dettori 139 44 37 £3,560,317 31.65% £15.82
N Mackay 76 11 17 £66,739 14.47% £0.83
Oisin Murphy 22 9 5 £1,186,176
€712,500
40.91% £9.90
Jim Crowley 38 8 5 £339,971 21.05% -£10.03

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
H R H Princess Haya Of Jordan 102 26 34 £155,981 25.49% -£35.36
Mr K Abdullah 41 15 12 £377,283 36.59% £12.84
Qatar Racing Limited 22 10 5 £1,189,087
€712,500
45.45% £11.63
Cheveley Park Stud 49 9 13 £701,145 18.37% -£9.19
Mr George Strawbridge 31 9 7 £178,174 29.03% £10.44

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wissahickon 7 5 0 £154,530 71.43% £17.11
Argentello 8 4 4 £34,290 50% £4.98
Roaring Lion 8 4 2 £1,144,479
€712,500
50% £4.48
Stradivarius 5 4 1 £788,270 80% £2.58
Without Parole 6 4 0 £336,489 66.67% £1.98
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Oct 18 Wol 8½F St Cl5 £4,140 (F) Repaupo (USA) 9-2 2/9, Metatron (7L)   1/5 N Mackay -
18 Oct 18 Cfc 10F St Cl4 Hcp £6,081 (F) Murray River (USA) 9-7 5/6, Calling The Wind (4L)   5/2 K T O'Neill 78
17 Oct 18 Ntt 10F Sft Cl3 Hcp £9,338 (F) Whitlock (GB) 9-2 2/14, Collide (5L)   9/2 R Havlin 87
16 Oct 18 Kmp 8F St/Slw Cl2 Hcp £15,562 (F) Argentello (IRE) 9-4 Won/10, Sabador (1¾L)   4/1 R Havlin 98
16 Oct 18 Les 7F GS Cl4 Mdn £6,469 (F) St Peters Basilica (IRE) 9-0 4/8, Estihdaaf (5¾L)   6/1 R L Moore -
16 Oct 18 Les 8F GS Cl4 £6,469 (F) Travel On (GB) 9-2 4/10, Faro Angel (2¼L)   3/1 R Havlin -
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl4 £4,916 (F) Azano (GB) 9-2 Won/12, Frederickbarbarosa (5L)   7/1 R Havlin -
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl4 £4,916 (F) Frederickbarbarosa (IRE) 9-2 2/12, Azano (5L)   7/2 N Mackay -
14 Oct 18 Gwo 9F Sft Cl4 £7,375 (F) Alramz (GB) 9-2 5/12, The Pink'n (8¼L)   11/2 Jim Crowley -
14 Oct 18 Gwo 9F Sft Cl4 £7,375 (F) Marburg (GB) 9-2 12/12, The Pink'n (27L)   9/1 K T O'Neill -
13 Oct 18 Nmk 6F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Perfection (GB) 9-0 Won/16, Classical Times (nk)   3/1 L Dettori 97
13 Oct 18 Nmk 18F GF Cl2 Hcp £307,250 (F) Precious Ramotswe (GB) 9-8 8/33, Low Sun (12L)   25/1 L Dettori 103
13 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl1 Grp1 £283,550 (F) Too Darn Hot (GB) 9-1 Won/7, Advertise (2¾L)   Evens L Dettori 116
13 Oct 18 Mai 6F Sft  Grp2 €119,700 (F) Legends Of War (USA) 9-2 4/8, Hello Youmzain (3¼L) 10/3 R Havlin 107
13 Oct 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Waldstern (GB) 9-2 4/6, Norway (2½L)   11/4 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Scottish Jig (USA) 8-13 Won/8, Maid To Remember (2L)   11/4 L Dettori 90
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv2 £7,763 (F) Duneflower (IRE) 9-0 2/12, Queen Power (1½L)   11/2 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv1 £7,763 (F) Mary Somerville (GB) 9-0 10/12, Nearooz (5½L)   5/6 L Dettori -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv1 £7,763 (F) Intricate (GB) 9-0 7/12, Nearooz (3L)   12/1 R Havlin -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £74,700 (F) Ben Vrackie (GB) 9-5 3/11, Rock Eagle (2½L)   16/1 L Dettori 104
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Oct 18 14:30 Haydock Handmaiden (GB) 6f Racing Welfare Day Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Lord North (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 15:50 Redcar Franz Kafka (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 15:50 Redcar Lord North (IRE) 7f 219y Market Cross Jewellers British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Franz Kafka (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Forest Of Dean (GB) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Humanitarian (USA) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Ambling (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Travel On (GB) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Red Centre (USA) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Lord North (IRE) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Stradivarius (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Weekender (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Precious Ramotswe (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Almoghared (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Royal Line (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Sevenna Star (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Surya (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Ben Vrackie (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Dreamfield (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Emblazoned (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Coronet (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Enable (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:40 Ascot Lah Ti Dar (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Laugh Aloud (GB) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Roaring Lion (USA) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Without Parole (GB) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Maverick Wave (USA) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Monarchs Glen (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Cracksman (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Enable (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Roaring Lion (USA) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Without Parole (GB) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Laugh Aloud (GB) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Tricorn (IRE) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Stylehunter (GB) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Argentello (IRE) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Franz Kafka (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Repaupo (USA) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Murray River (USA) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Reeth (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Marburg (GB) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Lord North (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin Mills 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Reeth (IRE) 1m 142y Kevin's 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 19:15 Wolverhampton Marburg (GB) 1m 142y Kevin's 60th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 15:00 Pontefract Jamih (GB) 1m 2f 5y Watch More With Racing Uk Extra Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 16:00 Pontefract Nassya (GB) 1m 4f 5y Racing Uk On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 16:00 Pontefract Guardsman (IRE) 1m 4f 5y Racing Uk On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 18:10 Kempton Franz Kafka (IRE) 7f 32red.com Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 18:40 Kempton Handmaiden (GB) 7f 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 18:40 Kempton Pennywhistle (IRE) 7f 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 18:40 Kempton Lady Lawyer (USA) 7f 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 18:40 Kempton Vandella (IRE) 7f 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 19:40 Kempton Guardsman (IRE) 1m 3f 219y 32red Casino Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 19:40 Kempton Keltie (GB) 1m 3f 219y 32red Casino Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Oct 18 20:10 Kempton Fennaan (IRE) 7f 32red/stallions Breeding Winners Ebf Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Spanish Aria (GB) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Mehdaayih (GB) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Lady Lawyer (USA) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Ambling (IRE) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Fanny Logan (IRE) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:30 Yarmouth Oussel Falls (GB) 1m 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:40 Newcastle Pennywhistle (IRE) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:40 Newcastle Franz Kafka (IRE) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 15:00 Yarmouth Handmaiden (GB) 6f 3y British E.B.F. EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 14:35 Newmarket Franz Kafka (IRE) 7f Willow Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 14:35 Newmarket Gantier (GB) 7f Willow Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 15:10 Newmarket Damon Runyon (GB) 1m 2f Toscafund Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 15:10 Newmarket Alramz (GB) 1m 2f Toscafund Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 15:10 Newmarket Travel On (GB) 1m 2f Toscafund Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 15:45 Newmarket Machell Place (GB) 1m 2f British Stallion Studs EBF Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 15:45 Newmarket War Eagle (IRE) 1m 2f British Stallion Studs EBF Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 16:55 Newmarket Travel On (GB) 1m British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 16:55 Newmarket Fanny Logan (IRE) 1m British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Pennywhistle (IRE) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Mehdaayih (GB) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Lady Lawyer (USA) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Duneflower (IRE) 7f 14y Ladbrokes First For Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 19:30 Chelmsford City Panmolle (GB) 1m Bet toteswinger At totesport.com Maiden Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 20:15 Newcastle Panmolle (GB) 1m 5y Sunracing.co.uk Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster King Of Comedy (IRE) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Beatboxer (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Buffalo River (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Repaupo (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster Humanitarian (USA) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Kick On (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Too Darn Hot (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:05 Doncaster Turgenev (GB) 1m Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 May 19 16:10 Curragh Too Darn Hot (GB) 1m Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Alfaatik (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Private Secretary (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard