View Full Racecard

R6 14:45 Southwell (A.W.) 22 Dec 2017

Betway Live Casino Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus)
Winner £2,264 - 13 ran

1m 3f 23y

Standard

Trainer Details

J J Quinn

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 298 44 63 £360,303
€140,900
14.77% £43.34
Flat AW 79 7 6 £40,042 8.86% -£29.50
Chase 4 1 0 £5,198 25% £0.50
Hurdle 36 7 9 £31,906 19.44% £0.93
NH Flat 4 1 2 £2,924 25% -£1.75
TOTAL 421 60 80 £440,373
€140,900
14.25% £13.52
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 34 4 6 £16,820
€59,000
11.76% -£8.00
TOTAL 34 4 6 £16,820
€59,000
11.76% -£8.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 5035 523 983 £3,217,481
€340,890
10.39% -£1134.55
Flat AW 902 78 164 £260,791 8.65% -£418.59
Chase 216 37 47 £282,590 17.13% £73.87
Hurdle 1009 188 260 £1,186,222
€29,500
18.63% £18.38
NH Flat 81 12 21 £25,874 14.81% -£33.75
TOTAL 7243 838 1475 £4,972,958
€370,390
11.57% -£1494.64
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 71 11 12 £54,415
€59,000
15.49% £2.00
May 51 11 8 £124,232 21.57% £66.75
July 45 9 11 £57,832 20% £14.88
June 52 8 13 £102,301 15.38% £18.51
September 53 8 11 £28,925 15.09% -£11.40

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Catterick 37 7 8 £22,209 18.92% £13.25
Newcastle 41 4 5 £18,067 9.76% -£13.59
Musselburgh 25 4 4 £17,207 16% -£1.40
Ripon 14 3 5 £13,805 21.43% £21.50
Doncaster 19 3 4 £16,237 15.79% £16.00

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Jason Hart 219 35 42 £232,375 15.98% £48.61
R Johnson 4 3 0 £14,555 75% £8.77
C R King 6 2 2 £7,473 33.33% £8.25
Jason Watson 5 2 1 £13,585 40% £4.50
Ben Robinson 6 2 0 £5,693 33.33% £6.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
The New Century Partnership 27 6 5 £32,345 22.22% £8.29
The Jam Partnership 23 6 4 £50,605 26.09% £15.10
Jj Quinn Racing Ltd 20 5 3 £19,934 25% £9.00
Al Shaqab Racing 16 4 3 £28,316 25% £6.50
Mr Malcolm Walker 25 4 3 £10,285 16% £7.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Shaheen 10 4 3 £28,316 40% £12.50
Mr Wagyu 11 4 3 £25,359 36.36% £7.29
Indian Pursuit 10 3 0 £8,021 30% £16.50
Lord Riddiford 5 3 0 £37,455 60% £18.00
Signora Cabello 4 3 0 £96,267 75% £46.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
16 Aug 18 Bev 8½F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,033 (F) Burnieboozle (IRE) 9-0 10/11, Archie Perkins (28L)   10/1 Jason Hart 59
15 Aug 18 Bev 12F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,348 (F) Wotabreeze (IRE) 9-5 4/7, Vision Clear (3½L)   22/1 Jason Hart 66
15 Aug 18 Bev 7½F Gd Cl5 £4,464 (F) Balance Of Power (GB) 9-6 2/11, Dream Poet (nk)   9/1 Jason Hart -
15 Aug 18 Bev 5F Gd Cl5 £4,348 (F) Here's Rocco (IRE) 9-2 12/15, Packington Lane (15¼L)   20/1 Jason Hart -
14 Aug 18 Thr 6F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3,398 (F) Benjamin Thomas (IRE) 9-9 7/14, Cliff (6¼L)   6/1 Barry McHugh 62
14 Aug 18 Ntt 5F GS Cl3 £9,960 (F) Soie D'leau (GB) 9-4 2/4, Tarboosh (1¾L)   15/2 S De Sousa 96
13 Aug 18 Rip 8F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3,105 (F) Beauden Barrett (GB) 9-4 6/14, Vigee Le Brun (11¾L)   12/1 Ryan Timby (8) 60
13 Aug 18 Ayr 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £9,057 (F) Speed Company (IRE) 9-6 5/11, Kings Gift (7¼L)   11/2 J Fanning 87
13 Aug 18 Rip 14F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5,693 (F) Chebsey Beau (GB) 8-4 2/9, Stormin Tom (2L)   14/1 D Fentiman 68
13 Aug 18 Ayr 7F Gd Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,493 (F) Acadian Angel (IRE) 9-12 3/10, Curly Girl (2½L)   3/1 Jason Hart 61
12 Aug 18 Les 6F Gd Cl3 Hcp £15,752 (F) Captain Jameson (IRE) 9-1 3/7, Rebel Streak (2L)   9/4 Jason Watson (3) 84
11 Aug 18 Ayr 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,140 (F) Naples Bay (GB) 9-7 2/9, Zoravan (nk)   3/1 Jason Hart 64
11 Aug 18 Ayr 6F GF Cl6 Hcp £3,493 (F) Benjamin Thomas (IRE) 9-10 9/12, Yes You (8¼L)   4/1 Jason Hart 62
11 Aug 18 Asc 6F Gd Cl2 Hcp £22,131 (F) Shaheen (IRE) 9-3 (ex3) 4/10, Green Power (2¾L)   3/1 Fran Berry 89
11 Aug 18 Asc 5F Gd Cl2 Hcp £22,131 (F) El Astronaute (IRE) 10-0 4/10, Tis Marvellous (4L)   9/2 P Cosgrave 101
10 Aug 18 Mus 16F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Cosmic Tigress (GB) 8-4 6/7, Kuiper Belt (10½L)   8/1 L Morris 48
10 Aug 18 Mus 12½F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Blue Havana (IRE) 8-11 6/10, Trautmann (9L)   3/1 Jason Hart 55
10 Aug 18 Mus 7F Gd Cl4 Hcp £7,633 (F) Edge Of The World (IRE) 8-13 5/6, Crotchet (6¼L)   9/2 Jason Hart 66
10 Aug 18 Mus 8F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Ascot Week (USA) 9-9 Won/8, Eva Docc (nk)   13/2 Jason Hart 60
10 Aug 18 Mus 7F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) My Ukulele (IRE) 8-8 3/5, Call Him Al (1½L)   13/2 Jason Hart 52
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
17 Aug 18 17:40 Catterick Wotabreeze (IRE) 1m 4f 13y Yorkshire Dales Distillery Amateur Riders' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 19:10 Catterick Ghost (GB) 7f 6y La Fille Rouge Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 19:45 Catterick Alexis Carrington (IRE) 1m 4f 13y Berber Leather Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:15 Catterick Indian Pursuit (IRE) 5f Racing Again 29th August Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 13:15 Doncaster Ghost (GB) 7f 6y Follow Top Tipster Templegate At Sun Racing Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 13:30 Ripon Balance Of Power (GB) 1m Chs Vehicles Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 13:45 Doncaster Ghost (GB) 7f 6y Follow Top Tipster Templegate At Sun Racing Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:05 Ripon Reputation (IRE) 6f William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For the Great St Wilfrid Stakes) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:05 Ripon Mr Wagyu (IRE) 6f William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For the Great St Wilfrid Stakes) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:15 Doncaster Her Lady Grace (GB) 6f 2y Like Sun Racing On Facebook Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:45 Newmarket Captain Jameson (IRE) 6f Randox Health Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:50 Doncaster Big Storm Coming (GB) 7f 6y sunracing.co.uk Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 14:50 Doncaster Her Lady Grace (GB) 6f 2y Like Sun Racing On Facebook Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 15:05 Perth Hargam (FR) 2m 4f 20y Spm Scotland Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 15:15 Ripon Reputation (IRE) 6f William Hill Great St Wilfrid Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 15:15 Ripon Mr Wagyu (IRE) 6f William Hill Great St Wilfrid Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 15:25 Doncaster Big Storm Coming (GB) 7f 6y sunracing.co.uk Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:15 Perth Cosmic Tigress (GB) 2m 4f 35y Thesupremegroup.com Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:35 Doncaster Ascot Week (USA) 1m 2f 43y Follow Top Tipsters At Sun Racing Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 17:05 Doncaster Ascot Week (USA) 1m 2f 43y Follow Top Tipsters At Sun Racing Apprentice Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:10 Chepstow Benjamin Thomas (IRE) 6f 16y 188Bet Mobile Bet 10 Get 20 Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 19:30 Market Rasen Bellaney Knight (IRE) 2m 7f 16y Listers Smart Of Lincoln Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 15:25 Southwell Hargam (FR) 2m 4f 62y Inspireracingclub.co.uk Handicap Chase (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 17:00 Southwell Cosmic Tigress (GB) 1m 7f 153y Cath Heslop 70th Birthday Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:05 Thirsk Secret Picnic (FR) 6f Racing UK Extra On racinguk.com - EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:05 Thirsk Rum Lad (GB) 6f Racing UK Extra On racinguk.com - EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:05 Thirsk The Cotswold Wasp (GB) 6f Racing UK Extra On racinguk.com - EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:05 Thirsk Benjamin Thomas (IRE) 6f Ladies' Day At thirskraces Saturday 8th September Book Now Handicap (Lady Amateurs) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:05 Thirsk Ghost (GB) 6f Ladies' Day At thirskraces Saturday 8th September Book Now Handicap (Lady Amateurs) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:00 Windsor Shaheen (IRE) 6f 12y Sky Bet Windsor Sprint Series Finale Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 13:50 Hamilton Grey Appeal (GB) 6f 6y Bill And David McHarg EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 13:50 Hamilton The Cotswold Wasp (GB) 6f 6y Bill And David McHarg EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 14:20 Hamilton Mr Wagyu (IRE) 6f 6y Bb Foodservice 'william The Lion' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 13:55 York El Astronaute (IRE) 5f 89y Sky Bet And Symphony Group Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:40 Carlisle Grey Appeal (GB) 5f 193y Smarkets British Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:40 Carlisle Bugler Bob (IRE) 5f 193y Smarkets British Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:25 Carlisle Ascot Week (USA) 1m 1f Best Racing Odds On Smarkets Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Rum Lad (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Signora Cabello (IRE) 6f Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Encore Mam'selle (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Benjamin Thomas (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Mr Wagyu (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Shaheen (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Captain Jameson (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 14:25 Newmarket Signora Cabello (IRE) 6f Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies' Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Signora Cabello (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Alkhawaneej Empire (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard