View Full Racecard

R2 14:30 Ayr 12 Oct 2017

Tennent's Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Winner £2,588 - 14 ran

1m

Heavy

Trainer Details

J S Goldie

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 262 24 44 £357,907 9.16% -£3.62
Flat AW 117 20 29 £89,280 17.09% £0.34
Hurdle 27 2 0 £24,783 7.41% -£19.17
NH Flat 9 0 0 0% -£9.00
TOTAL 415 46 73 £471,970 11.08% -£31.45
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 19 2 3 £11,450 10.53% -£2.00
TOTAL 19 2 3 £11,450 10.53% -£2.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 6431 541 1170 £3,466,014 8.41% -£1732.93
Flat AW 417 38 76 £150,783 9.11% -£125.16
Chase 419 46 67 £357,851 10.98% -£59.12
Hurdle 1077 116 196 £528,268 10.77% -£225.59
NH Flat 85 7 17 £12,350 8.24% -£10.00
TOTAL 8429 748 1526 £4,515,266 8.87% -£2152.80
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
June 62 10 14 £75,284 16.13% £3.58
January 20 6 5 £41,053 30% £3.71
July 64 5 12 £147,466 7.81% £7.88
August 51 5 8 £119,417 9.8% £2.00
November 24 4 10 £23,086 16.67% £0.38

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newcastle 98 18 23 £83,911 18.37% £2.84
Ayr 131 10 20 £75,041 7.63% -£15.50
Musselburgh 64 6 8 £38,383 9.38% -£8.62
Hamilton 28 5 6 £27,170 17.86% £9.00
Wolverhampton 22 2 6 £5,369 9.09% -£5.50

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Phil Dennis 94 10 12 £40,901 10.64% -£38.02
Jamie Gormley 45 8 9 £45,995 17.78% £6.63
Barry Mchugh 41 6 9 £34,157 14.63% £6.00
P Mcdonald 28 4 7 £12,743 14.29% £9.73
D Tudhope 23 3 5 £20,822 13.04% -£11.62

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Johnnie Delta Racing 60 8 10 £79,575 13.33% -£1.39
Mrs Lucille Bone 33 7 9 £33,574 21.21% £25.23
Mr J S Goldie 22 4 6 £15,137 18.18% £4.88
Mr J Fyffe,Mr S Fyffe & Mr W Robinson 10 4 0 £23,774 40% £17.50
Mr Robert Mclachlan 24 3 6 £10,938 12.5% £25.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Theglasgowwarrior 19 5 6 £27,817 26.32% £13.23
Oriental Lilly 17 5 2 £27,914 29.41% £18.50
Jessie Allan 24 3 6 £10,938 12.5% £25.50
Tommy G 18 3 5 £60,144 16.67% £8.50
Eternalist 16 3 5 £10,997 18.75% £2.88
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
22 Sep 18 Ayr 13F Hy Cl3 Hcp £11,644 (F) County Fair (GB) 9-0 8/11, Darksideoftarnside (8¾L)   17/2 D Tudhope 76
21 Sep 18 Ayr 6F Hy Cl2 Hcp £18,675 (F) Tommy G (GB) 9-7 8/23, Lucky Lucky Man (5L)   16/1 D Tudhope 85
21 Sep 18 Ayr 6F Hy Cl2 Hcp £18,675 (F) Oriental Lilly (GB) 9-5 12/23, Lucky Lucky Man (6L)   50/1 Alistair Rawlinson 83
20 Sep 18 Ayr 13F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Pammi (GB) 8-6 2/15, Handsome Bob (hd)   15/2 David Egan 55
20 Sep 18 Ayr 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Goninodaethat (GB) 8-5 (oh6) 17/20, Liamba (12¾L)   33/1 Nathan Evans 51
20 Sep 18 Ayr 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Star Cracker (IRE) 8-6 9/20, Liamba (4¼L)   8/1 David Egan 52
20 Sep 18 Ayr 5F Sft Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Brendan (IRE) 8-5 (oh1) 14/20, Liamba (8½L)   20/1 P Mathers 51
20 Sep 18 Ayr 10F Sft Cl4 Hcp £8,345 (F) Sarvi (GB) 8-0 Won/8, Che Bella (2¼L)   7/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 66
20 Sep 18 Ayr 8F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4,787 (F) Strong Steps (GB) 9-6 5/12, Newmarket Warrior (2¾L)   11/1 D Tudhope 73
18 Sep 18 Red 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Thello (GB) 9-4 3/13, Dirchill (2½L)   16/1 D Allan 72
18 Sep 18 Red 6F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Jessie Allan (IRE) 8-6 6/13, Dirchill (6L)   14/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 63
15 Sep 18 Mus 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Goninodaethat (GB) 7-13 7/9, Jeffrey Harris (4L)   28/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 45
15 Sep 18 Mus 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Jeffrey Harris (GB) 8-13 Won/9, Kinloch Pride (1¼L)   8/1 C Lee (3) 60
15 Sep 18 Mus 14F Gd Cl3 Hcp £14,879 (F) Sarvi (GB) 7-11 (oh3) 5/7, Artarmon (6L)   28/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 69
15 Sep 18 Chs 12½F Sft Cl1 List £22,117 (F) Sir Chauvelin (GB) 9-3 6/8, Blakeney Point (6L)   5/1 Alistair Rawlinson 106
14 Sep 18 Don 14½F GS Cl2 Hcp £25,876 (F) Theglasgowwarrior (GB) 8-9 3/14, Just In Time (¼L)   33/1 Alistair Rawlinson 88
13 Sep 18 Ham 12F Sft Cl5 £4,140 (F) Loud And Clear (GB) 9-9 5/7, Just Wait (6¾L)   50/1 D Allan -
13 Sep 18 Ham 9F Sft Cl6 HcpDiv2 £3,493 (F) Rioja Day (IRE) 8-4 (oh1) 6/9, Little Pippin (7¼L)   33/1 Jamie Gormley (3) 46
13 Sep 18 Don 6F Gd Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Oriental Lilly (GB) 9-7 9/18, Big Lachie (5L)   25/1 Miss Shannon Watts (7) 83
07 Sep 18 Mus 5F Gd Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Jeffrey Harris (GB) 9-3 2/12, Our Place In Loule (shd)   25/1 C Lee (3) 58
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Sep 18 17:10 Hamilton Pammi (GB) 1m 4f 15y Racing Uk Hd On Sky 432 Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 15:00 Hamilton Rioja Day (IRE) 1m 68y Alex Fergusson Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 15:30 Hamilton Braes Of Lochalsh (GB) 1m 4f 15y proudtobeadreammaker Veterans' Handicap (Class 4) (6YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 15:30 Hamilton Loud And Clear (GB) 1m 4f 15y proudtobeadreammaker Veterans' Handicap (Class 4) (6YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 15:30 Hamilton Loud And Clear (GB) 1m 4f 15y proudtobeadreammaker Veterans' Handicap (Class 4) (6YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 17:15 Newmarket Restive (IRE) 1m 1f Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 17:15 Newmarket Nicholas T (GB) 1m 1f Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 17:15 Newmarket Theglasgowwarrior (GB) 1m 1f Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 17:15 Newmarket County Fair (GB) 1m 1f Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 18:15 Newcastle Star Cracker (IRE) 5f Smith Brothers Stores Apprentice Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 18:15 Newcastle Brendan (IRE) 5f Smith Brothers Stores Apprentice Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 18:45 Newcastle Thello (GB) 6f Lee Sterry Sports Coaching Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 18:45 Newcastle Primo's Comet (GB) 6f Lee Sterry Sports Coaching Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 19:45 Newcastle Testa Rossa (IRE) 1m 5y Arnold Clark Shiremoor Ford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 20:15 Newcastle Star Cracker (IRE) 7f 14y Dorothy And David Gregory 50th Wedding Anniversary Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Restive (IRE) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Nicholas T (GB) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Theglasgowwarrior (GB) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket County Fair (GB) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:40 Newmarket Party Fears Too (IRE) 1m 1f Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Sir Chauvelin (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Theglasgowwarrior (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket County Fair (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Sir Chauvelin (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard