View Full Racecard

R1 14:25 Galway (IRE) 18 Sep 2017

Galway 2020 Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus)
Winner €8,007 - 12 ran

2m 110y

Soft

Trainer Details

Joseph P O'Brien

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 405 55 89 €1,430,744 13.58% -£91.53
Flat AW 186 29 34 £11,644
€198,040
15.59% -£8.64
Chase 73 5 8 €166,530 6.85% -£23.83
Hurdle 365 34 78 €378,403 9.32% -£136.91
NH Flat 53 10 16 €68,682 18.87% -£2.84
PTP 5 0 2 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 1087 133 227 £11,644
€2,242,399
12.24% -£268.75
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 40 6 9 €83,116 15% -£11.50
Chase 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
Hurdle 17 2 2 €17,864 11.76% -£9.25
NH Flat 2 0 2 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 62 8 13 €100,980 12.9% -£25.75
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 786 93 156 £4,593
€2,089,442
11.83% -£184.63
Flat AW 320 47 65 £11,644
€333,694
14.69% -£26.24
Chase 140 15 24 €303,924 10.71% -£42.53
Hurdle 666 81 158 €969,370 12.16% -£207.17
NH Flat 135 25 41 €163,824 18.52% -£13.97
PTP 19 2 6 10.53% -£12.75
TOTAL 2066 263 450 £16,237
€3,860,254
12.73% -£487.29
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 137 21 28 €199,247 15.33% -£10.38
June 133 20 39 €1,057,490 15.04% -£18.32
August 137 16 31 €176,409 11.68% -£60.85
October 105 15 15 €156,003 14.29% -£26.78
May 125 11 38 €96,355 8.8% -£51.00

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Dundalk 168 26 27 €198,040 15.48% -£6.64
Curragh 66 12 10 €1,018,756 18.18% £20.40
Gowran Park 55 11 11 €92,063 20% -£5.12
Leopardstown 92 8 19 €234,491 8.7% £25.25
Navan 55 8 10 €84,015 14.55% -£13.56

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D O'brien 209 43 53 €1,246,345 20.57% -£22.61
W M Lordan 106 15 19 €152,451 14.15% £0.11
J J Slevin 122 14 28 €171,083 11.48% -£11.71
M P Walsh 95 11 18 €131,390 11.58% -£35.00
J A Heffernan 47 7 8 €83,413 14.89% £27.00

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
John P Mcmanus 269 26 44 €426,427 9.67% -£87.04
Annus Mirabilis Syndicate 74 10 13 €107,497 13.51% -£32.85
Gigginstown House Stud 65 8 14 €60,983 12.31% £2.17
J Carthy 32 8 6 €84,937 25% £19.75
Calumet Farm 38 5 11 €43,098 13.16% £14.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Rockfish 9 4 1 €25,870 44.44% £15.25
Waitingfortheday 7 4 1 €31,723 57.14% £7.75
Pedisnap 8 3 3 €19,404 37.5% £3.13
Let's Twist Again 7 3 2 €21,868 42.86% £15.33
Grey Waters 8 3 1 £2,264
€20,327
37.5% £2.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
16 Aug 18 Leo 8F Gd  Mdn €9,856 (F) Lovely Is The Rose (USA) 9-0 10/10, Moteo (8½L)   25/1 W M Lordan -
16 Aug 18 Leo 8F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Palace Guard (IRE) 9-7 14/17, Dance Emperor (11½L)   12/1 D O'Brien 74
16 Aug 18 Trm 21F Gd  Hdl €8,008 (J) Castle Howard (IRE) 10-6 PU/8, Mysloegin  11/1 J S McGarvey 104
16 Aug 18 Trm 21F Gd  Hdl €8,008 (J) Ballybrowney Jack (FR) 10-10 7/8, Mysloegin (11L)   8/1 S A Shortall (3) 107
16 Aug 18 Leo 6F Gd  Hcp €10,780 (F) Focus Of Attention (IRE) 9-12 5/6, Ducky Mallon (3½L)   9/4 D O'Brien 81
16 Aug 18 Trm 22F Gd  Ch €8,008 (J) Boston Spray (IRE) 11-9 PU/15, Statistical  13/2 S A Shortall (3) -
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 Mdn €9,240 (F) Lovely Is The Rose (USA) 8-4 12/16, Dabiyr (13¾L)   28/1 H J Horgan (10) -
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 AppHcpDiv1 €7,084 (F) Pedisnap (IRE) 9-8 Won/16, Lizard Point (nk)   11/4 S M Crosse (4) 62
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 List €32,450 (F) Damselfly (IRE) 9-0 9/14, Snowy Winter (6¾L)   33/1 N G McCullagh 99
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 List €32,450 (F) Dynabee (USA) 9-0 3/14, Snowy Winter (½L)   16/1 D O'Brien -
15 Aug 18 Gow 12F GF  Hcp €15,990 (F) Drapers Guild (GB) 9-8 7/11, Law Girl (3L)   8/1 D O'Brien 98
15 Aug 18 Gow 12F GF  Hcp €15,990 (F) Arthurian Fame (IRE) 8-3 4/11, Law Girl (2¼L)   7/2 S M Crosse (7) 86
15 Aug 18 Gow 7F GF  Hcp €8,008 (F) Facethepuckout (IRE) 9-2 Won/4, Dandy Belle (½L)   5/4 D O'Brien 74
15 Aug 18 Gow 7F GF  Mdn €10,164 (F) Cartes (GB) 9-5 5/11, Giga White (4¾L)   7/2 D O'Brien -
13 Aug 18 Bal 9½F Gd/Y  Mdn €7,700 (F) Baby Pink (IRE) 9-0 6/12, Final Treat (11¾L)   5/1 D O'Brien 75
12 Aug 18 Cur 8F Gd Cl1 Hcp €10,472 (F) Medal Of Honour (GB) 9-3 6/8, Tremendous Leap (5½L)   8/1 J A Heffernan 91
12 Aug 18 Cur 8F Gd Cl1 Hcp €10,472 (F) Band Of Outlaws (IRE) 9-5 3/8, Tremendous Leap (¾L)   9/2 D O'Brien 93
12 Aug 18 Cur 8F Gd Cl1 Hcp €10,472 (F) Tremendous Leap (GB) 8-4 Won/8, Lethal Power (¾L)   10/1 W M Lordan 78
12 Aug 18 Cur 6F Gd Cl1 Grp3 €35,400 (F) Now You're Talking (IRE) 9-0 7/8, Speak In Colours (13L)   12/1 W M Lordan 99
12 Aug 18 Cur 6F Gd Cl1 Grp3 €35,400 (F) Speak In Colours (GB) 9-3 Won/8, Gordon Lord Byron (1¼L)   4/1 D O'Brien 104
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
17 Aug 18 18:35 Tramore Presenting Lilly (IRE) 2m Tom Murphy Car Sales (Mercedes Benz) Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 19:35 Tramore Presenting Lilly (IRE) 2m Tom Murphy Car Sales (mercedes Benz) Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:20 Dundalk Commodus (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:20 Dundalk Commodus (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Aug 18 20:50 Dundalk King's Field (IRE) 7f Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:20 Tramore Baby Pink (IRE) 1m 4f Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:20 Tramore Lovely Is The Rose (USA) 1m 4f Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 16:50 Tramore Remmy D (IRE) 1m 4f Perennial Freight Rated Race (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 17:20 Tramore High Mounte (IRE) 1m 4f Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 17:20 Tramore Stella D'oro (USA) 1m 4f Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 15:45 Tramore Dawn In The Park (FR) 2m 6f Jim Harney/Joe O'Shea Memorial Mares Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:20 Roscommon Larmour (IRE) 7f 92y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:20 Roscommon Calorific (IRE) 7f 92y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:50 Roscommon Larmour (IRE) 7f 92y Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon High Mounte (IRE) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon Ace Combat (GB) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:20 Roscommon Shakespear'sgalley (IRE) 1m 2f 64y Londis Roscommon Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 19:50 Roscommon Apparition (IRE) 1m 2f 64y Pyramid Bookmakers Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 17:10 Sligo Song Of The Sky (GB) 2m Hop House 13 Lager Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 18:10 Sligo Subset (IRE) 2m 4f 170y Carlsberg Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 19:10 Sligo Gold Seal (IRE) 2m 4f 170y Rockshore Lager Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:30 Killarney Fabulae (IRE) 1m 50y Celtic Steps Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:30 Killarney Flicker Flame (IRE) 1m 50y Celtic Steps Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:00 York Latrobe (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:00 York Downdraft (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:00 York Ming (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:00 York Winner Takes Itall (FR) 1m 3f 188y Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:05 Killarney Tremendous Leap (GB) 1m 50y Killarney Advertiser Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:35 York Latrobe (IRE) 1m 2f 56y Juddmonte International Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:40 Killarney Damselfly (IRE) 1m 50y Racing Post Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:40 Killarney Julienne (IRE) 1m 50y Racing Post Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 15:40 Killarney Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m 50y Racing Post Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:45 Killarney Apparition (IRE) 1m 3f 50y M C Group Handicap (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 17:20 Killarney Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 3f 50y JOC Metal Fabrication Limited Race (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 17:20 Killarney Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 3f 50y JOC Metal Fabrication Limited Race (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Vallambrosa (IRE) 6f Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:35 York Predawn (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:35 York Tissiak (IRE) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:35 York Dynabee (USA) 1m 3f 188y Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 16:25 Killarney Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m 30y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 16:25 Killarney Cartes (GB) 1m 30y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 16:25 Killarney Oyambre (GB) 1m 30y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:00 Killarney Lady Godiva (IRE) 1m 30y International Hotel Killarney Handicap (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:00 Killarney Proud And Elated (FR) 1m 30y International Hotel Killarney Handicap (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:00 Killarney Aibell (IRE) 1m 30y International Hotel Killarney Handicap (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:00 Killarney Rockabill (GB) 1m 3f 20y Monex Financial Services Apprentice Handicap (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Light Pillar (IRE) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 20:00 Killarney Oathkeeper (IRE) 2m 6f 150y Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 20:00 Killarney Treasure Chest (IRE) 2m 6f 150y Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:35 York Now You're Talking (IRE) 5f Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (2YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh High Mounte (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Winner Takes Itall (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Tigris River (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Housesofparliament (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 14:10 Curragh Crockford (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:00 Curragh Vallambrosa (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:00 Curragh Syrena (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:00 Curragh Iridessa (IRE) 7f Debutante Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Eagle Song (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh No Needs Never (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Cartes (GB) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Pasley (IRE) 7f Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Reckless Gold (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Medal Of Honour (GB) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Damselfly (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Downdraft (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Ming (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Damselfly (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Baby Pink (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Aug 18 15:55 Tipperary Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Damselfly (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Baby Pink (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Tissiak (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Sep 18 15:45 Curragh Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m 1f Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Now You're Talking (IRE) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Speak In Colours (GB) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 16:15 Haydock Now You're Talking (IRE) 6f 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 16:15 Haydock Speak In Colours (GB) 6f 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:00 Doncaster No Needs Never (IRE) 7f 6y Howcroft Industrial Supplies Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:35 Doncaster Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f 115y William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:35 Doncaster Latrobe (IRE) 1m 6f 115y William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 16:00 Leopardstown Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 1m KMPG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 16:00 Leopardstown Iridessa (IRE) 1m KMPG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 16:00 Leopardstown Millswyn (IRE) 1m KMPG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Reckless Gold (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:35 Leopardstown Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares) (3yo+) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:00 Curragh Now You're Talking (IRE) 5f The Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:00 Curragh Speak In Colours (GB) 5f The Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 15:30 Curragh Vallambrosa (IRE) 7f The Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh Eagle Song (IRE) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh No Needs Never (IRE) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:00 Curragh Cartes (GB) 7f Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) (2yo) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Latrobe (IRE) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Light Pillar (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Drapers Guild (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Latrobe (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Rest Bay (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Vhagar (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Saltillo (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Larmour (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket No Needs Never (IRE) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Good Answer (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
12 Oct 18 15:35 Newmarket Iridessa (IRE) 1m bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:00 Newmarket No Needs Never (IRE) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Speak In Colours (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Latrobe (IRE) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard