View Full Racecard

R3 17:15 Fairyhouse (IRE) 17 Apr 2018

I.n.h. Stallion Owners Ebf Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final (grade B) (5YO plus)
Winner €32,450 - 13 ran

3m

Soft

Trainer Details

Joseph P O'Brien

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 472 68 101 €1,535,760 14.41% -£31.28
Flat AW 183 28 33 £11,644
€187,568
15.3% -£9.14
Chase 79 7 10 €183,162 8.86% -£16.03
Hurdle 361 35 71 €396,530 9.7% -£128.03
NH Flat 52 9 16 €62,214 17.31% -£3.74
PTP 5 0 2 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 1152 147 233 £11,644
€2,365,234
12.76% -£193.22
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 55 9 10 €95,411 16.36% £5.50
Chase 11 1 2 €9,240 9.09% -£9.20
Hurdle 20 4 3 €47,079 20% £8.50
NH Flat 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 87 14 15 €151,730 16.09% £3.80
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 904 111 175 £4,593
€2,255,693
12.28% -£156.13
Flat AW 321 47 65 £11,644
€333,694
14.64% -£27.24
Chase 158 18 27 €328,256 11.39% -£42.73
Hurdle 705 87 164 €1,030,308 12.34% -£210.79
NH Flat 137 25 42 €163,824 18.25% -£15.97
PTP 19 2 6 10.53% -£12.75
TOTAL 2244 290 479 £16,237
€4,111,775
12.92% -£465.61
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
September 142 22 24 €230,232 15.49% £9.18
July 137 21 28 €199,247 15.33% -£10.38
June 133 20 39 €1,057,490 15.04% -£18.32
August 147 17 27 €167,815 11.56% -£40.37
October 105 15 15 €156,003 14.29% -£26.78

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Dundalk 166 25 26 €187,568 15.06% -£8.14
Curragh 85 13 12 €1,016,014 15.29% £8.15
Gowran Park 56 11 13 €92,063 19.64% -£6.12
Navan 63 9 10 €90,175 14.29% -£8.56
Leopardstown 91 8 20 €234,491 8.79% £26.25

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
D O'brien 219 46 57 €1,258,690 21% -£13.86
W M Lordan 116 15 23 €150,912 12.93% £0.11
M P Walsh 97 15 17 €173,232 15.46% -£21.87
J J Slevin 108 13 25 €163,383 12.04% -£1.71
S M Crosse 72 9 17 €75,152 12.5% -£18.75

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
John P Mcmanus 266 31 42 €477,509 11.65% -£67.11
Annus Mirabilis Syndicate 76 10 17 €90,611 13.16% -£22.00
J Carthy 31 8 6 €84,937 25.81% £20.75
Sun Bloodstock 48 6 22 €50,204 12.5% -£10.00
Gigginstown House Stud 63 6 12 €45,275 9.52% -£6.08

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Waitingfortheday 9 4 3 €31,723 44.44% £5.75
Rockfish 8 4 1 €25,870 50% £16.25
Song Of The Sky 8 3 3 €20,327 37.5% £5.75
Pedisnap 8 3 3 €19,404 37.5% £3.13
Let's Twist Again 5 3 1 €21,868 60% £17.33
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
20 Sep 18 Clo 19½F Gd/Y  Hdl €7,392 (J) Paris Texas (FR) 11-4 3/6, Brex Drago (2½L)   3/1 E T Daly (4) 116
20 Sep 18 Clo 19½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €9,240 (J) Apparition (IRE) 10-13 4/7, Glamorous Nellie (4¾L)   9/2 E T Daly (7) 112
20 Sep 18 Clo 19½F Gd/Y  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Boragh Beat (IRE) 10-12 10/18, The Princetonian (32L)   5/1 S A Shortall -
19 Sep 18 Naa 7F Gd  Mdn €10,164 (F) Millswyn (IRE) 9-5 9/16, Old Glory (15½L)   7/1 W M Lordan -
19 Sep 18 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Vhagar (IRE) 9-9 4/17, Nikeandnemesis (3¼L)   25/1 J A Heffernan 74
19 Sep 18 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Calorific (IRE) 9-10 2/17, Nikeandnemesis (¾L)   10/1 W M Lordan 75
19 Sep 18 Naa 8F Gd  Hcp €6,775 (F) Colfer Me (IRE) 10-0 9/17, Nikeandnemesis (5¾L)   11/4 D O'Brien 79
19 Sep 18 Naa 6F Gd  Claim €6,160 (F) Rest Bay (IRE) 9-0 10/16, Fox Hill (13¼L)   12/1 J A Heffernan 61
19 Sep 18 Naa 6F Gd  Mdn €10,164 (F) Ozone (IRE) 8-12 16/18, Eclipse Storm (11¾L)   33/1 A C Persse (7) -
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy  Mdn €8,008 (F) Cascabel (GB) 9-0 Won/12, Endless Tangent (hd)   6/4 D O'Brien -
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy  AppHcp €6,775 (F) Song Of The Sky (GB) 9-6 Won/18, Faughill (¾L)   3/1 S M Crosse (4) 66
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy  AppHcp €6,775 (F) Aibell (IRE) 9-3 16/18, Song Of The Sky (36L)   12/1 A C Persse (4) 69
18 Sep 18 Gal 7F Hy  Mdn €11,705 (F) Syrena (IRE) 9-0 3/10, Elleanthus (6½L)   11/4 D O'Brien 81
18 Sep 18 Gal 7F Hy  Mdn €11,705 (F) Elleanthus (IRE) 8-7 Won/10, Ulookinatmeboy (4¼L)   5/1 S M Crosse (7) -
18 Sep 18 Gal 8½F Hy  Hcp €7,700 (F) Dream Point (IRE) 9-1 4/16, Gentil J (17¼L)   12/1 D O'Brien 67
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy Cl1 List €29,500 (F) High Language (IRE) 9-7 5/14, Baby Pink (3¾L)   33/1 C T Keane 88
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy Cl1 List €29,500 (F) Baby Pink (IRE) 9-0 Won/14, Princess Yaiza (½L)   10/1 N G McCullagh 87
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy Cl1 List €29,500 (F) Dynabee (USA) 9-0 6/14, Baby Pink (6L)   8/1 D O'Brien 99
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy Cl1 List €29,500 (F) Flicker Flame (IRE) 9-7 11/14, Baby Pink (17¼L)   50/1 E J McNamara 80
18 Sep 18 Gal 8½F Hy  €11,088 (F) Escamillo (GB) 9-5 11/13, Dream Walker (17¾L)   7/1 D O'Brien 85
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Sep 18 15:35 Ayr Now You're Talking (IRE) 5f 110y Al Maktoum Cup Arran Scottish Fillies' Sprint Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 15:35 Ayr Amthaal (GB) 5f 110y Al Maktoum Cup Arran Scottish Fillies' Sprint Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 15:35 Ayr Amthaal (GB) 5f 110y Al Maktoum Cup Arran Scottish Fillies' Sprint Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 16:00 Ballinrobe Song Of The Sky (GB) 2m 107y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 18:00 Dundalk Lady Godiva (IRE) 1m Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Claiming Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 18:30 Dundalk Lady Godiva (IRE) 1m Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Claiming Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:00 Dundalk Fabulae (IRE) 1m Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:10 Ballinrobe Joe The Crow (IRE) 2m 107y Cummins Homevalue Hardware Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:10 Ballinrobe Chead Solas (IRE) 2m 107y Cummins Homevalue Hardware Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:30 Dundalk Saltillo (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:30 Dundalk Aloha Wish (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:30 Dundalk Saltillo (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 19:30 Dundalk Aloha Wish (IRE) 6f Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Perfect Tapatino (FR) 1m 4f Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Uncle Henry (IRE) 1m 4f Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Uncle Henry (IRE) 1m 4f Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 20:30 Dundalk Downdraft (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 18 21:00 Dundalk Shadow Seven (FR) 1m 2f 150y Dundalkstadium.com Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:05 Gowran Park Easter Orchid (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:35 Gowran Park Millswyn (IRE) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:35 Gowran Park King's Vow (FR) 1m Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:00 Gowran Park Damselfly (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:00 Gowran Park Julienne (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:00 Gowran Park Baby Pink (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:00 Gowran Park Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:00 Gowran Park Dynabee (USA) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:10 Gowran Park Damselfly (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:10 Gowran Park Julienne (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:10 Gowran Park Baby Pink (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:10 Gowran Park Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:10 Gowran Park Dynabee (USA) 1m 1f 100y Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Gowran Park Flicker Flame (IRE) 1m Gowran Park Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 16:20 Gowran Park Best Not Argue (IRE) 1m Jumps Racing Returns To Gowran Park October 5th Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 16:20 Gowran Park Lady Godiva (IRE) 1m Jumps Racing Returns To Gowran Park October 5th Handicap (45-65) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 17:30 Gowran Park King's Field (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Live Music After Racing Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 17:30 Gowran Park Stronghold (FR) 1m 1f 100y Live Music After Racing Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 17:30 Gowran Park Sinseir (IRE) 1m 1f 100y Live Music After Racing Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:45 Navan Los Alamos (IRE) 1m 4f Corinthian Challenge Charity Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:45 Navan Ace Combat (GB) 1m 4f Corinthian Challenge Charity Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:45 Navan Aibell (IRE) 1m 4f Corinthian Challenge Charity Race (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 15:45 Fairyhouse Saltillo (IRE) 6f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Maiden (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 16:15 Fairyhouse Eagle Song (IRE) 6f Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 16:15 Fairyhouse Tenax (IRE) 6f Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 16:45 Fairyhouse Tuamhain (GB) 6f 2019 Fairyhouse Membership Now On Sale Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 16:45 Fairyhouse National Glory (IRE) 6f 2019 Fairyhouse Membership Now On Sale Apprentice Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:15 Fairyhouse Tenax (IRE) 6f Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:15 Fairyhouse Cava (IRE) 6f Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:45 Fairyhouse Facethepuckout (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Claiming Race (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 17:45 Fairyhouse Vhagar (IRE) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Claiming Race (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:15 Fairyhouse King's Field (IRE) 7f Dandy Man Maiden (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:15 Fairyhouse Dramatise (IRE) 7f Dandy Man Maiden (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:15 Fairyhouse Feetinthesand (IRE) 7f Dandy Man Maiden (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:15 Fairyhouse Sinseir (IRE) 7f Dandy Man Maiden (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:45 Fairyhouse Arthurian Fame (IRE) 1m 2f Fairyhouse Winter Festival 1st & 2nd December Handicap (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 18 18:45 Fairyhouse Tremendous Leap (GB) 1m 2f Fairyhouse Winter Festival 1st & 2nd December Handicap (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 14:30 Sligo Successor (IRE) 2m 1f 86y Leo McMorrow Memorial Novice Handicap Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 15:40 Sligo Ballybrowney Jack (FR) 2m 5f Brenda Anderson Memorial Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 15:40 Sligo Boston Spray (IRE) 2m 5f Brenda Anderson Memorial Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket Iridessa (IRE) 7f Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Reckless Gold (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Recruit Island Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Downdraft (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Recruit Island Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Ming (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Recruit Island Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket No Needs Never (IRE) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 15:00 Naas Light Pillar (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 16:00 Naas Now You're Talking (IRE) 6f Renaissance Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 16:00 Naas Amthaal (GB) 6f Renaissance Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 17:05 Naas No Needs Never (IRE) 1m Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Eagle Song (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar No Needs Never (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Cosmic Horizon (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Saltillo (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Larmour (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Esprit De Lumiere (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Recovery Road (IRE) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:20 Redcar Jupiter Road (GB) 5f 217y Redcar Two Year Old Trophy (Listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Good Answer (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
07 Oct 18 15:00 Tipperary Ship Of Dreams (IRE) 7f 100y Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
12 Oct 18 15:35 Newmarket Iridessa (IRE) 1m bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:00 Newmarket No Needs Never (IRE) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Light Pillar (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 20:00 Dundalk Now You're Talking (IRE) 5f Al Basti Equiworld Mercury Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 20:00 Dundalk Amthaal (GB) 5f Al Basti Equiworld Mercury Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Speak In Colours (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Latrobe (IRE) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 18 15:00 Naas Tenax (IRE) 7f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Race Final (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Oct 18 15:00 Naas Larmour (IRE) 7f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Race Final (2YO only) View Racecard