View Full Racecard

R6 16:55 Newcastle (A.W.) 17 Feb 2017

Sunbets.co.uk Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus)
Winner £6,301 - 11 ran

1m 5y

Standard

Trainer Details

K A Ryan

K A Ryan
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 488 56 96 £556,709 11.48% -£147.90
Flat AW 175 20 44 £129,650 11.43% £11.25
Hurdle 10 4 1 £23,393 40% £2.98
NH Flat 1 1 0 £1,949 100% £0.91
TOTAL 674 81 141 £711,701 12.02% -£132.76
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 33 1 8 £4,140 3.03% -£30.75
Flat AW 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 34 1 9 £4,140 2.94% -£31.75
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 9289 1039 1797 £8,805,943
€2,371,269
11.19% -£1535.77
Flat AW 3451 487 736 £1,835,383
€147,051
14.11% -£680.61
Chase 24 6 3 £34,249 25% £29.32
Hurdle 200 29 38 £125,274 14.5% -£22.76
NH Flat 39 7 10 £15,616 17.95% £4.71
TOTAL 13003 1568 2584 £10,816,465
€2,518,320
12.06% -£2205.11
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
September 88 19 15 £171,354 21.59% £35.92
May 79 11 15 £69,759 13.92% -£23.41
April 61 11 14 £98,974 18.03% £8.50
August 104 10 29 £116,924 9.62% -£36.50
March 32 7 6 £47,322 21.88% £13.88

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wolverhampton 44 8 13 £50,156 18.18% £58.25
York 64 6 16 £172,629 9.38% -£7.50
Hamilton 28 6 6 £50,014 21.43% £0.13
Musselburgh 37 6 4 £40,353 16.22% -£6.81
Beverley 36 5 11 £24,294 13.89% -£17.83

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Kevin Stott 185 29 37 £288,968 15.68% -£24.90
T Eaves 203 19 46 £194,432 9.36% -£69.51
S A Gray 85 10 14 £66,535 11.76% -£22.41
B Hughes 12 5 1 £25,342 41.67% £2.89
Nicola Currie 14 3 5 £19,148 21.43% £4.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr T A Rahman 73 10 19 £143,759 13.7% £5.50
Mrs Angie Bailey 60 6 13 £99,525 10% -£19.62
Jcg Chua & Ck Ong 1 27 5 7 £37,955 18.52% £1.66
Guy Reed Racing 18 5 4 £25,974 27.78% £0.48
Jcg Chua & Ck Ong 14 4 3 £64,686 28.57% £13.25

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Bungee Jump 12 4 0 £13,196 33.33% £3.10
Beyond The Clouds 5 4 0 £22,093 80% £7.98
Mount Tahan 10 3 2 £31,668 30% £6.00
Mont Kinabalu 9 3 2 £26,878 33.33% £15.50
Brilliant Vanguard 10 3 1 £59,252 30% £9.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Aug 18 Rip 6F Gd Cl2 Hcp £46,688 (F) Teruntum Star (FR) 9-2 20/20, Gunmetal (35L)   8/1 Kevin Stott 99
18 Aug 18 Don 6F GF Cl5 £3,752 (F) Kynance (IRE) 8-11 3/9, Missy Mischief (2L)   9/1 S A Gray -
18 Aug 18 Rip 6F Gd Cl3 £9,452 (F) Yousini (GB) 9-4 2/5, Junius Brutus (1½L)   7/2 T Eaves 91
18 Aug 18 Rip 6F Gd Cl2 Hcp £12,450 (F) Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 9-0 10/14, Quick Look (5¼L)   10/1 Kevin Stott 77
17 Aug 18 Ctt 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Aloysius Lilius (IRE) 9-3 4/7, Triggered (4¼L)   11/1 T Eaves 76
17 Aug 18 Nmk 6F GS Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Mont Kiara (FR) 9-3 8/13, Lady Freyja (5¼L)   20/1 Fran Berry 76
17 Aug 18 Ntt 6F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5,822 (F) Dandy's Beano (IRE) 9-6 5/9, Penny Pot Lane (3¼L)   16/1 Kevin Stott 78
16 Aug 18 Bev 12F GF Cl6 SellHcp £3,105 (F) Al Hawraa (GB) 9-8 9/9, Flower Power (29L)   20/1 T Eaves 55
16 Aug 18 Bev 5F GF Cl5 £4,140 (F) Glass Slippers (GB) 8-11 Won/14, Rapture (2L)   5/4 T Eaves -
15 Aug 18 Bev 5F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,348 (F) Gold Stone (GB) 9-3 4/8, Our Little Pony (1L)   6/1 T Eaves 71
15 Aug 18 Bev 12F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,348 (F) Kajaki (IRE) 10-2 3/7, Vision Clear (2¼L)   17/2 T Eaves 77
15 Aug 18 Bev 10F Gd Cl4 Hcp £7,719 (F) Everything For You (IRE) 10-0 2/7, Hamlul (1¾L)   5/2 Kevin Stott 83
15 Aug 18 Bev 7½F Gd Cl5 £4,464 (F) Mo Emmad Ali (IRE) 9-2 7/11, Dream Poet (3¼L)   8/1 Kevin Stott -
15 Aug 18 Bev 5F Gd Cl5 £4,348 (F) Magical Spirit (IRE) 9-2 3/15, Packington Lane (2¾L)   20/1 Kevin Stott -
14 Aug 18 Thr 6F Sft Cl6 Hcp £3,398 (F) Giacomo Casanova (IRE) 9-4 6/14, House Deposit (4¾L)   9/1 T Eaves 62
13 Aug 18 Ayr 7F Gd Cl4 £5,757 (F) Katiejay (GB) 9-0 4/8, Beechwood Ella (4L)   12/1 G Lee -
11 Aug 18 Ayr 7F GF Cl5 Hcp £4,140 (F) Heir Of Excitement (IRE) 9-2 9/9, Zoravan (14½L)   20/1 G Lee 59
11 Aug 18 Ayr 6F GF Cl5 £4,787 (F) Captain Combat (FR) 9-2 4/6, Kolossus (3¾L)   10/1 G Lee -
11 Aug 18 Hdo 6F GF Cl4 Hcp £7,116 (F) Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 9-6 8/11, Fille De Reve (9¾L)   9/1 Kevin Stott 79
11 Aug 18 Hdo 8F GF Cl4 Hcp £7,116 (F) Ayutthaya (IRE) 9-7 2/7, No I'm Easy (½L)   7/2 Kevin Stott 85
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
19 Aug 18 14:00 Pontefract Roulston Scar (IRE) 5f 3y Trevor Woods Memorial EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:30 Pontefract Armandihan (IRE) 1m 4f 5y Dickies Workwear At Junction 32 Outlet Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 16:05 Pontefract Knighted (IRE) 1m 6y William Hill Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 16:40 Pontefract Billy Ruskin (GB) 1m 6y William Hill Novice Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:05 Thirsk Joey Boy (IRE) 6f Racing UK Extra On racinguk.com - EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:05 Thirsk Joey Boy (IRE) 6f Racing UK Extra On racinguk.com - EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:20 Leicester Dame Gladys (GB) 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:20 Leicester Princes Des Sables (GB) 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 14:50 Leicester Savannah Moon (IRE) 1m 3f 179y Nelson Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 15:35 Thirsk Al Hawraa (GB) 1m 4f 8y 'Pirates' Family Day At thirskraces Friday 31st August Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Aug 18 17:05 Thirsk Laughton (GB) 6f Ladies' Day At thirskraces Saturday 8th September Book Now Handicap (Lady Amateurs) (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 13:50 Hamilton Triple Distilled (GB) 6f 6y Bill And David McHarg EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 13:50 Hamilton Hello Youmzain (FR) 6f 6y Bill And David McHarg EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 14:20 Hamilton Mont Kiara (FR) 6f 6y Bb Foodservice 'william The Lion' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 14:20 Hamilton Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 6f 6y Bb Foodservice 'william The Lion' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 14:50 Hamilton Bin Makfi (GB) 1m 1f 35y Racinguk.com Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 14:50 Hamilton Billy Ruskin (GB) 1m 1f 35y Racinguk.com Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 15:20 Hamilton Ayutthaya (IRE) 1m 1f 35y Bb Foodservice Scottish Trophy Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 16:20 Hamilton Al Hawraa (GB) 1m 4f 15y Racing Uk Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 13:55 York Tommy Taylor (USA) 5f 89y Sky Bet And Symphony Group Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:25 York Rathbone (GB) 7f Tattersalls Acomb Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:40 Carlisle Triple Distilled (GB) 5f 193y Smarkets British Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 14:40 Carlisle Hello Youmzain (FR) 5f 193y Smarkets British Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:25 Carlisle Savannah Moon (IRE) 1m 1f Best Racing Odds On Smarkets Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:50 York The Great Heir (FR) 6f Sky Bet Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:50 York Yousini (GB) 6f Sky Bet Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:50 York Rathbone (GB) 6f Sky Bet Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 16:50 York Three Card Trick (GB) 6f Sky Bet Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 19:45 Kempton Mont Kinabalu (IRE) 1m 32Red Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Queen Jo Jo (GB) 6f Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Celebrity Dancer (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Secret Venture (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Baldwin (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 14:25 York Swinging Eddie (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:00 York Lualiwa (GB) 7f 192y Clipper Logistics Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 15:00 York Queen's Sargent (FR) 7f 192y Clipper Logistics Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Emaraaty Ana (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Yousini (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Rathbone (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Secret Venture (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Baldwin (IRE) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Aug 18 15:00 York Three Card Trick (GB) 6f Al Basti Equiworld Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Mount Tahan (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Erik The Red (FR) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Brando (GB) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Major Jumbo (GB) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 15:35 Haydock Hey Jonesy (IRE) 6f 32red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)(british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 16:15 Haydock Brando (GB) 6f 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 16:15 Haydock Major Jumbo (GB) 6f 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Sep 18 16:15 Haydock Hey Jonesy (IRE) 6f 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:00 Doncaster Emaraaty Ana (GB) 7f 6y Howcroft Industrial Supplies Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 15:00 Doncaster Arogo (GB) 7f 6y Howcroft Industrial Supplies Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Rock Party (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 17:25 Curragh Magic Groove (IRE) 6f 63y Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:50 Newbury Emaraaty Ana (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:50 Newbury Yousini (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 14:50 Newbury Secret Venture (GB) 6f Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Naadirr (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Teruntum Star (FR) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Mont Kiara (FR) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Major Jumbo (GB) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Tommy Taylor (USA) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 18 15:45 Ayr Hey Jonesy (IRE) 6f William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 14:25 Newmarket Queen Jo Jo (GB) 6f Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies' Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket Emaraaty Ana (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket Yousini (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
29 Sep 18 15:00 Newmarket Secret Venture (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Katiejay (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Evangeline Samos (GB) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:00 Newmarket Emaraaty Ana (GB) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Brando (GB) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 14:00 Ascot Hey Jonesy (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Emaraaty Ana (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard