No. Horse Odds

Trainer Details

M Johnston

M Johnston
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 989 159 169 £2,007,611
€53,770
16.08% -£174.47
Flat AW 391 53 75 £366,120 13.55% -£64.20
Hurdle 2 0 0 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 1382 212 244 £2,373,731
€53,770
15.34% -£240.67
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 19 2 2 £26,436 10.53% -£12.25
Flat AW 15 1 2 £3,105 6.67% -£9.00
TOTAL 34 3 4 £29,541 8.82% -£21.25
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 16214 2429 3121 £25,569,799
€1,892,453
14.98% -£2352.79
Flat AW 4568 784 929 £3,278,614
€143,601
17.16% -£945.32
Hurdle 13 0 3 0% -£13.00
NH Flat 5 1 2 £1,949 20% -£2.75
TOTAL 20800 3214 4055 £28,850,362
€2,036,054
15.45% -£3313.86
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 205 38 32 £269,220 18.54% -£17.91
June 215 36 46 £455,023 16.74% -£46.99
August 196 34 30 £568,599 17.35% -£14.04
May 174 24 30 £343,996 13.79% -£60.28
October 135 19 25 £202,146 14.07% £80.21

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 101 17 26 £282,488 16.83% -£7.24
Lingfield 72 14 14 £76,987 19.44% £1.35
Chelmsford City 89 12 21 £140,378 13.48% -£43.03
Wolverhampton 80 11 17 £48,894 13.75% £1.21
Newcastle 87 10 12 £51,057 11.49% £0.89

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
J Fanning 376 59 67 £517,061 15.69% -£48.83
F Norton 298 41 66 £454,422 13.76% -£91.01
P Mcdonald 203 34 33 £334,877 16.75% £22.61
S De Sousa 77 20 14 £165,265 25.97% £7.21
Jim Crowley 32 9 4 £113,080 28.13% £8.76

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum 355 56 50 £965,431 15.77% -£60.19
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 52 11 10 £159,278 21.15% -£5.08
Mr A D Spence 45 10 6 £149,922 22.22% £8.47
Paul & Clare Rooney 20 8 4 £70,538 40% £16.67
Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori 39 6 7 £100,128 15.38% -£16.03

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Titi Makfi 11 6 2 £63,846 54.55% £14.17
Dominating 13 5 4 £35,738 38.46% £0.47
Alexander M 12 5 4 £36,251 41.67% £8.10
Peach Melba 14 4 6 £51,984 28.57% £2.36
Ravenhoe 27 4 5 £13,196 14.81% £5.75
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Apr 18 Wol 12F St Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Knight In Armour (IRE) 9-7 5/8, Elysees (8L)   3/1 J Fanning 65
21 Apr 18 Ntt 14F GS Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Soldier In Action (FR) 9-1 6/11, Mount Moriah (5L) 25/1 F Norton 106
21 Apr 18 Ntt 5F GS Cl5 £4,205 (F) Delft Dancer (GB) 8-11 3/4, Hua Hin (1¼L)   4/1 F Norton -
21 Apr 18 Nbu 12F GS Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Titi Makfi (GB) 8-11 6/6, Defoe (20L)   14/1 F Norton 103
20 Apr 18 Nbu 10F GS Cl4 Mdn £5,531 (F) Juneau (IRE) 9-0 12/14, Lah Ti Dar (29L)   16/1 J Fanning -
19 Apr 18 Ncs 7F St Cl5 Div2 £3,752 (F) Tight Lines (GB) 9-3 5/10, Emaraaty (9L)   11/2 J Fanning -
19 Apr 18 Ncs 5F St Cl5 £3,752 (F) Smile A Mile (IRE) 9-2 7/8, Sabre (8L)   8/11 P McDonald -
19 Apr 18 Rip 12F Sft Cl5 £3,881 (F) One Second (GB) 9-4 5/7, Yabass (24L)   11/4 J Fanning 73
19 Apr 18 Rip 12F Sft Cl5 £3,881 (F) Kittileo (IRE) 9-2 3/7, Yabass (14L)   20/1 P Makin -
19 Apr 18 Rip 8F Sft Cl3 Hcp £9,338 (F) Book Of Dreams (IRE) 10-4 4/6, Crownthorpe (3½L)   7/2 J Fanning 96
18 Apr 18 Nmk 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £12,938 (F) Baileys Excelerate (FR) 8-13 8/10, Old Persian (10½L)   14/1 J Fanning 86
18 Apr 18 Kmp 5F St Cl5 £3,881 (F) Dancing On A Dream (IRE) 8-11 3/7, Arthur's Spirit (3L)   10/1 J P Spencer -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 5F Gd Cl4 Mdn £5,175 (F) Hard Forest (IRE) 9-0 6/9, Strings Of Life (2L)   2/1 L Dettori -
18 Apr 18 Nmk 7F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Nyaleti (IRE) 9-0 6/11, Soliloquy (9¼L)   7/1 J Fanning 105
18 Apr 18 Nmk 7F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Threading (IRE) 9-0 7/11, Soliloquy (9½L)   7/2 James Doyle 108
18 Apr 18 Nmk 9F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Frankuus (IRE) 8-13 7/8, Forest Ranger (17½L)   7/1 L Dettori 111
18 Apr 18 Nmk 7F Gd Cl1 HcpList £28,355 (F) Rufus King (GB) 9-0 10/10, Anna Nerium (23L)   10/1 J Fanning 103
17 Apr 18 Nmk 7F GS Cl2 Hcp £16,172 (F) Love Dreams (IRE) 9-4 2/14, Mjjack (1½L)   9/1 P McDonald 97
17 Apr 18 Nmk 9F GS Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Mildenberger (GB) 9-0 Won/8, Fortune's Pearl (½L)   11/4 James Doyle 104
17 Apr 18 Nmk 5F GS Cl4 £5,175 (F) I Am A Dreamer (GB) 9-2 4/8, Jackstar (4L)   9/2 P McDonald -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Apr 18 14:10 Pontefract Al Manhalah (GER) 5f 3y Belinda Carlisle At 80s Night On 25th May Ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 16:10 Pontefract Shatharaat (IRE) 6f Mark Hackett Memorial Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 16:10 Pontefract Alhawdaj (USA) 6f Mark Hackett Memorial Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 16:10 Pontefract On A May Day (IRE) 6f Mark Hackett Memorial Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 16:10 Pontefract Shatharaat (IRE) 6f Mark Hackett Memorial Novice Stakes (Div 1) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 16:40 Pontefract Alhawdaj (USA) 6f Mark Hackett Memorial Novice Stakes (Div 2) (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 17:15 Pontefract Barbara Villiers (GB) 1m 6y Rugby League Evening On Monday 11th June Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Apr 18 17:20 Windsor I'll Have Another (IRE) 5f 21y Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds 30th Anniversary Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 13:50 Yarmouth Al Manhalah (GER) 5f 42y Haven Seashore Holiday Park Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 14:55 Yarmouth Mail Order (GB) 1m 2f 23y Burlington Palm Hotel Of Great Yarmouth Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 15:25 Yarmouth Abareeq (GB) 1m 2f 23y Pleasurewood Hills Theme Park Of Lowestoft Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 16:30 Yarmouth Kalagia (IRE) 6f 3y Injured Jockey's Fund Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 16:30 Yarmouth Rastacap (GB) 6f 3y Injured Jockey's Fund Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Apr 18 16:50 Brighton Al Manhalah (GER) 5f 60y Toteexacta Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:25 Catterick Claramara (IRE) 7f 6y Racing Uk Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Dee Ex Bee (GB) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 14:45 Epsom Downs Lynwood Gold (IRE) 1m 2f 17y Investec Blue Riband Trial (Listed) (In Memory Of Anthony Cane) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:00 Catterick Alhawdaj (USA) 7f 6y British Stallion Studs EBF 'Confined' Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:00 Catterick On A May Day (IRE) 7f 6y British Stallion Studs EBF 'Confined' Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Fire Fighting (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Corporate Banking Great Metropolitan Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Rainbow Rebel (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Corporate Banking Great Metropolitan Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:20 Epsom Downs Star Of The East (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Corporate Banking Great Metropolitan Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 15:55 Epsom Downs Titi Makfi (GB) 1m 2f 17y Investec City And Suburban Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Burgonet (GB) 1m 113y Investec Wealth Novice Stakes (Class 4) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 16:35 Catterick Poet's Society (GB) 7f 6y Book Now For Saturday 9th June Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 16:35 Catterick Afandem (IRE) 7f 6y Book Now For Saturday 9th June Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 16:50 Lingfield Dowitcher (USA) 7f 1y Racing Welfare 24 Hour Support Line 08006300443 Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 17:00 Epsom Downs Faithful Promise (GB) 1m 113y Investec Private Banking Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 17:00 Epsom Downs Outside Inside (IRE) 1m 113y Investec Private Banking Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 17:00 Epsom Downs Angelina D'or (GER) 1m 113y Investec Private Banking Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 18:25 Lingfield Communique (IRE) 1m 2f Surrey Care Trust And Restore Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 6) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 18:55 Lingfield Poet's Society (GB) 1m 1y Enhanced Place Odds At 188bet Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 19:25 Lingfield Shatharaat (IRE) 7f 1y Bet & Watch At 188bet.co.uk Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 19:25 Lingfield Alhawdaj (USA) 7f 1y Bet & Watch At 188bet.co.uk Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Apr 18 19:25 Lingfield On A May Day (IRE) 7f 1y Bet & Watch At 188bet.co.uk Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 13:30 Beverley Branscombe (GB) 5f Find Bonus Codes At aceodds.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 13:30 Beverley Kalagia (IRE) 5f Find Bonus Codes At aceodds.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 14:00 Beverley Diviner (IRE) 5f In Celebration Of Jill Willows Wotalass Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 14:35 Beverley Faithful Promise (GB) 7f 96y Alan McGuiness And Robin Lunness Memorial Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 14:35 Beverley Dowitcher (USA) 7f 96y Alan McGuiness And Robin Lunness Memorial Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 14:35 Beverley Aquarium (GB) 7f 96y Alan McGuiness And Robin Lunness Memorial Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 14:35 Beverley Vale Of Kent (IRE) 7f 96y Alan McGuiness And Robin Lunness Memorial Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 15:10 Beverley Jaalboot (GB) 7f 96y Bygone Beverley Is Next On 7 May Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 15:10 Beverley Claramara (IRE) 7f 96y Bygone Beverley Is Next On 7 May Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 15:45 Beverley Ravenhoe (IRE) 1m 1f 207y Rapid Lad Handicap (Class 5) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 16:20 Beverley Aclimatise (GB) 1m 100y ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 16:55 Beverley Burgonet (GB) 1m 100y Beverley Folk Festival Here In June Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 18:30 Chelmsford City Shatharaat (IRE) 6f Gepp & Sons Solicitors 250th Anniversary Maiden Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 18:30 Chelmsford City Alhawdaj (USA) 6f Gepp & Sons Solicitors 250th Anniversary Maiden Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:05 Chelmsford City Love Dreams (IRE) 7f Notleys Golf Club, Golfwise & G B Finch Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:05 Chelmsford City Poet's Society (GB) 7f Notleys Golf Club, Golfwise & G B Finch Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:05 Chelmsford City Afandem (IRE) 7f Notleys Golf Club, Golfwise & G B Finch Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:35 Chelmsford City Angelina D'or (GER) 1m Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:35 Chelmsford City Poet's Prince (GB) 1m Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 20:35 Chelmsford City Communique (IRE) 1m Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 Apr 18 21:05 Chelmsford City Aclimatise (GB) 1m Paddock Marquee Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:40 Doncaster Austrian School (IRE) 1m 2f 43y K8 Live Casino Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:50 Sandown Ventura Knight (IRE) 1m Bet365 Esher Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:50 Sandown Poet's Prince (GB) 1m Bet365 Esher Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 13:50 Sandown Aquarium (GB) 1m Bet365 Esher Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:00 Sandown Dee Ex Bee (GB) 1m 1f 209y Bet365 Classic Trial (group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:00 Sandown Lynwood Gold (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Bet365 Classic Trial (group 3) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 15:25 Doncaster Kalagia (IRE) 6f 2y Best Odds At K8.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 16:05 Sandown Lake Volta (IRE) 5f 10y Bet365 Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 16:35 Sandown Francophilia (GB) 1m 1f 209y Nordoff Robbins David Enthoven Memorial Fillies' Novice Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 Apr 18 17:05 Sandown Communique (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Bet365.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 14:55 Newmarket Titi Makfi (GB) 1m 4f Dunaden Jockey Club Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Cardsharp (GB) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
05 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Elarqam (GB) 1m Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
06 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Nyaleti (IRE) 1m Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
06 May 18 15:35 Newmarket Threading (IRE) 1m Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (group 1) (british Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
11 May 18 15:35 Chester Watersmeet (GB) 2m 2f 140y 188bet Chester Cup Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
11 May 18 15:35 Chester Soldier In Action (FR) 2m 2f 140y 188bet Chester Cup Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
11 May 18 15:35 Chester Dominating (GER) 2m 2f 140y 188bet Chester Cup Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
11 May 18 15:35 Chester Time To Study (FR) 2m 2f 140y 188bet Chester Cup Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 May 18 15:30 York Cardsharp (GB) 6f Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 May 18 15:30 York Threading (IRE) 6f Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 May 18 14:55 York Titi Makfi (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Middleton Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Dee Ex Bee (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Mildenberger (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
17 May 18 15:30 York Elarqam (GB) 1m 2f 56y Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
18 May 18 15:30 York Time To Study (FR) 1m 5f 188y Yorkshire Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Dream Today (IRE) 1m Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Cardsharp (GB) 1m The Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Dee Ex Bee (GB) 1m The Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Mildenberger (GB) 1m The Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:10 Curragh Elarqam (GB) 1m The Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Nyaleti (IRE) 1m Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:25 Curragh Threading (IRE) 1m Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Dee Ex Bee (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Elarqam (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Showroom (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Voice Of The North (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Dalileo (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Perfect Blue (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Kittileo (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Tajdeed (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard