View Full Racecard

R6 20:25 Bath 23 Jun 2017

Platinum Motor Group Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only)
Winner £2,458 - 6 ran

1m 5f 11y

Firm

Trainer Details

M R Channon

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 521 76 84 £431,702
€105,450
14.59% -£60.79
Flat AW 160 13 38 £76,426 8.13% -£65.50
Chase 5 3 1 £64,867 60% £17.50
Hurdle 10 0 2 0% -£10.00
NH Flat 15 2 2 £7,148 13.33% -£4.00
TOTAL 711 94 127 £580,143
€105,450
13.22% -£122.79
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 37 9 8 £88,915 24.32% £7.95
NH Flat 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 38 9 8 £88,915 23.68% £6.95
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 14838 1584 2923 £12,626,645
€1,131,727
1,985,579 AED
10.68% -£3764.32
Flat AW 2239 251 492 £1,057,000 11.21% -£475.31
Chase 115 18 32 £188,987 15.65% -£23.95
Hurdle 199 18 40 £58,918 9.05% -£97.51
NH Flat 47 11 11 £28,461 23.4% £17.14
TOTAL 17438 1882 3498 £13,960,011
€1,131,727
1,985,579 AED
10.79% -£4343.95
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
June 83 18 13 £126,500 21.69% £20.70
April 62 14 16 £103,050 22.58% £5.13
May 110 12 21 £46,224
€70,800
10.91% -£31.18
August 106 12 16 £50,456 11.32% -£17.88
July 84 11 14 £38,974 13.1% -£28.94

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Bath 37 14 6 £68,268 37.84% £32.50
Lingfield 68 8 13 £38,862 11.76% -£34.17
Salisbury 29 6 4 £37,811 20.69% £23.88
Leicester 16 4 8 £16,818 25% £16.80
Windsor 26 4 6 £17,207 15.38% -£10.42

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Charles Bishop 138 26 29 £159,130 18.84% £26.54
S De Sousa 74 14 15 £91,513 18.92% -£19.81
J F Egan 93 13 13 £63,385 13.98% £17.80
David Egan 52 8 5 £72,059 15.38% £11.41
Callum Shepherd 42 5 10 £24,264 11.9% -£0.50

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr M Channon 116 25 17 £116,134 21.55% £26.47
Mrs T Burns 21 5 2 £36,710 23.81% £7.57
Taplin & Bunney Partnership 16 4 6 £20,712 25% £23.50
Insignia Racing (Flag) 21 4 4 £22,027 19.05% £4.50
Mr M Al-Qatami & Mr K M Al-Mudhaf 12 4 2 £48,300 33.33% £11.33

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Koeman 12 4 3 £20,712 33.33% £27.50
Veejay 9 3 2 £16,496 33.33% £23.38
Diamond Dougal 11 3 2 £17,822 27.27% £11.00
Pattie 10 3 1 £20,100 30% £2.25
Maksab 10 3 1 £42,769 30% £8.33
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
19 Jun 18 Bev 10F Gd Cl5 Mdn £4,033 (F) The Night Porter (GB) 9-2 Won/8, Le Maharajah (3¼L)   7/2 J F Egan -
19 Jun 18 Bev 7½F Gd Cl5 £4,033 (F) Two Blondes (IRE) 9-2 3/9, Victory Command (6L)   3/1 J F Egan -
19 Jun 18 Asc 6F GF Cl1 Grp2 £85,065 (F) Barbill (IRE) 9-1 17/23, Calyx (10¾L)   50/1 Charles Bishop -
18 Jun 18 Wnd 6F GF Cl5 Sell £3,752 (F) Knockabout Queen (GB) 8-6 Won/11, Irene's Prince (3¼L)   10/3 David Egan -
17 Jun 18 Sal 8F GF Cl6 AppHcp £3,493 (F) Chikoko Trail (GB) 9-5 3/8, Wicked Sea (6¼L)   11/2 Lenka Helmecka (7) 64
16 Jun 18 Chs 10½F Gd Cl4 Hcp £7,698 (F) Hats Off To Larry (GB) 9-1 4/10, Ice Canyon (½L)   5/2 F Norton 73
16 Jun 18 Yor 6F GF Cl2 Hcp £62,250 (F) Neola (GB) 8-4 17/20, Encrypted (9L)   33/1 David Egan (3) 87
16 Jun 18 San 5F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Tricksy Spirit (GB) 8-9 2/10, Haddaf (¾L)   16/1 J F Egan 83
15 Jun 18 Gwo 14F GF Cl5 Mdn £5,175 (F) Beer With The Boys (GB) 8-10 3/8, Saroog (4¾L)   4/1 Oisin Murphy -
15 Jun 18 Gwo 8F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Jazeel (IRE) 9-1 3/9, George (1¾L)   7/2 P J Dobbs 79
15 Jun 18 Gwo 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £6,728 (F) Eden Rose (GB) 9-5 3/5, Maid Up (7½L)   7/4 J Fanning 74
15 Jun 18 Gwo 6F GF Cl4 £6,553 (F) Jungle Juice (IRE) 8-11 2/9, Society Shock (hd)   5/2 J Fanning -
15 Jun 18 Gwo 7F GF Cl4 AppHcp £6,728 (F) Sayesse (GB) 8-13 5/8, Poet's Society (8¾L)   20/1 Lenka Helmecka (7) 78
15 Jun 18 New 17F Gd Cl5 AmCondNHF £2,395 (F) Rose Crown (GB) 10-3 4/7, Boomarang (6½L)   11/10 Bryony Frost (3) -
15 Jun 18 Yor 6F GF Cl2 Hcp £18,675 (F) Charming Guest (IRE) 8-4 5/7, Sandra's Secret (4½L)   7/1 David Egan (3) 80
15 Jun 18 Yor 5F GF Cl3 £9,704 (F) Big Boots (IRE) 9-5 7/8, Chapelli (10¾L)   6/1 David Egan (3) -
14 Jun 18 Hdo 7F GF Cl4 £6,469 (F) Certain Lad (GB) 9-5 Won/7, Pablo Escobarr (hd)   13/8 Ben Curtis -
14 Jun 18 Ntt 10F Fm Cl5 Hcp £3,881 (F) Can Can Sixty Two (GB) 8-9 6/7, Naqaawa (11¾L)   33/1 George Downing 63
14 Jun 18 Ntt 8½F Fm Cl5 MdnDiv1 £3,881 (F) Zain City (IRE) 9-3 Won/8, Junderstand (2¼L)   10/11 S De Sousa 78
12 Jun 18 Lin 16½F GF Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Fitzwilly (GB) 8-6 Won/8, Galileo's Spear (5L)   10/3 David Egan (3) 62
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
20 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Cotubanama (GB) 5f Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 19:40 Chelmsford City Summer Icon (GB) 7f totepool Queen Charlotte Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 19:40 Chelmsford City Rippling Waters (FR) 7f totepool Queen Charlotte Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Jungle Inthebungle (IRE) 5f Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Kinks (GB) 5f Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:55 Ripon Hats Off To Larry (GB) 1m 1f Blacktype.bet Ladies Day Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:05 Chelmsford City Fannie By Gaslight (GB) 1m 2f Olivers Plants Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 4) (3YO to 4YO) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:35 Ripon Iconic Belle (GB) 1m 4f 10y Old Mutual Wealth Private Client Advisers Ladies' Derby Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Maksab (IRE) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Jazeel (IRE) 1m Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:20 Chelmsford City Tricksy Spirit (GB) 6f Betsi Fillies' Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Billy Ray (GB) 1m 3f 211y King George V Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 20:25 Lingfield Macho Mover (IRE) 1m 1y Racing Welfare Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 13:50 Redcar Knockabout Queen (GB) 7f Get So Much More With Racing Uk Selling Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 14:20 Redcar The Night Porter (GB) 1m 2f 1y Best Flat Races Live On Racing UK 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Cotubanama (GB) 6f Albany Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Gospel (GB) 6f Albany Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Dan's Dream (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:05 Redcar Chikoko Trail (GB) 7f Win A VIP Day At redcarracing.co.uk Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Dan's Dream (GB) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Adorable (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Fillies' Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:00 Ascot Why We Dream (IRE) 1m Sandringham Stakes (Fillies' Handicap) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:35 Ascot Koeman (GB) 1m 3f 211y Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 17:40 Wetherby Jungle Juice (IRE) 7f Racing Uk Hd On Sky 426 Ebf Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 18:10 Wetherby So Near So Farhh (GB) 1m 6f Bet At Racinguk.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 19:30 Newmarket Chikoko Trail (GB) 1m Fly London Southend Airport To Prague Handicap (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 20:25 Wetherby Macho Mover (IRE) 1m Subscribe To Racing Uk On Youtube Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 20:35 Newmarket Fannie By Gaslight (GB) 1m 2f Fly London Southend Airport To Dubrovnik British EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 14:20 Ayr Maksab (IRE) 7f 50y Arnold Clark Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Azor Ahai (GB) 7f Chesham Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Jungle Inthebungle (IRE) 5f Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:10 Ayr Tricksy Spirit (GB) 5f Scottish Sun/British Stallion Studs EBF Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:50 Ayr Koeman (GB) 1m 5f 26y Sunsport (for The Winton Cup) Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 20:00 Lingfield Dr Smolder (IRE) 7f Ron Pearce Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 20:00 Lingfield Curfewed (IRE) 7f Ron Pearce Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jun 18 14:00 Pontefract Cottontail (GB) 6f Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jun 18 14:00 Pontefract Cherry Cola (GB) 6f Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Jun 18 14:30 Pontefract The Night Porter (GB) 1m 4f 5y Bet toteexacta At totesport.com 'Confined' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Jun 18 16:30 Pontefract Charming Guest (IRE) 6f Totepool Cashback Club At Totesport.com Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 14:30 Chepstow Rippling Waters (FR) 1m 14y Feeder - The Homecoming [confined[ Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 15:30 Chepstow Telltale (GB) 7f 16y Hudson Harris Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 18:40 Windsor Curfewed (IRE) 6f 12y Young Lives Vs Cancer [newcomers[ Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Jun 18 19:40 Windsor Neola (GB) 6f 12y Sky Bet Top Price Promise Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 14:05 Newcastle Koeman (GB) 2m 56y Stobart Rail & Civils Northumberland Plate Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
08 Jul 18 15:30 Fairyhouse Summer Icon (GB) 7f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Brownstown Stakes (group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 13:40 Newmarket Maksab (IRE) 7f Bet365 Bunbury Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Izzer (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Bungle Brown Sugar (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Arcadian Rocks (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Rakastava (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Quirky Gertie (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
06 Oct 18 15:50 Newmarket Red Flower (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard