View Full Racecard

R6 16:50 Southwell (A.W.) 6 Apr 2017

Betway Claiming Stakes (Class 6) (3YO plus)
Winner £2,264 - 4 ran

6f

Standard

Trainer Details

Miss Gay Kelleway

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 139 10 40 £45,053 7.19% -£53.50
Flat AW 153 16 21 £109,396
€15,750
10.46% £21.63
Hurdle 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
TOTAL 295 26 61 £154,449
€15,750
8.81% -£34.87
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 9 2 2 £6,857 22.22% £10.75
Flat AW 3 0 0 0% -£3.00
TOTAL 12 2 2 £6,857 16.67% £7.75
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 2144 156 378 £656,113
€41,721
7.28% -£805.08
Flat AW 2383 259 452 £1,060,035
€114,677
10.87% -£359.35
Chase 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
Hurdle 37 1 4 £2,277 2.7% -£29.50
NH Flat 9 0 1 0% -£9.00
TOTAL 4574 416 835 £1,718,425
€156,398
9.09% -£1203.93
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
May 34 7 7 £42,595 20.59% £38.13
December 29 4 6 £10,350 13.79% -£1.00
January 20 4 0 £23,183 20% £26.00
August 23 3 6 £11,644 13.04% £3.00
July 39 2 10 £6,210 5.13% -£16.50

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Wolverhampton 33 6 3 £20,604 18.18% £31.75
Chelmsford City 39 4 6 £26,263 10.26% -£12.62
Yarmouth 18 4 4 £12,420 22.22% £19.50
Lingfield 27 3 4 £8,280 11.11% -£4.50
Leicester 15 2 4 £9,186 13.33% -£1.25

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Aaron Jones 38 4 6 £13,067 10.53% £21.50
S De Sousa 16 4 1 £32,051 25% £4.38
Josephine Gordon 17 3 3 £9,962 17.65% £0.75
Rossa Ryan 12 3 0 £15,622 25% £8.00
William Cox 15 2 5 £6,016 13.33% £6.00

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Iboxit Ltd & Partner 2 14 3 4 £9,768 21.43% £10.00
Dr Johnny Hon 38 2 10 £8,765 5.26% -£27.50
Mr Peter Petrovic 15 2 4 £5,434 13.33% -£0.75
Mr Graham Kerr 14 2 4 £7,891 14.29% -£0.75
Winterbeck Manor Stud 10 2 4 £25,388 20% £4.88

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Ubla 18 3 4 £8,539 16.67% £13.25
Crystal Deauville 14 3 4 £9,768 21.43% £10.00
Yeah Baby Yeah 10 2 4 £25,388 20% £4.88
Topmeup 19 2 3 £6,210 10.53% -£4.00
Global Academy 10 2 0 £8,765 20% £0.50
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
22 Oct 18 Cla 11F Sft  Claim €9,450 (F) Purple Rock (IRE) 9-1 3/9, Crimson Lake (8½L) 7/2 A Foulon (3) 75
19 Oct 18 Red 7F Sft Cl6 Claim £3,493 (F) Elieden (IRE) 8-5 2/12, Cognac Blue (½L)   3/1 L Morris 64
18 Oct 18 Cfc 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3,493 (F) Global Wonder (IRE) 8-12 6/12, Mankind (9½L)   11/4 Ray Dawson (5) 64
16 Oct 18 Les 10F GS Cl5 HcpDiv1 £3,752 (F) Purple Rock (IRE) 9-5 5/11, Sunday Prospect (8¼L)   6/1 Ray Dawson (5) 75
16 Oct 18 Les 7F GS Cl4 Mdn £6,469 (F) Mukha Magic (GB) 9-0 8/8, Estihdaaf (10¼L)   100/1 D Allan -
16 Oct 18 Les 7F GS Cl5 Sell £3,752 (F) Lady Alavesa (GB) 8-7 Won/12, Slipstream (nk)   7/4 Josephine Gordon 69
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Ubla (IRE) 8-4 Won/10, Garth Rockett (shd)   16/1 Aaron Jones (3) 51
15 Oct 18 Yar 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3,105 (F) Topmeup (GB) 8-12 5/10, Ubla (3½L)   5/1 Aled Beech (7) 63
15 Oct 18 Yar 8F GS Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Oswald (IRE) 9-4 4/12, Sheila's Treat (1½L)   11/2 G Mosse 70
13 Oct 18 Cfc 8F St Cl4 Hcp £8,022 (F) Robero (GB) 8-10 8/10, Bobby K (6¼L)   33/1 Aled Beech (7) 76
12 Oct 18 Wol 6F St Cl5 Sell £3,752 (F) Elieden (IRE) 8-7 8/11, Darwina (15½L)   5/1 J F Egan 68
09 Oct 18 Bgh 8F GF Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3,105 (F) Topmeup (GB) 9-8 6/13, Fieldsman (7¾L)   16/1 Josephine Gordon 63
04 Oct 18 Lin 7F St Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Lady Alavesa (GB) 9-5 6/13, Wilbury Twist (4¾L)   20/1 J F Egan 73
04 Oct 18 Lin 8F St Cl5 Hcp £3,752 (F) Ubla (IRE) 9-0 10/12, Space Talk (7¾L)   33/1 Josephine Gordon 67
03 Oct 18 Ntt 10F Gd Cl3 Hcp £15,562 (F) Purple Rock (IRE) 8-9 2/9, Lyrica's Lion (nk)   12/1 Hollie Doyle 74
29 Sep 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl2 Hcp £12,938 (F) Robero (GB) 8-2 (oh5) 10/12, Muntadab (6¼L)   66/1 S P Davis (5) 83
28 Sep 18 Sai 10½F   €22,050 (F) Fairy Tale (IRE) 8-13 3/7, Vadiyann (1¼L)   P C Boudot -
25 Sep 18 Cfc 6F St Cl5 Hcp £5,434 (F) Capla Demon (GB) 9-7 7/8, Busby (3¾L)   10/1 L Morris 71
24 Sep 18 Les 7F Gd Cl6 AppHcp £3,493 (F) Topmeup (GB) 9-8 4/13, Plucky Dip (1¾L)   12/1 Aled Beech 63
24 Sep 18 Les 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4,787 (F) Stosur (IRE) 9-0 8/14, Yaa Mous (19L)   40/1 Aaron Jones (3) 61
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Oct 18 12:10 Deauville Fairy Tale (IRE) 1m 1f 207y Du Pont Ouilly Stakes (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 14:00 Yarmouth Moveonup (IRE) 6f 3y Grosvenor Casino Of Great Yarmouth Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 15:30 Yarmouth Purple Rock (IRE) 1m 3f 104y RCA Flat Racecourse Groundstaff Award Winners Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 16:30 Yarmouth Ubla (IRE) 7f 3y Peter Dunnett 20 Year Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 16:30 Yarmouth Topmeup (GB) 7f 3y Peter Dunnett 20 Year Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 16:30 Yarmouth Ubla (IRE) 7f 3y Peter Dunnett 20 Year Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 16:30 Yarmouth Topmeup (GB) 7f 3y Peter Dunnett 20 Year Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Oct 18 17:00 Yarmouth Ubla (IRE) 6f 3y Christmas Parties At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 14:00 Newmarket Bolt N Brown (GB) 7f Shepherd Compello & EPG Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 14:00 Newmarket Bolt N Brown (GB) 7f Shepherd Compello & EPG Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Oct 18 16:55 Newmarket Mukha Magic (GB) 1m British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Oct 18 19:15 Chelmsford City Robero (GB) 7f Irish Lotto At Totesport.com Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 14:55 Doncaster Cosmelli (ITY) 1m 3f 197y Vertem Very Different Stockbrokers Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 17:10 Doncaster Robsdelight (IRE) 7f 6y Alan Wood Plumbing & Heating Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard