View Full Racecard

R7 15:55 Bangor 15 Nov 2017

Gaskells Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) (4YO plus)
Winner £2,738 - 8 ran

2m 7f 32y

Soft

Trainer Details

N A Twiston-Davies

N A Twiston-Davies
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 14 1 3 £16,172 7.14% -£10.00
Flat AW 5 0 1 0% -£5.00
Chase 253 38 45 £839,772 15.02% -£26.77
Hurdle 233 25 42 £256,748 10.73% -£105.02
NH Flat 59 8 15 £17,217 13.56% -£10.40
TOTAL 564 72 106 £1,129,909 12.77% -£157.19
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Chase 12 3 1 £21,778 25% £18.50
Hurdle 17 2 2 £17,090 11.76% -£8.64
NH Flat 5 0 2 0% -£5.00
TOTAL 34 5 5 £38,868 14.71% £4.86
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 95 11 23 £81,060 11.58% £10.50
Flat AW 76 8 17 £25,130 10.53% £2.50
Chase 4124 570 773 £6,786,293
€21,483
13.82% -£835.77
Hurdle 4342 595 882 £4,488,635 13.7% -£685.51
NH Flat 833 114 182 £334,172 13.69% -£164.74
TOTAL 9470 1298 1877 £11,715,290
€21,483
13.71% -£1673.02
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
November 76 16 10 £366,798 21.05% £12.11
October 66 11 16 £129,531 16.67% -£2.92
December 76 9 14 £196,964 11.84% -£27.12
February 57 8 8 £75,890 14.04% -£1.14
January 63 7 11 £134,567 11.11% -£31.65

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Cheltenham 63 7 7 £244,886 11.11% £1.45
Warwick 39 5 9 £27,942 12.82% -£13.75
Haydock 27 5 5 £205,046 18.52% -£8.02
Ffos Las 36 4 11 £36,599 11.11% -£14.00
Ludlow 29 4 3 £40,739 13.79% -£16.49

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Sam Twiston-Davies 170 26 32 £267,447 15.29% -£23.15
Jamie Bargary 162 12 26 £135,211 7.41% -£68.12
D A Jacob 47 10 10 £295,150 21.28% -£2.67
Mr Z Baker 37 7 2 £91,345 18.92% £2.63
Thomas Bellamy 17 4 2 £119,045 23.53% £19.36

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede 53 11 11 £299,244 20.75% -£7.31
S Such & Cg Paletta 34 8 9 £238,521 23.53% £11.00
Mr N A Twiston-Davies 58 6 17 £40,453 10.34% -£27.99
Walters Plant Hire Ltd 20 4 3 £18,553 20% -£1.50
Mr Colin Roberts 14 3 3 £21,053 21.43% £1.00

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Little Pop 8 3 3 £12,607 37.5% £4.25
Count Meribel 8 3 2 £21,444 37.5% £2.88
Calett Mad 8 3 1 £22,417 37.5% £1.60
Arthur's Gift 8 3 1 £33,907 37.5% £3.63
Wicked Willy 8 2 2 £15,855 25% £2.00
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Feb 18 Don 16½F GS Cl5 NHFDiv2 £2,599 (F) Larch Hill (IRE) 11-2 8/9, Daydream Aulmes (40L)   10/1 Sam Twiston-Davies -
21 Feb 18 Lud 24F Sft Cl4 MdnHdl £4,809 (J) Blue Flight (FR) 10-11 4/10, Spider's Bite (13¼L)   8/1 Jack Savage (7) -
21 Feb 18 Don 24F GS Cl2 HcpCh £18,768 (J) Astracad (FR) 10-0 7/12, Band Of Blood (25L)   33/1 Jamie Bargary (3) 123
21 Feb 18 Don 19½F GS Cl4 NovHdl £4,094 (J) Rocco (IRE) 11-0 9/12, Canelo (46L)   20/1 Jamie Bargary (3) -
19 Feb 18 Lin 16F Hy Cl4 MdnHdl £4,159 (J) Corzeam (FR) 10-9 3/7, Ar Mest (8¼L)   50/1 Jack Savage (7) -
19 Feb 18 Lin 29F Hy Cl3 HcpCh £9,634 (J) Wood Yer (IRE) 10-10 PU/9, The Artful Cobbler  14/1 Sam Twiston-Davies 106
19 Feb 18 Lin 23F Hy Cl4 HcpHdl £4,159 (J) Allthegear No Idea (IRE) 11-5 2/9, After Aspen (2L)   11/2 Sam Twiston-Davies 108
18 Feb 18 Ffl 24F Hy Cl3 HcpCh £10,007 (J) Little Jon (GB) 11-10 PU/11, Jennys Surprise  7/1 Sam Twiston-Davies 123
18 Feb 18 Ffl 16F Hy Cl4 NovHdl £4,809 (J) Midnight Trouble (GB) 10-9 5/6, Scorpion Sid (25L)   14/1 Jack Savage (7) -
17 Feb 18 Asc 23½F Sft Cl3 HcpHdl £10,007 (J) Templeross (IRE) 11-11 9/12, Ballyheigue Bay (22L)   11/2 Jamie Bargary (3) 127
17 Feb 18 Hdo 23F Hy Cl2 HcpHdl £12,996 (J) Splash Of Ginge (GB) 11-4 8/11, Tommy Rapper (53L)   16/1 Sam Twiston-Davies 138
17 Feb 18 Hdo 23F Hy Cl2 HcpHdl £12,996 (J) Arthur's Gift (IRE) 10-8 4/11, Tommy Rapper (2¾L)   12/1 Tom Humphries (7) 135
17 Feb 18 Hdo 28½F Hy Cl1 HcpChGd3 £56,950 (J) Blaklion (GB) 11-12 2/8, Yala Enki (54L)   9/4 Sam Twiston-Davies 161
17 Feb 18 Hdo 20F Hy Cl3 NovHcpCh £9,747 (J) Crievehill (IRE) 10-13 2/4, Lake View Lad (shd)   7/4 Sam Twiston-Davies 129
17 Feb 18 Hdo 15½F Hy Cl2 Hdl £12,996 (J) Turning Gold (GB) 10-12 Won/6, Cornerstone Lad (nse)   6/1 Sam Twiston-Davies -
17 Feb 18 Asc 19½F Sft Cl2 NovHdl £15,640 (J) Count Meribel (GB) 11-8 5/5, Point Of Principle (17¼L)   2/1 M D Grant 138
16 Feb 18 San 24F Sft Cl3 HcpCh £9,384 (J) Muckle Roe (IRE) 11-5 6/10, Tanit River (50L)   20/1 Sam Twiston-Davies 128
16 Feb 18 San 20F Hy Cl1 NovHdlGd2 £17,085 (J) Oh Michelle (GB) 11-2 PU/10, Midnight Tune  12/1 Jamie Bargary -
15 Feb 18 Les 20F Sft Cl3 HcpCh £8,837 (J) Colin's Brother (GB) 10-12 Won/6, Creep Desbois (nse)   11/1 Jamie Bargary (3) 129
14 Feb 18 Tow 15½F Hy Cl5 NHF £2,599 (F) Milanstorm (IRE) 11-3 2/5, Know The Score (13L)   10/1 Sam Twiston-Davies -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Feb 18 14:00 Exeter Natter Jack Croak (IRE) 2m 7f 25y Enhanced Place Odds At 188bet Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 15:30 Warwick Templehills (IRE) 2m 4f Entire Cheltenham Festival On Racing UK Budbrooke Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 16:40 Warwick Brownville (GB) 3m 1f 100y Six Nations Rugby At 188bet Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 16:50 Exeter Millicent Silver (GB) 3m 6f 153y Higos Insurance Services Devon National Handicap Chase (Class 3) (5YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 16:50 Exeter Yanmare (IRE) 3m 6f 153y Higos Insurance Services Devon National Handicap Chase (Class 3) (5YO plus) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 17:10 Warwick Scarlett Of Tara (GB) 2m British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5) (4YO to 6YO) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 17:20 Exeter Summit Like Herbie (GB) 2m 175y Play Slots At 188Bet Casino Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5) (4YO to 6YO) View Racecard
23 Feb 18 18:15 Wolverhampton Unblinking (GB) 1m 5f 219y Betway Live Casino Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 13:55 Chepstow Costante Via (IRE) 2m 3f 100y Pertemps Mps Network Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 14:45 Newcastle Benbens (IRE) 4m 122y Betfred Eider Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 14:45 Newcastle Cogry (GB) 4m 122y Betfred Eider Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 14:45 Newcastle Millicent Silver (GB) 4m 122y Betfred Eider Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 15:35 Kempton Ballykan (GB) 3m Betdaq Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 15:35 Kempton Tintern Theatre (IRE) 3m Betdaq Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 15:40 Chepstow Juge Et Parti (FR) 2m 7f 131y Pertemps Opportunities Around The Corner Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Feb 18 17:20 Chepstow Kapgarry (FR) 2m 11y Pertemps Education Maiden NH Flat Race (Conditionals And Amateurs) (Class 5) (4YO to 6YO) View Racecard
25 Feb 18 17:05 Southwell Larch Hill (IRE) 1m 7f 153y Nottinghamshire Young Farmers Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5) (4YO to 6YO) View Racecard
10 Mar 18 15:00 Sandown Mr Antolini (IRE) 1m 7f 216y Matchbook Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Ballymoy (IRE) 2m 87y Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Robinshill (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Ballyandy (GB) 1m 7f 199y Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Benbens (IRE) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Double Ross (IRE) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Cogry (GB) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Bigbadjohn (IRE) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Tintern Theatre (IRE) 3m 1f Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham The New One (IRE) 2m 87y Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Angels Antics (GB) 2m 3f 200y Olbg Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Ballymalin (IRE) 3m 7f 170y National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Ballyhill (FR) 2m 4f 78y Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
13 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Jameson (GB) 2m 4f 78y Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Count Meribel (GB) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Jabulani (FR) 2m 5f 26y The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Baring Bingham) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Ballyoptic (IRE) 3m 80y RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Foxtail Hill (IRE) 1m 7f 199y Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
14 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Turning Gold (GB) 2m 87y Boodles Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Ballyhill (FR) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Ballyandy (GB) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 13:30 Cheltenham Jameson (GB) 2m 3f 198y JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Golden Miller) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Arthur's Gift (IRE) 2m 7f 213y Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:10 Cheltenham Calett Mad (FR) 2m 7f 213y Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Flying Angel (IRE) 2m 4f 166y The Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (registered As The Festival Trophy) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham The New One (IRE) 2m 7f 213y The Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Ballyoptic (IRE) 2m 7f 213y The Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Wholestone (IRE) 2m 7f 213y The Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Splash Of Ginge (GB) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Ballybolley (IRE) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Foxtail Hill (IRE) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Ballykan (GB) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Ballyhill (FR) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Templehills (IRE) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 16:10 Cheltenham Jameson (GB) 2m 4f 166y Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Benbens (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Double Ross (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Cogry (GB) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Arctic Gold (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Bigbadjohn (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
15 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Tintern Theatre (IRE) 3m 2f Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (Class 2) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Calett Mad (FR) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 14:50 Cheltenham Count Meribel (GB) 2m 7f 213y Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Blaklion (GB) 3m 2f 70y Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 15:30 Cheltenham Bristol De Mai (FR) 3m 2f 70y The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Splash Of Ginge (GB) 2m 4f 56y Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 16:50 Cheltenham Arthur's Gift (IRE) 2m 4f 56y Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Foxtail Hill (IRE) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
16 Mar 18 17:30 Cheltenham Robinshill (IRE) 2m 62y Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 Mar 18 17:00 Newbury Earlofthecotswolds (FR) 2m 69y Goffs Uk Spring Sales Bumper (a Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race) (Class 2) (4YO to 5YO) View Racecard
24 Mar 18 17:00 Newbury Scarlett Of Tara (GB) 2m 69y Goffs Uk Spring Sales Bumper (a Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race) (Class 2) (4YO to 5YO) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Double Ross (IRE) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Splash Of Ginge (GB) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Cogry (GB) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Blaklion (GB) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Bristol De Mai (FR) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
14 Apr 18 17:15 Aintree Flying Angel (IRE) 4m 2f 74y Randox Health Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (7YO plus) View Racecard
×