View Full Racecard

R4 18:00 Ffos Las 5 Sep 2018

Weatherbys Racing Bank Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only)
Winner £4,140 - 13 ran

7f 80y

Good

Trainer Details

R M Beckett

R M Beckett
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 356 56 81 £651,227
€132,300
15.73% -£65.36
Flat AW 181 33 47 £170,348 18.23% £6.92
TOTAL 537 89 128 £821,575
€132,300
16.57% -£58.44
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 21 5 2 £119,962 23.81% £2.00
Flat AW 8 1 3 £6,469 12.5% £1.00
TOTAL 29 6 5 £126,431 20.69% £3.00
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 4757 649 965 £6,314,165
€356,940
13.64% -£249.29
Flat AW 1661 302 343 £1,382,545 18.18% £66.47
Chase 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
Hurdle 40 0 3 0% -£40.00
NH Flat 18 2 5 £3,743 11.11% £18.00
TOTAL 6477 953 1316 £7,700,453
€356,940
14.71% -£205.82
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
September 75 15 22 £186,494 20% £21.63
August 76 12 15 £128,897 15.79% -£27.21
October 54 11 11 £149,071 20.37% £1.75
July 64 11 11 £59,544 17.19% -£15.81
May 63 10 16 £111,586 15.87% -£1.32

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Kempton 64 12 20 £60,829 18.75% £23.75
Lingfield 46 9 12 £30,986 19.57% £1.38
Newmarket 40 7 7 £142,052 17.5% £12.25
Newcastle 11 6 1 £42,856 54.55% £8.75
Salisbury 30 5 7 £48,584 16.67% -£7.75

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Harry Bentley 184 37 38 £462,798 20.11% £1.92
R Kingscote 84 14 21 £98,043 16.67% £7.26
Oisin Murphy 64 9 21 £35,320 14.06% -£25.62
Louis Steward 52 6 16 £31,956 11.54% £9.00
D Tudhope 8 4 4 £63,156 50% £16.30

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mr K Abdullah 44 10 12 £79,794 22.73% -£5.85
Mr J H Richmond-Watson 18 5 4 £29,693 27.78% £19.18
Qatar Racing Limited 35 4 11 £26,910 11.43% -£25.87
Mr J C Smith 16 4 3 £86,150 25% £3.25
Mr Robert Ng 9 4 2 £40,416 44.44% £15.83

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Di Fede 8 3 2 £36,664 37.5% £7.83
Breath Caught 7 3 2 £20,335 42.86% £4.00
Dave Dexter 7 3 2 £46,652 42.86% £11.75
Cross My Mind 10 3 1 £13,423 30% -£0.25
Rock Eagle 5 3 1 £82,204 60% £11.25
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
15 Oct 18 Kmp 5F St/Slw Cl3 Hcp £9,338 (F) Nine Below Zero (GB) 9-6 2/10, Alsvinder (½L)   13/2 Harry Bentley 89
13 Oct 18 Nmk 6F GF Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Poyle Charlotte (GB) 9-0 14/16, Perfection (14¾L)   66/1 Harry Bentley 77
13 Oct 18 Nmk 18F GF Cl2 Hcp £307,250 (F) Here And Now (GB) 9-5 31/33, Low Sun (115L)   25/1 Harry Bentley 100
13 Oct 18 Mai 6F Sft  Grp2 €119,700 (F) Junius Brutus 9-2 8/8, Hello Youmzain (11¼L) 12/1 O Peslier 100
13 Oct 18 Yor 6F Sft Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Dave Dexter (GB) 9-4 2/10, Vintage Brut (4½L)   11/4 R Kingscote 99
13 Oct 18 Yor 10½F Sft Cl2 Hcp £21,788 (F) Pacify (GB) 9-9 5/14, Aquarium (2¾L)   9/1 Ben Curtis 101
12 Oct 18 Wol 9½F St Cl5 £3,752 (F) Buriram (IRE) 9-2 5/9, Jersey Wonder (2L)   3/1 S Donohoe -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl3 MdnDiv2 £7,763 (F) Queen Power (IRE) 9-0 Won/12, Duneflower (1½L)   4/1 Harry Bentley -
12 Oct 18 Yor 8F Gd Cl3 £9,704 (F) Sam Cooke (IRE) 9-0 Won/16, Felix (1¾L)   2/1 R Kingscote -
12 Oct 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £74,700 (F) Breath Caught (GB) 8-12 (ex6) 5/11, Rock Eagle (6¾L)   12/1 Oisin Murphy 97
12 Oct 18 Nmk 12F GF Cl2 Hcp £74,700 (F) Rock Eagle (GB) 8-7 Won/11, Astronomer (½L)   3/1 Harry Bentley 92
12 Oct 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl1 Grp1 £283,550 (F) Antonia De Vega (IRE) 9-0 8/8, Iridessa (22L)   5/1 Harry Bentley 100
12 Oct 18 Nmk 7F GF Cl1 Grp3 £34,026 (F) Glance (GB) 9-0 4/8, Mot Juste (6L)   14/1 Harry Bentley -
10 Oct 18 Kmp 11F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Victory Chime (IRE) 9-2 Won/14, Pipes Of Peace (shd)   8/1 Harry Bentley 77
10 Oct 18 Kmp 7F St/Slw Cl4 Hcp £6,469 (F) Mesquite (GB) 9-5 2/14, Parnassian (nk)   16/1 Harry Bentley 80
10 Oct 18 Kmp 11F St/Slw Cl5 Mdn £3,881 (F) Silver Crescent (GB) 9-5 5/13, Caspar The Cub (9L)   7/4 Harry Bentley 74
09 Oct 18 Les 6F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv2 £3,752 (F) Poyle George Two (GB) 9-4 7/11, Danecase (10½L)   11/1 Harry Bentley 67
06 Oct 18 Wol 7F St Cl6 Sell £3,105 (F) Raskolnikov (GB) 8-11 7/9, Queen Of Scheme (6L)   12/1 David Probert 59
06 Oct 18 Asc 7F Sft Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Di Fede (IRE) 8-12 Won/15, Red Starlight (3½L)   13/2 Harry Bentley 97
06 Oct 18 Asc 7F Sft Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Blizzard (GB) 8-12 4/15, Di Fede (7¼L)   50/1 Jack Mitchell 84
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
16 Oct 18 14:00 Leicester Guildhall (GB) 1m 53y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:35 Leicester City Master (GB) 7f ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 15:35 Leicester City Master (GB) 7f ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 16:40 Leicester Moon King (FR) 1m 53y Fosse Way Nursery (Class 6) (2YO only) View Racecard
16 Oct 18 18:15 Kempton Wild Abandon (GB) 6f 32Red Casino/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:00 Nottingham Brasca (GB) 1m 75y Ebf Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:20 Bath Buriram (IRE) 1m 2f 37y Almeda Facilities/ebf Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:30 Nottingham Dancing Vega (IRE) 1m 75y EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:30 Nottingham Isabella Brant (FR) 1m 75y EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:30 Nottingham Isabella Brant (FR) 1m 75y persimmonhomes.com/rivendell EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 14:55 Bath Mistress Quickly (IRE) 1m 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:05 Nottingham Moon King (FR) 1m 75y Watch Racing UK On Bt TV Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:05 Nottingham Moon King (FR) 1m 75y Harron Homes Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:25 Bath Mistress Quickly (IRE) 1m 6f British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:35 Nottingham Frown (GB) 1m 2f 50y Watch Racing Uk On Talktalk Tv Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 15:35 Nottingham Frown (GB) 1m 2f 50y Integral UK Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 16:05 Nottingham Thimbleweed (GB) 1m 6f TBA thisfillycan Fillies' Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 17:35 Bath Culdrose (GB) 1m Octagon Consultancy Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 17:35 Bath Culdrose (GB) 1m Octagon Consultancy Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Cross My Mind (IRE) 1m 4f 98y Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
17 Oct 18 17:45 Newcastle Cross My Mind (IRE) 1m 4f 98y Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Oct 18 17:45 Chelmsford City Fearless Warrior (FR) 1m 2f Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
18 Oct 18 17:45 Chelmsford City Skymax (GER) 1m 2f Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 16:05 Haydock Guildhall (GB) 1m 37y Oakmere Homes EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 17:15 Haydock Fume (IRE) 7f 37y Abram Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 17:15 Haydock Wild Abandon (GB) 7f 37y Abram Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 17:50 Haydock Construct (GB) 2m 45y Watch Racing UK On Sky 426 Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 17:50 Haydock Dazzling Rock (IRE) 2m 45y Watch Racing UK On Sky 426 Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 18:15 Newcastle Fearless Warrior (FR) 1m 5y Happy 60th Birthday Martin Robson Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 18:15 Newcastle Fox Fearless (GB) 1m 5y Happy 60th Birthday Martin Robson Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
19 Oct 18 20:00 Dundalk Junius Brutus (FR) 5f Al Basti Equiworld Mercury Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Mount Moriah (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:05 Catterick Fresh Terms (GB) 1m 4f 13y William Hill This Is More Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Mitchum Swagger (GB) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:30 Ascot Dolphin Vista (IRE) 1m Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 16:40 Catterick Mesquite (GB) 7f 6y Get So Much More With Racing Uk Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 18:45 Wolverhampton Occupy (USA) 1m 4f 51y Keep Calm Keep Trucking With KGT Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Oct 18 16:00 Doncaster James Park Woods (IRE) 1m Racing Post Trophy Stakes (group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 May 19 16:10 Curragh Antonia De Vega (IRE) 1m Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Buriram (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Fox Fearless (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Sam Cooke (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Tigerskin (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 19 16:30 Epsom Downs Top Top (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard