View Full Racecard

R2 18:20 Wolverhampton (A.W.) 21 Oct 2016

Porsche Centre Wolverhampton Selling Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only)
Winner £3,234 - 11 ran

5f 216y

Standard

Trainer Details

W J Haggas

W J Haggas
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 488 111 99 £1,356,218
€114,660
22.75% -£31.75
Flat AW 146 48 32 £564,412 32.88% £15.30
TOTAL 634 159 131 £1,920,630
€114,660
25.08% -£16.45
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 36 9 6 £247,716 25% -£4.68
Flat AW 2 0 0 0% -£2.00
TOTAL 38 9 6 £247,716 23.68% -£6.68
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 5856 1107 1340 £13,664,987
€658,370
18.9% -£463.16
Flat AW 1620 346 405 £2,247,899
75,712 AED
21.36% -£189.61
Hurdle 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
TOTAL 7477 1453 1745 £15,912,886
€658,370
75,712 AED
19.43% -£653.77
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 93 29 15 £298,375 31.18% £35.89
May 90 20 22 £389,567 22.22% -£20.40
October 74 20 12 £150,174 27.03% £20.10
September 82 18 20 £163,669 21.95% -£21.39
August 87 18 19 £246,444 20.69% £1.42

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Chelmsford City 49 18 7 £122,908 36.73% £11.88
Lingfield 47 16 13 £323,851 34.04% £15.35
York 51 13 7 £253,724 25.49% £5.03
Ascot 47 9 10 £219,170 19.15% £7.19
Yarmouth 30 9 7 £38,324 30% £0.33

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
James Doyle 65 26 14 £675,553 40% £18.25
P Cosgrave 107 20 26 £154,079 18.69% -£30.87
R L Moore 48 15 7 £135,331 31.25% £6.68
Jim Crowley 53 12 12 £110,307 22.64% -£14.56
D Tudhope 38 12 10 £114,616 31.58% -£0.95

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Cheveley Park Stud 59 15 11 £208,848 25.42% -£2.74
Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 59 13 14 £125,118 22.03% -£16.74
Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum 27 11 5 £94,505 40.74% £2.89
Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum 28 9 0 £98,348 32.14% £6.86
The Queen 33 8 8 £90,014 24.24% -£1.63

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Addeybb 7 5 1 £152,029 71.43% £14.33
Society Power 5 4 1 £35,566 80% £3.88
Diagnostic 7 4 1 £108,900 57.14% £2.04
Victory Bond 10 3 2 £146,176 30% -£0.60
Mojito 6 3 1 £58,808 50% £3.08
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
19 May 18 Nbu 10F GF Cl1 List £39,697 (F) Sea Of Class (IRE) 9-0 Won/6, Athena (2L)   9/4 James Doyle -
19 May 18 Nbu 8F GF Cl1 Grp1 £198,485 (F) Addeybb (IRE) 9-0 8/14, Rhododendron (9¾L)   7/2 James Doyle 117
19 May 18 Thr 5F GF Cl4 MdnDiv2 £6,469 (F) Red Hut Red (IRE) 9-0 3/6, Luchador (1L)   11/4 Ben Curtis -
19 May 18 Thr 5F GF Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) Queen Of Bermuda (IRE) 9-0 Won/9, Key To Power (2½L)   4/6 Ben Curtis -
18 May 18 Nmk 8F GF Cl5 £3,881 (F) Alexanderthegreat (FR) 9-2 14/14, Wadilsafa (24L)   66/1 Liam Jones -
18 May 18 Nbu 10F GF Cl4 Mdn £6,728 (F) Al Muffrih (IRE) 9-5 Won/16, Mini P (nk)   10/11 James Doyle -
18 May 18 Nbu 7F GF Cl4 £6,728 (F) Humbolt Current (GB) 9-2 12/19, Mystic Flight (16L)   7/2 James Doyle -
18 May 18 Yor 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £93,572 (F) Call To Mind (GB) 9-1 3/8, Stradivarius (3¼L)   10/1 W Buick 107
18 May 18 Yor 5F GF Cl1 List £28,355 (F) Carrie's Vision (GB) 8-12 10/14, Signora Cabello (4L)   13/2 R L Moore -
18 May 18 Nbu 6F GF Cl4 MdnDiv1 £6,469 (F) Eyelool (IRE) 9-5 5/12, Advertise (5L)   4/1 James Doyle -
17 May 18 Nmk 10F GF Cl4 Mdn £5,822 (F) Prabeni (GB) 9-5 4/12, Burgonet (2¼L)   11/4 James Doyle -
17 May 18 Nmk 8F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4,528 (F) Final Treat (IRE) 9-6 6/11, Odyssa (10½L)   15/2 Georgia Cox (3) 77
17 May 18 Yor 6F GF Cl2 Mdn £12,450 (F) First Thought (GB) 9-5 7/9, I Am A Dreamer (10¾L)   10/1 James Doyle -
16 May 18 Yor 12F GF Cl4 Hcp £12,031 (F) Reverend Jacobs (GB) 9-0 Won/17, Zeelander (nk)   4/1 James Doyle 78
16 May 18 Yor 7F GF Cl3 Hcp £12,450 (F) Cavatina (GB) 8-5 4/15, Clubbable (1½L)   12/1 Harry Bentley 79
16 May 18 Yor 10½F GF Cl1 Grp3 £56,710 (F) Give And Take (GB) 9-0 Won/7, Dancing Brave Bear (1L)   7/2 James Doyle 85
13 May 18 Lon 5F   Grp3 €40,000 (F) Muthmir (IRE) 9-2 4/9, City Light (2¼L)   Jim Crowley 113
12 May 18 Thr 8F Gd Cl5 £5,175 (F) Martineo (GB) 9-8 3/14, New Graduate (8L)   11/4 D Tudhope -
12 May 18 Lin 6F Gd Cl5 £3,752 (F) Island Of Life (USA) 9-7 4/9, Whitefountainfairy (2½L)   4/1 R L Moore -
12 May 18 Hdo 7F GF Cl1 List £20,983 (F) Mubtasim (IRE) 9-8 2/6, Tabarrak (¾L)   9/4 James Doyle 105
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
22 May 18 14:55 Nottingham Mashaheer (GB) 1m 75y Daily Racing Specials At 188bet Classified Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 May 18 16:55 Chepstow Smashed (IRE) 1m 4f ReeceR Group Ltd Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 May 18 14:20 Yarmouth Fanaar (IRE) 6f 3y British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 May 18 14:55 Yarmouth Alqaab (GB) 6f 3y Vauxhall Holiday Park Of Great Yarmouth Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO to 5YO) View Racecard
24 May 18 13:50 Catterick Kodinar (GB) 5f EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 14:15 Lingfield Sharamm (IRE) 7f Injured Jockeys Fund Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 15:45 Goodwood Martineo (GB) 1m 1f 11y Frescobaldi Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 16:55 Goodwood Cosmic Love (GB) 1m 1f 197y Oriens Aviation/British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 16:55 Goodwood Heart Of Grace (JPN) 1m 1f 197y Oriens Aviation/British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 19:35 Sandown Call To Mind (GB) 2m 50y Matchbook VIP Henry II Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 19:45 Chelmsford City Seniority (GB) 1m 2f Bet In Play At Totesport.com Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 20:40 Sandown Hakeem (GB) 1m Matchbook Betting Podcast Whitsun Cup Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 May 18 14:55 Haydock Fanaar (IRE) 6f Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 May 18 15:10 Goodwood Talaaqy (IRE) 1m Thames Materials Land Restoration Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 May 18 16:05 Haydock Feline Groovy (USA) 7f 212y Read Silvestre De Sousa At 188Bet Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 May 18 16:05 Haydock Improve (IRE) 7f 212y Read Silvestre De Sousa At 188Bet Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 May 18 16:40 Haydock Mosalim (IRE) 7f 212y 188bet Casino Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
25 May 18 21:00 Pontefract Sir Commander (IRE) 6f Hazel Sutton 80th Birthday Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 13:45 Chester Barton Mills (GB) 7f 127y Stellar Group Novice Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:00 York Squats (IRE) 7f Constant Security Stakes Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:15 Haydock The Grand Visir (GB) 2m 45y Amix Ready Mixed Concrete Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:20 Chester Cavatina (GB) 6f 17y Mbna Fillies' Handicap (Class 4) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:30 Goodwood Society Power (IRE) 7f Three Friday Nights Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:50 Haydock Awesometank (GB) 1m 37y Amix Silver Bowl Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 14:50 Haydock Completion (IRE) 1m 37y Amix Silver Bowl Handicap (Class 2) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 15:10 Goodwood Red Hut Red (IRE) 6f Foreman Homes 21st Anniversary Ebf Maiden Fillies' Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 15:30 Chester Humble Hero (IRE) 1m 5f 84y Trust Tech Handicap (Class 3) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 15:35 Curragh Tasleet (GB) 1m Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:00 Haydock Muthmir (IRE) 5f Armstrong Aggregates Temple Stakes (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:15 York First Thought (GB) 6f Yorkshire Regiment British Ebf Novice Median Auction Stakes (plus 10 Race) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:20 Goodwood Humble Hero (IRE) 1m 6f Farmer Butcher Chef Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:35 Haydock Tirania (GB) 6f British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 16:45 Curragh Crystal River (GB) 1m The Lanwades Stud Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 17:30 Goodwood Beauty Filly (GB) 7f European Breeders' Fund Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 18:50 Salisbury Sir Commander (IRE) 6f Cisco & Comec Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 18:50 Salisbury Juthoor (IRE) 6f Cisco & Comec Maiden Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 19:20 Salisbury Tarte Tropezienne (IRE) 1m 6f 44y Comec Voice & Data Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 May 18 19:50 Salisbury Cristal Spirit (GB) 1m 4f 5y Scansource Handicap (Class 6) (3YO only) View Racecard
26 May 18 20:20 Salisbury Mashaheer (GB) 1m 1f 201y Comec 25th Anniversary Classified Stakes (Class 5) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Give And Take (GB) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
01 Jun 18 16:25 Epsom Downs Sea Of Class (IRE) 1m 4f 6y Investec Oaks (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Cracker Factory (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Istanbul Sultan (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Avior (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs My Lord And Master (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Al Muffrih (IRE) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Young Rascal (FR) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
02 Jun 18 16:30 Epsom Downs Restive Spirit (GB) 1m 4f 10y Investec Derby (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Mojito (IRE) 1m Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 14:30 Ascot Addeybb (IRE) 1m Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Muthmir (IRE) 5f King's Stand Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Headway (GB) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
19 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Magical Sight (GB) 7f 213y St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot My Lord And Master (IRE) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Allieyf (GB) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Young Rascal (FR) 1m 6f 34y Queen's Vase (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
20 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Urban Fox (GB) 1m Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Give And Take (GB) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Dramatic Queen (USA) 1m 3f 211y Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Call To Mind (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot The Grand Visir (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot My Lord And Master (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Al Muffrih (IRE) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Allieyf (GB) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Young Rascal (FR) 1m 3f 211y King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 15:40 Ascot Beshaayir (GB) 6f Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Beshaayir (GB) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Beauty Filly (GB) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
22 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Sea Of Class (IRE) 7f 213y Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Muthmir (IRE) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Tasleet (GB) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Mubtasim (IRE) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot One Master (GB) 6f Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Willie John (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Al Muffrih (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Bermuda Triangle (IRE) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
30 Jun 18 17:20 Curragh Magical Sight (GB) 1m 4f Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
07 Jul 18 15:55 Sandown Addeybb (IRE) 1m 1f 209y Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Jul 18 16:35 Newmarket One Master (GB) 6f Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jul 18 17:55 Curragh Dramatic Queen (USA) 1m 4f Darley Irish Oaks (Group 1) (3YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Fanaar (IRE) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 13:55 York Astronaut (GB) 6f Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard