View Full Racecard

R2 14:10 Cheltenham 14 Mar 2017

Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5YO plus)
Winner £99,662 - 9 ran

1m 7f 199y

Good to Soft

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 76 21 16 £49,800
€535,345
27.63% £40.95
Flat AW 4 0 1 0% -£4.00
Chase 189 54 36 £384,395
€968,352
28.57% -£44.35
Hurdle 432 129 104 £370,175
€2,159,480
29.86% £21.72
NH Flat 98 32 32 €217,023 32.65% -£24.22
PTP 1 1 0 100% £0.80
TOTAL 800 237 189 £804,370
€3,880,200
29.63% -£9.10
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 10 4 3 €157,356 40% £11.63
Chase 5 1 0 €12,914 20% -£3.27
Hurdle 15 8 2 €106,523 53.33% £4.44
NH Flat 6 1 2 €11,088 16.67% -£2.00
TOTAL 36 14 7 €287,881 38.89% £10.80
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1335 177 280 £842,652
€1,999,429
13.26% -£232.14
Flat AW 64 7 13 €56,627 10.94% -£31.58
Chase 2465 550 508 £3,693,884
€9,633,646
22.31% -£396.60
Hurdle 4829 1157 1140 £4,727,350
€17,176,735
23.96% -£479.13
NH Flat 1628 463 424 £537,183
€3,186,767
28.44% -£5.95
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 10330 2358 2367 £9,801,069
€32,053,204
22.83% -£1145.78
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 107 45 18 £84,405
€703,470
42.06% -£13.58
August 104 29 15 €421,285 27.88% -£39.74
July 61 20 23 €202,190 32.79% £24.10
November 46 20 8 €269,377 43.48% £7.74
September 58 19 10 €338,972 32.76% £21.24

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 101 24 29 €750,443 23.76% £15.41
Leopardstown 78 20 13 €540,582 25.64% -£12.96
Fairyhouse 69 18 23 €388,374 26.09% -£1.50
Limerick 30 16 7 €205,343 53.33% £6.08
Galway 53 15 8 €356,188 28.3% £10.77

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
R Walsh 337 124 83 £600,805
€1,797,799
36.8% -£25.71
Mr P W Mullins 110 41 38 €589,495 37.27% £32.88
P Townend 125 30 29 £153,765
€459,679
24% -£0.12
D E Mullins 45 7 7 €112,302 15.56% -£18.89
P J Smullen 13 5 2 €64,612 38.46% £3.33

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 168 58 35 £123,835
€1,080,347
34.52% -£29.00
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 52 13 10 €231,099 25% -£30.79
Luke Mcmahon 18 10 2 €261,086 55.56% £42.75
Supreme Horse Racing Club 34 9 8 €93,539 26.47% -£6.82
Blue Blood Racing Club 18 9 4 €72,643 50% £22.43

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Airlie Beach 10 5 3 €130,707 50% £2.41
Mystic Theatre 7 5 2 €35,714 71.43% -£0.39
Miss Sapphire 8 4 4 €34,157 50% £0.97
Riven Light 11 4 2 €115,998 36.36% -£1.63
Robin Des Foret 6 4 2 €38,807 66.67% £5.82
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Sep 17 Bal 20F SH  HcpHdl €13,530 (J) Tay Lane (IRE) 11-7 8/8, Nellie Pledge (48L)   11/4 R Walsh 118
21 Sep 17 Bal 20F SH  MdnHdl €8,624 (J) Court Artist (IRE) 11-7 Won/10, The Rap Queen (10L)   7/4 R Walsh -
19 Sep 17 Gal 12F Sft Cl1 List €29,500 (F) Airlie Beach (IRE) 9-7 Won/9, Remarkable Lady (1½L)   2/1 P J Smullen -
18 Sep 17 Gal 16½F Sft  NHF €6,775 (F) Filly Mullins (IRE) 11-9 5/10, Mysloegin (12L)   9/2 Mr P W Mullins -
18 Sep 17 Gal 21F Sft  Hdl €12,320 (J) Contingency (GB) 10-6 Won/7, The Birdie Crowe (3L)   15/8 R Walsh -
18 Sep 17 Gal 16½F Sft  MdnHdl €8,007 (J) Stratum (GB) 11-8 Won/12, Gagas Horse (5L)   1/2 R Walsh -
16 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  NHF €11,088 (F) Brahma Bull (IRE) 12-0 Won/4, Humm Baby (3L)   3/1 Mr P W Mullins -
16 Sep 17 Lst 20F Hy  Ch €12,914 (J) Rathvinden (IRE) 11-12 Won/4, Three Wise Men (20L)   8/11 R Walsh 142
16 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  Hdl €13,530 (J) Minella Beau (IRE) 11-5 2/4, Morgan (20L)   4/9 R Walsh -
16 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  MdnHdl €9,239 (J) Makitorix (FR) 11-7 Won/8, Motcomb Street (18L)   4/9 R Walsh -
15 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  NHF €7,392 (F) Koroleva (IRE) 11-9 5/7, Masons Daughter (21L)   11/8 Mr P W Mullins -
15 Sep 17 Don 18F GS Cl1 Grp2 £56,710 (F) Thomas Hobson (GB) 9-3 2/9, Desert Skyline (1½L)   4/1 R L Moore 110
15 Sep 17 Lst 12F Hy  Hcp €8,007 (F) Shoulda Lied (IRE) 8-4 2/9, Lord Erskine (3¾L)   9/2 C D Hayes 58
14 Sep 17 Lst 24F Hy  HcpHdl €12,320 (J) Ben Button (IRE) 11-7 Won/8, Seskinane (1½L)   Evens R Walsh 126
14 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  HcpHdl €35,400 (J) Lagostovegas (IRE) 10-7 Won/11, Davids Charm (nk)   5/2 R Walsh 136
14 Sep 17 Lst 16F Hy  HcpHdl €35,400 (J) Timi Roli (FR) 9-10 (oh2) 9/11, Lagostovegas (58L)   8/1 D E Mullins 125
14 Sep 17 Lst 22F Hy  Ch €9,856 (J) Bosman Rule (IRE) 11-12 4/8, Une Lavandiere (19L)   9/2 R Walsh -
14 Sep 17 Lst 14F Hy  €9,856 (F) Coquin Mans (FR) 11-0 Won/5, Ask Susan (2¼L)   1/4 Mr P W Mullins -
13 Sep 17 Lst 20F Hy Cl1 NHF €8,007 (F) Suinda (IRE) 11-0 3/6, James Eclipse (19L)   7/4 Mr A McMahon (7) -
13 Sep 17 Lst 20F Hy Cl1 Hdl €13,838 (J) Fabulous Saga (FR) 11-5 Won/3, Young Turk (20L)   8/13 R Walsh -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Sep 17 13:50 Navan Sharjah (FR) 2m At The Races Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 15:30 Navan Hey Little Boy (GER) 2m 6f Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 15:30 Navan Timi Roli (FR) 2m 6f Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 15:30 Navan Low Sun (GB) 2m 6f Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 15:30 Navan Didero Vallis (FR) 2m 6f Meath Farm Machinery Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 17 16:40 Navan New Kid In Town (IRE) 2m 4f At The Races Handicap Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Ivan Grozny (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Max Dynamite (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Renneti (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 17 15:00 Naas Laws Of Spin (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 17 14:50 Roscommon Small Bit Of Love (IRE) 1m 3f 147y Budweiser Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 17 17:00 Roscommon Vittorio (IRE) 2m 4f Roscommon On-course Vets Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 17 17:30 Roscommon Itsonlyrocknroll (IRE) 2m Thanks For Supporting Roscommon Racecourse Flat Race (4YO to 5YO) View Racecard
26 Sep 17 17:30 Tipperary Small Bit Of Love (IRE) 1m 1f Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 17 16:25 Sligo King of The Picts (IRE) 2m 5f Congratulations To Derek Fox On Winning The Aintree Grand National From Sligo Races Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 Sep 17 16:25 Sligo Childrens List (IRE) 2m 5f Congratulations To Derek Fox On Winning The Aintree Grand National From Sligo Races Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 17 13:50 Clonmel Super Bowl (FR) 2m 160y Laganore Maiden Hurdle (4YO only) View Racecard
28 Sep 17 14:25 Clonmel Become Legend (IRE) 2m 160y Kilmore Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 17 17:20 Clonmel Crumpledandcreased (IRE) 2m 160y Clonmel Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
28 Sep 17 17:20 Clonmel Itsonlyrocknroll (IRE) 2m 160y Clonmel Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
29 Sep 17 19:35 Dundalk Riven Light (IRE) 1m 2f 150y www.Koffy.ie Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Digeanta (IRE) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket King of The Picts (IRE) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Renneti (FR) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Whiteout (GER) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Whiskey Sour (IRE) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
14 Oct 17 15:40 Newmarket Laws Of Spin (IRE) 2m 2f Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Oct 17 15:45 Naas Maze Runner (IRE) 7f Foran Equine Irish Ebf Auction Race Final (2YO only) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Renneti (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
×