View Full Racecard

R5 17:00 Fairyhouse (IRE) 17 Apr 2017

Boylesports Irish Grand National Chase (Grade A) (5YO plus)
Winner €270,000 - 28 ran

3m 5f

Good to Yielding

Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP
1 9/2 Fav
2 14 12/1
3 ¾ 14/1
4 ¾ 25/1
5 16/1
6 14/1
7 7/1 2Fav
8 4 16/1
9 hd 33/1
10 11 66/1
11 12 50/1
12 13 28/1
13 1 33/1
PU 16/1
PU 14/1
PU 50/1
PU 66/1
PU 50/1
F 14/1
PU 10/1
PU 25/1
PU 40/1
PU 33/1
B 14/1
PU 66/1
PU 20/1
PU 33/1
U 12/1
  Non Runner
  Non Runner
  Non Runner
  Non Runner (Reserve)
  Non Runner (Reserve)

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 104 23 24 £118,275
€510,243
22.12% £28.22
Flat AW 7 0 0 0% -£7.00
Chase 261 64 49 £419,497
€1,630,839
24.52% -£67.75
Hurdle 529 129 110 £368,436
€2,463,567
24.39% -£34.65
NH Flat 145 48 41 £42,712
€482,813
33.1% £39.19
TOTAL 1046 264 224 £948,920
€5,087,462
25.24% -£41.99
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 6 1 1 €15,990 16.67% £4.00
Chase 6 1 2 €9,240 16.67% -£3.90
Hurdle 19 5 6 €86,718 26.32% -£5.36
NH Flat 8 3 4 €22,792 37.5% £0.43
TOTAL 39 10 13 €134,740 25.64% -£4.83
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1412 193 299 £960,927
€2,327,060
13.67% -£212.19
Flat AW 71 7 13 €56,627 9.86% -£38.58
Chase 2717 613 556 £4,113,381
€11,251,571
22.56% -£457.08
Hurdle 5321 1267 1246 £5,095,786
€19,420,507
23.81% -£531.88
NH Flat 1758 507 462 £579,895
€3,638,782
28.84% £39.71
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 11288 2591 2578 £10,749,989
€36,694,547
22.95% -£1200.40
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 112 29 28 €548,051 25.89% -£11.95
December 105 27 22 £159,460
€450,187
25.71% -£29.12
April 201 26 44 €1,514,990 12.94% -£3.71
July 55 26 10 £62,250
€331,988
47.27% £45.55
May 81 24 15 €205,068 29.63% -£17.97

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 169 31 31 €1,363,648 18.34% £7.20
Fairyhouse 114 19 25 €447,923 16.67% -£42.86
Leopardstown 86 17 17 €665,308 19.77% £2.86
Gowran Park 46 17 7 €228,611 36.96% £12.97
Galway 70 16 17 €580,130 22.86% £27.58

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 235 78 54 £471,762
€1,480,472
33.19% -£30.96
Mr P W Mullins 128 51 34 £74,950
€772,173
39.84% £12.44
R Walsh 106 37 19 £167,186
€480,532
34.91% -£22.22
D J Mullins 157 30 29 £17,085
€802,036
19.11% -£49.33
D E Mullins 95 18 17 €309,906 18.95% -£9.47

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 229 50 43 £84,609
€1,287,161
21.83% -£31.75
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited 65 21 11 £51,255
€292,510
32.31% -£16.52
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 56 18 12 €405,208 32.14% £3.46
Supreme Horse Racing Club 29 10 9 €84,664 34.48% £3.98
Luke Mcmahon 31 6 7 £56,950
€132,866
19.35% £36.50

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Footpad 5 5 0 £99,662
€190,422
100% £3.01
Robin Des Foret 8 4 3 €49,554 50% £2.07
Low Sun 9 4 2 €143,225 44.44% £31.00
Next Destination 5 4 1 €145,182 80% £5.69
Un De Sceaux 5 4 1 £85,425
€244,850
80% £5.44
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
17 Aug 18 Trm 16F Gd  NHF €6,468 (F) Mid Day Gun (IRE) 11-7 3/8, Hammerstein (15¼L)   6/1 Mr W J Gleeson (7) -
17 Aug 18 Trm 16F Gd  MdnHdl €7,392 (J) Jonnigraig (IRE) 11-12 6/15, Global Jackpot (19¼L)   3/1 R Walsh -
16 Aug 18 Trm 16F Gd  Mdn €8,008 (F) Screaming Rose (IRE) 10-2 3/8, Tornado Watch (½L)   3/1 Miss J Townend (7) -
16 Aug 18 Trm 21F Gd  Hdl €8,008 (J) Bang Bang Rosie (IRE) 11-8 4/8, Mysloegin (4½L)   6/1 P Townend 116
16 Aug 18 Trm 21F Gd  Hdl €8,008 (J) Dreamtide (GB) 10-9 3/8, Mysloegin (4¼L)   3/1 R Walsh -
15 Aug 18 Gow 9½F GF Cl1 List €32,450 (F) Lagostovegas (IRE) 9-8 12/14, Snowy Winter (13L)   9/2 C T Keane 101
15 Aug 18 Gow 12F GF  Hcp €15,990 (F) Law Girl (FR) 9-7 Won/11, Dawn Hoofer (¾L)   9/1 C T Keane 87
15 Aug 18 Gow 12F GF  Hcp €15,990 (F) Mary Sun (FR) 9-12 10/11, Law Girl (11¾L)   33/1 D E Mullins 92
12 Aug 18 Dpa 18½F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) Rebel Og (IRE) 11-7 Won/10, Neptune (17L)   10/3 Mr P W Mullins -
12 Aug 18 Dpa 21½F Y  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Eclat Des Mottes (FR) 11-1 Won/6, Present In Court (3¼L)   4/7 R Walsh -
11 Aug 18 Klb 16F Gd  NHF €6,468 (F) Presenting Leah (IRE) 11-7 2/14, Batcio (13L)   15/8 Mr P W Mullins -
11 Aug 18 Klb 20F Gd  Ch €7,700 (J) Sharps Choice (GB) 11-7 F/8, Judgement Day  9/2 N M Kelly (5) -
11 Aug 18 Klb 20F Gd  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Aramon (GER) 11-12 Won/9, Global Jackpot (8L)   1/2 P Townend -
11 Aug 18 Klb 20F Gd  Hdl €8,008 (J) Koshari (FR) 11-2 2/7, Woodland Opera (4L)   Evens P Townend 140
11 Aug 18 Klb 16F Gd  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Kolumbus (IRE) 11-12 3/14, Falak (3L)   5/2 D F O'Regan -
09 Aug 18 Sli 18F Gd  NHF €6,775 (F) Kerry Star (IRE) 11-9 3/13, Brooks Falls (1L)   Evens Mr P W Mullins -
09 Aug 18 Leo 15F GF Cl1 Hcp €10,780 (F) Small Bit Of Love (IRE) 8-11 4/12, Persian Lion (4L)   4/1 C T Keane 72
09 Aug 18 Sli 20F Gd  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Epswell (FR) 11-1 Won/6, Melly And Me (1¾L)   4/9 R Walsh -
09 Aug 18 Sli 24F Gd  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Stay Humble (IRE) 11-12 Won/7, Eimear (8½L)   1/8 R Walsh -
07 Aug 18 Ros 16½F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) My Sister Sarah (IRE) 11-0 Won/18, Villa Moura (9L)   6/5 Mr P W Mullins -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
18 Aug 18 16:50 Tramore Maze Runner (IRE) 1m 4f Perennial Freight Rated Race (3YO only) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 17:20 Tramore Maze Runner (IRE) 1m 4f Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:20 Tramore Bronagh's Belle (IRE) 1m 4f Hibernian Hotel, Tramore Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:20 Tramore Maze Runner (IRE) 1m 4f Hibernian Hotel, Tramore Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:50 Tramore Law Girl (FR) 2m Assembly Techniques Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 18:50 Tramore Small Bit Of Love (IRE) 2m Assembly Techniques Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
18 Aug 18 19:20 Tramore Hey Little Boy (GER) 2m Morris Builders DIY Handicap (45-65) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 13:35 Deauville Renneti 1m 6f 200y Kergorlay Group 2 Stakes (3YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Quick Grabim (IRE) 2m 5f Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Getareason (IRE) 2m 5f Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Sweet Flight (GER) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Jonnigraig (IRE) 2m 5f Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Supreme Trix (IRE) 2m 5f Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:10 Tramore Karl Der Grosse (GER) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:40 Tramore Quick Grabim (IRE) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:40 Tramore Getareason (IRE) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:40 Tramore Sweet Flight (GER) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:40 Tramore Panther Soul (IRE) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 14:40 Tramore Karl Der Grosse (GER) 2m Frank Gillane Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 15:15 Tramore Getareason (IRE) 2m 5f Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 15:45 Tramore Meri Devie (FR) 2m 6f Jim Harney/Joe O'Shea Memorial Mares Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 Aug 18 17:20 Tramore Scaglietti (IRE) 2m Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 17:10 Sligo Koroleva (IRE) 2m Hop House 13 Lager Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 17:10 Sligo Suinda (IRE) 2m Hop House 13 Lager Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 17:10 Sligo Shush (IRE) 2m Hop House 13 Lager Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 17:10 Sligo Eglantine Du Seuil (FR) 2m Hop House 13 Lager Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 19:10 Sligo Pleasure Dome (GB) 2m 4f 170y Rockshore Lager Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 19:40 Sligo Pleasure Dome (GB) 2m 7f 150y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 20:10 Sligo Future Monarch (GER) 2m 2f Smithwicks Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
21 Aug 18 20:10 Sligo Poker D'ainay (FR) 2m 2f Smithwicks Flat Race (4YO only) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 17:20 Killarney Exchange Rate (GER) 1m 3f 50y JOC Metal Fabrication Limited Race (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 17:20 Killarney Diamond Hill (IRE) 1m 3f 50y JOC Metal Fabrication Limited Race (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 18 17:20 Killarney Legal Spin (IRE) 1m 3f 50y JOC Metal Fabrication Limited Race (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Meri Devie (FR) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Law Girl (FR) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Exchange Rate (GER) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 17:30 Killarney Bronagh's Belle (IRE) 1m 6f K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Wicklow Brave (GB) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Limini (IRE) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Sharjah (FR) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Meri Devie (FR) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Mary Sun (FR) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 18:30 Killarney Exchange Rate (GER) 2m 1f Kerry Group (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 20:00 Killarney Cap D'aubois (FR) 2m 6f 150y Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Aug 18 20:00 Killarney Orion D'aubrelle (FR) 2m 6f 150y Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Renneti (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Limini (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Sharjah (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Chelkar (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:30 Curragh Low Sun (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Uradel (GER) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Limini (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Sharjah (FR) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Stratum (GB) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Meri Devie (FR) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Chelkar (FR) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Law Girl (FR) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Low Sun (GB) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 18 15:40 York Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 5f 188y Sky Bet Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 18 16:00 Curragh Riven Light (IRE) 1m 2f Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Renneti (FR) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Limini (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Stratum (GB) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 17:05 Leopardstown Chelkar (FR) 1m 4f Paddy's Rewards Club Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
15 Sep 18 18:10 Leopardstown Riven Light (IRE) 1m Clipper Logistics Boomerang Stakes (Group 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:30 Curragh Chelkar (FR) 1m 6f The Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Sep 18 16:50 Curragh Chelkar (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Renneti (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Uradel (GER) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Limini (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Stratum (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Pakora (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Chelkar (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Nessun Dorma (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Low Sun (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Legal Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard