View Full Racecard

R1 14:45 Fairyhouse (IRE) 17 Apr 2017

Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Hurdle (5YO plus)
Winner €13,530 - 5 ran

2m

Good to Yielding

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 36 7 6 €351,554 19.44% £12.98
Flat AW 4 0 1 0% -£4.00
Chase 183 58 34 £384,395
€1,064,613
31.69% -£23.95
Hurdle 394 119 92 £370,175
€2,720,825
30.2% £52.40
NH Flat 74 21 24 €132,247 28.38% -£31.57
PTP 1 1 0 100% £0.80
TOTAL 692 206 157 £754,570
€4,269,239
29.77% £6.66
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1 0 1 0% -£1.00
Chase 20 1 5 €67,849 5% -£18.10
Hurdle 67 13 17 €609,230 19.4% £30.38
NH Flat 8 1 5 €6,160 12.5% -£6.33
TOTAL 96 15 28 €683,239 15.63% £4.95
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1264 158 265 £792,852
€1,552,584
12.5% -£262.09
Flat AW 64 7 13 €56,627 10.94% -£31.58
Chase 2425 541 499 £3,693,884
€9,499,614
22.31% -£380.00
Hurdle 4696 1111 1107 £4,727,350
€16,611,156
23.66% -£471.75
NH Flat 1576 444 408 £537,183
€3,050,023
28.17% -£4.81
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 10034 2265 2294 £9,751,269
€30,770,004
22.57% -£1150.61
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 107 45 18 £84,405
€703,470
42.06% -£13.58
April 132 24 34 €1,105,713 18.18% £20.37
July 49 20 14 €443,730 40.82% £17.28
November 46 20 8 €269,377 43.48% £7.74
March 77 18 10 £601,825
€169,496
23.38% £21.36

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 118 30 33 €1,100,169 25.42% £37.16
Leopardstown 77 21 13 €468,379 27.27% -£15.71
Fairyhouse 69 18 23 €388,374 26.09% -£1.50
Thurles 31 14 10 €172,447 45.16% £3.76
Limerick 26 13 5 €170,279 50% £4.34

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
R Walsh 283 111 75 £600,805
€2,006,465
39.22% £6.40
P Townend 122 32 20 £153,765
€571,478
26.23% £24.26
Mr P W Mullins 87 27 29 €475,780 31.03% £15.71
D E Mullins 44 7 6 €113,802 15.91% -£13.02
J S Mcgarvey 4 4 0 €107,515 100% £6.14

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 153 50 35 £74,035
€1,051,518
32.68% -£37.94
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 49 16 9 €287,346 32.65% -£22.16
Luke Mcmahon 27 8 6 €155,979 29.63% £2.82
Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd 19 8 4 €475,156 42.11% £23.06
John P Mcmanus 19 7 4 €129,348 36.84% -£3.66

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Westerner Lady 9 7 0 €158,308 77.78% £9.68
Penhill 9 6 1 £71,188
€81,299
66.67% £27.36
Airlie Beach 9 6 1 €118,415 66.67% £4.37
Let's Dance 8 5 2 £45,560
€74,750
62.5% £0.19
Ballycasey 9 4 1 €107,675 44.44% £1.58
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
29 Apr 17 Pun 15F Gd/Y  €20 (F) Daisy's Gift (IRE) 12-1 2/24, Mr Boss Man (11L) 11/4 Trudie Smith -
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Pique Sous (FR) 10-4 F/24, Open Eagle  20/1 Rachael Blackmore (3) 133
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Open Eagle (IRE) 11-8 Won/24, Dream Berry (½L)   20/1 Mr P W Mullins 148
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Thomas Hobson (GB) 11-10 (oh2) (ex7) 7/24, Open Eagle (5L)   16/1 Ms K Walsh 152
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Renneti (FR) 11-13 (ex4) 6/24, Open Eagle (4¾L)   16/1 D E Mullins 153
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Bonbon Au Miel (FR) 10-11 PU/24, Open Eagle  8/1 R Walsh 137
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Livelovelaugh (IRE) 10-9 3/24, Open Eagle (½L)   9/1 P Townend 135
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €59,000 (J) Allblak Des Places (FR) 10-12 18/24, Open Eagle (73L)   40/1 D J Mullins 138
29 Apr 17 Pun 24½F Gd/Y  HcpCh €35,400 (J) The Crafty Butcher (IRE) 10-9 PU/13, Sizing Codelco  10/3 R Walsh 135
29 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Meri Devie (FR) 10-7 3/7, Bapaume (2¼L)   7/1 D J Mullins -
29 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Dandy Mag (FR) 11-0 6/7, Bapaume (13¾L)   8/1 P Townend -
29 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Bapaume (FR) 11-0 Won/7, Landofhopeandglory (1¼L)   2/1 R Walsh 144
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Whiteout (GER) 11-7 4/7, Apple's Jade (34L)   20/1 D J Mullins 145
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Karalee (FR) 11-7 3/7, Apple's Jade (15¾L)   11/4 R Walsh -
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Airlie Beach (IRE) 11-7 2/7, Apple's Jade (14L)   16/1 D E Mullins 140
29 Apr 17 Pun 20½F Gd/Y Cl1 HdlGd1 €59,000 (J) Augusta Kate (GB) 11-7 5/7, Apple's Jade (38L)   7/2 P Townend 146
29 Apr 17 Pun 30F Gd/Y  HcpCh €23,600 (J) Sambremont (FR) 11-6 PU/19, Whatareudoingtome  12/1 Mr P W Mullins 137
28 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y  Hdl €15,375 (J) Montalbano (GB) 11-12 Won/9, Riven Light (nk)   11/4 Mr P W Mullins 137
28 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y  Hdl €15,375 (J) Bravissimo (FR) 11-12 6/9, Montalbano (29L)   16/1 P Townend 130
28 Apr 17 Pun 16F Gd/Y  Hdl €15,375 (J) Riven Light (IRE) 11-12 2/9, Montalbano (nk)   2/1 R Walsh 136
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
02 May 17 16:45 Ballinrobe Timi Roli (FR) 2m 1f 50y Healy Mac's At Breaffy Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
02 May 17 18:20 Ballinrobe Torrent Des Mottes (FR) 2m 5f Spa At Breaffy Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
02 May 17 20:20 Ballinrobe Torrent Des Mottes (FR) 2m 1f 50y Private Dining At Breaffy Flat Race (5YO to 7YO) View Racecard
02 May 17 20:20 Ballinrobe Exchange Rate (GER) 2m 1f 50y Private Dining At Breaffy Flat Race (5YO to 7YO) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Clondaw Warrior (IRE) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Aussie Reigns (IRE) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Ivan Grozny (FR) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Arctic Fire (GER) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
19 May 17 13:50 York Renneti (FR) 1m 6f Betway Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 17 16:20 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 4f Gold Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Jun 17 16:20 Ascot Arctic Fire (GER) 2m 4f Gold Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
×