View Full Racecard

R4 16:25 Fairyhouse (IRE) 17 Apr 2017

Keelings Irish Strawberry Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1) (5YO plus)
Winner €41,300 - 5 ran

2m 4f

Good to Yielding

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 62 15 13 £49,800
€580,733
24.19% £31.68
Flat AW 4 0 1 0% -£4.00
Chase 188 58 35 £384,395
€1,017,532
30.85% -£32.68
Hurdle 420 117 106 £370,175
€2,006,129
27.86% -£4.10
NH Flat 89 30 31 €200,379 33.71% -£16.72
PTP 1 1 0 100% £0.80
TOTAL 764 221 186 £804,370
€3,804,773
28.93% -£25.02
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 15 1 2 €8,007 6.67% -£13.70
Chase 3 1 0 €15,375 33.33% £0.25
Hurdle 16 7 3 €66,812 43.75% -£2.18
NH Flat 8 3 1 €23,099 37.5% -£3.23
TOTAL 42 12 6 €113,293 28.57% -£18.86
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1315 170 277 £842,652
€1,816,817
12.93% -£247.41
Flat AW 64 7 13 €56,627 10.94% -£31.58
Chase 2456 549 507 £3,693,884
€9,620,732
22.35% -£389.33
Hurdle 4797 1140 1137 £4,727,350
€16,971,416
23.76% -£498.23
NH Flat 1615 460 421 £537,183
€3,162,744
28.48% £0.05
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 10256 2330 2357 £9,801,069
€31,628,336
22.72% -£1166.88
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 107 45 18 £84,405
€703,470
42.06% -£13.58
August 92 24 14 €377,803 26.09% -£32.33
July 61 20 23 €202,190 32.79% £24.10
November 46 20 8 €269,377 43.48% £7.74
April 114 18 30 €759,939 15.79% £3.83

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 101 24 29 €750,443 23.76% £15.41
Leopardstown 77 19 13 €452,082 24.68% -£26.96
Fairyhouse 69 18 23 €388,374 26.09% -£1.50
Limerick 30 16 7 €205,343 53.33% £6.08
Thurles 31 14 10 €172,447 45.16% £3.76

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
R Walsh 321 116 84 £600,805
€1,692,762
36.14% -£26.24
Mr P W Mullins 102 36 37 €547,300 35.29% £31.19
P Townend 127 31 29 £153,765
€469,487
24.41% £3.51
D E Mullins 43 7 6 €112,302 16.28% -£16.89
J S Mcgarvey 4 4 0 €107,515 100% £6.14

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 157 54 33 £123,835
€1,047,070
34.39% -£26.60
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 53 14 10 €238,171 26.42% -£29.79
Luke Mcmahon 20 10 2 €261,086 50% £40.75
Supreme Horse Racing Club 32 8 9 €85,828 25% -£15.32
John P Mcmanus 21 8 5 €137,972 38.1% -£3.99

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Airlie Beach 10 5 3 €112,277 50% £1.61
Ballycasey 9 5 0 €131,275 55.56% £4.83
Miss Sapphire 7 4 3 €34,157 57.14% £1.97
Mystic Theatre 6 4 2 €27,707 66.67% -£0.61
Penhill 6 4 1 £71,188
€59,774
66.67% £20.00
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
20 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  NHF €6,775 (F) Irish Lass (IRE) 11-4 Won/11, Glebe Girl (7½L)   8/15 Mr P W Mullins -
20 Aug 17 Trm 21F Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Hey Little Boy (GER) 11-1 Won/14, High Nellie (½L)   11/8 R Walsh -
20 Aug 17 Trm 21F Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Become Legend (IRE) 10-11 10/14, Hey Little Boy (42L)   14/1 P Townend -
20 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  MdnHdl €7,084 (J) Herminio (FR) 11-12 3/10, Fort Montagu (¾L)   10/3 R Walsh -
19 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  Hcp €12,320 (F) King of The Picts (IRE) 9-4 5/11, Water Sprite (6¾L)   8/1 R P Cleary 74
19 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  Hcp €12,320 (F) Wood Breizh (FR) 9-3 2/11, Water Sprite (¾L)   16/1 L F Roche 73
19 Aug 17 Trm 12F Y  Hcp €7,700 (F) Grainne's Dream (IRE) 9-8 5/7, St Stephens Green (11¾L)   9/2 L F Roche 70
19 Aug 17 Trm 12F Y  Hcp €6,775 (F) Shoulda Lied (IRE) 9-0 3/13, High Expectations (¾L)   8/1 Rachael Blackmore (3) 58
19 Aug 17 Cur 14F Y/Sft Cl1 Grp3 €37,170 (F) Aussie Reigns (IRE) 9-8 6/6, Order Of St George (23L)   50/1 W J Lee 102
19 Aug 17 Cur 14F Y/Sft Cl1 Grp3 €37,170 (F) Wicklow Brave (GB) 9-8 4/6, Order Of St George (7¾L)   8/1 C D Hayes 115
19 Aug 17 Cur 14F Y/Sft Cl1 Grp3 €37,170 (F) Renneti (FR) 9-8 5/6, Order Of St George (13¾L)   6/1 P J Smullen 110
18 Aug 17 Trm 16F Sft  NHF €6,468 (F) Crumpledandcreased (IRE) 11-7 4/9, Dasmyhoss (7¾L)   5/2 Mr P W Mullins -
18 Aug 17 Trm 21F Sft  MdnHdl €7,392 (J) Contingency (GB) 10-10 Won/12, Osco Mosco (3¾L)   8/13 R Walsh -
18 Aug 17 Trm 16F Sft  MdnHdl €7,392 (J) Sharps Choice (GB) 11-12 5/13, Canny Tom (10¾L)   13/8 R Walsh -
17 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  Mdn €8,007 (F) Airlie Beach (IRE) 10-6 Won/11, Game Puppeteer (4½L)   3/10 Miss K Harrington (3) -
17 Aug 17 Leo 8F Gd  Mdn €10,780 (F) Maze Runner (IRE) 9-5 3/6, Nelson (9L)   20/1 C D Hayes -
17 Aug 17 Trm 16F Y  MdnHdl €7,392 (J) Super Bowl (FR) 11-2 4/9, Penneys Hun (37L)   2/1 R Walsh -
16 Aug 17 Gow 7F Sft  Mdn €10,164 (F) Bronagh's Belle (IRE) 9-0 5/13, Quizical (7½L)   16/1 C D Hayes -
14 Aug 17 Bal 17½F Y  NHF €6,468 (F) Diamond Hill (IRE) 11-4 (ow2) Won/8, Youghal By The Sea (3L)   4/6 Mr P W Mullins -
14 Aug 17 Bal 21½F Y  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Fabulous Saga (FR) 11-12 Won/11, Masterson (20L)   4/9 R Walsh -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
21 Aug 17 19:40 Roscommon Grainne's Dream (IRE) 1m 2f Pyramid Bookmakers Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 17 20:10 Roscommon Super Bowl (FR) 1m 3f 171y Sean Cleary Memorial Handicap (45-70) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Aug 17 20:10 Roscommon Grainne's Dream (IRE) 1m 3f 171y Sean Cleary Memorial Handicap (45-70) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Aug 17 17:20 Sligo Shanning (FR) 2m 100y Diageo Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 17:30 Killarney Digeanta (IRE) 1m 6f Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 17:30 Killarney Whiteout (GER) 1m 6f Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 17:30 Killarney Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 6f Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 17:30 Killarney Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 6f Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 17:30 Killarney She's So Flawless (IRE) 1m 6f Laurels Pub & Restaurant Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Digeanta (IRE) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Aussie Reigns (IRE) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Airlie Beach (IRE) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 18:30 Killarney Exchange Rate (GER) 2m 1f John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 Aug 17 20:00 Killarney Bosman Rule (IRE) 2m 6f 150y Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 Aug 17 14:25 York Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m 56y Weatherbys Hamilton Lonsdale Cup Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Pique Sous (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Open Eagle (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Aussie Reigns (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Ivan Grozny (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Renneti (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Riven Light (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:00 York Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Pique Sous (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Open Eagle (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Aussie Reigns (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Ivan Grozny (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Renneti (FR) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Riven Light (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
26 Aug 17 15:35 York Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 5f 188y Betfred Ebor Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Clondaw Warrior (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Ivan Grozny (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Renneti (FR) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 00:00 Curragh Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
10 Sep 17 16:40 Curragh Penhill (GB) 1m 6f Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Renneti (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Oct 17 13:25 Ascot Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
×