View Full Racecard

R3 13:10 Naas (IRE) 11 Nov 2017

Fishery Lane Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only)
Winner €19,987 - 5 ran

2m

Soft to Heavy

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 116 20 27 £174,985
€436,767
17.24% -£7.84
Flat AW 8 0 0 0% -£8.00
Chase 272 68 55 £419,497
€1,669,033
25% -£60.41
Hurdle 537 119 117 £368,436
€2,327,526
22.16% -£83.38
NH Flat 146 50 43 £42,712
€493,287
34.25% £52.86
TOTAL 1079 257 242 £1,005,630
€4,926,613
23.82% -£106.77
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 14 3 3 £56,710
€100,820
21.43% -£3.83
Flat AW 1 0 0 0% -£1.00
Chase 15 4 4 €43,408 26.67% £2.82
Hurdle 25 4 8 €40,942 16% -£19.09
NH Flat 9 4 2 €28,644 44.44% £10.15
TOTAL 64 15 17 £56,710
€213,814
23.44% -£10.95
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1451 197 307 £1,017,637
€2,436,196
13.58% -£239.98
Flat AW 72 7 13 €56,627 9.72% -£39.58
Chase 2737 618 563 £4,113,381
€11,302,679
22.58% -£457.01
Hurdle 5366 1276 1257 £5,095,786
€19,504,261
23.78% -£562.51
NH Flat 1774 513 467 £579,895
€3,680,054
28.92% £46.91
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 11409 2615 2609 £10,806,699
€36,979,817
22.92% -£1252.55
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
December 105 27 22 £159,460
€450,187
25.71% -£29.12
April 201 26 44 €1,514,990 12.94% -£3.71
July 55 26 10 £62,250
€331,988
47.27% £45.55
August 125 25 35 €490,835 20% -£31.98
May 81 24 15 €205,068 29.63% -£17.97

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 169 31 31 €1,363,648 18.34% £7.20
Fairyhouse 114 19 25 €447,923 16.67% -£42.86
Leopardstown 89 17 18 €665,308 19.1% -£9.14
Gowran Park 44 16 7 €221,219 36.36% £3.97
Galway 75 13 23 €530,303 17.33% £15.20

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 266 83 69 £471,762
€1,532,503
31.2% -£45.55
Mr P W Mullins 131 53 37 £74,950
€788,807
40.46% £12.46
D J Mullins 164 31 30 £17,085
€814,951
18.9% -£52.58
R Walsh 76 26 16 £167,186
€321,433
34.21% -£15.85
D E Mullins 104 18 18 €309,906 17.31% -£18.47

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 230 50 43 £141,319
€1,339,080
21.74% -£27.21
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited 71 24 11 £51,255
€310,704
33.8% -£18.39
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 59 18 13 €405,208 30.51% £0.46
Supreme Horse Racing Club 28 8 11 €70,188 28.57% -£7.35
Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd 16 7 5 €72,666 43.75% -£5.15

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Footpad 5 5 0 £99,662
€190,422
100% £3.01
Robin Des Foret 8 4 3 €50,457 50% £3.32
Wicklow Brave 8 4 2 €42,790 50% -£2.93
Next Destination 5 4 1 €145,182 80% £5.69
Un De Sceaux 5 4 1 £85,425
€244,850
80% £5.44
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
21 Sep 18 Bal 16½F SH  NHF €6,468 (F) Mt Leinster (IRE) 11-7 Won/9, Dona Katharina (22L)   9/10 Mr P W Mullins -
21 Sep 18 Bal 19½F SH  Ch €8,932 (J) Montalbano (GB) 11-10 Won/5, Velocity Boy (9L)   4/7 P Townend 142
21 Sep 18 Bal 20F SH  HcpHdl €15,375 (J) Lareena (FR) 11-4 7/9, Vanellope (46L)   5/1 P Townend 117
21 Sep 18 Bal 16½F SH  MdnHdl €8,624 (J) Dont Hesitate (FR) 11-7 Won/9, Light Of My Life (10L)   2/11 P Townend -
20 Sep 18 Clo 16½F Gd/Y  NHF €6,160 (F) Kerry Star (IRE) 11-7 Won/10, Vic's Little Miss (hd)   5/4 Mr P W Mullins -
20 Sep 18 Clo 19½F Gd/Y  Hdl €7,392 (J) Irish Lass (IRE) 11-1 4/6, Brex Drago (9L)   2/1 N M Kelly (2) -
20 Sep 18 Clo 19½F Gd/Y  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Koroleva (IRE) 11-2 4/18, The Princetonian (2L)   4/1 N M Kelly (5) -
20 Sep 18 Clo 16½F Gd/Y  HcpHdl €6,160 (J) Eight And Bob (GB) 10-9 12/18, Rain In Spain (7L)   Evens N M Kelly (5) 83
18 Sep 18 Gal 12F Hy  Mdn €8,008 (F) Screaming Rose (IRE) 9-7 6/12, Cascabel (39L)   3/1 C T Keane -
17 Sep 18 Gal 16½F Sft  NHF €7,392 (F) Pont Aval (FR) 11-9 3/8, Best Of Dubai (2L)   6/4 Mr P W Mullins -
17 Sep 18 Gal 18F Sft  Ch €8,932 (J) Sympa Des Flos (FR) 11-12 2/12, Winter Escape (11L)   11/10 P Townend -
17 Sep 18 Gal 21½F Y/Sft  Hdl €12,320 (J) Pleasure Dome (GB) 11-2 2/6, Awayinthewest (½L)   13/8 P Townend 131
17 Sep 18 Gal 21½F Y/Sft  Hdl €12,320 (J) Calie Du Mesnil (FR) 11-2 3/6, Awayinthewest (8½L)   6/4 D J Mullins 126
17 Sep 18 Gal 21½F Y/Sft  Hdl €12,320 (J) Chambord Du Lys (FR) 11-2 4/6, Awayinthewest (34L)   8/1 D E Mullins 132
17 Sep 18 Gal 21½F Y/Sft  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Kaatskill Nap (FR) 11-12 3/8, Presentingprincess (1½L)   3/1 P Townend -
17 Sep 18 Gal 16½F Y/Sft  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Thrones Game (FR) 11-5 2/15, Zero Ten (15L)   4/5 P Townend -
17 Sep 18 Gal 16½F Y/Sft  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Suinda (IRE) 10-12 3/15, Zero Ten (22L)   10/1 Mr A McMahon (7) -
15 Sep 18 Lst 16F Sft  NHF €8,624 (F) Sancta Simona (FR) 11-7 3/7, Queens Boulevard (6½L)   8/11 Mr P W Mullins -
15 Sep 18 Lst 16F Sft  NHF €8,624 (F) Queens Boulevard (GB) 11-0 Won/7, Kalum River (6½L)   12/1 Mr W J Gleeson (7) -
15 Sep 18 Lst 20F Sft  Ch €12,915 (J) Minella Beau (IRE) 11-7 4/5, Robin Des Foret (59L)   4/1 D E Mullins -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
23 Sep 18 16:45 Navan Steel Wave (IRE) 2m 4f Baroneracing.com Handicap Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:15 Navan Kerry Star (IRE) 2m Meath Farm Machinery (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:15 Navan Buck's Billionaire (FR) 2m Meath Farm Machinery (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:15 Navan Mid Day Gun (IRE) 2m Meath Farm Machinery (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:15 Navan Presenting Leah (IRE) 2m Meath Farm Machinery (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
23 Sep 18 17:15 Navan Getaway Gorgeous (IRE) 2m Meath Farm Machinery (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
27 Sep 18 13:55 Sligo Bargy Lady (IRE) 2m 1f 86y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 Sep 18 20:00 Dundalk Riven Light (IRE) 1m 2f 150y Recruit Island Diamond Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Max Dynamite (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Wicklow Brave (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Renneti (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Uradel (GER) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Limini (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Whiskey Sour (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Laws Of Spin (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Stratum (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Chelkar (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Law Girl (FR) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Low Sun (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Gustavus Vassa (GB) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
30 Sep 18 14:55 Naas Legal Spin (IRE) 2m Loughbrown Stakes (Group 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Uradel (GER) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Limini (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Whiskey Sour (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Laws Of Spin (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Stratum (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Meri Devie (FR) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Chelkar (FR) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Law Girl (FR) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Low Sun (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Gustavus Vassa (GB) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
13 Oct 18 15:40 Newmarket Legal Spin (IRE) 2m 2f Cesarewitch Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Renneti (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Uradel (GER) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Limini (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Lagostovegas (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Whiskey Sour (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Laws Of Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Stratum (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Pakora (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Chelkar (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Nessun Dorma (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Low Sun (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 13:25 Ascot Legal Spin (IRE) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:15 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Oct 18 15:50 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard