View Full Racecard

R3 13:10 Naas (IRE) 11 Nov 2017

Fishery Lane Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (4YO only)
Winner €19,987 - 5 ran

2m

Soft to Heavy

Trainer Details

W P Mullins

Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 98 20 19 £49,800
€482,245
20.41% £4.75
Flat AW 5 0 0 0% -£5.00
Chase 253 63 49 £419,497
€1,645,222
24.9% -£58.55
Hurdle 515 122 110 £368,436
€2,070,948
23.69% -£60.09
NH Flat 146 48 42 £42,712
€487,740
32.88% £35.07
TOTAL 1017 253 220 £880,445
€4,686,155
24.88% -£83.82
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 4 0 0 0% -£4.00
Chase 17 3 2 €32,007 17.65% -£7.25
Hurdle 30 6 7 €59,721 20% -£16.89
NH Flat 7 4 2 €25,256 57.14% £8.08
TOTAL 58 13 11 €116,984 22.41% -£20.06
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 1362 178 284 £842,652
€2,034,829
13.07% -£257.34
Flat AW 69 7 13 €56,627 10.14% -£36.58
Chase 2683 607 549 £4,113,381
€11,196,131
22.62% -£436.05
Hurdle 5232 1239 1223 £5,095,786
€18,840,679
23.68% -£541.14
NH Flat 1727 494 453 £579,895
€3,550,391
28.6% £31.76
PTP 9 4 2 44.44% -£0.38
TOTAL 11082 2529 2524 £10,631,714
€35,678,657
22.82% -£1239.73
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
August 104 29 15 €421,285 27.88% -£39.74
December 105 27 22 £159,460
€450,187
25.71% -£29.12
April 201 26 44 €1,514,990 12.94% -£3.71
May 77 26 16 €228,758 33.77% -£10.60
March 96 23 14 £585,760
€190,884
23.96% £22.12

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Punchestown 170 33 30 €1,380,279 19.41% £10.25
Fairyhouse 114 19 25 €447,923 16.67% -£42.86
Gowran Park 43 18 5 €230,485 41.86% £11.37
Leopardstown 84 16 16 €658,533 19.05% -£4.14
Galway 57 16 9 €366,660 28.07% £10.77

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
P Townend 213 70 50 £471,762
€1,422,638
32.86% -£25.99
Mr P W Mullins 129 49 36 £74,950
€589,011
37.98% £3.51
R Walsh 147 48 30 £167,186
€578,757
32.65% -£26.32
D J Mullins 138 26 25 £17,085
€760,482
18.84% -£55.83
D E Mullins 84 14 17 €216,292 16.67% -£19.12

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Mrs S Ricci 228 50 39 £134,409
€1,050,267
21.93% -£61.89
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited 61 20 10 £51,255
€281,729
32.79% -£15.98
Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie 56 13 14 €361,806 23.21% -£11.67
Luke Mcmahon 27 9 5 £56,950
€206,648
33.33% £62.50
Supreme Horse Racing Club 35 8 11 €74,502 22.86% -£9.37

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Rathvinden 11 5 2 £74,950
€70,101
45.45% £5.03
Mystic Theatre 6 5 0 €51,088 83.33% £0.61
Footpad 5 5 0 £99,662
€190,422
100% £3.01
Robin Des Foret 8 4 4 €52,634 50% £6.00
Fabulous Saga 10 4 3 €68,392 40% -£1.32
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
23 May 18 Wex 20F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) Dorrells Pierji (FR) 12-0 Won/13, Court Maid (8½L) 9/4 Mr P W Mullins -
20 May 18 Lim 19½F Gd  Ch €15,375 (J) Asthuria (FR) 11-2 Won/8, Teacher's Pet (2½L)   9/4 R M Power 135
20 May 18 Aut 25½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €220,500 (J) Killultagh Vic (IRE) 10-10 PU/13, De Bon Coeur   D J Mullins 150
20 May 18 Aut 25½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €220,500 (J) Yorkhill (IRE) 10-10 6/13, De Bon Coeur (26L)   D E Mullins 152
20 May 18 Aut 25½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €220,500 (J) Bapaume 10-5 2/13, De Bon Coeur (16L)   J Ricou 151
20 May 18 Aut 25½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €220,500 (J) Coquin Mans 10-10 PU/13, De Bon Coeur   J Reveley 158
20 May 18 Aut 30F  Cl1 ChGd1 €516,600 (J) Djakadam 10-10 8/14, On The Go (163L)   D J Mullins 161
20 May 18 Lim 19F Gd  MdnHdl €8,316 (J) Bang Bang Rosie (IRE) 11-7 Won/14, Biddy The Boss (2½L)   4/6 Rachael Blackmore -
20 May 18 Lim 16F Gd  MdnHdl €8,316 (J) Katie Connell (IRE) 11-5 6/17, Jetez (20L)   4/1 Rachael Blackmore -
20 May 18 Aut 22F   Ch €33,390 (J) Polidam 11-2 4/5, Device (9½L)   Mr P W Mullins 145
19 May 18 Aut 19½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €157,501 (J) Saglawy 10-7 9/10, Wildriver (26L)   D J Mullins 139
19 May 18 Aut 19½F  Cl1 HdlGd1 €157,501 (J) Msassa 10-7 6/10, Wildriver (17L)   D E Mullins 140
18 May 18 Dpa 18½F Gd  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Caro Des Flos (FR) 11-4 Won/15, Ravenhill (9L)   4/5 D J Mullins 116
18 May 18 Yor 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £93,572 (F) Max Dynamite (FR) 9-1 4/8, Stradivarius (6¾L)   7/1 R L Moore 112
18 May 18 Yor 14F GF Cl1 Grp2 £93,572 (F) Wicklow Brave (GB) 9-1 7/8, Stradivarius (13¾L)   12/1 Andrea Atzeni 113
17 May 18 Clo 16½F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) Suinda (IRE) 11-2 Won/14, Whatucallher (2¼L)   6/1 Mr A McMahon (7) -
17 May 18 Clo 19½F Gd  MdnHdl €6,775 (J) Giant Spirit (USA) 11-4 PU/15, Amschel  2/1 D J Mullins 121
17 May 18 Clo 16½F Gd  Hdl €9,856 (J) Force Of Forces (FR) 11-11 6/8, Visioman (7¾L)   13/2 D E Mullins 118
16 May 18 Pun 16F Gd  NHF €6,160 (F) Castle North (IRE) 11-7 8/14, City Island (8¾L)   5/2 Mr W J Gleeson (7) -
16 May 18 Pun 16F Gd  MdnHdl €8,008 (J) Mary Sun (FR) 11-7 13/25, Holding Pattern (37L)   16/1 D E Mullins -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
24 May 18 17:50 Tipperary Calie Du Mesnil (FR) 2m 4f Tipperaryraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 18:20 Tipperary Dreamtide (GB) 2m Restaurant Package At Tipperary Races Maiden Hurdle (4YO only) View Racecard
24 May 18 18:55 Tipperary Calie Du Mesnil (FR) 2m 4f tipperaryraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 19:55 Tipperary Itsonlyrocknroll (IRE) 3m Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 20:30 Tipperary Itsonlyrocknroll (IRE) 3m Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
24 May 18 21:00 Tipperary Getoutameway (IRE) 2m Racing Again June 28th Mares (pro/am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
24 May 18 21:00 Tipperary Masons Daughter (IRE) 2m Racing Again June 28th Mares (pro/am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
24 May 18 21:00 Tipperary Getoutameway (IRE) 2m Racing Again June 28th Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
24 May 18 21:00 Tipperary Masons Daughter (IRE) 2m Racing Again June 28th Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
25 May 18 19:25 Leopardstown Renneti (FR) 1m 6f Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes (listed) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 May 18 19:25 Leopardstown Chelkar (FR) 1m 6f Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes (listed) (4YO plus) View Racecard
25 May 18 19:25 Leopardstown Law Girl (FR) 1m 6f Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes (listed) (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:35 Curragh Chelkar (FR) 1m 2f K Club Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 15:35 Curragh Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 2f K Club Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 17:20 Curragh Chelkar (FR) 2m Curragh 'Where Champions Are Made' Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
27 May 18 17:20 Curragh Gustavus Vassa (GB) 2m Curragh 'Where Champions Are Made' Handicap (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 May 18 17:30 Ballinrobe Mary Sun (FR) 2m 110y Tuam Herald Maiden Hurdle (5YO plus) View Racecard
28 May 18 18:00 Ballinrobe Eoline Jolie (FR) 2m 110y Sheridan Electric Hurdle (4YO only) View Racecard
28 May 18 18:30 Ballinrobe Lareena (FR) 2m 110y Monroe's Live Mares Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 May 18 18:30 Ballinrobe Bargy Lady (IRE) 2m 110y Monroe's Live Mares Handicap Hurdle (4YO plus) View Racecard
28 May 18 20:30 Ballinrobe Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE) 2m 110y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
28 May 18 20:30 Ballinrobe Robin De Carlow (GB) 2m 110y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
28 May 18 20:30 Ballinrobe Shush (IRE) 2m 110y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
28 May 18 20:30 Ballinrobe Eileen O (IRE) 2m 110y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
28 May 18 20:30 Ballinrobe Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) 2m 110y Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Flat Race (4YO to 7YO) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
21 Jun 18 16:20 Ascot Penhill (GB) 2m 3f 210y Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Wicklow Brave (GB) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard
23 Jun 18 15:05 Ascot Riven Light (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (4YO plus) View Racecard