At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Wed 16th Apr

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 20:18 - Hawthorne, 6f 110y
  2. 20:24 - AQUEDUCT, 1m
  3. 20:40 - Keeneland, 1m 110y
  4. 20:45 - Dundalk, 1m 2f 150y
  5. 20:46 - Tampa Bay Downs, 1m
Latest Replays
  1. 20:15 - Dundalk, 1m 2f 150y
  2. 19:55 - Sedgefield, 2m 1f
  3. 19:45 - Dundalk, 1m
  4. 19:35 - Southwell, 2m
  5. 19:25 - Sedgefield, 3m 3f 110y
Beverley
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:25 - 1m 100y (11 ran)
  3. 13:55 - 5f (12 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 5f (11 ran)
  5. 15:05 - 5f (12 ran)
  6. 15:40 - 7f 100y (10 ran)
  7. 16:15 - 1m 4f 16y (8 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 1m 1f 207y (11 ran)
  9. 17:25 - 1m 100y (7 ran)
Cheltenham
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:05 - 2m 4f 110y (7 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 3m 4f 110y (11 ran)
  4. 15:15 - 2m 4f 110y (14 ran)
  5. 15:50 - 2m 5f (10 ran)
  6. 16:25 - 3m (19 ran)
  7. 16:55 - 2m 5f (5 ran)
  8. 17:30 - 2m 1f (13 ran)
Newmarket
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:45 - 7f (9 ran)
  3. 14:20 - 5f (8 ran)
  4. 14:55 - 6f (13 ran)
  5. 15:30 - 7f (6 ran)
  6. 16:05 - 7f (15 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 1m 1f (10 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m 2f (13 ran)
  9. 17:40 - 6f (12 ran)
Sedgefield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:45 - 2m 4f (12 ran)
  3. 17:15 - 2m 110y (6 ran)
  4. 17:50 - 2m 6f (8 ran)
  5. 18:25 - 2m 2f 110y (7 ran)
  6. 18:55 - 3m 3f (10 ran)
  7. 19:25 - 3m 3f 110y (13 ran)
  8. 19:55 - 2m 1f (10 ran)
Southwell
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:30 - 2m 4f 110y (7 ran)
  3. 17:00 - 3m 110y (6 ran)
  4. 17:35 - 2m (6 ran)
  5. 18:05 - 3m 110y (3 ran)
  6. 18:35 - 2m (14 ran)
  7. 19:05 - 2m 4f 110y (13 ran)
  8. 19:35 - 2m (11 ran)
Dundalk (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:45 - 5f (6 ran)
  3. 18:15 - 6f (11 ran)
  4. 18:45 - 7f (9 ran)
  5. 19:15 - 1m (12 ran)
  6. 19:45 - 1m (8 ran)
  7. 20:15 - 1m 2f 150y (14 ran)
  8. 20:45 - 1m 2f 150y (10 run)
  9. 21:15 - 1m 2f 150y (10 run)
Auteuil (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:00 - 1m 6f 200y (7 ran)
  3. 12:30 - 2m 1f 196y (8 ran)
  4. 13:05 - 2m 1f 87y (10 ran)
  5. 13:35 - 2m 2f 86y (9 ran)
  6. 14:05 - 2m 1f 87y (10 ran)
  7. 14:40 - 2m 5f 82y (13 ran)
  8. 15:10 - 2m 1f 196y (9 ran)
Clairwood (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:50 - 7f 46y (6 ran)
  3. 12:25 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  4. 13:00 - 7f 210y (14 ran)
  5. 13:35 - 7f 210y (11 ran)
  6. 14:10 - 7f 210y (13 ran)
  7. 14:45 - 1m 4f 95y (14 ran)
  8. 15:20 - 7f 46y (8 ran)
  9. 15:55 - 4f 214y (14 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

AQUEDUCT (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:20) - 7f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:51) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:22) - 1m (5 ran)
  5. R4 (19:53) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:24) - 1m (6 run)
  7. R6 (20:55) - 1m (5 run)
  8. R7 (21:26) - 6f 110y (5 run)
  9. R8 (21:57) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  10. R9 (22:28) - 6f (7 run)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (00:29) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (00:59) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (01:23) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  6. R5 (01:50) - 4f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (02:17) - 1m 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (02:44) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (03:11) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:38) - 4f 110y (9 run)
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:40) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  3. R2 (00:07) - 7f (9 run)
  4. R3 (00:34) - 1m (10 run)
  5. R4 (01:01) - 5f 110y (12 run)
  6. R5 (01:28) - 7f (12 run)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 1m (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:22) - 6f (9 run)
  9. R8 (02:49) - 6f (11 run)
  10. R9 (03:16) - 1m (7 run)
  11. R10 (03:43) - 5f 110y (12 run)
Hawthorne (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:50) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (20:18) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (20:48) - 6f (6 run)
  5. R4 (21:18) - 5f (6 run)
  6. R5 (21:48) - 1m 70y (5 run)
  7. R6 (22:18) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (22:48) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (23:18) - 6f (9 run)
  10. R9 (23:48) - 6f (10 run)
Keeneland (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:05) - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  3. R2 (18:36) - 6f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:07) - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  5. R4 (19:38) - 1m 110y (10 ran)
  6. R5 (20:09) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:40) - 1m 110y (11 run)
  8. R7 (21:11) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  9. R8 (21:42) - 6f 110y (10 run)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 1m (10 run)
  3. R2 (00:23) - 5f 110y (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:46) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:09) - 6f (7 run)
  6. R5 (01:32) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:18) - 1m (7 run)
  9. R8 (02:41) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  10. R9 (03:04) - 6f (9 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m (6 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 6f (9 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m (7 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 6f (8 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m (12 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 1m (6 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 1m (8 run)
  10. R9 (02:37) - 6f (12 run)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:42) - 6f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (18:13) - 6f (7 ran)
  4. R3 (18:45) - 1m 40y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (19:15) - 6f (11 ran)
  6. R5 (19:45) - 1m (10 ran)
  7. R6 (20:15) - 1m 40y (7 run)
  8. R7 (20:46) - 1m (7 run)
  9. R8 (21:17) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (21:49) - 5f (8 run)
Turf Paradise (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 1f 180y (10 run)
  3. R2 (21:31) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  4. R3 (22:02) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  5. R4 (22:34) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (23:05) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (23:36) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (00:07) - 1m (9 run)
  9. R8 (00:36) - 1m (9 run)
  10. R9 (01:05) - 6f 110y (9 run)

Horse Index

Horse Name Course Time
Jade Run - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 19:22
Won Great Classic - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 19:22
Balashkova - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:24
This Is Nice - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:24
Tokyo Time - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:24
Very Cherry Candy - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:24
Let's Discuss - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:55
Uproarious George - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 20:55
Blue Cherokee - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:26
Lieutenant Seany O - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:26
Takajo - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:26
Balderdash - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:57
Mental Iceberg - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:57
Storm - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:57
Tapitation - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 21:57
Ellen Dorene - Non Runner AQUEDUCT (USA) 22:28
Boreale Du Berlais - Non Runner Auteuil (France) 12:00
Kada Rique - Non Runner Auteuil (France) 12:00
Pour Toi Georges - Non Runner Auteuil (France) 14:40
Carlinas - Non Runner Auteuil (France) 15:10
Miss Ella Jade - Non Runner Beverley 13:25
Hold The Star - Non Runner Beverley 17:25
Thankyou Very Much - Non Runner Beverley 17:25
Sister Mo - Non Runner Charles Town (USA) 00:29
Heron's Waltz - Non Runner Charles Town (USA) 02:17
Perfect Cross - Non Runner Charles Town (USA) 02:17
Saint On Wings - Non Runner Charles Town (USA) 02:17
Paul The Octopus - Non Runner Charles Town (USA) 02:44
Sergeant Mattie - Non Runner Cheltenham 14:05
Merlin's Wish - Non Runner Cheltenham 14:40
Minella On Line - Non Runner Cheltenham 16:25
Dark Eyes - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 11:50
Lotsachocolate - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 13:00
Miss Mirren - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 13:00
Il Palio - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 13:35
King's Legacy - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 13:35
Argyle Bay - Non Runner Clairwood (South Africa) 15:20
October Eleventh - Withdrawn Clairwood (South Africa) 15:20
Cheers Buddy - Non Runner Dundalk (Eire) 20:15
Merry Mast - Non Runner Dundalk (Eire) 20:15
Sceilg - Non Runner Dundalk (Eire) 20:15
Browndense - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:07
Disco Bid - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:07
Ijadaville - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:07
Jade Trader - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:07
Nano Dano - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:07
Rev Seven - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:34
Southwest Pass - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 00:34
Madam Dream - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 01:01
Mission To Collect - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 01:01
Aw Shuga Shuga - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 01:28
Tenpins Cutie - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 01:28
Cossinade Cove - Non Runner EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA) 01:55
Bull Market Richie - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 20:48
Artful Bee - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Bigdaddywarbucks - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Just A Pup - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Rivershire - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Stig's Deputy - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Threefiftysevenmag - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:18
Delago - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:48
Ming Glo - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 21:48
Mongolian Union - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 22:18
Scorpiobdancing - Non Runner Hawthorne (USA) 22:48
Aggrandizement - Non Runner Keeneland (USA) 18:05
For Goodness Sake - Non Runner Keeneland (USA) 20:40
Aghamora - Non Runner Keeneland (USA) 21:42
Shoes For Jlo - Non Runner Keeneland (USA) 21:42
Win Machine - Non Runner Mountaineer Park (USA) 02:41
Abdication - Non Runner Newmarket 17:10
Ian's Memory - Non Runner Newmarket 17:10
The Corsican - Non Runner Newmarket 17:10
Wahgah - Non Runner Newmarket 17:10
Molko Jack - Non Runner Southwell 16:30
Wordy's Boy - Non Runner Southwell 18:35
Sweet Sugar - Non Runner Southwell 19:05
Hitec Dave - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 17:42
Medic - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 18:13
Arrestedforpassion - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 19:15
Dream Hunter - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 19:45
Fourth Amendment - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 19:45
Gottcha Classy - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 19:45
Tranzip - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 19:45
Late For Class - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:15
Audacity Of Hope - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Bakyt - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Bombino - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Great Aztec - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Quelch - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Waywardwillie - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 20:46
Music N Songs - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:17
Big Zapple - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:49
Book The Crook - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:49
Eclipticalswildcat - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:49
Heart Doctor - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:49
Paradise Rock - Non Runner Tampa Bay Downs (USA) 21:49
Sweet Cactus - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 22:34
Ladies Luv Outlaws - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 23:05
Autocrat - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 00:07
Eurasian - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 00:36
Fifth Dimension - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 00:36
Real Shaky - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 00:36
River Grade Trick - Non Runner Turf Paradise (USA) 01:05
Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.