At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Tue 10th Apr

Choose a day to view races for...
Pontefract
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:20 - 1m 4y (14 ran)
  3. 14:50 - 1m 2f 6y (13 ran)
  4. 15:20 - 6f (15 ran)
  5. 15:50 - 2m 1f 216y (14 ran)
  6. 16:25 - 1m 2f 6y (10 ran)
  7. 16:55 - 6f (12 ran)
  8. 17:25 - 1m 2f 6y (17 ran)
  9. 17:55 - 1m 4y (12 ran)
Southwell
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:00 - 5f (6 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 7f (8 ran)
  4. 15:00 - 6f (6 ran)
  5. 15:30 - 6f (8 ran)
  6. 16:05 - 1m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 16:35 - 2m (9 ran)
  8. 17:05 - 7f (12 ran)
Yarmouth
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 5f 43y (5 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 6f 3y (7 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 1m 3f 101y (6 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 1m 2f 21y (5 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 1m 1f (10 ran)
  7. 16:45 - 6f 3y (10 ran)
  8. 17:15 - 5f 43y (7 ran)
Fairyhouse (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:00 - 2m (11 ran)
  3. 16:30 - 2m 4f (10 ran)
  4. 17:00 - 2m (16 ran)
  5. 17:30 - 2m 1f (8 ran)
  6. 18:00 - 2m (19 ran)
  7. 18:30 - 3m 1f (15 ran)
  8. 19:00 - 3m 1f (16 ran)
  9. 19:30 - 2m (11 ran)
Scottsville (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 12:10 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  3. 12:45 - 5f 212y (8 ran)
  4. 13:20 - 5f 212y (15 ran)
  5. 13:55 - 6f 211y (8 ran)
  6. 14:30 - 6f 211y (13 ran)
  7. 15:00 - 6f 211y (10 ran)
  8. 15:30 - 7f 101y (11 ran)
  9. 16:05 - 1m 1f 153y (12 ran)
Turffontein (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 16:35 - 5f 169y (6 ran)
  3. 17:10 - 5f 169y (7 ran)
  4. 17:50 - 4f 214y (11 ran)
  5. 18:25 - 6f 211y (13 ran)
  6. 19:00 - 6f 211y (14 ran)
  7. 19:35 - 4f 214y (6 ran)
  8. 20:10 - 7f 210y (8 ran)
  9. 20:45 - 1m 209y (11 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:15) - 4f 110y (7 run)
  3. R2 (00:46) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  4. R3 (01:13) - 1m 110y (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:40) - 4f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (02:07) - 6f 110y (10 run)
  7. R6 (02:34) - 1m 1f (9 run)
  8. R7 (03:01) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  9. R8 (03:28) - 4f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:55) - 6f 110y (10 run)
FAIRMOUNT PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:00) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  3. R2 (19:27) - 5f (10 ran)
  4. R3 (19:54) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  5. R4 (20:21) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (20:49) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  7. R6 (21:16) - 5f (10 ran)
  8. R7 (21:44) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (22:12) - 5f (10 ran)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 5f (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:50) - 1m (9 run)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1m (8 run)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 6f (10 run)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 6f (10 run)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  10. R9 (03:20) - 1m (7 run)
  11. R10 (03:45) - 1m (10 run)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:26) - 6f (6 ran)
  3. R2 (17:53) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:19) - 6f (7 ran)
  5. R4 (18:47) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:13) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (19:41) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (20:07) - 6f 110y (10 ran)
  9. R8 (20:34) - 1m (9 ran)
  10. R9 (21:01) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  11. R10 (21:28) - 1m (10 ran)
Sunland Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:45) - 1f 130y (9 ran)
  3. R2 (20:10) - 1f 80y (10 ran)
  4. R3 (20:35) - 1f 110y (9 ran)
  5. R4 (21:00) - 1f 130y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (21:25) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:50) - 6f (9 ran)
  8. R7 (22:15) - 5f (10 ran)
  9. R8 (22:40) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (23:05) - 5f 110y (10 ran)
  11. R10 (23:30) - 1m 70y (12 ran)
  12. R11 (23:55) - 5f 110y (11 ran)
  13. R12 (00:20) - 5f 110y (12 ran)
Turf Paradise (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:00) - 1f 80y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (21:30) - 7f 110y (6 ran)
  4. R3 (21:58) - 6f 110y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (22:26) - 1m (7 ran)
  6. R5 (22:54) - 5f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (23:22) - 1m (7 ran)
  8. R7 (23:50) - 1m (8 ran)
  9. R8 (00:18) - 7f 110y (10 ran)
  10. R9 (00:46) - 6f (8 ran)
WILL ROGERS DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:30) - 5f 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:58) - 1m (8 ran)
  4. R3 (19:26) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:54) - 1m (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:22) - 6f (9 ran)
  7. R6 (20:50) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (21:18) - 1m (9 ran)
  9. R8 (21:46) - 1m (10 ran)
  10. R9 (22:14) - 6f (8 ran)
  11. R10 (22:42) - 1m 110y (10 ran)

Predictor | Tue 10 Apr 2012

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

Tomorrow's Predictor Horses

Today's Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.
Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result Coral
15:30 Southwell (8) (3) Ace of Spies (5/1)
1st @ 2/1 Finished
16:15 Yarmouth (11) (11) Miss Cato (13/2)
1st @ 6/1 Finished
17:25 Pontefract (17) (12) Veiled Applause (5/1)
4th @ 13/2 Finished
17:55 Pontefract (14) (5) Beautiful Day (12/1)
Non-Runner Non-Runner
15:00 Southwell (7) (3) Beat The Bell (4/1)
4th @ 15/8 Finished
16:30 Fairyhouse (IRE) (10) (8) Royal Choice (12/1)
PU @ 12/1 Finished
16:25 Pontefract (10) (1) Suits Me (8/1)
4th @ 9/2 Finished
15:50 Pontefract (15) (5) Jeu De Roseau (9/1)
8th @ 9/1 Finished
14:40 Yarmouth (7) (5) Knight Vision (11/10)
6th @ 4/5 Finished

Today's Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.
Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name Predictor/Result
16:05 Southwell (6) (2) Quixote
(3) Cape Safari
(1) Red Orator
Exacta: 3-2
Won: 18.30
16:35 Southwell (10) (6) Blackmore
(5) Bedouin Bay
(4) Captain Bellamy
Exacta: 2-1
16:30 Fairyhouse (IRE) (10) (8) Royal Choice
(9) Shop Dj
Exacta: 3-5
15:00 Southwell (7) (3) Beat The Bell
(5) Riflessione
Exacta: 4-1
16:00 Fairyhouse (IRE) (14) (3) Ballynacree
(6) Edeymi
Exacta: 3-13

RECENT WINNERS

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name Result
Tuesday
16:55 Pontefract (12) (8) Lisiere 1st @ 7/4
16:45 Yarmouth (10) (3) Ray of Joy 1st @ 10/1
16:15 Yarmouth (11) (11) Miss Cato 1st @ 6/1
16:00 Fairyhouse (IRE) (14) (3) Ballynacree 1st @ 3/1
15:30 Southwell (8) (3) Ace of Spies 1st @ 2/1
Monday
18:20 Huntingdon (10) (8) Houseparty 1st @ 13/2
17:55 Yarmouth (6) (1) Scatter Dice 1st @ 8/11
17:05 Warwick (13) (5) Miss Aix 1st @ 7/2
16:55 Redcar (12) (7) Le Chat D'or 1st @ 4/1
16:25 Fakenham (8) (1) Emperor's Choice 1st @ 2/1
16:00 Cork (IRE) (15) (7) Minella For Value 1st @ 11/8
15:30 Huntingdon (7) (6) Unforgettable 1st @ 4/1
15:10 Fairyhouse (IRE) (27) (2) Dedigout 1st @ 11/2
15:10 Redcar (12) (5) Zomerlust 1st @ 4/6
15:05 Plumpton (6) (1) Current Event 1st @ 2/9
14:55 Huntingdon (9) (1) Freddy's Star 1st @ 2/1
14:20 Cork (IRE) (21) (11) Cnoc Seoda 1st @ 5/1
14:15 Chepstow (14) (1) Black Thunder 1st @ 13/8
14:10 Warwick (7) (1) Severn Bore 1st @ 5/2
14:05 Fakenham (7) (1) King of Castile 1st @ 7/4
Sunday
16:35 Plumpton (6) (4) James Pollard 1st @ 7/1
16:30 Fairyhouse (IRE) (7) (4) Flemenstar 1st @ 11/10
15:40 Towcester (14) (4) Nicks Power 1st @ 8/1
15:20 Musselburgh (9) (2) President Lincoln 1st @ 7/2
15:10 Towcester (6) (1) Huckleberry 1st @ 15/8
14:30 Plumpton (13) (10) Solaras Exhibition 1st @ 5/4
14:20 Musselburgh (10) (4) Captain Dimitrios (Dead Heat) 1st @ 3/1
14:05 Cork (IRE) (12) (4) Discoteca 1st @ 7/4
13:50 Musselburgh (5) (5) Vanessa 1st @ 5/4