ATR Predictor Friday 18th August 2017

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

Tomorrow's Predictor Horses

1

13:20 Wolverhampton

Qatar Airways Nursery

Data quality
66%
Position

(7)I Am Dandy Score: 402

1

(8)Popsi Score: 396

2

(6)Llamrei Score: 360

3

(11)Roman Spinner Score: 353

4

Today's Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.

Today's Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
2
18:00 Catterick (6)
Exacta: 1-3
1
15:40 Dundalk (7)
Exacta: 1-6
4
15:10 Newbury (9)
Exacta: 7-9
5
19:40 Catterick (9)
Exacta: 1-6
7
16:40 Nottingham (6)
Exacta: 3-1
6
20:10 Catterick (15)
Exacta: 8-4
7
16:30 Wolverhampton (11)
Exacta: 2-11
2
17:35 Tramore (19)
Exacta: 16-12
3
14:20 Wolverhampton (10)
Exacta: 4-3
8
19:20 Dundalk (17)
Exacta: 2-3
4
18:50 Newmarket (9)
Exacta: 7-6
4
15:00 Nottingham (8)
Exacta: 1-8
6
16:10 Nottingham (13)
Exacta: 8-9
Won: 23.40
2
17:50 Newmarket (11)
Exacta: 6-8

Recent Winners

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Friday
7
20:15 Tramore (9)
(4) Dasmyhoss (9/4)
1st @ 9/4
8
19:20 Dundalk (17)
(2) Bien Chase (14/1)
1st @ 11/2
5
19:10 Tramore (18)
(13) Contingency (9/4)
1st @ 8/13
4
19:05 Catterick (9)
(6) State Sovereignty (9/4)
1st @ 13/8
6
18:15 Dundalk (11)
(5) Grace Rafaela (7/2)
1st @ 7/4
3
18:05 Tramore (13)
(3) Canny Tom (15/2)
1st @ 6/1
7
16:50 Newbury (15)
(14) The Mums (11/2)
1st @ 11/4
6
16:10 Nottingham (13)
(8) Dubawi Fifty (9/1)
1st @ 5/1
6
16:00 Wolverhampton (8)
(2) Deja (5/2)
1st @ 1/5
1
15:40 Dundalk (7)
(1) Duplication (11/4)
1st @ 5/2
5
15:35 Nottingham (13)
(10) Sharja Bridge (4/6)
1st @ 4/6
Thursday
7
20:20 Tramore (11)
(5) Airlie Beach (4/6)
1st @ 3/10
7
20:15 Chepstow (11)
(6) Pastfact (4/1)
1st @ 8/1
6
19:30 Yarmouth (10)
(4) In The Spotlight (12/1)
1st @ 8/1
4
18:50 Tramore (10)
(6) St Lawrence Gap (9/1)
1st @ 5/2
2
17:50 Tramore (6)
(1) Mullinavat (11/8)
1st @ 11/10
1
17:20 Tramore (15)
(10) Swingbridge (4/1)
1st @ 9/4
6
16:00 Fontwell (3)
(1) Black Corton (4/5)
1st @ 4/7
1
13:50 Salisbury (12)
(4) Autumn Leaves (13/8)
1st @ 4/9
Wednesday
6
20:40 Kempton (13)
(3) Mazyoun (11/2)
1st @ 10/3
7
20:00 Gowran Park (20)
(5) Birds Of Prey (15/2)
1st @ 12/1
5
19:50 Bangor (11)
(9) Sage Monkey (5/1)
1st @ 3/1
2
18:40 Kempton (14)
(10) Quargent (9/2)
1st @ 8/11
4
18:30 Gowran Park (14)
(6) Alluringly (7/2)
1st @ 7/4
8
17:45 Beverley (11)
(6) Muatadel (10/3)
1st @ 15/8
7
17:00 Newton Abbot (8)
(8) Rosie Lea (4/1)
1st @ 4/1
7
16:50 Salisbury (13)
(5) Bengal Lancer (4/1)
1st @ 5/2
6
16:30 Newton Abbot (7)
(1) The Geegeez Geegee (9/2)
1st @ 6/5
4
15:30 Newton Abbot (3)
(1) Alcala (1/2)
1st @ 1/25
4
15:20 Salisbury (9)
(1) Surrey Hope (7/1)
1st @ 11/4
3
15:00 Newton Abbot (7)
(6) Coeur Tantre (9/2)
1st @ 10/11
2
14:30 Newton Abbot (7)
(1) Gettysburg Address (7/4)
1st @ Evens
1
14:10 Beverley (10)
(1) Arcavallo (11/2)
1st @ 6/4
  • Race Type
  • Location
  • Date Range
More options
  • Race Class
  • Distance
  • Official Going
  • Race Types

Feature Races

×