ATR Predictor Friday 21st April 2017

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

Today's Predictor Horses

2

14:30 Newbury

Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd Silver Bar Handicap

Data quality
76%
Position

(9)Swashbuckle Score: 450

1

(1)Warrior Of Light Score: 415

2

(8)Rainbow Dreamer Score: 414

3

(6)Champagne Champ Score: 379

4

Today's Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.

Today's Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
6
16:30 Fontwell (5)
Exacta: 2-5
3
17:45 Southwell (6)
Exacta: 1-3
Won: 5.80
7
20:25 Dundalk (17)
Exacta: 12-8-3
Won: 10.70
6
16:50 Ayr (13)
Exacta: 6-4
2
14:30 Newbury (9)
Exacta: 8-6
2
14:40 Ayr (8)
Exacta: 6-3
Won: 16.20
6
19:15 Southwell (12)
Exacta: 5-1
5
16:20 Ayr (7)
Exacta: 2-4
2
17:30 Bath (5)
Exacta: 3-2
3
18:00 Bath (13)
Exacta: 1-7
4
18:30 Bath (7)
Exacta: 5-6
7
20:00 Bath (9)
Predictor
Won: 8.30

Recent Winners

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Friday
8
20:55 Dundalk (14)
(7) Arbourfield (8/1)
1st @ 3/1
7
20:00 Bath (9)
(5) Mr Pocket (7/1)
1st @ 7/1
7
19:45 Southwell (6)
(1) Colonial Dreams (6/4)
1st @ 5/4
5
19:25 Dundalk (8)
(2) Harbour Beacon (9/4)
1st @ Evens
6
19:15 Southwell (12)
(5) Sunnytahliateigan (11/4)
1st @ 6/4
3
18:25 Dundalk (10)
(6) Brave Display (11/2)
1st @ 3/1
3
17:45 Southwell (6)
(1) Chestnut Ben (15/8)
1st @ 3/1
2
17:35 Kilbeggan (17)
(4) Creative Talent (10/3)
1st @ 5/2
1
17:20 Dundalk (5)
(3) Sirici (2/1)
1st @ 9/2
7
17:05 Fontwell (9)
(1) White Valiant (9/2)
1st @ 3/1
1
16:45 Southwell (2)
(1) Cup Final (1/2)
1st @ 30/100
4
15:50 Ayr (8)
(3) Two Taffs (7/2)
1st @ 3/1
4
15:30 Fontwell (4)
(2) Opening Batsman (2/1)
1st @ 15/8
3
15:15 Ayr (11)
(5) Winningtry (11/2)
1st @ 5/1
3
14:55 Fontwell (3)
(2) Pilansberg (1/3)
1st @ 1/25
2
14:40 Ayr (8)
(6) Great Fighter (9/1)
1st @ 4/1
Thursday
7
19:50 Lingfield (8)
(6) Agathonia (7/4)
1st @ 6/4
5
19:30 Taunton (8)
(3) Jaunty Inflight (9/4)
1st @ 9/4
4
18:40 Tipperary (23)
(3) Robin Des Foret (7/2)
1st @ 5/4
7
17:35 Ripon (11)
(4) Fujaira Bridge (11/8)
1st @ 4/6
4
16:00 Ripon (11)
(2) Uae Prince (6/5)
1st @ 2/1
4
15:35 Newmarket (7)
(3) Eminent (8/1)
1st @ 8/1
1
14:15 Ripon (9)
(4) Maggies Angel (3/1)
1st @ 2/1
Wednesday
6
20:15 Wolverhampton (7)
(4) Gulf Of Poets (11/10)
1st @ 4/9
7
20:00 Sedgefield (14)
(1) Civil Unrest (17/2)
1st @ 8/1
3
17:55 Sedgefield (4)
(2) Crackdeloust (11/4)
1st @ 5/4
6
17:10 Beverley (6)
(3) Global Revival (9/4)
1st @ 4/1
1
16:50 Sedgefield (8)
(2) Nicki's Nipper (11/4)
1st @ 5/1
5
16:10 Newmarket (9)
(2) Formidable Kitt (3/1)
1st @ 11/8
3
15:25 Beverley (5)
(1) Amlad (15/8)
1st @ 6/5
1
14:15 Beverley (14)
(3) Almane (11/4)
1st @ 6/4
1
14:05 Cheltenham (5)
(4) William Henry (4/6)
1st @ 8/15
  • Race Type
  • Location
  • Date Range
More options
  • Race Class
  • Distance
  • Official Going
  • Race Types
×