14:45 Auteuil (France) 20 May 2017

La Barka Grade 2 Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €110,250 - 11 ran

5

2m 5f 82y

Very soft

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Black and beige halved, beige sleeves, black chevrons, beige cap (Mme Andrea Wylie/graham W)

10. Shaneshill

8 10-5 155 R WalshW P Mullins
2 ¾
green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap (Simon Munir/isaac Souede)

2. L'ami Serge

7 10-10 155 D A JacobN J Henderson
3 2
Light Blue, dark Blue diamond and sleeves, Red cap (Mme M Bryant)

3. Device

5 10-7 - J ReveleyG Macaire
4 2
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

11. Protekapril

7 10-8 b - D CottinG Cherel
5
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir)

1. Alex De Larredya

7 11-0 - G MasureF Nicolle
6 1
Light blue body, dark blue star, light blue arms, light blue cap, dark blue star (Mlle A Berger)

7. Yoko

6 10-5 - M FarcinadeJ P Gallorini
7
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

4. Bosseur

6 10-7 - K NabetG Cherel
8

9. Capivari

5 10-5 - R SchmidlinF Cottin
9
blue, light blue star, white sleeves, blue stars, white cap, light blue star (Supreme Horse R C /colin)

6. Open Eagle

8 10-7 148 P TownendW P Mullins
10 30

5. Champ De Bataille

6 10-7 - D MescamF Cottin
 
Orange, Blue triple diamond (Jd Gordon)

8. Maximiser

Non Runner
Share Result

Winning Time: 5m 20.45s

Last Updated: 21 May 2017 10:49:34

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
Black and beige halved, beige sleeves, black chevrons, beige cap (Mme Andrea Wylie/graham W)

10. Shaneshill

8 10-5 R Walsh 155
2 ¾
green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap (Simon Munir/isaac Souede)

2. L'ami Serge

7 10-10 D A Jacob 155
3 2
Light Blue, dark Blue diamond and sleeves, Red cap (Mme M Bryant)

3. Device

5 10-7 J Reveley -
4 2
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

11. Protekapril

7 10-8 b D Cottin -
5
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir)

1. Alex De Larredya

7 11-0 G Masure -
6 1
Light blue body, dark blue star, light blue arms, light blue cap, dark blue star (Mlle A Berger)

7. Yoko

6 10-5 M Farcinade -
7
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

4. Bosseur

6 10-7 K Nabet -
8

9. Capivari

5 10-5 R Schmidlin -
9
blue, light blue star, white sleeves, blue stars, white cap, light blue star (Supreme Horse R C /colin)

6. Open Eagle

8 10-7 P Townend 148
10 30

5. Champ De Bataille

6 10-7 D Mescam -
 
Orange, Blue triple diamond (Jd Gordon)

8. Maximiser

Non Runner
Share Result

Winning Time: 5m 20.45s

Last Updated: 21 May 2017 10:49:34

×