21:57 Keeneland (USA) 22 Apr 2018

Race 8 - Allowance (4YO plus)

Winner $47,880 - 12 ran

8
Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
White, red braces, white and red halved sleeves, red cap (Klaravich Stables, Inc And Lawrence, William H)

11. Focus Group (11)

13/8 Fav 4 8-6 106 Jose OrtizChad Brown
2
Blue, light blue diamond belt, light blue diamond on sleeves, blue cap (Stephen Wigmore)

3. Gostisbehere (3)

20/1 4 8-6 97 Brian Jr HernandezCharles Lopresti
3
Silver, burgundy dots, burgundy bars on sleeves, burgundy cap (Cj Thoroughbreds, Cambra, Ben, Kohn, Lenny And Rossi, Lee J)

6. War Daddy (6)

3/1 2Fav 5 8-6 111 Corey LanerieLee Rossi
4
White, Red sleeves, White armlets, Red cap (Ramsey, Kenneth L And Sarah K)

5. Soglio (5)

9/2 4 8-6 111 J R LeparouxMichael Maker
Other entrants - unknown finishing position
  18/1 4 8-6 106 James GrahamWilliam Bradley
 
Red and black triangular thirds, black chevrons on red sleeves, red cap (Darrs, Inc)

2. Zumurudee (2)

9/2 4 8-6 110 Adam BeschizzaMichael Stidham
 
Grey, green sash, green cap (Judy Woodbury)

4. Uncle Mitcho (4)

33/1 8 8-6 97 Julie BurkeJudy Woodbury
 
Hunter green and white quarters, white sleeves, hunter green cap (Michael Estes)

7. Huntin Buddy (7)

25/1 4 8-6 98 Declan CannonMichael Estes
 
White, purple cross sashes, purple cap (Sikand, Rakesh S And Sikand, Kumud S)

8. Rakeitin (8)

40/1 6 8-6 88 Carlos VillasanaLarry Lay
 
Black, teal sash, teal sleeves, black cap (Peter Strandwitz)

9. Lo's Journey (9)

40/1 6 8-6 99 Rafael Jr MojicaCheryl Shifflett
  25/1 4 8-6 98 Jack GilliganMichael Dickinson
 
Orange, green stripes, orange cap (Robert Schaedle, Iii)

12. Shortlist (12)

8/1 4 8-6 95 Joel RosarioChristophe Clement
 
Orange, black diamond belt, white sleeves, black cap (Allen, Jeff W , Thomas, Michael J And Habeeb, Donald J)

13. Plug Catcher (13)

Non Runner
 
Royal blue, white dots, royal blue cap (Walsh Racing Llc)

14. Cruz Diez (14)

Non Runner
 
Lime green, purple star, purple cuffs (Joey Davis)

15. Findley Isle (15)

Non Runner
 
Royal blue and red halves, red cap (Glockenburg Llc)

16. Kaliningrad (16)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 21:59:04

Last Updated: 22 Apr 2018 23:51:07

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
White, red braces, white and red halved sleeves, red cap (Klaravich Stables, Inc And Lawrence, William H)

11. Focus Group (11)

13/8 Fav 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz 106
4/8 04 Jul 2018 Blm 10F Fm  AllowOptClaim $56,700 (F) to Patterson Cross 2/1 Fav 48-10 Jose Ortiz 106
Won/8 30 Jul 2018 Sar 11F Fs  AllowOptClaim $57,960 (F) bt Channel Cat 7/2 2Fav 48-10 Jose Ortiz 106
2
Blue, light blue diamond belt, light blue diamond on sleeves, blue cap (Stephen Wigmore)

3. Gostisbehere (3)

20/1 4 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez 97
3
Silver, burgundy dots, burgundy bars on sleeves, burgundy cap (Cj Thoroughbreds, Cambra, Ben, Kohn, Lenny And Rossi, Lee J)

6. War Daddy (6)

3/1 2Fav 5 8-6 Corey Lanerie 111
4
White, Red sleeves, White armlets, Red cap (Ramsey, Kenneth L And Sarah K)

5. Soglio (5)

9/2 4 8-6 J R Leparoux 111
3/8 30 Jul 2018 Sar 11F Fs  AllowOptClaim $57,960 (F) to Focus Group 5/2 Fav 48-10 John Velazquez 118
Other entrants - unknown finishing position
  18/1 4 8-6 James Graham 106
 
Red and black triangular thirds, black chevrons on red sleeves, red cap (Darrs, Inc)

2. Zumurudee (2)

9/2 4 8-6 Adam Beschizza 110
2/10 14 Jun 2018 Dpk 8½F Fm  AllowOptClaim $22,680 (F) to Threeohtwocassie 3/1 2Fav 48-8 Sheldon Russell 108
 
Grey, green sash, green cap (Judy Woodbury)

4. Uncle Mitcho (4)

33/1 8 8-6 Julie Burke 97
 
Hunter green and white quarters, white sleeves, hunter green cap (Michael Estes)

7. Huntin Buddy (7)

25/1 4 8-6 Declan Cannon 98
 
White, purple cross sashes, purple cap (Sikand, Rakesh S And Sikand, Kumud S)

8. Rakeitin (8)

40/1 6 8-6 Carlos Villasana 88
4/7 10 May 2018 Bpk 8½F Fs  Claim $5,985 (F) to Whole Lotta Run 4/1 2Fav 68-9 Victor Lebron 84
4/7 21 Jun 2018 Woo 8½F St  Claim $10,710 (F) to Spanish River 28/1 68-7 Isabelle Wenc 87
3/8 24 Jul 2018 Fte 8F Fm  Claim $8,770 (F) to Smooth Passage 6/1 2Fav 68-6 Isabelle Wenc 90
 
Black, teal sash, teal sleeves, black cap (Peter Strandwitz)

9. Lo's Journey (9)

40/1 6 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica 99
  25/1 4 8-6 Jack Gilligan 98
?/10 07 Jun 2018 Blm 11F Fs  AllowOptClaim $56,700 (F) to Bird's Eye View 16/1 48-12 Irad Ortiz Jr 95
?/9 30 Jun 2018 Mmp 8F Fm  Allow $25,200 (F) to Birdsnest Party 9/2 48-8 Mario Pino 103
2/9 09 Aug 2018 Dpk 8½F Fm  AllowOptClaim $22,680 (F) to Silver Dagger 11/4 2Fav 48-7 Mario Pino 104
 
Orange, green stripes, orange cap (Robert Schaedle, Iii)

12. Shortlist (12)

8/1 4 8-6 Joel Rosario 95
?/12 01 Jun 2018 Blm 8F Gd  Claim $26,460 (F) to Cumberland River 3/1 Fav 48-12 Joel Rosario 94
2/8 02 Aug 2018 Sar 9F Fm  Allow $35,910 (F) to Sentry 12/1 48-13 Luis Saez 93
 
Orange, black diamond belt, white sleeves, black cap (Allen, Jeff W , Thomas, Michael J And Habeeb, Donald J)

13. Plug Catcher (13)

Non Runner
 
Royal blue, white dots, royal blue cap (Walsh Racing Llc)

14. Cruz Diez (14)

Non Runner
 
Lime green, purple star, purple cuffs (Joey Davis)

15. Findley Isle (15)

Non Runner
 
Royal blue and red halves, red cap (Glockenburg Llc)

16. Kaliningrad (16)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 21:59:04

Last Updated: 22 Apr 2018 23:51:07

Betting returns
Type Winnings
US Tote Win $2.80 (11) (1 unit stake)
CSF $48.11 (11, 3)