19:45 Keeneland (USA) 22 Oct 2017

Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3YO plus)

Winner $40,950 - 12 ran

4

1m 110y

Firm

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Turquoise, yellow triple diamond, yellow armlets on turquoise sleeves, yellow cap (Three Diamonds Farm)

6. Markitoff (6)

12/1 3 8-6 101 Corey LanerieMichael Maker
2
Fluorescent orange, yellow hoops,  fluorescent orange cap (Hill, Jim And Susan)

3. High Promise (3)

13/8 Fav 3 8-6 102 Jose OrtizBrian Lynch
3
Royal blue, white epaulets, white stripes on royal blue cap (Shadwell Stable)

12. Almoreb (12)

50/1 3 8-6 83 Miguel MenaDaniel Peitz
4
Gold, Light Blue Blocks, White Stripes On Gold Sleeves, Gold Cap (John Oxley)

11. Dreamrider (11)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 99 J R LeparouxMark Casse
Other entrants - unknown finishing position
 
Blue, Orange Disc, Gold and Blue striped sleeves and cap (James Karp)

1. Border Force (1)

14/1 3 8-6 - Florent GerouxWilliam Mott
 
Red, yellow diamond frame, white diamond, white diamond on sleeves, red cap (Charles Haskins)

4. Halifax (4)

20/1 3 8-6 96 Julie BurkeLee Rossi
 
Fuchsia, yellow disc, pink armlets on yellow sleeves, fuchsia and yellow quartered cap (Whisper Hill Farm Llc)

5. Dreamology (5)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 92 James GrahamWilliam Bradley
  14/1 3 8-6 94 Jesus CastanonKeith Chudzik
 
Lime green, black circle, pink cap (Novogratz Racing Stables Inc)

8. Elsie Time (8)

40/1 3 8-6 86 Robby AlbaradoTroy Wismer
 
White, orange triangle, orange blocks on sleeves, orange cap (Larry Pratt)

9. Arch Daddy (9)

16/1 4 8-9 82 Shaun BridgmohanIII Claude McGaughey
 
Green, white sleeves (Joe Bailey)

10. Gottsacker (10)

50/1 3 8-6 86 Rayan GazaderJoe Bailey
 
Green and white blocks, white stripes on green sleeves, green cap (Tabor, Michael B , Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs John And Allen Stable, Inc)

13. Le Pin (IRE) (13)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 99 John VelazquezTodd Pletcher
 
White, green hoops on sleeves, white cap (Winstar Farm Llc, China Horse Club International Ltd And Sf Racing Llc)

2. Bold Prophet (2)

Non Runner
 
Navy, gold diamond (Wayne Carucci)

14. Campioni (14)

Non Runner
 
Hot Pink, Black Fleur-de-Lys, Black (Silverton Hill LLC)

15. Wazzup Chuck (15)

Non Runner
 
Dark blue, light blue diamond hoop, dark blue sleeves, light blue diamonds, dark blue cap (Stephen Wigmore)

16. Gostisbehere (16)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 19:48:49

Last Updated: 22 Oct 2017 22:40:01

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
Turquoise, yellow triple diamond, yellow armlets on turquoise sleeves, yellow cap (Three Diamonds Farm)

6. Markitoff (6)

12/1 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie 101
Won/8 01 Jan 2018 Gul 9F Fm  AllowOptClaim $32,130 (F) bt Global Entry 12/1 48-9 Tyler Gaffalione 98
?/9 27 Jan 2018 Gul 12F Fm  $126,000 (F) to Oscar Nominated 25/1 48-5 Tyler Gaffalione 105
?/12 03 Mar 2018 Gul 11F Fm  $126,000 (F) to Sadler's Joy 33/1 48-5 Luis Saez 109
?/9 31 Mar 2018 Gul 12F Fm  $157,500 (F) to Hi Happy 25/1 48-5 Tyler Gaffalione 114
?/9 05 May 2018 Blm 9F Fs  $94,500 (F) to Robert Bruce 28/1 48-3 Eric Cancel 117
2/5 26 May 2018 Blm 12F Fm  AllowOptClaim $56,700 (F) to Funtastic 6/1 48-10 Luis Saez 111
2
Fluorescent orange, yellow hoops,  fluorescent orange cap (Hill, Jim And Susan)

3. High Promise (3)

13/8 Fav 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz 102
?/6 29 Apr 2018 Blm 7F Fs  Mdn $47,250 (F) to Ajnadeen 10/1 48-12 Paco Lopez 97
?/9 24 May 2018 Blm 8F Fm  MdnClaim $32,760 (F) to Stock Trade 9/4 Fav 48-12 Paco Lopez 94
3
Royal blue, white epaulets, white stripes on royal blue cap (Shadwell Stable)

12. Almoreb (12)

50/1 3 8-6 Miguel Mena 83
4
Gold, Light Blue Blocks, White Stripes On Gold Sleeves, Gold Cap (John Oxley)

11. Dreamrider (11)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 J R Leparoux 99
3/10 16 Dec 2017 Rmp 8F Fs  Mdn $20,789 (F) to John's Legacy 6/4 Fav 38-8 Ramon Vazquez 97
Other entrants - unknown finishing position
 
Blue, Orange Disc, Gold and Blue striped sleeves and cap (James Karp)

1. Border Force (1)

14/1 3 8-6 Florent Geroux -
 
Red, yellow diamond frame, white diamond, white diamond on sleeves, red cap (Charles Haskins)

4. Halifax (4)

20/1 3 8-6 Julie Burke 96
2/8 16 Feb 2018 Dtd 8F Fs  Claim $17,010 (F) to Beltway 5/2 2Fav 48-11 Kerwin Clark 86
 
Fuchsia, yellow disc, pink armlets on yellow sleeves, fuchsia and yellow quartered cap (Whisper Hill Farm Llc)

5. Dreamology (5)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 James Graham 92
  14/1 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon 94
 
Lime green, black circle, pink cap (Novogratz Racing Stables Inc)

8. Elsie Time (8)

40/1 3 8-6 Robby Albarado 86
?/8 15 May 2018 Pid 5½F St/Fs  MdnClaim $9,450 (F) to Blue Sky's Above 11/2 48-12 Nathan Vickers 77
 
White, orange triangle, orange blocks on sleeves, orange cap (Larry Pratt)

9. Arch Daddy (9)

16/1 4 8-9 Shaun Bridgmohan 82
Won/11 31 Dec 2017 Gul 8½F Fm  Mdn $36,540 (F) bt Uncle Gio 11/2 48-11 Luis Saez 84
Won/8 24 Jan 2018 Gul 11F Fm  AllowOptClaim $32,130 (F) bt Bernay 13/2 58-11 Luis Saez 92
?/7 14 Mar 2018 Gul 8F Fm  AllowOptClaim $35,910 (F) to Murad Khan 3/1 J2Fav 58-9 Luis Saez 98
?/7 20 Apr 2018 Kee 12F Fm  Allow $49,140 (F) to Harlan Strong 9/1 58-6 Shaun Bridgmohan 106
 
Green, white sleeves (Joe Bailey)

10. Gottsacker (10)

50/1 3 8-6 Rayan Gazader 86
 
Green and white blocks, white stripes on green sleeves, green cap (Tabor, Michael B , Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs John And Allen Stable, Inc)

13. Le Pin (IRE) (13)

9/2 C2Fav 3 8-6 John Velazquez 99
Won/6 09 Jun 2018 Evn 7½F Fm  Claim $10,710 (F) bt King Cake 8/11 Fav 48-11 Gerard Melancon 97
 
White, green hoops on sleeves, white cap (Winstar Farm Llc, China Horse Club International Ltd And Sf Racing Llc)

2. Bold Prophet (2)

Non Runner
 
Navy, gold diamond (Wayne Carucci)

14. Campioni (14)

Non Runner
 
Hot Pink, Black Fleur-de-Lys, Black (Silverton Hill LLC)

15. Wazzup Chuck (15)

Non Runner
 
Dark blue, light blue diamond hoop, dark blue sleeves, light blue diamonds, dark blue cap (Stephen Wigmore)

16. Gostisbehere (16)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 19:48:49

Last Updated: 22 Oct 2017 22:40:01

Betting returns
Type Winnings
US Tote Win $11.90 (6) (1 unit stake)
CSF $34.43 (6, 3)