14:00 Largy (IRE PTP) 21 Apr 2018

Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Geldings Maiden

- 12 ran

1

3m

Good

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1

1. Lecale's Article

alw pr, 4th 4out, trvl well disp 2out, asserted bef last, kow run-in, easily

6/1 11-11 - Mr D G LaveryPatrick Eugene Turley
2 8

2. Cage Of Fear

mid-div, 9th 4out, hdwy 5th 2out & eff 3rd last, kow but not trouble easy wnr

8/1 11-1 - Mr B Lawless (5)Donnchadh Doyle
3

3. Businessman

mid-div, 8th 4out & 6th 2out, went 4th bef last, kow in 3rd on run-in

9/2 11-11 - Mr J J CoddD P Murphy
4 6

4. Golden Nomad

mid-div til pr 4th, disp 4out when lft ld, jnd 2out & hdd bef last, no ex run-in

5/1 11-11 - Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
5 ½

5. Bathiva

mid-div, rcd knly, 3rd 4out, trvl well 3rd 2out, sn up & no ex bef last, ko onepce

5/2 11-11 - Mr R DeeganPeter Fahey
6

6. Oscar Wilde

twrds rr, 8th 4out & 9th 2out, ko bef last

12/1 11-1 - R A Devine (5)Warren Ewing
7 12

7. Another Frankie

alw pr, 5th 4out, wknd bef last, ko onepce

10/1 11-11 - J P O'rourkeMiss B A K Murphy
8 6

8. Eaglehill

mid-div, 6th 4out, no ex 7th 2out, ko onepce

14/1 11-11 - Mr Derek O'ConnorColin S McKeever
F

9. Brookevale

alw twrds rr, 10th 4out & 8th 2out, no impr 7th bef last when fell

10/1 11-1 - Mr P G McGuigan (5)Colin S McKeever
F

10. Warner Edward

alw pr, disp when fell 4out

7/1 11-11 - Mr M J O'HareWarren Ewing
F

11. Rocco's Dream (GB)

twrds rr, fell 1st

7/1 11-11 - Mr J C BarryFrancis J Flood
PU

12. Greco

alw twrds rr, last 4out, no impr & wknd 2out, pu bef last

5/1 11-11 - Mr N McParlanI R Ferguson
Share Result

Last Updated: 24 Apr 2018 13:03:00

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1

alw pr, 4th 4out, trvl well disp 2out, asserted bef last, kow run-in, easily

6/1 11-11 Mr D G Lavery -
2 8

mid-div, 9th 4out, hdwy 5th 2out & eff 3rd last, kow but not trouble easy wnr

8/1 11-1 Mr B Lawless (5) -
3

mid-div, 8th 4out & 6th 2out, went 4th bef last, kow in 3rd on run-in

9/2 11-11 Mr J J Codd -
4 6

mid-div til pr 4th, disp 4out when lft ld, jnd 2out & hdd bef last, no ex run-in

5/1 11-11 Mr B O'Neill -
PU/10 20 May 2018 Old 24F   Mdn   to Cenotice  4/1 11-11 Mr B O'Neill -
5 ½

mid-div, rcd knly, 3rd 4out, trvl well 3rd 2out, sn up & no ex bef last, ko onepce

5/2 11-11 Mr R Deegan -
5/12 12 May 2018 Lgh 24F   Mdn   to Tribesmans Glory (20)   3/1 11-11 Mr R Deegan -
6

twrds rr, 8th 4out & 9th 2out, ko bef last

12/1 11-1 R A Devine (5) -
PU/12 12 May 2018 Lgh 24F   Mdn   to Tribesmans Glory  4/1 11-11 Mr M J O'Hare -
7 12

alw pr, 5th 4out, wknd bef last, ko onepce

10/1 11-11 J P O'rourke -
8 6

mid-div, 6th 4out, no ex 7th 2out, ko onepce

14/1 11-11 Mr Derek O'Connor -
F

alw twrds rr, 10th 4out & 8th 2out, no impr 7th bef last when fell

10/1 11-1 Mr P G McGuigan (5) -
F

alw pr, disp when fell 4out

7/1 11-11 Mr M J O'Hare -
U/9 28 Apr 2018 Tay 24F   Mdn   to Court Jurado  2/1 11-11 Mr M J O'Hare -
PU/8 26 May 2018 Prs 24F   Mdn   to Port Stanley  7/2 11-11 Mr M J O'Hare -
F

twrds rr, fell 1st

7/1 11-11 Mr J C Barry -
PU/8 29 Apr 2018 Mkg 24F   Mdn   to Eden Du Houx  10/1 11-11 S FitzGerald -
PU

12. Greco

alw twrds rr, last 4out, no impr & wknd 2out, pu bef last

5/1 11-11 Mr N McParlan -
Share Result

Last Updated: 24 Apr 2018 13:03:00