17:15 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Canal Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €7,560 - 12 ran

2
Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Garnet body, rose epaulettes, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet hooped (P Fleurie/t Borella)

3. Moon Sailor (2)

33/1 4 9-2 b - T LefrancP Fleurie
2 ½ 16/1 5 9-5 - F ForesiF Foresi
3 nk
Orange body, blue diamonds, orange arms, blue diamonds, blue cap (M Piochaud)

1. Cool Shop (13)

11/4 JFav 8 9-6 b - A CoutierMlle Fey
4 nk 8/1 8 8-13 v - F BlondelJ M Capitte
5 hd
White body, blue star, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue star (F Sheridan)

7. Snowy Sunday (1)

10/1 4 9-1 - Louis BeuzelinF Sheridan
6 hd 16/1 4 8-6 b - M WaldhauserC martinon
7 hd
White (Mme R Oeser)

6. Jashpur (5)

22/1 4 9-2 b - L ProiettiW Kujath
8 ½
Mauve body, mauve arms, orange cap (Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt)

8. Art De Vivre (10)

11/4 JFav 5 9-1 - G CongiuJ P Gauvin
9 hd
Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap (R Meder)

11. Grey Vendome (7)

5/1 6 8-13 - C LecoeuvreM Krebs
10 shd 12/1 4 8-13 - A HamelinC Provot
11 14
Black body, yellow cross of lorraine, yellow arms, black hooped, black cap, yellow star (Ecurie Lakiya)

5. Red Mistral (9)

16/1 4 9-2 b - A CrastusC martinon
12 4
Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white seams, white cap (Mme M Lapios Baudry)

13. Anthelme (8)

66/1 5 8-0 b - L BoisseauP Baudry
 
Red body, yellow chevron, red arms, red cap, yellow star (N Campos)

4. Pole Celeste (11)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 17:19:02

Last Updated: 9 Nov 2018 03:56:57

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
Garnet body, rose epaulettes, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet hooped (P Fleurie/t Borella)

3. Moon Sailor (2)

33/1 4 9-2 b T Lefranc -
2 ½ 16/1 5 9-5 F Foresi -
3 nk
Orange body, blue diamonds, orange arms, blue diamonds, blue cap (M Piochaud)

1. Cool Shop (13)

11/4 JFav 8 9-6 b A Coutier -
4 nk 8/1 8 8-13 v F Blondel -
5 hd
White body, blue star, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue star (F Sheridan)

7. Snowy Sunday (1)

10/1 4 9-1 Louis Beuzelin -
6 hd 16/1 4 8-6 b M Waldhauser -
7 hd
White (Mme R Oeser)

6. Jashpur (5)

22/1 4 9-2 b L Proietti -
8 ½
Mauve body, mauve arms, orange cap (Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt)

8. Art De Vivre (10)

11/4 JFav 5 9-1 G Congiu -
9 hd
Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap (R Meder)

11. Grey Vendome (7)

5/1 6 8-13 C Lecoeuvre -
10 shd 12/1 4 8-13 A Hamelin -
11 14
Black body, yellow cross of lorraine, yellow arms, black hooped, black cap, yellow star (Ecurie Lakiya)

5. Red Mistral (9)

16/1 4 9-2 b A Crastus -
12 4
Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white seams, white cap (Mme M Lapios Baudry)

13. Anthelme (8)

66/1 5 8-0 b L Boisseau -
 
Red body, yellow chevron, red arms, red cap, yellow star (N Campos)

4. Pole Celeste (11)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 17:19:02

Last Updated: 9 Nov 2018 03:56:57

Betting returns
Type Winnings
CSF €502.78 (3, 2)
Tricast €1949.01 (3, 2, 1)