02:05 RANDWICK 14 Oct 2017

Tab Highway Consolation Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner 63,000 AUD - 18 declared to run

1

6f 211y

No. (Draw) Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1 (11)
Yellow, red diamond and armbands, red and yellow spots cap (P A Jones, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, B J O'malley, J H D Brady, P G Brady, A M Mills, R J Herbert, C M Miller, J Liu, T J Weatherhead, S R Chapman, M Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-curran)

Mercurial Lad (AUS)  

b g Pendragon - Mercury Lady (O'reilly)

4 9-2
-
C ReithMs B & P A Jones
2 (7)
Dark blue and yellow halves, white diamond band and armbands, dark blue cap with yellow diamond band (G W Pond, Mrs J J McCartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins)

Explosive Scene (AUS)  

b c Floral Dynamite - Seen Before (Scenic)

7 9-1
-
A Adkins AM P Quinn
3 (13)
Royal blue, gold chevrons, hooped sleeves, striped cap (Mrs R J Grady)

My Tagoson (AUS)  

b c Octagonal - Key To The City (Playing Hours)

5 9-0
-
J BowmanR P Northam
4 (15)
Pale blue, black and white checked sash and armbands (Watson Racing (mgr: G R Watson), R W J Watson, Mrs F Watson, Ms B R Watson, Ms S M Watson, M J Dale, R P Dale & P W Lindbeck)

Super Star Bob (AUS)  

b c Mossman - Charlety Star (Arena)

4 9-0
-
J FordMatthew Dale
5 (5)
Cerise, black checks, checked cap, black pom pom (G Kerrison, Mrs E L Kerrison, K M Brown, C Langham, D J Kasdaglis, M C Langham, A Revlin, Mrs G Flynn, M W Lipscombe, M A Sealey & Laxcats (mgr: Ms M Thompson))

Zamex (AUS)  

b c Cheval De Troy - Extravagant (Telesto)

4 8-13
-
T AnglandM J Dunn
6 (14)
Black, lilac stripes and cap (P M Farrell & S M Watts)

Alliterate (AUS)  

b m Al maher - Al Sahra (Desert Sun)

4 8-11
-
J R CollettP M Farrell
7 (8)
Blue, orange sash, white sleeves, orange cap (C P Sessarago, D J Sessarago, G P Mills, J Irwin, B J Peake, R Sartor, Mrs M Mills, J H Slorach & B A McNamara)

Madame De Ban (AUS)  

b m Myboycharlie - Swiss Alps (Scenic)

5 8-11
-
B ShinnM J Dunn
8 (16)
Royal blue, lime green spots and sleeves, quartered cap, lime green pom pom (J J R Partnership (mgr: Mrs B M Joseph), D G Miers, Mrs L J Miers, R Smith, Mrs K M Smith, R J Watson, J A Watson, G J Flint, T A Harvey, Mrs R M Harvey, P W Rudd, Mrs J E Rudd, M W Locke, Mrs L L Loc)

Rock On Zariz (AUS)  

b m Zariz - Rockton (Fasliyev)

5 8-11
-
A HyeronimusMs B & P A Jones
9 (4)
Lime green, black seams, palm tree and cm logo, lime green cap, black seams and pom pom (C A Boys, C R Butcher, J H Batchelor, A G Bryant, A M Dalgliesh, C W Kraegen, W A Robinson, M J Ryder, L J Baumgartner, D M O'callaghan, M W Scholten & Mrs V M Pascoe)

Appoint Percy (AUS)  

b g Sir Percy - Bankonher (British Banker)

6 8-11
-
J P SpencerLuke Pepper
10 (12)
Maroon, white eagle and cap (N M Bowden & B P Quigley)

Cascata Rossa (AUS)  

b c Testa rossa - Backatem (Notebook)

5 8-10
-
C W BrownM J Dunn
11 (2)
Yellow, green shamrocks, yellow cap, green shamrocks (J R Bell, Mrs M McGrath, B J Callaghan, Mrs C M Callaghan, P D Mcgrath, Mrs C M Walsh, A Conrecode, N J Voigt, M Ajdukovic, P E Kelly & P Sullivan)

Last Try Wins (AUS)  

b g Casino prince - Cutting Remark (Encosta de lago)

7 8-10
-
G BuckleyB F Cavanough
12 (17)
Navy blue, maroon seams, purple star sleeves and purple cap, navy blue star (K P Carmody)

Don't Give A Damn (AUS)  

b g Bon Hoffa - Cherry Tree (Forest Glow)

4 8-9
-
K Mc EvoyD A Williams
13 (1)
Red, black diamond, black striped sleeves and cap (M D & Mrs A S Griffith, G J Hume, P Rees, B S Haskins, Miss J L Wilson, M Brekalo, A A Eather, J Boyle, J J Brown, R P Hislop, M J Murray, C J Murray & J C Murray)

Schedule (AUS)  

b c High chaparral - Sylvaner (Danasinga)

6 8-9
-
Tim ClarkM D Griffith
14 (9)
Sky blue, black quartered diamond, black sleeves, sky blue diamonds, black diamonds on cap (P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs J S Casey, Miss J M Casey, Mrs L J Miers, D G Miers, H A Doyle, Mrs J A Doyle, S Doyle, Mrs A Doyle, Est J I Taylor, P E Donaldson & Mrs A Donaldson)

Melberra Star (AUS)  

b m Denman - Val De Loire (Montjeu)

6 8-8
-
Rachel King AMs B & P A Jones
15 (6)
Black, red stars, green sleeves, red cap (B V Radel, A C Burgess, R J Dunsdon, J E Wieland, L Redpath, B R Patterson, Mrs C D Patterson, C Samwell, J Wilkinson, Mrs K Gorman, B E Duncan, P W Mudge, W A Bell, S D J Lipsett, T Wallace, L McLare)

Bronzed Venom (AUS)  

b g Golden Snake - Markinminne (Brave Hawk)

5 8-9
-
B AvdullaM J Dunn
16 (10)
 (Woodpark Stud (mgr: Dr D Chaikin))

Gitan (AUS)  

b g Equiano - Flying Spice (Flying spur)

4 8-8
-
Jean Dubois
17 (18)
Green, white diamond band, yellow sleeves and cap (J A Holsman, P J Foster, A P Haviland, S Wunnacharoensri, E Sydun, Mrs R Sydun, M Wildman, R Yam, D Stretch, K Paine, A P Hill, L D McDaid, A A Kunaseelan, B R Thomas, Mrs L Rose-clark, D L Mathews, T)

Maestro Tom (AUS)  

b c Patapan - Starkella (Stark South)

7 8-8
-
A LaytTerry Evans
18 (3)
 (P Tomlin, B E Summerville & Mrs R C V Tomlin)

Dalmatia Prince (AUS)  

b g Denman - Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet)

4 8-8
-
T S Howlett
×