05:35 RANDWICK 14 Oct 2017

Sydney Listed Stakes (3YO plus)

Winner 315,001 AUD - 18 declared to run

7

5f 212y

No. (Draw) Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1 (12)
7406/
Orange, purple cap (R M Anderson, Mrs D A Anderson & Widden Stud Pty Ltd (mgr: A W Thompson))

Takedown (AUS)  307 

b g Stratum - Apamea (Zafonic)

5 9-3
-
Tim ClarkG W Moore
2 (5)
30/8-
Black, white braces, red bell, black sleeves with white stripe, black cap (I D Dunkley, Mrs M D Strickland, G K Wilson, Mrs J I Wilson, Mrs B J Bell, P J Bow, Mrs J A Hayes, J A Hayes, J M Conroy, B A Conroy, P Orlandi, I Daire, M A Bell, M J Holt & Mrs Y I Knowles)

Jungle Edge (AUS)  15 

b g Dubawi - Jungle Girl (Carnegie)

7 9-3
-
K ForresterM A Bell
3 (17)
14/
Royal blue (Godolphin)

Impending (AUS)  371 

b h Lonhro - Mnemosyne (Encosta de lago)

4 9-3
-
J BowmanJames Cummings
4 (8)
14333/
Cerise (Ingham Racing (mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham, Mrs D N Kepitis))

Japonisme (AUS)  569 

ch g Choisir - Haiku (Encosta de Lago)

5 9-3
-
B ShinnChris Waller
5 (13)
3280/
Red, white star and sleeves, quartered cap (Champion Thoroughbreds (mgr: J E Abrahams), Tab Rewards (mgr: B Martin), Mrs H M Horton, D Yates, D W Willis, A J Gordon, B S Audet, Sedgewyn (mgr: J E Abrahams), Birdworld (mgr: M Horton), D H Long,)

Kuro (AUS)  595 

b g Denman - Distinctive Lass (Orientate)

6 9-3
-
Craig WilliamsJ A O'shea
6 (7)
8/
Black, pink horseshoes, quartered cap (B F Cavanough, G Edgar, G Chapman & J Armstrong)

The Monstar (AUS)  399 

b g California dane - Sirocco Mist (Brocco)

7 9-3
-
G BuckleyB F Cavanough
7 (11)
6/
 (A J Rix, M J Rix, T M Ungar, P J Trowbridge, J W Owsnett, I G Cornell, N B Couper, R Coombs, Ungar Family Syndicate (mgr: T M Ungar) & N P G Syndicate (mgr: P W Callaghan))

Ball Of Muscle (AUS)  379 

b g Dubawi - Parfore (Gold brose)

7 9-3
-
Joseph Pride
8 (18)
0-
White, red stripes, white sleeves and cap (Pinecliff Racing (mgr: J B Munz), R J Fleetwood, T Rivans, W H Collyer, T W Gordon, D Denson, D A Hayes, Lir Racing (mgr: S A Atkins), Too Many Reds (mgr: T J Pender) & S P Seifert)

Derryn (AUS)  15 

b h Hinchinbrook - Munhro (Lonhro)

4 9-3
-
Regan BaylissD & B & T Dabernig
9 (4)
30/79-
Red, white stripes, white sleeves and cap (Pinecliff Racing (mgr: J B Munz), Bangaloe Stud (mgr: Miss J C Ritchie), W Gazal, Sedgewyn (mgr: J E Abrahams), K G Shepherd, Mrs S L Pilkington & L Y Benefits (mgr: L Yong))

Kaepernick (AUS)  147 

b g Fastnet rock - Volcada (Stravinsky)

6 9-3
-
B AvdullaJ A O'shea
10 (1)
21215/
Yellow, red stripes, white sleeves, red cap (Stallion Racing (mgr: D J Raphael))

Washington Heights (AUS)  503 

b g Commands - Demanding (Octagonal)

D
6 9-3
-
J ParrG A Ryan
11 (6)
3/
Green, white braces, yellow hooped sleeves and cap (Ramsey Pastoral Company Pty Ltd (mgr: S B Ramsey))

The Virginian (AUS)  490 

b g Hinchinbrook - Redwood Dancer (Forestry)

5 9-3
-
A HyeronimusB F Cavanough
12 (9)
Yellow, white spots and cap (P J Brown, R G Dan, S Rippon, Ms D Childs, Mrs H Childs, G G O'connell, Mrs H J O'connell, P Brock, Mrs C A McDonald, D W Higgins & S Flaherty)

In Her Time (AUS)  

b m Time Thief - Hell It's Hot (Zeditave)

5 8-13
-
C W BrownBenjamin Smith
13 (2)
Red, gold diablo, red sleeves, quartered cap (B C Micalizzi, Mrs G James, L L James, W J Kelly, L W Stewart, Ms C Munnich, A Alexiou, Dr T P Clarke, I Y Hui, P G Wildermuth, E J Scott, J E Fox, L Galvin, D J Moylan, R C Horrocks & Bjorn Baker Rac)

Bonny O'reilly (AUS)  

b m O'reilly - Pretty (Pins)

5 8-13
-
J R CollettBjorn Baker
14 (14)
Black, gold chevron, striped sleeves, quartered cap (Vieira Racing Vieira Racing (mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-choy & J A Choy)

Trapeze Artist (AUS)  

b c Snitzel - Treppes (Domesday)

3 8-5
-
K Mc EvoyG A Ryan
15 (16)
Brown, purple diamond, sleeves and cap (Dr R K Sheahan, Mrs J M Sheahan, T R R Sheahan & Miss C E Sheahan)

Quatronic (AUS)  

b g Nicconi - Suzy Grey (County)

5 9-3
-
Reserve 1M J Dunn
16 (3)
Lime green, yellow spots (Luskin Park Stud Racing Syndicate (mgr: P F Whelan), Aston Bloodstock Syndicate (mgr: W J Mula), Mrs R Mula, K Saxby, Mrs K Saxby, W Atkinson, Mrs S Staff, M Corbett, Mrs J Corbett, W Mason, J Coady,)

Le Cordon Bleu (AUS)  

b g Snitzel - Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever)

7 9-3
-
Reserve 2M, W & J Hawkes
17 (10)
Navy blue, grey maltese cross, black sleeves, white cap (J C Coyle & Miss T Rouse)

Sweet Serendipity (AUS)  

b g Excites - Sweet Rory (Rory's jester)

7 9-3
-
Reserve 3J C Coyle
18 (15)
Maroon, pale blue maltese cross, armbands and cap (T W Wallace, Mrs D Wallace, J W Wallace, Miss H A Wallace, P M Perry & Ms C G Collis)

Petrossian (AUS)  

b c Lonhro - Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany)

5 9-3
-
Reserve 4P M Perry
×