16:15 Scottsville (RSA) 24 Sep 2017

Rugby 5 Fm 78 Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) (3YO plus)

Winner 51,244 ZAR - 16 ran

9

5f 212y

Good

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Red, blue maltese cross, white sleeves and cap (Mr G C Kalil)

13. If Only (8)

Slow-strong finish

4/1 Fav 4 8-10 b - A DelpechGarth Puller
2 ½
White,royal blue stars and collar,white sleeves,royal blue seams,white cap, royal blue stars (Miss Trinisha Pillay)

9. Diamond In The Sky (13)

Baulk-switch 300m

17/2 4 9-1 - Warren KennedyKumaran Naidoo
3
Grass Green, Gold seams, Indigo Collar, Sleeves And Cap, Grass Green Cuffs (Mrs S Plattner)

4. Ready Set Go (16)

Slow - can improve

10/1 4 9-5 b - G WrightWillem Nel
4 hd
Wine, salmon stars, wine sleeves, salmon cap (Messrs R B Armstrong & J A Bescoby & Mrs Sally Bru)

15. Chamber Maid (11)

Slow - pace-tried

12/1 4 8-9 - S VealeDennis Drier
5 ¾
Black, white cross, black sleeves, red cap (Mrs H Kuhn & Mr R Maingard)

5. Rainbowinthesky (4)

Pace - no extra

17/2 4 9-4 b - K De MeloDuncan Howells
6 shd
Yellow, black sleeves, yellow cap (Mr Anthony Maroun)

8. Shwanky (1)

Lost 2 lengths

17/2 2Fav 4 9-3 - G WrogemannLouis Goosen
7 ½
Black and white checks, purple sleeves, black and white checked cap, purple peak (Messrs G C Cornwall, G Murray, Sterling M Miller,)

3. Karatage (10)

One paced late

28/1 4 9-5 - B LerenaMichael Miller
8 ¾
Red, yellow stars, hooped sleeves, red cap, yellow stars (Messrs P J Maujean, R R Naidoo & S T Pather)

17. Connect Me (9)

Lagged - no threat

10/1 3 8-7 - B JacobsonGary Rich
9
Grass Green, Gold seams, Indigo Collar, Sleeves And Cap, Grass Green Cuffs (Mrs S Plattner)

6. Silk Trip (15)

Pace - tired

30/1 4 9-4 - Tristan GoddenWillem Nel
10 nk
Black, green stripe, black sleeves, green cuffs and cap (Green Street Bloodstock (pty) Ltd (r Szymonowicz &)

1. Miss Malbec (12)

Difficult-lame L/F

16/1 4 9-6 - Craig BantamGlen Kotzen
11 ½
Teal, white fleur de lys, striped sleeves and cap (Mr R A Hill)

12. Victory Takeover (17)

No show

66/1 7 8-11 b - Francois HerholdtRobbie Hill
12 hd
Light blue and red halved horizontally, white band, red sleeves and cap, blue collar, cuffs and peak (The Fire Racing Trust (nom: Mr Alesh Naidoo))

16. Missibaba (6)

No show

66/1 4 7-13 - Sandile MbheleKumaran Naidoo
13 hd
Black, green and tangerine sash, green sleeves and cap (Messrs G R Almanza & R J Ward)

10. Pixelate (7)

Pace - tired

16/1 5 9-1 - S RandolphShane Humby
14 3.3¼
Blue, silver seams, hooped cap (Mr Leslie Logan)

11. Tyron's Jet (2)

Examined - normal

50/1 4 8-11 b - A MgudlwaYogas Govender
15
Brown and red hoops, red sleeves, brown cap (Mr H W Leyenaar)

14. River Ayre (5)

Short right fore

10/1 4 8-5 b - Serino MoodleyAlistair Gordon
16 ½
Black, silver diamond, pink sleeves, silver cap, black peak (Messrs H C N Da Costa, D S Bosch & Praveen Mohanla)

7. Shezaleader (18)

Slow - lame L/H

25/1 6 9-3 b - Derryl DanielsDennis Bosch
 
Dayglo yellow, purple spots (Messrs A J Van Huyssteen & William Henderson)

2. Timeous (14)

Non Runner
 
White, orange maltese cross, emerald green sleeves, orange cap (Mr Roy Moodley)

18. Roy's Folly (3)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 16:17:33

Winning Time: 1m 9.05s

Last Updated: 4 Oct 2017 12:43:55

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
Red, blue maltese cross, white sleeves and cap (Mr G C Kalil)

13. If Only (8)

4/1 Fav 4 8-10 b A Delpech -
2 ½ 17/2 4 9-1 Warren Kennedy -
3
Grass Green, Gold seams, Indigo Collar, Sleeves And Cap, Grass Green Cuffs (Mrs S Plattner)

4. Ready Set Go (16)

10/1 4 9-5 b G Wright -
4 hd
Wine, salmon stars, wine sleeves, salmon cap (Messrs R B Armstrong & J A Bescoby & Mrs Sally Bru)

15. Chamber Maid (11)

12/1 4 8-9 S Veale -
5 ¾ 17/2 4 9-4 b K De Melo -
6 shd
Yellow, black sleeves, yellow cap (Mr Anthony Maroun)

8. Shwanky (1)

17/2 2Fav 4 9-3 G Wrogemann -
7 ½
Black and white checks, purple sleeves, black and white checked cap, purple peak (Messrs G C Cornwall, G Murray, Sterling M Miller,)

3. Karatage (10)

28/1 4 9-5 B Lerena -
7/12 08 Oct 2017 Gre 6F St  Hcp 50,007 ZAR (F) to Al Ciberano ()   30/1 49-5 B Lerena -
8 ¾
Red, yellow stars, hooped sleeves, red cap, yellow stars (Messrs P J Maujean, R R Naidoo & S T Pather)

17. Connect Me (9)

10/1 3 8-7 B Jacobson -
9
Grass Green, Gold seams, Indigo Collar, Sleeves And Cap, Grass Green Cuffs (Mrs S Plattner)

6. Silk Trip (15)

30/1 4 9-4 Tristan Godden -
10 nk
Black, green stripe, black sleeves, green cuffs and cap (Green Street Bloodstock (pty) Ltd (r Szymonowicz &)

1. Miss Malbec (12)

16/1 4 9-6 Craig Bantam -
11 ½ 66/1 7 8-11 b Francois Herholdt -
12 hd
Light blue and red halved horizontally, white band, red sleeves and cap, blue collar, cuffs and peak (The Fire Racing Trust (nom: Mr Alesh Naidoo))

16. Missibaba (6)

66/1 4 7-13 Sandile Mbhele -
13 hd
Black, green and tangerine sash, green sleeves and cap (Messrs G R Almanza & R J Ward)

10. Pixelate (7)

16/1 5 9-1 S Randolph -
14 3.3¼
Blue, silver seams, hooped cap (Mr Leslie Logan)

11. Tyron's Jet (2)

50/1 4 8-11 b A Mgudlwa -
15
Brown and red hoops, red sleeves, brown cap (Mr H W Leyenaar)

14. River Ayre (5)

10/1 4 8-5 b Serino Moodley -
16 ½
Black, silver diamond, pink sleeves, silver cap, black peak (Messrs H C N Da Costa, D S Bosch & Praveen Mohanla)

7. Shezaleader (18)

25/1 6 9-3 b Derryl Daniels -
 
Dayglo yellow, purple spots (Messrs A J Van Huyssteen & William Henderson)

2. Timeous (14)

Non Runner
 
White, orange maltese cross, emerald green sleeves, orange cap (Mr Roy Moodley)

18. Roy's Folly (3)

Non Runner
Share Result

Off Time: 16:17:33

Winning Time: 1m 9.05s

Last Updated: 4 Oct 2017 12:43:55

Betting returns
Type Winnings
Tote Win £4.40 (13)
Tote Place £1.50 (13) , £2.20 (9) , £2.60 (4) , £2.60 (15)
Tote Exacta £45.60 (13, 9)
CSF £32.11 (13, 9)
Tricast £238.05 (13, 9, 4)
×