11:10 Turffontein (RSA) 14 Jun 2018

Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate(for All Maidens) (3YO plus)

Winner 59,373 ZAR - 16 ran

1

5f 169y

Good

Weighed In
Pos. Dist Beaten Horse SP Age / wt OR Jockey / Trainer
1
Royal blue, red spot, halved sleeves, royal blue cap (Mr C J H van Niekerk)

13. Cirillo (15)

Easy - form win

9/20 Fav 3 9-0 - S KhumaloSean Tarry
2 3
White, purple maltese cross and cap (Mr G J Maroun)

4. Prince Jordan (14)

Awk st - 2nd best

22/1 4 9-6 b - Lyle HewitsonGrant Maroun
3
Black and red hoops, red and yellow hooped sleeves, black and yellow hooped cap (Messrs Bryn Ressell & A Jular)

1. Seventh Rule (3)

Up there - no more

8/1 2Fav 4 9-6 - A DomeyerAshley Fortune
4 1
Blue, white hollow box, blue sleeves and cap (Drakenstein Stud (nom: Mrs G A Rupert) & Messrs B)

6. Power Of Place (17)

Kept on for 4th

18/1 4 9-6 b - Mark KhanGary Alexander
5
Turquoise, white stars, red collar and sleeves, white stars, turquoise cap (Mr F Bronkhorst)

15. Olofberg (10)

Never went on

75/1 3 9-0 - R SimonsPaul Matchett
6 nk
All red (Mr J W & Mrs J K Armitage)

9. Good Emperor (5)

No finish

100/1 4 9-6 b - Calvin HabibClinton Binda
7 ½
Blue, white stars, red sleeves, blue cap, white stars (Miss B A M Giddy)

11. Lion King (8)

Weakened from 400m

16/1 4 9-6 - Callan MurrayGreg / Anthony
8 ¾
Yellow, purple stars, yellow cap, purple star (Hollywood Syndicate (nom: Mr J M Everett) & Dreams)

7. Alphamikefoxtrot (2)

Shifted out/200m

75/1 4 9-6 b - Heavelon V'd HovenClinton Binda
9 ½
Grey, red star, grey sleeves and cap, red star (Ms C V Walker)

5. Boscastle (12)

Lost a length

75/1 4 9-6 - Ryan MungerGerald C Walker
10 ¾
Red and black halved diagonally, red sleeves, black cap (Messrs K G Hunter & W Marwing)

12. Adamo (16)

Never showed

100/1 3 9-0 - Wesley MarwingWeiho Marwing
11 ½
Black, red chevron, black sleeves, red cap (Ms Sylvia Vrska & Mr Colin Bird)

2. Coastal Torrent (11)

J-some amiss;V-ND

14/1 4 9-6 - M YeniRobbie Sage
12 ¾
Dayglo green and turquoise diablo, turquoise and dayglo green halved sleeves, dayglo green cap (Miss G S Vogler)

14. La Roca (1)

Lost a length

100/1 3 9-0 - K ZechnerWeiho Marwing
13 4
Orange, blue star, orange sleeves, blue stars, orange cap, blue star (Dreamstar Racing (nom: Mrs S M Binda))

8. Market Forces (9)

Never showed

100/1 4 9-6 b - Donavan YeoClinton Binda
14 2
White, purple maltese cross and cap (Mr G J Maroun)

10. Laptop Wizard (6)

Handy - faded

100/1 4 9-6 - Mathew ThackerayGrant Maroun
15 nk
Black, green stripe, black sleeves, green cuffs and cap (Green Street Bloodstock (pty) Ltd & Janse Van Vuur)

16. Street Byte (18)

Never showed

28/1 3 9-0 - R DanielsonJohan J Van Vuuren
16 nk
Purple, neon pink stars, neon pink sleeves, collar and cap (Dr & Mrs S W Steyn & Mr R Steyn)

3. Dan's Empire (4)

Bled - suspended

18/1 4 9-6 b - Craig ZackeyCandice Dawson
 
Royal blue, white epaulettes, striped sleeves and cap (Messrs D A Simpson & G J Maroun)

17. African Magic (13)

Non Runner (Reserve)
 
Grey, red star, grey sleeves and cap, red star (Ms C V Walker)

18. Sunburst (7)

Non Runner (Reserve)
Share Result

Off Time: 11:11:03

Winning Time: 1m 7.67s

Last Updated: 20 Jun 2018 10:28:26

Pos Date Race Details Result SP Age/Wgt Jockey OR Video
1
Royal blue, red spot, halved sleeves, royal blue cap (Mr C J H van Niekerk)

13. Cirillo (15)

Easy - form win

9/20 Fav 3 9-0 S Khumalo -
2 3
White, purple maltese cross and cap (Mr G J Maroun)

4. Prince Jordan (14)

Awk st - 2nd best

22/1 4 9-6 b Lyle Hewitson -
3
Black and red hoops, red and yellow hooped sleeves, black and yellow hooped cap (Messrs Bryn Ressell & A Jular)

1. Seventh Rule (3)

Up there - no more

8/1 2Fav 4 9-6 A Domeyer -
4 1

Kept on for 4th

18/1 4 9-6 b Mark Khan -
5
Turquoise, white stars, red collar and sleeves, white stars, turquoise cap (Mr F Bronkhorst)

15. Olofberg (10)

Never went on

75/1 3 9-0 R Simons -
6 nk
All red (Mr J W & Mrs J K Armitage)

9. Good Emperor (5)

No finish

100/1 4 9-6 b Calvin Habib -
7 ½
Blue, white stars, red sleeves, blue cap, white stars (Miss B A M Giddy)

11. Lion King (8)

Weakened from 400m

16/1 4 9-6 Callan Murray -
8 ¾

Shifted out/200m

75/1 4 9-6 b Heavelon V'd Hoven -
9 ½
Grey, red star, grey sleeves and cap, red star (Ms C V Walker)

5. Boscastle (12)

Lost a length

75/1 4 9-6 Ryan Munger -
10 ¾
Red and black halved diagonally, red sleeves, black cap (Messrs K G Hunter & W Marwing)

12. Adamo (16)

Never showed

100/1 3 9-0 Wesley Marwing -
11 ½

J-some amiss;V-ND

14/1 4 9-6 M Yeni -
12 ¾
Dayglo green and turquoise diablo, turquoise and dayglo green halved sleeves, dayglo green cap (Miss G S Vogler)

14. La Roca (1)

Lost a length

100/1 3 9-0 K Zechner -
13 4

Never showed

100/1 4 9-6 b Donavan Yeo -
14 2
White, purple maltese cross and cap (Mr G J Maroun)

10. Laptop Wizard (6)

Handy - faded

100/1 4 9-6 Mathew Thackeray -
15 nk
Black, green stripe, black sleeves, green cuffs and cap (Green Street Bloodstock (pty) Ltd & Janse Van Vuur)

16. Street Byte (18)

Never showed

28/1 3 9-0 R Danielson -
16 nk
Purple, neon pink stars, neon pink sleeves, collar and cap (Dr & Mrs S W Steyn & Mr R Steyn)

3. Dan's Empire (4)

Bled - suspended

18/1 4 9-6 b Craig Zackey -
 
Royal blue, white epaulettes, striped sleeves and cap (Messrs D A Simpson & G J Maroun)

17. African Magic (13)

Non Runner (Reserve)
 
Grey, red star, grey sleeves and cap, red star (Ms C V Walker)

18. Sunburst (7)

Non Runner (Reserve)
Share Result

Off Time: 11:11:03

Winning Time: 1m 7.67s

Last Updated: 20 Jun 2018 10:28:26

Betting returns
Type Winnings
Tote Win £1.30 (13)
Tote Place £1.00 (13) , £2.20 (4) , £1.70 (1)
Tote Exacta £8.40 (13, 4)
CSF £21.78 (13, 4)