13:05 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

Djarvis Chase (4YO only)

Winner €34,650 - 8 run

1

2m 1f 87y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1A
114-14
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Eclair 39 

bay g Apsis - Friandise Ii (Mistigri)

D
4 11-0
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
2
9-591
Black and mauve halved horizontally, black and mauve halved sleeves, mauve cap (Ch De Chaudenay)

Et Quoi 37 

gre g Ballingarry - Haithou

4 10-10
-
N DesoutterY Fouin
3
22-561
Garnet body, green arms, purple cap (Ecurie Sagara/D As Allard)

Equemauville 19 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Miss Academy (Video Rock)

4 10-10
-
D GallonF Nicolle
4
1-6222
Blue body, red cap (Mme M Bryant/d Lumet)

Evan De Marcigny 20 

gre g Lucarno - Quety De Marcigny (Fragrant Mix)

4 10-10
-
M RegairazD Bressou
5
32-P1
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir/i Souede)

Espoir De L'oasis 20 

bay g Al Namix - Japonaise Iii (Signe Divin)

4 10-10
-
A MoriceauD Bressou
6
97
Light Blue, Dark Blue chevrons, dark blue chevrons on sleeves, Light Blue cap, White spots (Lord Daresbury)

Ecossais 37 

bay g Saddler Maker - Sacade (Robin Des Champs)

4 10-7
-
F GilesE Clayeux
7
6-21
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap (Ecurie Patrick Joubert)

Eden Conti 50 

bay g Khalkevi - Posterite (Video Rock)

4 10-7
-
J PlouganouH Lageneste
8A
63-513
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Econome 20 

bay g Buck's Boum - Imola Ii (Video Rock)

4 10-7
-
A PoirierPhilip Peltier

13:35 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

Du Nivernais Juvenile Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €28,349 - 14 run

2

2m 1f 87y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
24
Light green, blue diamonds, blue sleeves, blue cap (Mme P Papot)

La Temeraire 12 

gre f Martaline - Kpalime (Enrique)

3 11-0
-
J GironP Raussin
2
2
White body, red epaulettes, red arms, black cap (Mme B Gabeur)

Thrilling 37 

bay f Network - Lofte Place (Poliglote)

3 10-12
-
K NabetG Macaire
3
-0F423
White body, big-green chevron, big-green arms, big-green cap, white diamond (Mlle B Regele)

La Mandragola 15 

che f Planteur - Lady Sadowa (Nayef)

3 10-12
-
A AckerF Cottin
4
-900661
Yellow, Green cross sashes, Green & Blue hooped sleeves, Blue cap (H De Waele)

Via Appia 15 

bay f Amico Fritz - Via Carolina (Xaar)

3 10-10
-
A MerienneP Lenogue
5A
01
Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap (Mme N Devilder)

Luna Des Obeaux 28 

bay f Spanish Moon - La Bessiere (Loup Solitaire)

3 10-10
-
O JouinN Devilder
6
1
White body, black diamond, white arms, black seams, black cap (Mme H Devin)

La Griottiere 22 

che f Turgeon - Belle Griotte (Poliglote)

D
3 10-10
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
7
12
Red body, green disc, red arms, green hooped, red cap (Scea Hamel Stud)

Royale Joana Has 22 

bay f Martaline - Royale Ultimate (Ultimately Lucky)

3 10-10
-
K DubourgG Macaire
8
2
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre/p Detre)

Sagaline 46 

al f Vision D'etat - Saga De Senam (Saint Des Saints)

3 10-10
-
S ColasF Nicolle
9
882
White body, garnet spots, white arms, garnet spots, white cap, garnet spots (M Zerolo/e Puerari/h St Pair)

Equanimity 29 

che f Champs Elysees - Norfolk Broads (Noverre)

3 10-7 b
-
E ChazelleL Baudron
10
P9
Yellow body, yellow arms, white cap (Rob Rob  Collet)

Sinnetique 25 

bay f Sinndar - Grivatique (Antarctique)

3 10-5
-
A SeigneulRobert Collet
11A
0
Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap (Mme N Devilder)

Harmoon Des Obeaux 12 

bay f Spanish Moon - Harkosa (Nikos)

3 10-5
-
W DenuaultN Devilder
12
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap (Ecurie Patrick Joubert)

Faut Savoir 

che f Coastal Path - User Et Abuser (Trempolino)

3 10-5
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
13
4
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, black cap (P Detre)

Floridee 25 

roa f Masterstroke - Solidee (Dom Alco)

3 10-5 b
-
T BeaurainSourdeau Beauregard
14
5
Beige body, big-green seams, big-green arms, big-green cap (Mme C Pousin)

Morena Du Berlais 37 

bay f Saint Des Saints - Katioucha (Mansonnien)

3 10-5
-
L PhilipperonD Cottin

14:15 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

De Mezaubran Handicap (4YO only)

Winner €63,000 - 16 run

3

2m 1f 196y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
45-P50
Green body, red epaulettes, green arms, red halved, red cap (J De La Soudiere-Niault)

Artemidor 23 

bay f Anabaa Blue - Polynikova (Polish Summer)

4 10-10
-
J PlouganouMme C Soudiere-Niault De La
2
1-235
White body, white arms, green hooped, white cap (R Corveller)

Shekidame 21 

bay f No Risk At All - Source Limpide (Lord Of Men)

4 10-7 b1
-
J C GagnonA Chaille-Chaille
3
4-224
Light blue body, brown cross of lorraine, light blue arms, brown striped, light blue cap, brown star (C Stedman)

Solidam 48 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Eladame (Snurge)

4 10-7
-
M RegairazD Bressou
4
44-22
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

En Avant Bayonne 31 

che g Coastal Path - Souris Blanche (Saint Des Saints)

4 10-7
-
P DubourgN De
5
41
White body, red epaulettes, white arms, red seams, white cap (C Geoffroy)

Lady De Roche 35 

che f Soave - God Girl (Goldneyev)

4 10-7
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
6
386-
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Etre Francais (IRE)  190 

bay g Anzillero - Toledana (Protektor)

4 10-7
-
S ColasP Raussin
7
24-445
White body, orange braces, white arms, black cap (M Arias/y Gourraud)

El Camila 23 

bay f Coastal Path - Alize Des Parcs (Denham Red)

4 10-6
-
F LeroyY Gourraud
8
0833-1
Blue body, grey arms, grey cap (G Margogne)

Muhtar 25 

che g Soldier of Fortune - Deep Dish Pie (Hennessy)

D
Non Runner
9
4F-842
Big-blue body, red hoop, big-blue arms, yellow cap (Ecurie Des Mouettes)

Zanzibar 166 (131F) 

bay g Zanzibari - First Legend (Montjeu)

4 10-4
-
T BeaurainD Cottin
10
3-57P2
White body, white arms, red striped, red cap (M M Boutin)

Cocolegustachocho 23 

che g Spirit One - Grey Winner (Take Risks)

4 10-1
-
L PhilipperonM Seror
11
463-F2
White body, purple large spots, purple arms, white halved, purple cap (T Castanheira)

Blue Indian 52 

che g Red Rocks - La Barrique (Indian Ridge)

4 10-1
-
A LecordierM Rolland
12
-P22552
Green body, big-blue epaulettes, green arms, green cap, big-blue star (Ecurie Haras De Quetievil)

Queen Of Fortune 9 

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Mascara (Monsun)

4 10-1 b
-
N TerrassinP Chevillard
13
27-P60
White body, purple arms, white cap, purple striped (Jp Djian)

Mr Maximum (USA)  23 

bay g Creative Cause - Allegro Lady (Souvenir Copy)

4 10-1 b
-
J ClaudicM Rolland
14
133-83
Big-blue body, rose diamond, rose arms, big-blue cap, rose diamond (Mme Ag Kavanagh)

Peace Maker (GER)  23 

che g Jukebox Jury - Peace Flower (Dashing Blade)

4 9-13 b
-
M FarcinadeC&Y Lerner
15
P-2670
Light blue body, dark blue star, light blue arms, light blue cap, dark blue star (Mlle A Berger)

Nile Paris 23 

bay g Apsis - Nini De Paris (Lord Of Men)

4 9-13
-
N DesoutterJ P Gallorini
16
P61451
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Zarisk 12 

bay g No Risk At All - Zanatiya (Sinndar)

C D
4 9-13 b
-
D MescamF Cottin

14:45 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

D'arles Listed Hurdle (Class 1) (4YO to 5YO)

Winner €50,400 - 9 run

4

2m 1f 196y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
232-38
Orange body, orange arms, grey seams, grey cap (G Laroche)

D'vina 15 

gre f Smadoun - Lady Of Men (Lord Of Men)

CD
Non Runner
2
56F-31
Grey body, grey arms, red armlets, blue cap (T Cypres)

Deniaville 31 

bay f Irish Wells - Rosaville (Video Rock)

C
5 10-12
-
S ColasE Vagne
3A
6FP-23
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

Drole D'idee 45 

bay f Coastal Path - Place Au Soleil (Trempolino)

CD
5 10-12
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
4
31-11
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre)

Ejland 21 

bay f Vision D'etat - Septland (Agent Bleu)

CD
4 10-12
-
T BeaurainSourdeau Beauregard
5
2-6440
Blue, white diamond, blue sleeves, blue cap, white diamond (L L Viel)

Lovely Vallee 37 

bay f Turtle Bowl - Medjai (Kendor)

5 10-12
-
O JouinL Viel
6
3242-P
Red body, white arms, red cap, blue stars (Ballantines Racing Stud L)

Merlin Woods 48 

bay f Irish Wells - Oryade (Laveron)

4 10-10 b
-
L PhilipperonRobert Collet
7A
-42423
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

En Bonne Main 21 

bay f Poliglote - Millesimee (Video Rock)

4 10-10
-
T HendersonA S Pacault
8
06-114
Grey body, red hooped, grey arms, red hooped, white cap (Rouge Et Gris Racing)

Alpha Joa 21 

che f Kentucky Dynamite - An Alarc'h (Peintre Celebre)

4 10-7
-
K NabetA De Watrigant
9
F32-112
White body, black diamond, white arms, black seams, black cap (Mme H Devin)

Ex Fan Des Sixties 23 

bay f Poliglote - Paranoia (Esprit du Nord)

Non Runner

15:15 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

Alain Du Breil Grade 1 Hurdle (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €157,501 - 10 run

5

2m 3f 85y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
9133-4
Grey, rose triple diamonds, grey arms, rose seams, grey cap, rose diamonds (Mlle C Berthouloux)

Pesk Ebrel 62 

bay g Enrique - River Flyer (River Majesty)

C
4 10-7
-
S ColasY Gourraud
2
1122-
Purple, black star and sleeves, white cap (Mr David Bobbett)

Mr Adjudicator (GB)  21 

b g Camacho - Attlongglast (Groom Dancer)

Non Runner
3
1-111
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre)

Lou Buck's 27 

bay g Buck's Boum - Loucessita (Pistolet Bleu)

C
4 10-7
-
B LestradeG Macaire
4
-35144
Blue body, yellow epaulettes, blue arms, yellow armlets, yellow cap, blue striped (Ecurie Du Soleil S C)

Tertre 21 

che c Evasive - Armarama (Persian Bold)

C
4 10-7 b
-
E ChazelleC Scandella
5
436-31
Black body, yellow epaulettes, black arms, black cap (Ecurie Zingaro)

Etourneau 23 

bay g Youmzain - In Love New (Perrault)

4 10-7
-
A PoirierJ P Gallorini
6
24-121
Purple body, white stars, purple arms, white cap (P Goral)

Tunis (POL)  21 

gre c Estejo - Tracja (Llandaff)

CD
4 10-7
-
K NabetG Macaire
7
11-232
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir)

Master Dino 21 

gre g Doctor Dino - Mind Master (Mizzen Mast)

C
4 10-7
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
8A
4/154-1
Red, pink hoop and armlets (Sullivan Bloodstock Limited)

Msassa 13 

b g Sholokhov - Ramina (Shirocco)

4 10-7
140
D E MullinsW P Mullins
9A
3113-
Red, pink hoop and armlets (Sullivan Bloodstock Limited)

Saglawy 21 

b g Youmzain - Spasha (Shamardal)

4 10-7
139
D J MullinsW P Mullins
10
81F-11
Green body, grey seams, green arms, grey seams, grey cap (M Pimbonnet)

Wildriver 42 

bay f Willywell - Pearl River (Epervier Bleu)

C
4 10-3
-
B GelhayM Pitart

15:55 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

Pot D'or Handicap Chase (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner €39,060 - 16 run

6

2m 2f 86y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3-P358
Green body, yellow braces, yellow arms, green cap (S Roger)

Cobra De Larre 27 

bay g Discover D'auteuil - Camivilla (Villez)

C D
Non Runner
2
35-P43
Orange body, blue three diamonds, orange arms, blue hooped, orange cap, blue hooped (P Conquedo)

Zeaudiak 90 

bay g Laverock - Miss Lamour (Valanour)

6 11-0
-
A Ruiz GonzalezH Lageneste
3
1/0212
Blue body, white arms, blue chevron, blue cap (J J Boisnard)

Fasimix 55 

che g Carlotamix - Fanissa (Exit To Nowhere)

D
8 10-12 v
-
M O BelleyJoel Boisnard
4
FP-12F6
Rose body, big-green stripe, rose arms, big-green cap (Mme A Audebert)

Premier Cru 19 

gre g Smadoun - Crucial Liberty (Epervier Bleu)

6 10-12
-
D GallonF Nicolle
5
7-1P21
Blue body, blue arms, white armlets, white cap (Mme G Aoudai)

Beaute Promise 29 

bay f Great Pretender - Coeur De Valse (Anabaa Me)

D
5 10-6 v
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
6A
-P0033
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Bandit D'ainay 7 

b g Crossharbour - Ne M'oubliez Pas

C
7 10-5
-
A AckerF Cottin
7
/355-61
Blue body, yellow stripe, blue arms, blue cap (Comte Aa Maggiar)

City Pretender 29 

bay g Great Pretender - Ville Eagle (Villez)

6 10-5 v
-
W LajonE&G Leenders
8
P/1F1-
Green body, purple chevron, green arms, purple armlets, purple cap (J Bigot)

Bargain 348 

bay g Goldneyev - Medanik (Medaaly)

C
7 10-3
-
A ChitrayJ Bigot
9
32145-
Grey body, garnet checked, grey arms, grey cap (S Chemin)

Navarone (SPA)  203 

bay g Palamoss - Rose Victory (Victory Note)

7 10-3
-
O JouinW Menuet
10
PF316-P
Yellow body, black braces, yellow arms, black hooped, black cap (D Grandin)

J'ai Oublie Nico 15 

bay g Sageburg - Neicha (Neverneyev)

D
5 10-4
-
G ReD Grandin
11
1P1534
Garnet body, black diamonds, black arms, garnet cap (M Montanari/mme E Mezquita)

Diabolo Forez 15 

bay g Kap Rock - Quassiopee (Twen)

D
5 10-1
-
T HendersonR Chotard
12A
PPP-PP
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Vapalo 15 

bay g Epalo - Kundera (Kadalko)

CD
9 10-1
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
13
31-45P
Orange body, black spots, orange arms, orange cap, black spots (C Trecco)

Beaumar 62 

bay g Khalkevi - Passemare (Ut*useful)

C
7 9-13
-
N DesoutterD Windrif
14
P-P60F7
Yellow body, red braces, yellow arms, red armlets, yellow cap (G G Denuault)

Canitie 15 

gre f Fragrant Mix - Lola Lolita (Dom Alco)

Non Runner
15
574-62
Garnet body, rose braces, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet striped (Mme R Gasche-Luc)

Surdoue De Ballon 59 (21F) 

gre g Turgeon - Nile Breeze (Phantom Breeze)

5 9-10 v1
-
P CarberryL Carberry
16A
6P-595
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Constante 39 (21F) 

che f Forestier - Shabady (Grand Seigneur)

6 9-10 b
-
D MescamF Cottin

16:30 Auteuil (France) 19 May 2018

Pretentaine Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €35,280 - 16 run

7

2m 1f 196y

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
F-51P32
Light blue body, dark blue epaulettes, light blue arms, dark blue seams, light blue cap, dark blue quartered (Py Merienne)

Late News (GB)  17 

bay g Lawman - In The Light (Inchinor)

D
4 11-0
-
N DesoutterH Merienne
2
28-3F1
Blue body, mauve stars, blue arms, mauve stars, blue cap, mauve stars (Jm Baudrelle)

Almiburg 16 

bay g Sageburg - Almilea (Galileo)

4 11-0
-
M FarcinadeJ M Baudrelle
3
2206-7
White body, blue star, white arms, garnet stars, white cap, garnet star (Ecurie Club Des Etoiles)

Zanzisun 15 

bay g Zambezi Sun - Cote Vermeille (Dalakhani)

4 11-0
-
F BayleButel & Beaunez
4
1253-
Green body, beige seams, green arms, green cap (Mlle I Nicot)

Muhtatop 245 

bay g Muhtathir - Top Ling (Ballingarry)

4 11-0
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
5
303625
Pink, large light grey spots (Tenuta Dei Principi)

The Reckoning 12 

bay g Enrique - Upside Down Cake (Encosta de Lago)

C
4 10-13 v
-
C SmeuldersL Maceli
6
-5P7P75
Purple body, yellow chevron, yellow arms, purple cap (G Hanouna)

Lascar Gris 23 

gre g Gris De Gris - Vicki (Persian Combat)

C
4 10-12
-
L PhilipperonRobert Collet
7
-73522
Yellow body, black cross of lorraine, black arms, yellow cap (Jp Leseigneur)

Roi D'oudalle 23 

bay g Linda's Lad - Gnoof (Kingmambo)

4 10-12
-
T HendersonJ Marion
8
-5F137
Yellow, lime green cross sashes, blue sleeves, lime green hoops, blue cap (H De Waele/p Lenogue)

Eclair Du Maffray 23 

bay g Honolulu - Sleeping Frisk (Sleeping Car)

D
4 10-12 b1
-
A MerienneP Lenogue
9
5-3273
Yellow body, yellow arms, green diamonds, red cap (Les Copains D'abord)

Sasha De L'elfe 23 

bay g Sunday Break - Rue Tournefort (Marchand De Sable)

4 10-12
-
A MoriceauD Bressou
10
3F4F51
Big-blue body, white stripe, white arms, white cap (Mme M Boudot/m Seror)

Skins Rock 31 

bay g Skins Game - Ebene Rock (Lost World)

C
4 10-12
-
M LefebvreM Seror
11
-45F342
Green body, big-blue epaulettes, green arms, green cap, big-blue star (Ecurie Haras De Quetievil)

Magic Louise 12 

gre f Tin Horse - Sharp Marie (Spinning World)

4 10-12
-
N TerrassinP Chevillard
12
43-59F
Black, Light Green epaulettes and armlets, Light Green cap (F Duvivier)

Valence D'aumont 23 

b g Sinndar - Ice Ti (Mtoto)

4 10-12
-
M DelmaresY Fouin
13
404-44
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Epi Sacre 37 

bay g Secret Singer - Sacree (Dom Alco)

4 10-12
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
14
54P-66
White body, big-blue stars, big-blue arms, white cap, big-blue quartered (Marc Lefevre)

Pyramid Burg 48 

bay g Sageburg - Pyramid Lake (Broad Brush)

4 10-12
-
A Ruiz GonzalezP Adda
15
6744-9
Blue body, yellow chevron, yellow arms, blue cap, yellow star (As&d As&d Allard)

Komback 12 

gre g Della Francesca - Keymy (Grey Risk)

4 10-12
-
J ClaudicButel & Beaunez
16
604-4P
Yellow body, white disc, white arms, yellow halved, yellow cap (P Frontero)

Monsieur De Pail 52 

gre g Silver Frost - Dame De Pail (Great Pretender)

4 10-10
-
A LecordierB Beaunez