20:20 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $4,914 - 5 run

1

1m 70y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
78-4995
1

Ikaros 188 

b g Touch Gold - Twilite Tryst (Afternoon Deelites)

CD
8 8-9
Edgar PerezScott Holas
2
744957
2

Two Costly Bullets 41 

b g Sun King - Book the Bullet (Notebook)

D
4 8-9
Santo SanjurJeffery Lynn
3
523477
3
Yellow, white star, yellow cap (Walter Johnson)

English Council 9 

b g English Channel - Supreme Council (Rahy)

D
Non Runner
4
136473
4
Black, silver sash, black cap (John Rednour, Jr)

High Diver 13 

b g Sky Diving - Ft. Mann (Fort Chaffee)

CD
Non Runner
5
556858
5

Rous 19 

b g First Defence - Alvernia (Alydar)

D
5 8-9
Carlos CastroVernon Obermeier
6
333222
6

Paddybdancing 12 

ch g Belong To Me - Westybdancing (West Acre)

D
6 8-9
Julio FelixTammy Domenosky
7
413366
7

Crypto Gulch 13 

b g Cryptoclearance - Tennessee Thunder (Thunder Gulch)

CD
9 8-9
Carlos MontalvoDon Bentler

20:50 Hawthorne (USA) 20 Oct 2016

Maiden Claiming (2YO only)

Winner $7,560 - 11 run

2

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
76
1

Was You Doin 54 

dk f Tizdejavu - Wildwood Greeley (Mr. Greeley)

2 8-7
James BielbyEddie Essenpreis
2
4
2

Give Me The Money 47 

ch f To Honor And Serve - Church Camp (Forest Camp)

2 8-7
Carlos Jr MarquezMichael Reavis
3
9
3

Fallen Arches 28 

dk f Arch - La Lodola (Giant's Causeway)

2 8-7
Constantino RomanTerry Young
4
70
4

Demilicious Desire 98 

b f Colonel John - Demilicious (Langfuhr)

2 8-7
Santo SanjurEduardo Rodriguez
5
3
5

Purple Piano 28 

ch f Stay Thirsty - Wait Til Dawn (Giant's Causeway)

BF
2 8-7
Denny VelazquezGary Scherer
6
8
6

Spring City Gal 12 

dk f Temple City - Grabit (Tapit)

2 8-7
Angel StanleyRobert Gorham
7
7
7

Plymouth Beach 28 

ch f Johar - Sarah's Victress (Ghazi)

2 8-7
Olaf HernandezEduardo Rodriguez
8
7076
8

Money Attraction 46 

ch f Eye Of The Leopard - Star Attraction (Storm Cat)

2 8-7
E BairdLeo Rodriguez
9
9

It's A New Day 

dk f Hard Spun - Yard Art (Lasting Approval)

2 8-7
Carlos CastroEoin Harty
10
77
10

Marnate 33 

ch f Majesticperfection - Delake (Meadowlake)

2 8-7
Carlos MontalvoJohn Wainwright
11
11

Atlantic Gulch 

b f Stormy Atlantic - Formal Gulch (Gulch)

2 8-7
Julio FelixRichard Scherer
12
12
Chartreuse, navy blue disc, chartreuse and navy blue halved sleeves (Harty, Eoin G And Cloonan, Michael P)

Casitas 

dk f Bodemeister - Lajitas (Siphon)

Non Runner

21:20 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $5,796 - 6 run

3

1m 70y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
532321
1

Bullette 26 

gr/ m Flashy Bull - Karaka (Storm Creek)

D
6 8-9
Kelly SpanabelGeorge Sr Iacovacci
2
172534
2

Flyin For A Livin 12 

ch m High Brite - Brief illusion (Bertrando)

D
5 8-9
Olaf HernandezEduardo Rodriguez
3
865251
3
Black, red ball (Horsin Around Llc)

Jennifer J. 40 

dk m Devil His Due - Tammy Terrific (Supremo)

D
Non Runner
4
527217
4

Dayin Deauville 12 

b f Sightseeing - La Muette (Luhuk)

D
4 8-9
Julio FelixIngrid Mason
5
423-934
5

Commercial Appeal 45 

gr/ f Successful Appeal - Commercialize (Robyn Dancer)

CD BF
4 8-9
Santo SanjurScott Becker
6
354122
6

Brazyn Appeal 45 

ch m Closing Argument - Something Borrowed (Runaway Groom)

CD
5 8-9
Edgar PerezBradlee Rainwater
7
52-4141
7

Oh Wise One 86 

gr/ m Dunkirk - Wise Ending (End Sweep)

D
5 8-9
Victor SantiagoScott Becker

21:50 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $5,041 - 7 run

4

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
271539
1

Badger Bay 12 

dk g Badge Of Silver - Miss Delovely (Lord At War)

D
7 8-9
Angel StanleyLeonard Slager
2
449746
2

Common Sense 33 

b g Aptitude - Miss Helen Wheels (Silver Deputy)

CD
8 8-9
Uriel LopezIda Spagnola
3
665823
3

My Borsalino 42 

b h Pleasantly Perfect - Beret (Royal Academy)

CD
6 8-9
Edgar PerezBrian Williamson
4
603227
4

Street Fighting 34 

dk g Street Boss - Dance Til Morn (Pleasant Tap)

D
5 8-9
Carlos MontalvoTammy Domenosky
5
248462
5

W W Concerto 13 

ch g Concerto - Winning Foursome (Halo's Image)

CD
5 8-9
Victor SantiagoLeonard Slager
6
541342
6

Limeshare 26 

b g Limehouse - Lady Victoriate (Silver Deputy)

D
7 8-9
Constantino RomanFrank Kirby
7
927334
7

Sheer Trick 34 

dk h Hat Trick - Sheeranees (Anees)

CD
7 8-9
Denny VelazquezClay Brinson

22:20 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $13,040 - 7 run

5

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2-1567
1

Crusader Girl Too 95 

dk f Bellamy Road - Tiz a Jewel (Tiznow)

CD
3 8-5
Carlos Jr MarquezMichael Reavis
2
23053
2

Chicken Noodle 33 

ch f Curlin - Perfectly Campbell (Pleasantly Perfect)

BF
3 8-5
Santo SanjurCipriano Contreras
3
490-177
3

Wayaway 41 

b f Stroll - Margies Connection (Just A Cat)

3 8-5
Edgar PerezMichele Boyce
4
336912
4

Jazzy Genius 54 

b m Einstein - Jazzy Dancer (Dixie Union)

D BF
5 8-9
Carlos CastroJon Cowan
5
314556
5

Bylia 28 

b m Bandini - Defuhr (Langfuhr)

D
5 8-9
Carlos MontalvoJohn Wainwright
6
447184
6

Diamondette 28 

ch f Mineshaft - Amourette (El Gran Senor)

D
3 8-5
Victor SantiagoAnthony Mitchell
7
515121
7

Prairie Chick 42 

b f Smokin Glock - Vitae (Awesome Again)

CD
3 8-5
Denny VelazquezCarlos Silva

22:50 Hawthorne (USA) 20 Oct 2016

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $6,615 - 10 run

6

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Fort Ridge 

gr/ g Fort Prado - Runaway Ridge (Runaway Groom)

3 8-8
Constantino RomanChris Block
2
3
2

Homer 27 

b g Cashel Castle - Rose Of Savannah (Case the Joint)

3 8-8
Edgar PerezLiane Davis
3
9-4
3

Autumn Leaf Fall 56 

gr/ c Value Plus - Mons Meg (Cat's Career)

3 8-8
Vladimir PanovPavel Vashchenko
4
3375
4

Likefatherlikeson 34 

dk g High Cotton - Missymou (Saint Ballado)

3 8-8
Carlos CastroJoel Berndt
5
465533
5

Glory Kingdom 68 

ch g Haynesfield - Saint Audrey (Harlan's Holiday)

3 8-8
Denny VelazquezClay Brinson
6
8-82079
6

Big Taco 39 

dk g Tizway - Zinfandoll (Sky Classic)

3 8-8
Julio FelixThomas Swearingen
7
55-3433
7
Red, white circled 'w', white dots on sleeves, red cap (John Wiese)

I'mjustblowinsmoke 51 

gr/ c Smoke Glacken - Pari (Sky Classic)

Non Runner
8
636-725
8

Glitter Road 8 

dk g Roolynn Ruler - Glitterbrat (Glitterman)

3 8-8
Michael JamesGeorge Dill
9
9

Rich Tradition 

b g Pure Prize - Gambling Green (Touch Gold)

3 8-8
Santo SanjurChris Block
10
67424
10

Red Butte 35 

ch g Red Giant - Flashy Attraction (Fappiano)

3 8-8
Carlos MontalvoFrank Kirby
11
517222
11

Reloaded 28 

b g Magna Graduate - Curious Cat (Tale Of The Cat)

D
3 8-8
E BairdLarry Rivelli

23:20 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $13,040 - 7 run

7

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-82074
1

Empirestrikesagain 40 

dk g Empire Maker - Summer Mis (Summer Squall)

CD
5 8-9
Carlos MontalvoAnthony Mitchell
2
145332
2

Chicory Blue 34 

gr/ g Yes It's True - Sweetdetermination (Alphabet Soup)

D
4 8-9
Carlos Jr MarquezHugh Robertson
3
261325
3

W B And Me 15 

dk g Temple City - Double D Appeal (Successful Appeal)

D
4 8-9
Julio FelixCipriano Contreras
4
212731
4

Heart Stopper 13 

dk g Lion Heart - Stop a Train (Devil His Due)

D
6 8-9
Edgar PerezMichael Stidham
5
913671
5

My Curby 28 

b g Curlin - My Baby Baby (Bernstein)

D
4 8-9
Constantino RomanRichard Scherer
6
1
6

Kings Creek 37 

dk g Medaglia d'Oro - Tizaqueena (Tiznow)

D
3 8-5
Santo SanjurEoin Harty
7
444463
7

Rich E Z 22 

b c Majestic Warrior - Appealing Diva (Successful Appeal)

D
3 8-5
Denny VelazquezJeffery Lynn

23:50 Hawthorne (USA) 20 Oct 2016

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $7,560 - 10 run

8

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Come Fly With Me 

ch f Mineshaft - Ol' Blue Eyes (Giant's Causeway)

3 8-8
Vladimir PanovPavel Vashchenko
2
9-73
2

Nifty Nellie 26 

b f Temple City - Round Heels (Daggers Drawn)

3 8-8
Carlos Jr MarquezMichael Stidham
3
263442
3

Call Me Courageous 26 

b f Courageous Cat - Mardi Gras Mambo (Lemon Drop Kid)

3 8-8
Victor SantiagoTerry Young
4
56
4

Splashs Showbiz 26 

b f Nobiz Like Shobiz - What a Splash (Bucksplasher)

3 8-8
Nicholas MezaLouis Hunkapiller
5
969057
5

Mallory's Channel 13 

dk f English Channel - Settling In (Green Desert)

3 8-8
Carlos MontalvoJr John Rednour,
6
36464
6

Miss Mamacita 42 

gr/ f Monarchos - Kokena (Grindstone)

3 8-8
Edgar PerezBrian Williamson
7
7

Lady Joy 

ch f Kitten's Joy - Our Royal Lady (Seeking The Gold)

3 8-8
Constantino RomanThomas Swearingen
8
868565
8

Lakota Rose 13 

ch f Fort Prado - Lakota Girl (Smoke Glacken)

3 8-8
Santo SanjurDee Poulos
9
0
9

Atlantic Blue 273 

ch f English Channel - Javana (Sandpit)

3 8-8
Julio FelixLouie Roussel
10
643434
10

Charming Day 26 

dk f Nobiz Like Shobiz - Kel's Silver Charm (Silver Charm)

3 8-8
Uriel LopezIda Spagnola
11
6-88
11
Green, blue heart, green cap (Tower Farm, Inc)

Chantilly Sami 34 

dk f War Chant - Satin Sami (Private Terms)

Non Runner

00:20 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $4,914 - 9 run

9

5f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
784526
1

Offlee Fun 26 

dk g Offlee Wild - Mutakaway (Mutakddim)

4 8-9
Nicholas MezaDavid Reid
2
7-86241
2

Mafia Muscle Man 27 

gr/ g Lewis Michael - Lose None (Royal Academy)

D
3 8-9
Santo SanjurLarry Rivelli
3
202732
3

Aish Tamid 45 

b g Purim - First Light (Salt Lake)

6 8-9
Victor SantiagoJerry Hammond
4
314603
4

Drinkinatthebar 12 

gr/ g Preachinatthebar - Snowbound Rose (Snowbound)

3 8-6
Denny VelazquezClay Brinson
5
242328
5

Fatal Strike 24 

b g Red Bullet - Midnight Bay (Sligo Bay)

7 8-9
Kelly SpanabelGeorge Sr Iacovacci
6
277940
6

Nachua 21 

b g Najran - Chachagua (Dawn Quixote)

6 8-9
Diego SanchezDennis Smith
7
785347
7

Van Lier 86 

dk g Stormin Fever - Echo Spring (Wekiva Springs)

C
7 8-9
Uriel LopezRodolfo Aguilar
8
266355
8

Giant Dragon 68 

b g Aragorn - Naga (Strawberry Road)

6 8-9
Carlos MontalvoGabe Retana
9
628539
9

Sounds Elusive 30 

b g Elusive Quality - Street Sounds (Street Cry)

D
5 8-9
Wayne BarnettGeorge Sr Iacovacci
×
×