23:45 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 19 Oct 2016

Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $35,217 - 6 run

1

7f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
66
1

Stop Who's That 26 

b f Spring At Last - Chokoloskee (Corinthian)

2 8-7
Eurico Silva DaMichael Doyle
2
362
2

Conquest Bandido 67 

b f Into Mischief - Restraining Order (Skip Trial)

2 8-7 b1
Rafael HernandezMark Casse
3
3
3

Peart 25 

b f Badge Of Silver - Restless Indian (Indian Charlie)

2 8-2
David MoranBrian Lynch
4
4

Sayyestoxcelence 

b f Into Mischief - Marthabrae (Heatseeker)

2 8-2 b1
Jermaine BridgmohanKrista Cole
5
5

Touch Of Cat 

b f Giant's Causeway - Niigon's Touch (Niigon)

8-2
Gary BoulangerStuart Simon
6
6

Lovemelikeyoudo 

b f Harlan's Holiday - Pious Ashley (Include)

8-7
Patrick HusbandsMark Casse

00:15 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $28,350 - 6 run

2

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
544
1

Totally Unexpected 24 

b g Silent Name - Expect the End (Precise End)

2 8-8 b1
Rafael HernandezMichael Mattine
2
664
2

Gizmo Jones 10 

dk g Giant Gizmo - Our Miss Jones (Alphabet Soup)

2 8-8
Patrick HusbandsRobert Tiller
3
575
3

Call Me Gizmo 19 

b g Giant Gizmo - Don't Call Me Tory (Trust N Luck)

BF
2 8-8
Jesse CampbellPaul Attard
4
453
4

Fiery Bear 24 

ch g Kentucky Bear - Break Of Hearts (Bernstein)

2 8-8
Simon HusbandsNathan Squires
5
8
5

Mousquetaire 54 

b g Musketier - My Angel Grace (Compadre)

2 8-8
Steven BahenRoger Attfield
6
46
6

Timeforastar 49 

b g Old Forester - May Time (Cure The Blues)

2 8-8
Eurico Silva DaKevin Attard

00:45 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $16,317 - 6 run

3

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
066516
1

Ninja Queen 12 

b m Old Forester - Ballaquinney (Saratoga Six)

CD
6 8-9
James McAleneyJennifer Creer
2
126314
2

Take Back Ya Poils 12 

b f Where's the Ring - Dynamic Temper (Dynaformer)

CD BF
4 8-7
Jesse CampbellNicholas Gonzalez
3
511332
3

Awfully Sinful 21 

ch m El Corredor - Sinful (Touch Gold)

CD BF
7 8-7
Eurico Silva DaMichael Wright
4
672721
4

Strawberry Scarlet 12 

gr/ m D'Wildcat - Stellar Babe (With Approval)

CD
7 8-9
Gary BoulangerEdwin Knight
5
655413
5

Glorious Moment 12 

b f Midnight Lute - She's Funomenal (Fusaichi Pegasus)

CD
4 8-9
Michelle RainfordScott Fairlie
6
412231
6

Rince Tapaigh 21 

b f Two Step Salsa - Survicat (Adcat)

CD
4 8-7
Emma Jayne WilsonTino Attard

01:15 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Starter Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $16,317 - 7 run

4

6f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
144278
1

Three Ring Circus 17 

b g Where's the Ring - Yolie (Menifee)

CD
4 8-8
Tony MaraghSteven Chircop
2
651150
2

Grom 17 

dk g Silent Name - Druidess (Malibu Moon)

CD
5 8-6
Patrick HusbandsRobert Gerl
3
5212-67
3

Forester's Destiny 17 

ch g Old Forester - Victoria's Destiny (Doneraile Court)

CD
5 8-6
Eurico Silva DaJohn Mattine
4
54-3581
4

Dan The Tin Man 28 

dk g Songandaprayer - Mrs. M (Mecke)

CD
6 8-6
Jesse CampbellRicky Griffith
5
050216
5

Too Many Egbert's 9 

b g Laura's Lucky Boy - Mount Royer (Silver Deputy)

CD
5 8-4
Jeffrey AldersonPreston Ferris
6
3-82666
6

Flashy Margaritta 59 

b g Bold n' Flashy - Ritta (Rizzi)

CD
5 8-4
Rafael HernandezJim Ensom
7
751421
7

Bear On Fire 17 

ch g Fire Slam - Touch the Future (Once Wild)

CD
8 8-8
O MorenoNorman McKnight

01:47 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $35,217 - 8 run

5

7f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Diamond Drill 

ch c Mineshaft - Snow Lady (Snow Ridge)

2 8-3 b1
Emma Jayne WilsonPaul Mcentee
2
3746
2

State Of Honor 17 

b c To Honor And Serve - State Cup (Elusive Quality)

2 8-3
Patrick HusbandsMark Casse
3
3

Gamble's Citizen 

ch c Proud Citizen - Forest Gamble (Forest Wildcat)

2 8-3
Jesse CampbellJosie Carroll
4
4

Canmore 

b g Ghostzapper - Indigo North (Grand Slam)

2 8-3 b1
Gerry OlguinMichael De Paulo
5
342
5

Spring Edition 25 

b c Spring At Last - Juicy Gossip (Grand Slam)

2 8-3
Simon HusbandsBeverley Chubb
6
6

Pretty Boy Swag 

ch c Leroidesanimaux - Beautiful One (Medaglia d'Oro)

2 8-8 b1
Eurico Silva DaMark Casse
7
7

He's A Breeze 

dk c Malibu Moon - Nicki Knew (Tethra)

2 8-3
Gary BoulangerAlexander McPherson
8
8

Frescobaldi 

b g Girolamo - Hasta Pronto (El Prado)

2 8-3
Rafael HernandezIan Howard

02:17 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Allowance Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $39,249 - 6 run

6

6f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-48332
1

Conquest Tsunami 18 

b c Stormy Atlantic - Classic Neel (El Corredor)

CD
4 8-9
Rafael HernandezMark Casse
2
521735
2

French Quarter 40 

dk g Shakespeare - Cent Nouvelles (Storm Bird)

CD
5 8-9
Sheena RyanJohn Mattine
3
114242
3

Constantino 40 

ch g Master Command - Simply Stylish (Stormy Atlantic)

CD BF
6 8-9
Gary BoulangerMark Casse
4
3-78130
4

Boreal Spirit 18 

b g North Light - Rain Boots (Storm Boot)

D
4 8-9
Ismael MosqueiraJennifer Shafer
5
675234
5

U S Marshal 45 

b g Badge Of Silver - Reigning Dynasty (Thunder Gulch)

C
4 8-9
Eurico Silva DaIan Black
6
357654
6

Pat Daddy 31 

dk c Scat Daddy - Queen Of The Realm (Empire Maker)

C D
4 8-9
David MoranMichael Doyle

02:46 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $24,886 - 6 run

7

7f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
125526
1

Sweet Little Man 18 

dk g Jazil - Honey Treat (Wild Rush)

CD
6 8-9
Rafael HernandezMartin Drexler
2
236218
2

Woven Lady 31 

dk f Hard Spun - Ennis Lady (Speightstown)

CD
4 8-6
David MoranNathan Squires
3
313558
3

Run To The Bank 12 

b g Wando - Runaway Princess (Runaway Groom)

CD
8 8-7
Patrick HusbandsNicholas Nosowenko
4
3-64056
4

Rebellion On Tap 73 

dk g Rebellion - Tapping N Turning (Pleasant Tap)

CD
5 8-7
Tommy WongCarlos Grant
5
3-41211
5

Slip Kid 39 

b g Cactus Ridge - Top Royelle (Royal Applause)

D
5 8-9
Jesse CampbellRichard Scherer
6
511438
6

Imperatore 60 

b g Roman Ruler - Singit (Sultry Song)

CD
5 8-7
Alan GarciaKaterina Vassilieva

03:15 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,710 - 8 run

8

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
869536
1

Rebel Lioness 18 

b m Rebellion - Ecouter (Smart Strike)

CD
5 8-7
Juan CrawfordAlison Crook
2
483354
2

Cavalletta 68 

b m Offlee Wild - Fairly Well (Touch Gold)

C D
7 8-7
Eurico Silva DaKevin Attard
3
367-643
3

Awesome Secret 138 

b m Awesome Again - Karakorum Starlet (Skip Away)

CD
5 8-9
Ismael MosqueiraChris Jolin
4
623442
4

Queenstown 29 

b m Peaks and Valleys - Fleet Kris (Northern Afleet)

CD
7 8-7
Alan GarciaDavid Borsk
5
741745
5

Extremist 32 

ch m Suave - La Iluminada (Langfuhr)

C D
7 8-7
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
6
83-1548
6

Mauna Kea 40 

dk m Peaks and Valleys - Ocean Classic (Sky Classic)

CD BF
7 8-9
Emma Jayne WilsonKevin Attard
7
57-5516
7

Just Coz 21 

gr/ f Jiggs Coz - Shizuka (Pulpit)

CD
4 8-9
Jesse CampbellLorna Perkins
8
324723
8

Sweet Escape 21 

ch f Giant Gizmo - Bunny Lake (Defrere)

CD
4 8-9
Patrick HusbandsHoward Keen
×
×